Sign In
Links
Tutorials
Policies
Covid-19 Latest
Contact Us
F.A.Q's
News
0
Home
Membership
Join / Renew Membership
DI Membership Options
First time Horse Registration Form
Horse Registration Renewal
Competitions
View Competitions
Horse Directory
Results
Tests
DI Tests
Intro Tests
Prelim Tests
Novice Tests
Elem Tests
Medium Tests
Adv Med Tests
Advanced Tests
Young Horse Tests
BD Tests
FEI Tests
About
Contacts
The Board
Administration Office
Judges Committee
Child Safeguarding
Rules & Grading
Riders' Representative
Health & Safety
Para Dressage
History
Roll of Honour
Rules & Policies
DI Rule Book
DI Policies
Championship Qualification Criteria
Regions
Eastern
Eastern Region Times
Eastern Region Contacts
Eastern Training Event
I
Leinster
Leinster Dressage Leagues 2024
ARKequine DERBY Spring Summer Preliminary League Standings after Leg 2
ARKequine DERBY Spring Summer Novice League Standings After Leg 2
ARKequine DERBY Spring Summer Elementary League Standings After Leg 2
ARKequine DERBY Spring Summer Medium League Standings After Leg 2
ARKequine DERBY Spring Summer Advanced Medium League Standings After Leg 2
ARKequine DERBY Spring Summer Advanced & Above League Standings After Leg 2
ARKequine DERBY Spring Summer Para Dressage League Standings After Leg 2
Leinster Dressage Membership
Volunteering
Meet The Committee
Contact Us
Leinster Dressage Development Pathway
North Munster
Schedule for Winter 2023
Training
Times for Next Show
Midland & Western
Times for Ballinasloe 24th March
Wild Atlantic Dressage Festival
Training News
Results for M&W Shows
Northern
Committee Contact Details
News
2023 Awards Night
Summer Festival 2024
Times for next show
League Rules
Northern Region Show Rules
Winter League 2023/24 - Help List
Winter League 2023/24 - Points
2023/24 - Final Winter League Results
South East
SER Committee
SER Upcoming Competitions
Times for Next Show
Live Show Results
SER Youth Development
Volunteering
SER Training
South Munster
Times for next show
Upcoming Show Dates
Regional Training
Judges
News
Judges List 2024
How to Become a Judge
Judges Training & Exams
Upgrading
Upgrading - Lists 6-3a
Upgrading - Lists 1 & 2
Judges Committee Policies
Judges Committee
Training
National Training Dates 2024
Training
Elevate Equitation
Elevate Equitation Training Dates
0
Home
Membership
Join / Renew Membership
DI Membership Options
First time Horse Registration Form
Horse Registration Renewal
Competitions
View Competitions
Horse Directory
Results
Tests
DI Tests
Intro Tests
Prelim Tests
Novice Tests
Elem Tests
Medium Tests
Adv Med Tests
Advanced Tests
Young Horse Tests
BD Tests
FEI Tests
About
Contacts
The Board
Administration Office
Judges Committee
Child Safeguarding
Rules & Grading
Riders' Representative
Health & Safety
Para Dressage
History
Roll of Honour
Rules & Policies
DI Rule Book
DI Policies
Championship Qualification Criteria
Regions
Eastern
Eastern Region Times
Eastern Region Contacts
Eastern Training Event
I
Leinster
Leinster Dressage Leagues 2024
Leinster Dressage Membership
Volunteering
Meet The Committee
Contact Us
Leinster Dressage Development Pathway
North Munster
Schedule for Winter 2023
Training
Times for Next Show
Midland & Western
Times for Ballinasloe 24th March
Wild Atlantic Dressage Festival
Training News
Results for M&W Shows
Northern
Committee Contact Details
News
Summer Festival 2024
Times for next show
League Rules
Northern Region Show Rules
Winter League 2023/24 - Help List
Winter League 2023/24 - Points
2023/24 - Final Winter League Results
South East
SER Committee
SER Upcoming Competitions
Times for Next Show
Live Show Results
SER Youth Development
Volunteering
SER Training
South Munster
Times for next show
Upcoming Show Dates
Regional Training
Judges
News
Judges List 2024
How to Become a Judge
Judges Training & Exams
Upgrading
Upgrading - Lists 6-3a
Upgrading - Lists 1 & 2
Judges Committee Policies
Judges Committee
Training
National Training Dates 2024
Training
Elevate Equitation
Elevate Equitation Training Dates
Links
Tutorials
Policies
Covid-19 Latest
Contact Us
F.A.Q's
News
Content
Competition Details
Home
Competitions
Clonlara Equestrian Center
Clonlara Equestrian Center
Competition Date:
Sunday 5th Dec 2021 10:00
Entries closing on:
Wednesday 1st Dec 2021 23:45
Withdrawals until:
Thursday 2nd Dec 2021 12:00. (No refunds are possible after this date).
