Competition Details

Lee Valley Equestrian Centre

Competition Date:
Sunday 16th Jan 2022 09:00
Entries closing on:
Wednesday 12th Jan 2022 00:00
Withdrawals until:
Wednesday 12th Jan 2022 12:00. (No refunds are possible after this date).
Location:
Lee Valley Equestrian Centre (​Kilcondy, Crookstown, Co. Cork, V45X+6V, Ireland)
Show Secretary/Organiser:
Angela Lyons

Competition Results

Class 1: DI Intro A

Test: DI Introductory Test A (2017)

Unregistered

Number
37 
Start Time
 
First Name
Millie 
Last Name
Bowles 
Horse Name
BOWLYNNBAY 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 2: DI Intro B

Test: DI Introductory Test B (2016)

Unregistered

Number
33 
Start Time
 
First Name
Annalise 
Last Name
Coveney 
Horse Name
Half Way There Spartacus 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
34 
Start Time
 
First Name
Emily 
Last Name
Acton 
Horse Name
Dylan 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
35 
Start Time
 
First Name
Emily 
Last Name
Acton 
Horse Name
Patricia 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 3: DI Intro C

Test: DI Introductory Test C (2017)

Registered Category 2

Number
39 
Start Time
 
First Name
Caroline 
Last Name
Marwood 
Horse Name
Castle Ellis Esmeralda 
Flag
 

Unregistered

Number
51 
Start Time
 
First Name
Sarah 
Last Name
McGuire 
Horse Name
Balius Derring Do 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
29 
Start Time
 
First Name
Ava 
Last Name
Murphy 
Horse Name
Drumsligo Bob 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Sophie 
Last Name
Walsh 
Horse Name
Master valentine 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
52 
Start Time
 
First Name
Zuzia 
Last Name
Rogalska 
Horse Name
Bathleyhills Day-Light 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
21 
Start Time
 
First Name
Jennifer 
Last Name
O' Regan 
Horse Name
ALI ALICE 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
12 
Start Time
 
First Name
Hugh 
Last Name
Egan 
Horse Name
Half Way There Spartacus 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
20 
Start Time
 
First Name
Deborah 
Last Name
O'Leary 
Horse Name
Ali Alice 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
36 
Start Time
 
First Name
Emily 
Last Name
Acton 
Horse Name
Zero 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
44 
Start Time
 
First Name
Trish 
Last Name
O'Neill 
Horse Name
Jackson 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
38 
Start Time
 
First Name
Millie 
Last Name
Bowles 
Horse Name
BOWLYNNCAPPUCCINO 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
30 
Start Time
 
First Name
Abbie 
Last Name
Murphy 
Horse Name
HM Bon Chance 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
40 
Start Time
 
First Name
Cara 
Last Name
Padden 
Horse Name
Glencroft Shadow Catcher 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
50 
Start Time
 
First Name
Caoimhe 
Last Name
o Connell 
Horse Name
Faerietale Eclipse 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 4: Preliminary

Test: DI Preliminary P5 (2012)

Registered Category 2

Number
39 
Start Time
 
First Name
Caroline 
Last Name
Marwood 
Horse Name
Castle Ellis Esmeralda 
Flag
 

Registered Category 1

Number
47 
Start Time
 
First Name
Finola 
Last Name
Craven 
Horse Name
Oilean Hitachi 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
16 
Start Time
 
First Name
Eilis 
Last Name
Mc Carthy 
Horse Name
Sail on Diamond 
Flag
 
Number
19 
Start Time
 
First Name
Jennifer 
Last Name
Murphy 
Horse Name
Dogbarrelhill 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
18 
Start Time
 
First Name
Eileen 
Last Name
Cronin 
Horse Name
Carrahane Bob 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Jennifer 
Last Name
Maher 
Horse Name
Cosimo 
Flag
 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Gwyn 
Last Name
Holmes 
Horse Name
Arkajoe 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Registered Category 0

Number
23 
Start Time
 
First Name
Eimear 
Last Name
Collins 
Horse Name
Dragon Rapide 
Flag
 

Unregistered

Number
28 
Start Time
 
First Name
Jessica 
Last Name
Coveney 
Horse Name
Bishops Hall Joe 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
14 
Start Time
 
First Name
Sarah 
Last Name
Lyons 
Horse Name
Shanacashel Billy 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
46 
Start Time
 
First Name
Lucy 
Last Name
McCarthy 
Horse Name
Coolcorron Nazar 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Clara 
Last Name
O’Driscoll 
Horse Name
Hollycreek miss Camilla 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
45 
Start Time
 
First Name
David 
Last Name
Splaine 
Horse Name
Kerrycurrihy Fear Dubh 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
11 
Start Time
 
First Name
Molly 
Last Name
Egan 
Horse Name
Jockeyhall Molly Brown 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
24 
Start Time
 
First Name
Shauna 
Last Name
wall 
Horse Name
BEECHMOUNT CALLIE 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
26 
Start Time
 
First Name
Aine 
Last Name
Griffin 
Horse Name
Cocktail De Riverland 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
27 
Start Time
 
