Times for Next Show

If you have a query regarding this show or times please contact leinsterdressage@gmail.com .

Times:

Times will be displayed here and will available from midday the Friday before a show.

Any requests around times must be email to leinsterdressage@gmail.com before the closing date for entries.

Times shown first are for the Horse Sport Ireland Development Series Final in Greenogue on Sunday 12th December 2021.  Please scroll down to see times for Leinster's Saturday show.

Horse Sport Ireland Autumn Development Series Final        
Sunday 12th December 2021 - Greenogue E.C.        
Class 1 - BD Preliminary 19 (2008/2016)        
Judges: Douglas Hibbert & Jane Whitaker        
Time Bridle Name   Horse
09:00 15 Sophie Orr Tirnaskea Starstruck
09:07 28 Marguerite Kavanagh Pretty Unique
09:14 26 Bronagh Stevenson Hans First Lady
09:21 17 Megan O’Gorman Golden Cool Cat
09:28 22 Nicki Russell Rafftery
09:35 7 Nicki Russell Callowfennish Silver
09:42 47 Emily Kate Robinson Largento
09:49 46 Kate Solon Oakport Ringo Star
09:56 34 Diana Cody Killagriff Miss Louise
10:03 63 Joan Adrain VSH Moviestar
10:10 56 Maeve Lunny Jojo
10:17 51 Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim
10:24 1 Nicki Russell Sizing Australia
         
Class 2 - BD Novice 37A (2017)       Arena 3
Judges: Richard Baldwin & Liam Maloney        
Time Bridle Name   Horse
09:00 47 Emily Kate Robinson Largento
09:07 14 John Gavin Holywell Spark
09:14 5 Fiona Gerring Christus
09:21 8 Holly Boles Commanche Moll
09:28 51 Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim
09:35 12 Naomi Shairp Krafty Harry
09:42 15 Sophie Orr Tirnaskea Starstruck
09:48 24 Niamh Tottenham Slieve Callan Gael
09:55 9 Owen Smyth Dark Site
10:02 45 Lucy Cusack Kontador
10:09 3 Tracy Murphy Kennedy
10:16 41 Christine Newton RUNAWAY REBEL
10:23 18 Julia Hammenberg Kensington by Tacx
10:30 54 Ellen Mc Donald Greenfield Apache
10:37 46 Kate Solon Oakport Ringo Star
10:44 63 Joan Adrain VSH Moviestar
10:51 48 Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania
10:58 2 Nicki Russell Sizing Australia
         
Class 3 - BD Elementary 59 (2010)        
Judges: Douglas Hibbert & Bernie Webb        
Time Bridle Name   Horse
12:30 19 Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis
12:37 23 Jennifer Rea Fermoyle Charles
13:44 64 Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa
12:51 41 Christine Newton RUNAWAY REBEL
12:58 18 Julia Hammenberg Kensington by Tacx
13:05 27 Ana Hughes Sligo Dark Knight
13:12 35 Penny Murphy Kontiki
13:19 42 Louise Cleland Siraxta Maverick
13:26 40 Joanne Jarden Stormhill Raindance
13:33 48 Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania
13:40 57 Lana Cheney Confession Z
13:47 61 Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance
13:54 1 Anna Dangerfield Castlefreke War Horse
         
Class 4 - BD Medium 76 (2016)       Arena 3
Judges: Richard Baldwin & Liam Maloney        
Time Bridle Name   Horse
11:30 62 Eliza Neumann Wervelwind
11:37 4 Elaine Murphy QT An Tainiste
11:44 19 Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis
11:51 25 Niamh Tottenham Fortmoy Queen Bee
11:58 55 Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri
12:05 61 Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance
12:12 31 Edie Murray-Hayden Sandyhill Ceol
12:19 58 Lana Cheney Confession Z
12:26 52 Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo
12:33 40 Joanne Jarden Stormhill Raindance
         
Class 5 - BD Advanced Medium 98 (2002)        
Judges: Douglas Hibbert & Jane Whitaker        
Time Bridle Name   Horse
10:44 11 Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter
10:52 21 Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2
11:00 39 Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso
11:08 29 Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten
11:16 32 Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo
11:24 31 Edie Murray-Hayden Sandyhill Ceol
11:32 36 Elaine Potter CLH Big Red
11:40 52 Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo
         
