Competition Details

Northern Winter League - Gransha 29th Jan 2022.

Competition Date:
Saturday 29th Jan 2022 14:15
Entries closing on:
Saturday 22nd Jan 2022 23:45
Withdrawals until:
Saturday 22nd Jan 2022 23:45. (No refunds are possible after this date).
Location:
Gransha EC (10A Kerrs Road, Bangor, Co Down, BT19 7QD, Northern Ireland)
Show Secretary/Organiser:
Sylvia Henry
Description:

Entries for this show can be made via this page just read on & scroll further down the page.

All shows are run by Dressage Ireland Northern Region and are run under Dressage Ireland rules

(Click on this link to get further info about the DI Rulebook.)

Entries close Saturday midnight prior to the Show.

Preliminary times will be posted on Tuesday & finalised times available Thursday prior to show on website.

All tests are British Dressage (Purchase from BD click here) excepting those marked DI (download FREE from DI by clicking here) and FEI (download FREE from FEI by clicking here).

Classes with less than 3 entries may be amalgamated.

If you have available time to Help at the show please contact the Show Organiser only!

If you are having to withdraw (W/D) from a show please notify the Show Organiser, no one else! If you do not do this you will be marked down as a No Show (N/S) & if this happens on more than 2 occasions in a season you will not be eligible for prizes at the Regional Finals.

Show Organiser: Sylvia Henry 07779653414‬

Competition Results

Class 1: Prelim League.

Test: BD Preliminary 19 (2008/2016)

Registered Category 3

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Sylvia 
Last Name
Henry 
Horse Name
Tullynavin Jessy 
Flag
 

Registered Category 2

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Jacky 
Last Name
Reid 
Horse Name
Tooreen Hugo 
Flag
 
Number
25 
Start Time
 
First Name
Christine 
Last Name
Newton 
Horse Name
Glenlyon 
Flag
 

Registered Category 1

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Anya 
Last Name
Skilling 
Horse Name
Tiz Quality 
Flag
 
Number
16 
Start Time
 
First Name
Megan 
Last Name
Reburn 
Horse Name
Rockmarshall Diamond Oscar 
Flag
 
Number
22 
Start Time
 
First Name
Alex 
Last Name
Wallace 
Horse Name
Royal Sea Breeze (IRE) 
Flag
 
Number
23 
Start Time
 
First Name
Debbie 
Last Name
McNeill 
Horse Name
Stan from Meelin 
Flag
 
Number
26 
Start Time
 
First Name
Karen 
Last Name
McKee 
Horse Name
Ballyellen Royal Hero 
Flag
 
Number
28 
Start Time
 
First Name
Bronagh 
Last Name
Stevenson 
Horse Name
Hans First Lady 
Flag
 

Class 2: Prelim League.

Test: DI Preliminary P8 (2012)

Registered Category 3

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Sylvia 
Last Name
Henry 
Horse Name
Tullynavin Jessy 
Flag
 

Registered Category 2

Number
25 
Start Time
 
First Name
Christine 
Last Name
Newton 
Horse Name
Glenlyon 
Flag
 

Registered Category 1

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Gillian 
Last Name
Graham 
Horse Name
Gorsehill Charmer 
Flag
 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Anya 
Last Name
Skilling 
Horse Name
Tiz Quality 
Flag
 
Number
16 
Start Time
 
First Name
Megan 
Last Name
Reburn 
Horse Name
Rockmarshall Diamond Oscar 
Flag
 
Number
22 
Start Time
 
First Name
Alex 
Last Name
Wallace 
Horse Name
Royal Sea Breeze (IRE) 
Flag
 
Number
23 
Start Time
 
First Name
Debbie 
Last Name
McNeill 
Horse Name
Stan from Meelin 
Flag
 
Number
26 
Start Time
 
First Name
Karen 
Last Name
McKee 
Horse Name
Ballyellen Royal Hero 
Flag
 
Number
28 
Start Time
 
First Name
Bronagh 
Last Name
Stevenson 
Horse Name
Hans First Lady 
Flag
 

Class 3: Novice League.

Test: DI Novice N21 (2021)

Registered Category 1

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Gillian 
Last Name
Graham 
Horse Name
Gorsehill Charmer 
Flag
 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Sharon 
Last Name
Getty 
Horse Name
Taptoo 
Flag
 
Number
17 
Start Time
 
First Name
Samantha 
Last Name
Edgar 
Horse Name
Ballinderry K.J 
Flag
 
Number
24 
Start Time
 
First Name
Emma 
Last Name
McKee 
Horse Name
Hillside Lass 
Flag
 

Unregistered

Number
13 
Start Time
 
First Name
Victoria 
Last Name
McCandless 
Horse Name
KoolStyle 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 4: Novice League.

Test: BD Novice 39 (2010/2016)

Registered Category 3

Number
20 
Start Time
 
First Name
Lisa 
Last Name
Dundee 
Horse Name
SJ Gentleman 
Flag
WD 

Registered Category 1

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Sharon 
Last Name
Getty 
Horse Name
Taptoo 
Flag
 
Number
17 
Start Time
 
First Name
Samantha 
Last Name
Edgar 
Horse Name
Ballinderry K.J 
Flag
 

Class 5: Elem League.

