Competition Details

Spruce Lodge

Competition Date:
Sunday 30th Jan 2022 00:00
Entries closing on:
Sunday 23rd Jan 2022 00:00
Withdrawals until:
Tuesday 25th Jan 2022 23:45. (No refunds are possible after this date).
Location:
Spruce Lodge (Ballyrogan Stud, Ballyrogan Upper, Redcross, Co Wicklow, A67 PC42, Ireland)
Show Secretary/Organiser:
Stephen Cox
Description:

Entry fee for all classes is €20.00 and non DI Members pay an insurance levy of €5.00 per class. Please only enter online and in good time. DI Tests can be downloaded from our website and BD tests can be purchased - see the link on the DI webpage. All members must offer to help at at least one show in the season. Please contact Lynne Cassidy.

Competition Results

Class 1: Trailblazer Intro

Test: TB DI Introductory Test B (2017)

Registered Category 0

Number
26 
Start Time
 
First Name
Elsie 
Last Name
Barry 
Horse Name
Avalon Inis Sle 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 2: Junior Trailblazers Preliminary

Test: TB BD Preliminary 7 (2002/2016)

Registered Category 0

Number
22 
Start Time
 
First Name
Maisy 
Last Name
Fitzgerald 
Horse Name
Skahanagh Sandpiper 
Flag
 
Number
26 
Start Time
 
First Name
Elsie 
Last Name
Barry 
Horse Name
Avalon Inis Sle 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 3: Senior Trailblazer Preliminary

Test: TB BD Preliminary 7 (2002/2016)

Class 4: Junior Trailblazer Novice

Test: TB DI Novice N23 (2012)

Class 5: Senior Trailblazer Novice

Test: TB DI Novice N23 (2012)

Class 6: Welcome to Dressage

Test: BD Preliminary 7 (2002/2016)

Unregistered

Number
14 
Start Time
 
First Name
Naomi 
Last Name
Keation 
Horse Name
AKA de Fonz 
Flag
 

Class 7: Preliminary

Test: DI Preliminary P8 (2012)

Registered Category 3

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Gilly 
Last Name
Crawford 
Horse Name
Majestic Heartbreaker 
Flag
 
Number
29 
Start Time
 
First Name
collette 
Last Name
ward 
Horse Name
Jazz XI 
Flag
 

Registered Category 2

Number
37 
Start Time
 
First Name
Andrea 
Last Name
Colfer 
Horse Name
Haylemma Lady’s Blue Eyed Boy 
Flag
 

Registered Category 1

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Rita 
Last Name
Morgan 
Horse Name
Shirsheen Fun Size 
Flag
 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Susan 
Last Name
Fitzpatrick 
Horse Name
Emjay Roadies Hero 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Rosemary 
Last Name
Hedigan 
Horse Name
TM Irelands Kingdom 
Flag
 
Number
13 
Start Time
 
First Name
Claire 
Last Name
Dunphy 
Horse Name
Ballyhad Mountain Girl 
Flag
 
Number
17 
Start Time
 
First Name
Naomi 
Last Name
Tamblyn 
Horse Name
Trekerwys Sweet William 
Flag
 
Number
20 
Start Time
 
First Name
Nicola 
Last Name
Clarke 
Horse Name
City Shade (IRE) 
Flag
 

Class 8: Preliminary

Test: BD Preliminary 15 (2008/2016)

Registered Category 3

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Gilly 
Last Name
Crawford 
Horse Name
Majestic Heartbreaker 
Flag
 
Number
29 
Start Time
 
First Name
collette 
Last Name
ward 
Horse Name
Jazz XI 
Flag
 

Registered Category 2

Number
37 
Start Time
 
First Name
Andrea 
Last Name
Colfer 
Horse Name
Haylemma Lady’s Blue Eyed Boy 
Flag
 

Registered Category 1

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Rita 
Last Name
Morgan 
Horse Name
Shirsheen Fun Size 
Flag
 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Susan 
Last Name
Fitzpatrick 
Horse Name
Emjay Roadies Hero 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Rosemary 
Last Name
Hedigan 
Horse Name
TM Irelands Kingdom 
Flag
 