Class 6 - BD Advanced 101 (2019)        
Judges: Sara Jane Lanning & Michael Moore        
Time Bridle Name   Horse
11:38 39 Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso
11:46 29 Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten
11:54 32 Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo
12:02 49 Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard
12:10 21 Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2
12:18 11 Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter
12:26 36 Elaine Potter CLH Big Red
         
Class 7 - FEI Prix St George (2009/2018)        
Judges: Sara Jane Lanning & Michael Moore        
Time Bridle Name   Horse
12:40 10 Tabitha Millar Hagerty Aquiro
12:48 59 Sarah Mellor Hotshot
12:56 13 Laragh O'Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone
13:04 37 Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond
13:12 30 Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette
13:20 20 Sean Burgess Imperioso WW
         
Class 8 - FEI Intermediate I (2009/2020)        
Judges: Richard Baldwin & Dermot Cannon        
Time Bridle Name   Horse
14:00 59 Sarah Mellor Hotshot
14:08 37 Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond
14:16 13 Laragh O'Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone
14:24 20 Sean Burgess Imperioso WW
14:32 50 Louise Doheny Angel D
14:40 30 Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette
         
Class 9 - FEI Intermediate II (2009/2020)        
Judges: Richard Baldwin & Dermot Cannon        
Time Bridle Name   Horse
15:00 33 Tara Oliver Furst Romance
15:08 53 Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow
         
Class 10 - FEI Grand Prix (2009/2021)        
Judges: Richard Baldwin & Dermot Cannon        
Time Bridle Name   Horse
15:20 60 Sarah Mellor Let's Dance
15:28 38 Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother
         
Class 11 - 4 Year Old - BD Preliminary 19 (2008/2016)        
Judges: Sara Jane Lanning & Dermot Cannon        
Time Bridle Name   Horse
09:00 7 Nicki Russell Callowfennish Silver
09:07 24 Niamh Tottenham Slieve Callan Gael
09:14 6 Lindsay Newitt Ballinglen Dreamer
09:21 16 Christa Dillon Blackhill Sure Look It
09:28 2 Killian Gaffney My Bishophill Rolex
         
Class 12 - 5 Year Old - BD Novice 37A (2017)        
Judges: Sara Jane Lanning & Dermot Cannon        
Time Bridle Name   Horse
09:45 44 Amelia McFarland Kingston Rua
09:52 28 Marguerite Kavanagh Pretty Unique
09:59 14 John Gavin Holywell Spark
10:06 26 Bronagh Stevenson Hans First Lady
         
Class 13 - 6 Year Old - BD Elementary 59 (2010)        
Judges: Sara Jane Lanning & Dermot Cannon        
Time Bridle Name   Horse
10:30 23 Jennifer Rea Fermoyle Charles
10:37 43 Gavin Smiddy DHS Showtime
10:44 64 Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa
10:51 25 Niamh Tottenham Fortmoy Queen Bee
         
Leinster Dressage - Greenogue - Saturday 11th December 2021        
Class 1 - DI Preliminary P8 (2012)       Arena 1 - Richard Baldwin
Time Bridle Name   Horse
09:00 26 Orla Harrington Cloney diamond royale
09:07 77 Katie McParland Crimson Dancer
09:14 47 Zoe Nelson More Than One
09:21 81 Rachel O Reilly Reddragon Paparazzi
09:28 69 Nicole Groyer Vartano (IRE)
09:35 36 Claire Dunphy Ballyhad Mountain Girl
09:42 71 Marlieze Krielaart jockeyhall above and beyond
09:49 52 Aoife Harrington Sweeps Betty Boo
09:56 49 Lynn Sutton Ballylarkin Mikeo
10:03 1 Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise
10:10 25 Orla Harrington Higgins
10:17 14 Rachel Dowley LEB Belle
10:24 73 Laura Richardson Rex B
10:31 34 Louise O’Connor Jester du Carel
10:38 4 Katherine Chinn Rosie
10:45 74 Siobhan Walsh Mr Shankly
         