Location:
Clonlara EC (oakfield house,, oakfield , killaloe rd, Cloonlara, Co Clare, v9442t1, Ireland)
Show Secretary/Organiser:
Davnet Kiernan O'Brien 0858708419
Competition Results
Please click/tap a Class Results dropdown to expand or collapse.
Collapse
All
Expand
All
Class 1: Intro Walk trot
Test: DI Introductory Test B (2016)
Judge: Danielle Carey
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
22
Rider
Kim Phelan
Horse
Keelderry Cosmo
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
2
Rider
Gwyn Holmes
Horse
Mayfly
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
21
Rider
Mairead Ryan
Horse
Longford rocky
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
withdrawn
Unregistered
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
7
Rider
Caroline Hamilton
Horse
Cookie Fideles
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
10
Rider
Rebecca Hayes
Horse
Hash Brown
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
3
No.
13
Rider
Triona O’Dea
Horse
Cobra’s Kid
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
4
No.
14
Rider
Dawn O'Brien
Horse
Clonlaras Golden Boy
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
5
No.
19
Rider
Jessica McAuliffe
Horse
singingtheblues
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
6
No.
31
Rider
Rebecca enright
Horse
Sandstorm
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Class 2: JNR Trailblazers
Test: TB DI Preliminary P6 (2021)
Judge: Danielle Carey
Registered Category 0
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
36
Rider
Ethan Boles
Horse
Stanleygrange Regal Request
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
withdrawn
Unregistered
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
6
Rider
Meabh O'Brien
Horse
Minimus Star
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
7
Rider
Caroline Hamilton
Horse
Cookie Fideles
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
3
No.
20
Rider
Evie Kennedy
Horse
Maihem First Edition
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
4
No.
30
Rider
james enright
Horse
Sandstorm
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
5
No.
40
Rider
Sophie O Brien
Horse
Pringles
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Class 4: Preliminary (Short Arena)
Test: DI Preliminary P6 (2021)
Judge: Danielle Carey
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
32
Rider
Ava Mackay
Horse
Ballybunion Cavalier Lad
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
33
Rider
Louise Kiernan
Horse
Lissroe Coleen
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
withdrawn
Registered Category 0
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
18
Rider
Roisin Lenehan
Horse
LDEC Solo
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Unregistered
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
9
Rider
Juley McGourty
Horse
Drishane Miss Yeats
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
10
Rider
Rebecca Hayes
Horse
Hash Brown
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
3
No.
15
Rider
Dawn O'Brien
Horse
Blondie Chap
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
4
No.
23
Rider
Patricia McDermott
Horse
ROBINSCLAN
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
5
No.
25
Rider
Christopher Brett
Horse
Aston
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
6
No.
26
Rider
Jackie Dow
Horse
Juno Tintreach
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
7
No.
38
Rider
Hilary Duhig
Horse
Star
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
8
No.