Number
11 
Start Time
 
First Name
Sophie 
Last Name
Orr 
Horse Name
Tirnaskea Starstruck 
Flag
 
Number
13 
Start Time
 
First Name
Claire 
Last Name
Dunphy 
Horse Name
Ballyhad Mountain Girl 
Flag
 
Number
17 
Start Time
 
First Name
Naomi 
Last Name
Tamblyn 
Horse Name
Trekerwys Sweet William 
Flag
 
Number
20 
Start Time
 
First Name
Nicola 
Last Name
Clarke 
Horse Name
City Shade (IRE) 
Flag
 
Number
32 
Start Time
 
First Name
Eilis 
Last Name
Kennedy 
Horse Name
Joey Joseph 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Unregistered

Number
23 
Start Time
 
First Name
Jane 
Last Name
Fitzgerald 
Horse Name
Topney Legally Blonde 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
34 
Start Time
 
First Name
Kate 
Last Name
Preston 
Horse Name
Step Forward 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 9: Novice

Test: BD Novice 22 (2007)

Registered Category 2

Number
18 
Start Time
 
First Name
Mary 
Last Name
Cox 
Horse Name
Kingston Forget Me Not 
Flag
 

Registered Category 1

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Katherine 
Last Name
Chinn 
Horse Name
Rosie 
Flag
 
Number
11 
Start Time
 
First Name
Sophie 
Last Name
Orr 
Horse Name
Tirnaskea Starstruck 
Flag
 
Number
31 
Start Time
 
First Name
Ruth 
Last Name
Clinton 
Horse Name
Ballustree Shy Boy 
Flag
 

Registered Category 0

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Jodie 
Last Name
Scully 
Horse Name
Beezies Bliss 
Flag
 

Unregistered

Number
23 
Start Time
 
First Name
Jane 
Last Name
Fitzgerald 
Horse Name
Topney Legally Blonde 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 10: Novice

Test: DI Novice N23 (2012)

Registered Category 1

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Katherine 
Last Name
Chinn 
Horse Name
Rosie 
Flag
 
Number
32 
Start Time
 
First Name
Eilis 
Last Name
Kennedy 
Horse Name
Joey Joseph 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Registered Category 0

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Jodie 
Last Name
Scully 
Horse Name
Beezies Bliss 
Flag
 
Number
31 
Start Time
 
First Name
Ruth 
Last Name
Clinton 
Horse Name
Ballustree Shy Boy 
Flag
 

Class 11: Elementary

Test: BD Elementary 40 (2010)

Registered Category 3

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Angela 
Last Name
Lyons 
Horse Name
Woodcroft Santa Cruz 
Flag
 
Number
27 
Start Time
 
First Name
Ellen 
Last Name
Lonergan 
Horse Name
Lysander 
Flag
 

Registered Category 2

Number
38 
Start Time
 
First Name
Niamh 
Last Name
Nolan 
Horse Name
Toberpatrick Tom Boy 
Flag
 
Number
30 
Start Time
 
First Name
Hannah 
Last Name
Lynam 
Horse Name
Golden Brownie 
Flag
 

Registered Category 1

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Liz 
Last Name
Gallagher 
Horse Name
Lassban Silhouette 
Flag
 
Number
36 
Start Time
 
First Name
Lilly 
Last Name
Larkin 
Horse Name
Rickamore Tansie 
Flag
 

Class 12: Elementary

Test: DI Elementary E51 (2013)

Registered Category 3

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Angela 
Last Name
Lyons 
Horse Name
Woodcroft Santa Cruz 
Flag
 
Number
27 
Start Time
 
First Name
Ellen 
Last Name
Lonergan 
Horse Name
Lysander 
Flag
 

Registered Category 2

Number
38 
Start Time
 
First Name
Niamh 
Last Name
Nolan 
Horse Name
Toberpatrick Tom Boy 
Flag
 
Number
30 
Start Time
 
First Name
Hannah 
Last Name
Lynam 
Horse Name
Golden Brownie 
Flag
 

Class 13: Medium

Test: BD Medium 61 (2002)