Class 2 - DI Preliminary P18 (2012)       Arena 2 - Douglas Hibbert
Time Bridle Name   Horse
09:00 52 Aoife Harrington Sweeps Betty Boo
09:07 1 Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise
09:14 7 Killian Gaffney My Bishophill Rolex
09:21 48 Amelia McFarland Kingston Rua
09:28 55 Grainne Alexander Cheeky Blonde
09:35 73 Laura Richardson Rex B
09:42 138 Anne Moran Danescastle Firefly
09:49 74 Siobhan Walsh Mr Shankly
09:56 77 Katie McParland Crimson Dancer
10:03 70 Kirsten Schaffer HB Jigsaw
10:10 83 Ali Barrett Spears
10:17 3 Helen Cooke Lackaghbeg Augustus Star
10:24 16 Aimee Oliver Lissacreasig Jack
10:31 36 Claire Dunphy Ballyhad Mountain Girl
10:38 71 Marlieze Krielaart jockeyhall above and beyond
10:45 25 Orla Harrington Higgins
10:52 14 Rachel Dowley LEB Belle
10:59 60 Elaine Kinsella Knocklucas Eclipse
11:06 34 Louise O’Connor Jester du Carel
11:13 15 Mary Ferris Ardeo Dime
         
Class 3 - BD Novice 37A (2017)       Arena 3 - Jean Halpenny
Time Bridle Name   Horse
09:00 19 Kevin acres Hope Is Eternal
09:07 27 Marguerite Kavanagh Pretty Unique
09:14 75 Abby McDaid Our Gooch
09:21 70 Kirsten Schaffer HB Jigsaw
09:28 83 Ali Barrett Spears
09:35 16 Aimee Oliver Lissacreasig Jack
09:42 140 Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof
09:49 56 Iris Walshe Leroy Vz
09:56 57 Niamh Malin Bazinga
10:03 23 Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel
10:10 46 Sandra Hammersley Drop the Pilot
10:17 50 Lucy Cusack Kontador
10:24 64 Miia Ruuskanen Bobby Cool
10:31 65 Lianne O Shea Othello
10:38 39 ROSE Grimes JBF Riverfield Rebel
10:45 134 Lorna O Hare DBS Oisinn
10:52 10 Julia Hammenberg Kensington by Tacx
10:59 139 Cliona Ni Liathain MJI Lady Alceis
11:06 37 Zara Bolger Enoville Jade
11:13        
11:20 84 Aine Hayes Bohey Albert
         
Class 4 - DI Novice N27 (2012)       Arena 1 - Damien McCormack
Time Bridle Name   Horse
11:00 50 Lucy Cusack Kontador
11:07 3 Helen Cooke Lackaghbeg Augustus Star
11:14 40 maeve magee katz Ladys Indepence
11:21 4 Katherine Chinn Rosie
11:28 56 Iris Walshe Leroy Vz
11:35 57 Niamh Malin Bazinga
11:42 139 Cliona Ni Liathain MJI Lady Alceis
11:49 60 Elaine Kinsella Knocklucas Eclipse
11:56 46 Sandra Hammersley Drop the Pilot
12:03 23 Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel
12:10 64 Miia Ruuskanen Bobby Cool
12:17 39 ROSE Grimes JBF Riverfield Rebel
12:24 65 Lianne O Shea Othello
12:31 84 Aine Hayes Bohey Albert
12:38 76 Livia MacHale Gortnaclear Boy
12:45 62 terry farrell Othello XII
12:52 45 Jurgita Zelvyte Ferry Hill Boy
12:59 140 Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof
         
Class 5 - BD Elementary 59 (2010)       Arena 2 - Douglas Hibbert
Time Bridle Name   Horse
11:30 134 Lorna O Hare DBS Oisinn
11:37 41 Joanne Jarden Stormhill Raindance
11:42 22 Jennifer Rea Fermoyle Charles
11:49 10 Julia Hammenberg Kensington by Tacx
11:56 6 Anna Dangerfield Castle Freke War Horse
12:03        
12:10 53 Penny Murphy Kontiki
12:17 51 Lucy Cusack Kirktown
12:24 2 Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest
12:31 135 Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance
         
Class 6 - DI Elementary E55 (2013)       Arena 3 - Jean Halpenny
Time Bridle Name   Horse
11:45 2 Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest
11:52 24 Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival
11:59 37 Zara Bolger Enoville Jade
12:06 40 maeve magee katz Ladys Indepence
12:13 61 Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly
12:20 66 Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star
12:27 67 Ellen Mc Donald Greenfield Apache
         
Class 7 - DI Medium M65 (2021)       Arena 2 - Michael Moore
Time Bridle Name   Horse
12:45 41 Joanne Jarden Stormhill Raindance
12:52 58 Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo
12:59 72 Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex
13:06 51 Lucy Cusack Kirktown
13:13 135 Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance
13:20 66 Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star
14:50 54 Finn O' Gara  
         
