Competition Details

Midland & Western Winter League 2021-2022 Duffys EC

Competition Date:
Sunday 30th Jan 2022 10:00
Entries closing on:
Tuesday 25th Jan 2022 23:45
Withdrawals until:
Thursday 27th Jan 2022 12:00. (No refunds are possible after this date).
Location:
Duffys Equestrian Centre (Rockwood, Claregalway, Co. Galway, H91 K578, Ireland)
Show Secretary/Organiser:
Miriam Mangan

Competition Results

Class 1: Minis Intro A (Non member)

Test: DI Introductory Test A (2017)

Unregistered

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Max 
Last Name
Laird 
Horse Name
Milford Fair Bronze 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Max 
Last Name
Laird 
Horse Name
Brookwater Thumbelina 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Freddie 
Last Name
Harte 
Horse Name
Fred 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Ella 
Last Name
Harte 
Horse Name
Taurmore Henry 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
17 
Start Time
 
First Name
Megan 
Last Name
Wright 
Horse Name
Cuddles 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 2: Mini Trailblazer Intro A

Test: TB DI Introductory Test A (2017)

Class 3: Junior Trailblazer Prelim 5

Test: TB DI Preliminary P5 (2012)

Registered Category 0

Number
12 
Start Time
 
First Name
Eilis 
Last Name
Geoghegan 
Horse Name
Bilko 
Flag
 

Class 4: Senior Trailblazer Prelim

Test: TB DI Preliminary P5 (2012)

Class 5: Junior Trailblazer Novice

Test: TB DI Novice N24 (2012)

Class 6: Senior Trailblazer Novice

Test: TB DI Novice N24 (2012)

Class 7: Preliminary

Test: DI Preliminary P5 (2012)

Registered Category 1

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Lucia 
Last Name
Canavan 
Horse Name
Creevagh Delima 
Flag
 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Marita 
Last Name
Shannon 
Horse Name
Zebe D Rover 
Flag
 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Lucia 
Last Name
Canavan 
Horse Name
Creevagh Delima 
Flag
 
Number
14 
Start Time
 
First Name
Fiona 
Last Name
Monne 
Horse Name
Monleavy Whatnot 
Flag
 
Number
16 
Start Time
 
First Name
Matilda 
Last Name
Falkhede 
Horse Name
Darrara Shanbeg 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
19 
Start Time
 
First Name
Maria 
Last Name
Connolly 
Horse Name
Woodseeker 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Unregistered

Number
10 
Start Time
 
First Name
Gina 
Last Name
Goessling 
Horse Name
Ardwholihane Oreo 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
11 
Start Time
 
First Name
Una 
Last Name
Culliton 
Horse Name
Annaharvey Twix 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
15 
Start Time
 
First Name
SinĂ©ad 
Last Name
Marks 
Horse Name
Otzi 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
20 
Start Time
 
First Name
Deidre 
Last Name
Raleigh 
Horse Name
Paddys pride 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 8: Preliminary

Test: DI Preliminary P6 (2021)

Registered Category 1

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Marita 
Last Name
Shannon 
Horse Name
Zebe D Rover 
Flag
 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Shauna 
Last Name
Hughes 
Horse Name
Tierhogar Seve 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
14 
Start Time
 
First Name
Fiona 
Last Name
Monne 
Horse Name
Monleavy Whatnot 
Flag
 
Number
16 
Start Time
 
First Name
Matilda 
Last Name
Falkhede 
Horse Name
Darrara Shanbeg 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
19 
Start Time
 
First Name
Maria 
Last Name
Connolly 
Horse Name
Woodseeker 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 9: Novice

Test: DI Novice N23 (2012)

Registered Category 2

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Tracy 
Last Name
Murphy 
Horse Name
Kennedy 
Flag
 

Registered Category 1

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Shauna 
Last Name
Hughes 
Horse Name
Tierhogar Seve 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Georgina 
Last Name
Spain 
Horse Name
Rantum Scoot 
Flag
 

Class 10: Novice

Test: DI Novice N26 (2012)

Registered Category 2

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Tracy 
Last Name
Murphy 
Horse Name
Kennedy 
Flag
 

Registered Category 1

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Georgina 
Last Name
Spain 
Horse Name
Rantum Scoot 
Flag
 

Class 11: Elementary

Test: DI Elementary E50 (2013)

Class 12: Elementary

Test: DI Elementary E46 (2013)

Class 13: Medium

Test: DI Medium M62 (2015)

Class 14: Medium

Test: DI Medium M65 (2021)

Class 15: Advanced Medium

Test: DI Advanced Medium AM90 (2021)

Registered Category 2

Number
13 
Start Time
 
First Name
Nessa 
Last Name
Toher Shannon 
Horse Name
Furst Fendi 
Flag
 

Class 16: Advanced

Test: DI Advanced A100 (2021)

Class 17: Prix St George

Test: FEI Prix St George (2009/2018)

Class 18: Junior Rider

Test: FEI Junior Team Test (2021)

Class 19: Junior Rider

Test: FEI Junior Individual Test (2021)

Class 20: Lead Rein

Test: DI Introductory Test A (2017)

Unregistered

Number
18 
Start Time
 
First Name
Niamh 
Last Name
Wright 
Horse Name
Cuddles 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Agree