Times for LD Training Show 22nd May

Dress Code is as for a normal show for horse and rider - the idea is to simulate the competition environment. 

We will have two arenas running on the day. 

Competitors will ride their test (with the option of support from a trainer / friend / family) and receive feedback and their sheet from the judge. 

No scores will be published 

Time Arena 1 Dermot Cannon       Arena 2 Jean Halpenny      
  Rider Horse Test   Rider Horse Test Coach
          Stacy Forsyth Texas Surf DI Preliminary P8 (2012)  
9.45 Killian Gaffney Coretto DI Medium 65   Aimee Oliver Love The Difference DI Preliminary P8 (2012) Tara
10 Camilla Speirs BT Angelos DI Medium M65   Lauren McGrath Mis Bailey Byrnes DI Preliminary P8 (2012) Tara
10.15 Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold FEI Pony Rider Individual Test (2012/2022)   Lynn Sutton Ballylarkin Mikeo DI Preliminary P8 (2012)  
10.3 Killian Gaffney Coretto DI Advanced Medium AM90 (2021)   Aimee Oliver Love the difference DI Novice N21 (2021) Tara
10.45 Camilla Speirs BT Angelos DI Advanced Medium AM90 (2021)   Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy DI Novice N21 (2021)  
11 Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold FEI Pony Rider Team Test (2012/2022)   Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Mirame Duo DI Preliminary P8 (2012) Tara
11.15 Break       Break      
11.3 Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti DI Advanced A100   Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Mirame Duo DI Novice N21 Tara
11.45 Camilla Speirs BT Angelos FEI Eventing 4* Test A   Ciara Furlong Roi Du Tonnere DI Preliminary P8 (2012)  
12 Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack DI Elementary E52 (2021)   Laragh Byrne Oxhill Bui DI Preliminary P8 (2012)  
12.15 Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa Di Medium M65   John Gavin Silver Charlotte DI Preliminary P8 (2012)  
12.3 Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti FEI Prix St George   Rebecca Grimes Tullyland Tempo DI Elementary E52 (2021)  
12.45 Jennifer Egan Gabriël-tetti FEI Prix St George   Ciara Furlong Roi Du Tonnere DI Preliminary P8 (2012)  
1-1.30 Break       Break      
1.3 Tara Oliver Donohoe Senators Rhonaldo FEI Prix St George (2009/2022)   John Gavin Holywell Spark DI Elementary E52 (2021)  
1.45 Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex DI Medium M65 (2021)   Rebecca Mcgrath Terbofens Queen Two DI Novice N21 (2021)  
2 Julie O'callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo DI Medium M65 (2021)   Keelan Lynch Harley DI Novice N21 (2021)  
2.15 Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten FEI Prix St George   Louise Parkes West Joey DI Novice N21 (2021)  
2.3 John Gavin Holywell Spark FEI Preliminary Competition for 6 year old horses (2022)   Lisa Keogh Dowdstown Boy DI Preliminary P8 (2012)  
2.45 Keelan Lynch Harley DI Elementary E52 (2021)   Jenny Doran Horseplay Game Changer DI Preliminary P8 (2012)  
3 Louise Parkes West Joey DI Elementary E52 (2021)   Lisa Keogh Dowdstown Boy DI Novice N21 (2021)  
3.15 Break       Break      
3.3 Tara Oliver Donohoe Furst Romance FEI Grand Prix (2009/2022)   Nicole Guyer Vartano (IRE) DI Preliminary P8 (2012)  
3.45 Josephine Delahoyde Cashmere FEI PSG   Aly Egan Brasso DI Preliminary P8 (2012)  
4 Heike Holstein Sambuca FEI Grand Prix (2009/2022)   Samira-lola Trimble Knock Rosie DI Preliminary P8 (2012)  
 
Agree