First Name
Kasia 
Last Name
Rogalska 
Horse Name
Bathleyhills Day-Light 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
34 
Start Time
 
First Name
Emily 
Last Name
Acton 
Horse Name
Dylan 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
41 
Start Time
 
First Name
Wendy 
Last Name
OShea 
Horse Name
Billie-Jean 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 5: Preliminary

Test: DI Preliminary P15 (2012)

Registered Category 2

Number
42 
Start Time
 
First Name
Phoebe 
Last Name
Bright 
Horse Name
Fairey Swordfish 
Flag
 
Number
17 
Start Time
 
First Name
Jacqueline 
Last Name
Walsh 
Horse Name
Kilkeany Spirit 
Flag
 

Registered Category 1

Number
16 
Start Time
 
First Name
Eilis 
Last Name
Mc Carthy 
Horse Name
Sail on Diamond 
Flag
 
Number
18 
Start Time
 
First Name
Eileen 
Last Name
Cronin 
Horse Name
Carrahane Bob 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Jennifer 
Last Name
Maher 
Horse Name
Cosimo 
Flag
 

Registered Category 0

Number
57 
Start Time
 
First Name
Aoife 
Last Name
Collins 
Horse Name
Sopwith Pup 
Flag
 
Number
23 
Start Time
 
First Name
Eimear 
Last Name
Collins 
Horse Name
Dragon Rapide 
Flag
 

Unregistered

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Clara 
Last Name
O’Driscoll 
Horse Name
Hollycreek miss Camilla 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
28 
Start Time
 
First Name
Jessica 
Last Name
Coveney 
Horse Name
Bishops Hall Joe 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
49 
Start Time
 
First Name
Alice 
Last Name
Copithorne 
Horse Name
Fairytale 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
25 
Start Time
 
First Name
Margaret 
Last Name
Ryan 
Horse Name
Balius Derring Do 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
43 
Start Time
 
First Name
Eva 
Last Name
Osojca-Mikuta 
Horse Name
Ruby 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 6: Novice

Test: DI Novice N23 (2012)

Registered Category 2

Number
42 
Start Time
 
First Name
Phoebe 
Last Name
Bright 
Horse Name
Fairey Swordfish 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
17 
Start Time
 
First Name
Jacqueline 
Last Name
Walsh 
Horse Name
Kilkeany Spirit 
Flag
 

Registered Category 1

Number
32 
Start Time
 
First Name
Cliona 
Last Name
Ni Liathain 
Horse Name
MJI Lady Alceis 
Flag
 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Gwyn 
Last Name
Holmes 
Horse Name
Mweenalla carco mo chara 
Flag
 
Number
10 
Start Time
 
First Name
Kate 
Last Name
Walsh 
Horse Name
Valiant Dancer 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
31 
Start Time
 
First Name
Cliona 
Last Name
Ni Liathain 
Horse Name
Eriano Van't Grilhof 
Flag
 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Audrey 
Last Name
O'Sullivan 
Horse Name
Shandy Mist 
Flag
 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Anna 
Last Name
Fox 
Horse Name
Earl Grey Sully 
Flag
 
Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Anna 
Last Name
Fox 
Horse Name
Jimmy 
Flag
 

Unregistered

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Brian 
Last Name
Morrison 
Horse Name
Kensington by Tacx 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
15 
Start Time
 
First Name
Annmarie 
Last Name
Lyons 
Horse Name
Shanacashel Billy 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
53 
Start Time
 
First Name
Nicola 
Last Name
Kiernan 
Horse Name
Glenwoods Marty 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
48 
Start Time
 
First Name
Alice 
Last Name
Copithorne 
Horse Name
Fort Arthur Little Dolly 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
13 
Start Time
 
First Name
Kelsie 
Last Name
Montague 
Horse Name
Finbar 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 7: Elementary

Test: DI Elementary E46 (2013)

Registered Category 1

Number
31 
Start Time
 
First Name
Cliona 
Last Name
Ni Liathain 
Horse Name
Eriano Van't Grilhof 
Flag
 
Number
32 
Start Time
 
First Name
Cliona 
Last Name
Ni Liathain 
Horse Name
MJI Lady Alceis 
Flag
 

Unregistered

Number
Start Time
 
First Name
Brian 
Last Name
Morrison 
Horse Name
Kensington by Tacx 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
48 
Start Time
 
First Name
Alice 
Last Name
Copithorne 
Horse Name
Fort Arthur Little Dolly 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 
Number
53 
Start Time
 
First Name
Nicola 
Last Name
Kiernan 
Horse Name
Glenwoods Marty 
Flag
UNREGISTERED 

Class 8: Medium

Test: DI Medium M62 (2015)

Registered Category 3

Number
54 
Start Time
 
First Name
Angela 
Last Name
Lyons 
Horse Name
Woodcroft Santa Cruz 
Flag
 

Class 9: Elementary

Test: DI Elementary E50 (2013)

Registered Category 3

Number
55 
Start Time
 
First Name
Anglea 
Last Name
Lyons 
Horse Name
Woodcroft Santa Cruz 
Flag
 
Agree