Test: DI Elementary E52 (2021)

Registered Category 3

Number
20 
Start Time
 
First Name
Lisa 
Last Name
Dundee 
Horse Name
SJ Gentleman 
Flag
WD 

Registered Category 2

Number
10 
Start Time
 
First Name
Julie 
Last Name
Dauncey 
Horse Name
Careymill Kate 
Flag
 
Number
29 
Start Time
 
First Name
Louise 
Last Name
Cleland 
Horse Name
Siraxta Maverick 
Flag
 

Unregistered

Number
14 
Start Time
 
First Name
Victoria 
Last Name
McCandless 
Horse Name
Koolstyle 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 6: Elem League

Test: BD Elementary 55 (2019)

Registered Category 2

Number
10 
Start Time
 
First Name
Julie 
Last Name
Dauncey 
Horse Name
Careymill Kate 
Flag
 
Number
29 
Start Time
 
First Name
Louise 
Last Name
Cleland 
Horse Name
Siraxta Maverick 
Flag
 

Class 7: Medium League

Test: BD Medium 61 (2002)

Registered Category 3

Number
11 
Start Time
 
First Name
Courtney 
Last Name
Stuart 
Horse Name
Favorino 
Flag
 

Class 8: Medium League

Test: BD Medium 75 (2002)

Registered Category 3

Number
11 
Start Time
 
First Name
Courtney 
Last Name
Stuart 
Horse Name
Favorino 
Flag
 

Class 9: Adv Med League.

Test: BD Advanced Medium 96 (2011)

Registered Category 2

Number
15 
Start Time
 
First Name
Jill 
Last Name
Hobson 
Horse Name
Furisto Seven for a Secret 
Flag
 

Class 10: Adv Med League.

Test: BD Advanced Medium 90 (2012)

Registered Category 2

Number
15 
Start Time
 
First Name
Jill 
Last Name
Hobson 
Horse Name
Furisto Seven for a Secret 
Flag
 

Class 11: Open League - Advanced

Test: BD Advanced 105 (2011)

Registered Category 3

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Lucinda 
Last Name
Blakiston Houston 
Horse Name
Happy Feet 3 
Flag
 
Number
19 
Start Time
 
First Name
Linda 
Last Name
McIlwaine 
Horse Name
Beechmount Baxter 
Flag
 

Class 12: Open League - PSG.

Test: FEI Prix St George (2009/2022)

Registered Category 3

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Belinda 
Last Name
Brereton 
Horse Name
Deco 
Flag
 
Number
21 
Start Time
 
First Name
Lisa 
Last Name
Dundee 
Horse Name
Deja Vu Roundthorn 
Flag
 

Class 13: Open League - Inter I.

Test: FEI Intermediate I (2009/2022)

Registered Category 3

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Belinda 
Last Name
Brereton 
Horse Name
Deco 
Flag
 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Belinda 
Last Name
Brereton 
Horse Name
Galaxy Moone 
Flag
 

Class 16: Intro Class (Not for Trailblazer members).

Test: DI Introductory Test A (2017)

Class 17: Junior Prelim (Under 18yo).

Test: DI Preliminary P4 (2016)

Registered Category 1

Number
27 
Start Time
 
First Name
Katie 
Last Name
Adams 
Horse Name
Enemy Engagement 
Flag
 

Registered Category 0

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Robyn 
Last Name
McMurray 
Horse Name
Rocco Banana Man 
Flag
 

Class 18: Junior Novice (Under 18yo).

Test: DI Novice N21 (2021)

Registered Category 1

Number
18 
Start Time
 
First Name
Katie 
Last Name
Watson 
Horse Name
Lissyegan Bay News 
Flag
 
Number
27 
Start Time
 
First Name
Katie 
Last Name
Adams 
Horse Name
Enemy Engagement 
Flag
 

Class 19: Trailblazer - Mini (under 12yo)

Test: TB DI Introductory Test A (2017)

Class 20: Trailblazer - Junior Prelim (12-16yo)

Test: TB DI Preliminary P4 (2016)

Registered Category 0

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Robyn 
Last Name
McMurray 
Horse Name
Rocco Banana Man 
Flag
 

Class 21: Trailblazer - Junior Novice (12-16yo)

Test: TB DI Novice N21 (2021)

Class 22: Trailblazer - Senior Prelim (16-21yo)

Test: TB DI Preliminary P4 (2016)

Class 23: Trailblazer - Senior Novice (16-21yo)

Test: TB DI Novice N21 (2021)

Class 24: FEI Pony Class

Test: FEI Pony Rider Team Test (2018)

Registered Category 2

Number
12 
Start Time
 
First Name
Ellen 
Last Name
Mc Donald 
Horse Name
Dante Alighieri 
Flag
 

Class 25: FEI Pony Class

Test: FEI Pony Rider Individual Test (2018)

Registered Category 2

Number
12 
Start Time
 
First Name
Ellen 
Last Name
Mc Donald 
Horse Name
Dante Alighieri 
Flag
 

Class 26: Para (contact Show Organiser to get specific test organised)

Test:

Agree