42
Rider
Jack Kennedy
Horse
Knocklucas Harriet
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Class 5: Preliminary
Test: DI Preliminary P18 (2012)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
8
Rider
Siobhan Stapleton
Horse
The Peeler
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
11
Rider
Amy Mcmahon
Horse
Golden globe
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
withdrawn
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
3
No.
32
Rider
Ava Mackay
Horse
Ballybunion Cavalier Lad
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Registered Category 0
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
36
Rider
Ethan Boles
Horse
Stanleygrange Regal Request
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
withdrawn
Unregistered
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
23
Rider
Patricia McDermott
Horse
ROBINSCLAN
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
42
Rider
Jack Kennedy
Horse
Knocklucas Harriet
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Class 6: Preliminary
Test: BD Preliminary 15 (2008/2016)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
8
Rider
Siobhan Stapleton
Horse
The Peeler
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
11
Rider
Amy Mcmahon
Horse
Golden globe
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
3
No.
28
Rider
Cliona Ni Liathain
Horse
MJI Lady Alceis
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
4
No.
29
Rider
Elaine Kinsella
Horse
Knocklucas Eclipse
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
withdrawn
Registered Category 0
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
17
Rider
Roisin Lenehan
Horse
Clonlaras Mademoiselle
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
0
Rider
Fionnan Kiernan O'Brien
Horse
Lohengrin
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
withdrawn
Unregistered
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
25
Rider
Christopher Brett
Horse
Aston
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
26
Rider
Jackie Dow
Horse
Juno Tintreach
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Class 7: Novice
Test: DI Novice N24A (2021)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
4
Rider
Anthony Quigley
Horse
Miss Murphy
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
16
Rider
Sandra Hammersley
Horse
Drop the Pilot
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
3
No.
27
Rider
Cliona Ni Liathain
Horse
Eriano Van’t Grilhof
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
4
No.
39
Rider
Shirley Mullins
Horse
Gortfree Rebel
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
5
No.
41
Rider
Megan O’Gorman
Horse
Golden Cool Cat
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Class 8: Novice
Test: BD Novice 38 (2005)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
0
Rider
Fionnan Kiernan O'Brien
Horse
Lohengrin
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
withdrawn
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
3
Rider
Gwyn Holmes
Horse
Mweenalla Carco mo Chara
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
4
Rider
Anthony Quigley
Horse
Miss Murphy
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
3
No.
16
Rider
Sandra Hammersley
Horse
Drop the Pilot
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
4
No.
27
Rider
Cliona Ni Liathain
Horse
Eriano Van’t Grilhof
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
5
No.
28
Rider
Cliona Ni Liathain
Horse
MJI Lady Alceis
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
6
No.
29
Rider
Elaine Kinsella
Horse
Knocklucas Eclipse
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
6
No.
37
Rider
Holly Boles
Horse
Hollys Buddy
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
8
No.
41
Rider
Megan O’Gorman
Horse
Golden Cool Cat
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Class 9: Elementary
Test: DI Elementary E51 (2013)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
24
Rider
Gemma Ferrer
Horse
Briefield dawn
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
12
Rider
Tara Dalton
Horse
Get in the Van
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Class 10: Elementary
Test: BD Elementary 43 (2006)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
24
Rider
Gemma Ferrer
Horse
Briefield dawn
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
12
Rider
Tara Dalton
Horse
Get in the Van
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Class 18: Para (Grade III)
Test: FEI Para Grade III Individual Test (2017)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
5
Rider
Tara Flynn
Horse
Master Columbus
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Class 19: Para (Grade III)
Test: FEI Para Grade III Team Test (2017)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
5
Rider
Tara Flynn
Horse
Master Columbus
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Class 20: Novice
Test: BD Novice 37A (2017)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
34
Rider
Owen Smyth
Horse
Dark Site
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
35
Rider
Holly Boles
Horse
Commanche Moll
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
41
Rider
Megan O’Gorman
Horse
Golden Cool Cat
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
We use cookies to tailor your web browsing experience. By accepting below and continuing to browse our site, you agree to our privacy policy.
Agree