Registered Category 3

Number
12 
Start Time
 
First Name
Finn 
Last Name
O’Gara 
Horse Name
Mestizo 
Flag
 

Registered Category 2

Number
16 
Start Time
 
First Name
Rachel 
Last Name
Carr 
Horse Name
Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 
Flag
 
Number
21 
Start Time
 
First Name
Orla 
Last Name
Harrington 
Horse Name
Ballinaclough Rockie 
Flag
 

Class 14: Medium

Test: DI Medium M65 (2021)

Registered Category 3

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Angela 
Last Name
Lyons 
Horse Name
Woodcroft Santa Cruz 
Flag
 
Number
10 
Start Time
 
First Name
Rachel 
Last Name
Dowley 
Horse Name
Insticator B.S. 
Flag
 

Registered Category 2

Number
16 
Start Time
 
First Name
Rachel 
Last Name
Carr 
Horse Name
Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 
Flag
 
Number
19 
Start Time
 
First Name
Mary 
Last Name
Cox 
Horse Name
Sancerre 
Flag
 
Number
21 
Start Time
 
First Name
Orla 
Last Name
Harrington 
Horse Name
Ballinaclough Rockie 
Flag
 

Class 15: Adv Medium

Test: FEI Junior Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2022)

Registered Category 3

Number
10 
Start Time
 
First Name
Rachel 
Last Name
Dowley 
Horse Name
Insticator B.S. 
Flag
 
Number
28 
Start Time
 
First Name
Ellen 
Last Name
Lonergan 
Horse Name
Cadens 
Flag
 

Registered Category 2

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Lydia 
Last Name
Dawson 
Horse Name
Clonswords Alf 
Flag
 

Class 16: Adv Medium

Test: FEI Junior Team Test (2009/2022)

Registered Category 3

Number
28 
Start Time
 
First Name
Ellen 
Last Name
Lonergan 
Horse Name
Cadens 
Flag
 

Registered Category 2

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Lydia 
Last Name
Dawson 
Horse Name
Clonswords Alf 
Flag
 

Class 17: Advanced

Test: BD Advanced 101 (2019)

Class 18: PSG

Test: FEI Prix St George (2009/2018)

Registered Category 3

Number
28 
Start Time
 
First Name
Ellen 
Last Name
Lonergan 
Horse Name
Cadens 
Flag
 
Number
33 
Start Time
 
First Name
Sean 
Last Name
Burgess 
Horse Name
Imperioso WW 
Flag
 

Class 19: Inter 1

Test: FEI Intermediate I (2009)

Registered Category 3

Number
24 
Start Time
 
First Name
Belinda 
Last Name
Brereton 
Horse Name
Galaxy Moone 
Flag
 
Number
33 
Start Time
 
First Name
Sean 
Last Name
Burgess 
Horse Name
Imperioso WW 
Flag
 

Class 20: Inter 2

Test: FEI Intermediate II (2009)

Registered Category 3

Number
25 
Start Time
 
First Name
Belinda 
Last Name
Brereton 
Horse Name
Deco 
Flag
 

Class 21: Grand Prix

Test: FEI Grand Prix (2009/2021)

Class 22: Pony Test

Test: FEI Pony Rider Team Test (2012/2022)

Registered Category 2

Number
15 
Start Time
 
First Name
Jessica 
Last Name
Grogan 
Horse Name
Klein Roderijs Gold Fee 
Flag
 

Registered Category 1

Number
35 
Start Time
 
First Name
Lilly 
Last Name
Larkin 
Horse Name
Blokland's Hoeve's Amor 
Flag
 

Class 23: Pony Test

Test: FEI Pony Rider Individual Test (2012/2022)

Registered Category 2

Number
15 
Start Time
 
First Name
Jessica 
Last Name
Grogan 
Horse Name
Klein Roderijs Gold Fee 
Flag
 

Class 24: Para

Test: FEI Para Grade IV Team Test (2017/2022)

Agree