Redhills 24th October 2021

Results from our show at Redhills

Class No. Class Title Name Category Region Horse Name Score Marks Coll
1 Preliminary BD15 (2008/2016) Katherine Chinn 1 Leinster Region Rosie 69.6 174 69
1 Preliminary BD15 (2008/2016) Sophie Orr 1 Eastern Region Tirnaskea Starstruck 68.8 172 68
1 Preliminary BD15 (2008/2016) Claire Dunphy 1 Eastern Region Ballyhad Mountain Girl 67.4 168.5 67
1 Preliminary BD15 (2008/2016) Aoife Brady 1 Leinster Region Linkenholt 67.2 168 67
1 Preliminary BD15 (2008/2016) Liisa Rantamaki 1 Leinster Region Bobby Cool 67.2 168 67
1 Preliminary BD15 (2008/2016) Shauna Hughes 1 Midlands and Western Region Tierhogar Seve 67 167.5 67
1 Preliminary BD15 (2008/2016) Sandra Hammersley 1 North Munster Region Drop the Pilot 65.2 163 65
1 Preliminary BD15 (2008/2016) Siobhan Walsh 1 Leinster Region Mr Shankly 65.9 162.5 64
1 Preliminary BD15 (2008/2016) Leanne Foster 2 Leinster Region Remi 59.6 1 62
1 Preliminary BD15 (2008/2016) Aileen Byrne Unreg   Stan Laurlm 67.2 168 67
1 Preliminary BD15 (2008/2016) Orlaith Delamere Unreg   George 67.9 167.5 67
1 Preliminary BD15 (2008/2016) Rosemary Wentges Unreg   Bandicoot 62.58 157 64
1 Preliminary BD15 (2008/2016) Rachel O Reilly Unreg   Reddragon Paparazzi 61.4 153.5 62
2 Preliminary DI P6 (2021) Claire Dunphy 1 Eastern Region Ballyhad Mountain Girl 67.1 174.5 46.5
2 Preliminary DI P6 (2021) Aoife Brady 1 Leinster Region Linkenholt 66.92 174 45
2 Preliminary DI P6 (2021) Chloe Stapleton 1 Leinster Region Fleur 66.15 172 46.5
2 Preliminary DI P6 (2021) Liisa Rantamaki 1 Leinster Region Bobby Cool 64.8 168.5 44.5
2 Preliminary DI P6 (2021) Shauna Hughes 1 Midlands and Western Region Tierhogar Seve 64.23 167 44
2 Preliminary DI P6 (2021) Marguerite Kavanagh 3 Leinster Region Pretty Unique 68.84 179 48.5
2 Preliminary DI P6 (2021) Francis Downes Unreg   Tilly Bops 66.53 173 45.5
2 Preliminary DI P6 (2021) Lynne Hudson Unreg   EIS Panda Bear 65.19 169.5 45
2 Preliminary DI P6 (2021) Zoe Nelson Unreg   More Than One 63.26 164.5 43
2 Preliminary DI P6 (2021) Clodagh Brennan Unreg   Templemore Doe 59.8 155.5 41.5
2 Preliminary DI P6 (2021) Rosemary Wentges Unreg   Bandicoot 59.03 153.5 39.5
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Barry Higgins 1 Leinster Region Benji 70.16 217.5 57
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Lucy Maughan 1 Leinster Region Valley View Sammy 68.87 213.5 56
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Katherine Chinn 1 Leinster Region Rosie 68.7 213 54
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Shirley Mullins 1 North Munster Region Gortfree Rebel 67.41 209 54
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Sophie Orr 1 Eastern Region Tirnaskea Starstruck 66.61 206.5 54
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Zara Bolger 1 Leinster Region Enoville Jade 66.45 206 51
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Sandra Hammersley 1 North Munster Region Drop the Pilot 66.12 205 53
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Maryam Yussuf 2 Leinster Region Hazelrock Tango 65.8 204 52
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Orlaith Delamere Unreg   Jenny Spinner 67.41 209 54
4 Novice DI N21 (2021) Barry Higgins 1 Leinster Region Benji 69.65 202 62.5
4 Novice DI N21 (2021) Shirley Mullins 1 North Munster Region Gortfree Rebel 67.58 196 60.5
4 Novice DI N21 (2021) Livia MacHale 1 Leinster Region Gortnaclear Boy 66.72 193.5 67.5
4 Novice DI N21 (2021) Eloise McNeely 1 Leinster Region Glenmullen Zelda 63.27 183.5 56.5
4 Novice DI N21 (2021) Zara Bolger 1 Leinster Region Enoville Jade 60.86 176.5 55