Class 8 - Medium BD 73       Arena 1 - Richard Baldwin
Time Bridle Name   Horse
13:15 41 Joanne Jarden Stormhill Raindance
13:22 54 Finn O' Gara  
13:29 58 Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo
         
Class 9 - Advanced Medium       Arena 1 - Richard Baldwin
Time Bridle Name   Horse Name
14:40 42 Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso
14:48 136 Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign
         
Class 10 - DI Advanced Medium AM90 (2021)       Arena 2 - Michael Moore
Time Bridle Name   Horse
14:00 136 Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign
14:08 18 Lucy McCarthy  
14:16 13 Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S.
14:24 58 Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo
14:32 31 Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo
         
Class 11 - DI Advanced A100 (2021)       Arena 1- Richard Baldwin
Time Bridle Name   Horse Name
13:50 31 Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo
         
Class 12 - Advanced BD 105       Arena 1 - Michael Moore
Time Bridle Name   Horse Name
15:50 42 Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso
         
Class 13 - FEI Prix St George (2009/2018)       Arena 1 - Michael Moore
Time Bridle Name   Horse Name
16:00 35 Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond
16:08 137 Jenny Heffernan De Keizer KN
         
Class 14 - FEI Pony Rider Team Test (2012/2018)       Arena 1 - Richard Baldwin
Time Bridle Name   Horse Name
14:20 68 Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri
14:28 78 Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch
         
Class 16 - FEI Intermediate I (2009/2020)       Arena 1 - Richard Baldwin
Time Bridle Name   Horse Name
14:00 35 Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond
         
Class 15 - FEI Pony Rider Individual Test (2012/2018)       Arena 2 - Douglas Hibbert
Time Bridle Name   Horse
15:10 78 Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch
15:17 68 Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri
         
Class 17 - FEI Intermediate II (2009/2020)       Arena 1 - Richard Baldwin
Time Bridle Name   Horse Name
15:30 30 Tara Oliver Furst Romance
15:38 59 Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow
         
Class 18 - FEI Grand Prix (2009/2021)       Arena 1 - Richard Baldwin
Time Bridle Name   Horse Name
15:05 17 Kevin Acres Ganesh
15:13 133 Sarah Mellor Let's Dance
         
Class 19 - TB DI Introductory Test B (2017)       Arena 3 - Damien McCormack
Time Bridle Name   Horse Name
13:30 29 Alex Shortt Blueberry bear
         
Class 20 - TB DI Introductory Test B (2017)       Arena 3 - Damien McCormack
Time Bridle Name   Horse Name
13:36 5 Lauren Blake Ardnore Teal
13:42 32 Elsie Barry Avalon Inis Sle
13:48 63 Sophie Horan Laurem Elsa
         
Class 21 - TB DI Preliminary P4 (2016)       Arena 3 - Damien McCormack
Time Bridle Name   Horse Name
14:00 20 Lucy Ferris Derryglass Lad
14:06 131 Cici Murray Sandy Banks
14:12 28 Alice Curley L.A. Dream Machine
14:18 5 Lauren Blake Ardnore Teal
14:24 43 Darragh Whyte Two Tone Tommy
14:30 63 Sophie Horan Laurem Elsa
14:36 79 Cadhla Curran Southeast Starlight
14:42 21 Abbey Ferris River Viking
14:48 132 Michaela Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen
         
Class 22 - TB DI Preliminary P4 (2016)       Arena 3 - Damien McCormack
Time Bridle Name   Horse Name
15:00 38 Leah Cox Rathcoole Little Miss
15:36 43 Darragh Whyte Two Tone Tommy
15:42 33 Elsie Barry Avalon Inis Sle
         
Class 24 - TB DI Novice N23 (2012)       Arena 3 - Damien McCormack
Time Bridle Name   Horse Name
15:50 38 Leah Cox Rathcoole Little Miss
         
Class 28-FEI Junior Individual Test (2009/2021)       Arena 2 - Douglas Hibbert
Time Bridle Name   Horse
15:00 80 Cillian Curran Dancing Espri
    shorten arena    
Class 26 - FEI Para Grade II Individual Test (2017)       Arena 2 - Douglas Hibbert
Time Bridle Name   Horse
15:30 82 Grainne Hallahan Jazzland
 
Agree