4 Novice DI N21 (2021) Orla Harrington 2 Leinster Region Ballinaclough Rockie 62.58 181.5 58
4 Novice DI N21 (2021) ROSE Grimes 2   JBF Riverfield Rebel 61.2 177.5 56
4 Novice DI N21 (2021) Orlaith Delamere Unreg   Jenny Spinner 68.96 200 62.5
4 Novice DI N21 (2021) Jane O'Flynn Unreg   Dick 67.75 196.5 60.5
4 Novice DI N21 (2021) Francis Downes Unreg   Tilly Bops 64.65 187.5 57.5
5 Elementary BD57(2007) Lorna O'Hare 2   DBS Second Chance 67.67 189.5 55
5 Elementary BD57(2007) Nicole Stewart 2 Leinster Region Lister Star 59.64 167 47
5 Elementary BD57(2007) Peter Dillon Unreg   Thistletown Oldrock Cloe 58.39 163.5 50
6 Elementary DI E52(2021) Rolline O'Callaghan 1 Leinster Region Splendid B 67.22 242 60.5
6 Elementary DI E52(2021) Miia Ruuskanen 1 Leinster Region Happy Gilmore 58.47 210.5 50
6 Elementary DI E52(2021) Lorna O'Hare 2   DBS Second Chance 67.63 243.5 62.5
6 Elementary DI E52(2021) Orla Harrington 2 Leinster Region Ballinaclough Rockie 66.66 240 61
6 Elementary DI E52(2021) Nicole Stewart 2 Leinster Region Lister Star 66.52 239.5 59
6 Elementary DI E52(2021) Zoe Kavanagh Unreg   Farelly's Tavern 67.77 244 60.5
6 Elementary DI E52(2021) Sarah Gould Unreg   Master McCormack 66.38 239 60
7 Medium BD76(2016) Laragh Byrne 1 Eastern Region Steendeik's Dali Gold 67.42 222.5 55
7 Medium BD76(2016) Edel Byrnes 2 Leinster Region Elbrich Z 54.39 179.5 46
8 Medium DI M65(2021) Laragh Byrne 1 Eastern Region Steendeik's Dali Gold 64.84 207.5 45
9 Advanced Medium DI AM90(2021) Jenny Heffernan 3 Leinster Region Lyra Reign 59.85 203.5 43
13 Prix St Georges Jenny Heffernan 3 Leinster Region De Keizer KN 63 221 13
14 FEI Pony Rider Team Test (2012/2018) Oscar O Connor 2 South Eastern Region Veenstras Grapjas 69 241.5 15
14 FEI Pony Rider Team Test (2012/2018) Rebecca Payne 2 Eastern Region Red Hot Butterscotch 64.14 224.5 13
15 FEI Pony Rider Individual Test (2012/2018) Oscar O Connor 2 South Eastern Region Veenstras Grapjas 67.56 250 15
15 FEI Pony Rider Individual Test (2012/2018) Rebecca Payne 2 Eastern Region Red Hot Butterscotch 64.72 239.5 14
16 Mini Trailblazers DI Intro Test B (2017) Kate Moore 0 Leinster Region Mysterix 73.46 95.5 23.5
16 Mini Trailblazers DI Intro Test B (2017) Lauren Blake 0 Leinster Region Ardnore Teal 70.76 92 22.5
16 Mini Trailblazers DI Intro Test B (2017) Alex Shortt 0 Eastern Region Blueberry bear 69.23 90 21
16 Mini Trailblazers DI Intro Test B (2017) Simon Keane Unreg   Killary fionn 72.69 94.5 22.5
17 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4(2016) Leah Cox 0 Leinster Region Kilmolash Ghandi 72.6 181.5 60
17 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4(2016) Darragh Whyte 0 Leinster Region Two Tone Tommy 71.2 178 56
17 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4(2016) Lauren Blake 0 Leinster Region Ardnore Teal 67.6 169 55
17 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4(2016) Lottie Meredith 0 Leinster Region Dooneens Mystical Star 67.2 168 54
17 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4(2016) Anna O’Connor 0   Birtley Rainbow Quest 62.8 157 50
18 Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23(2012) Anna O’Connor 0   Birtley Rainbow Quest 68.8 213.5 64
18 Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23(2012) Leah Cox 0 Leinster Region Kilmolash Ghandi 66.77 207 62
18 Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23(2012) Lottie Meredith 0 Leinster Region Dooneens Mystical Star 64.03 198.5 59
19 Under 12s Trailblazers Preliminary Darragh Whyte 0 Leinster Region Two Tone Tommy 76.8 192 61
 
Agree