Times For 28 August 2022 Duffys EC

show times for both arenas

Warm up will be indoors, test arena outdoors on sand.

Remember to wear bridle number on each side of the horse - either on your bridle or saddle pad. 

Any queries: call Miriam 0879044180

 

ARENA 1 Judge Dermot Cannon            
Class 11 BD Advanced 101 (2019)     Judge Dermot Cannon      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
28 11:00 Alana Cazabon 3 Midland & Western Chablis
             
Class 19 FEI Competition for 4 yr olds   Judge Dermot Cannon      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
24 11:15 Lorraine Balaine 2 Midland & Western Avalon Outkast
             
             
Class 12 FEI Prix St George (2009/2022)     Judge Dermot Cannon      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
28 11:30 Alana Cazabon 3 Midland & Western Chablis
             
             
             
Class 2   BD Preliminary 15 (2008/2016) Judge Dermot Cannon      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
5 11:50 Sharon McGowan -1   Too Cool To Cruise
13 11:57 Ruth Carey 1 Midland & Western Aberhosan Commander
14 12:03 Fiona Monne 1 Midland & Western Monleavy Whatnot
29 12:10 Andrea Daiber 1 Midland & Western Jumpingdale Gary
6 12:17 Caoimhe Curran -1 Midland & Western HS Valverde
30 12:24 Donna Leonard 1 Midland & Western Lady Hacklim
23 12:31 Sandra Hammersley 1 Leinster Drop The Pilot
19 12:38 Simone Hession 3 Midland & Western Beezies Ripple
             
Class 3   DI Novice N24A (2021) Judge Dermot Cannon      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
15 12:51 Mairead Dolan 2 Leinster Master Touch
12 12:58 Rebecca McGrath 2 Midland & Western Terbofens Queen Two
23 13:05 Sandra Hammersley 1 Leinster Drop The Pilot
             
Break 13:15 30 minutes        
             
Class 8   BD Medium 73 (2007) Judge Dermot Cannon      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
27 13:45 Alana Cazabon 3 Midland & Western Cleggan Bobby
4 13:53 Elaine Murphy 3 Midland & Western QT An Tainiste
             
Class 7   DI Medium M77 (2015) Judge Dermot Cannon      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
11 14:05 Linnea Larkin 2 Leinster Khalfani A.S.
27 14:12 Alana Cazabon 3 Midland & Western Cleggan Bobby
4 14:20 Elaine Murphy 3 Midland & Western QT An Tainiste
             
Class 5   DI Elementary E55 (2013) Judge Dermot Cannon      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
11 14:38 Linnea Larkin 2 Leinster Khalfani A.S.
25 14:45 Sinead Heffernan 1 Midland & Western Liskillen Grey Mist
2 14:52 Michelle Gilligan 2 Midland & Western Avalon Renkum
16 14:59 Sinead McGrath 3 North Munster Ballyj Elsa
22 15:06 Gwyn Holmes 1 North Munster Mweenalla Carco mo Chara
             
10 16:00 Linnea Larkin 2 Leinster Songbird
             
Class 8   BD Medium 73 (2007) Judge Dermot Cannon      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
26 15:23 Alana Cazabon 3 Midland & Western CBD Tasman Able
             
Class 7   DI Medium M77 (2015) Judge Dermot Cannon      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
26 15:38 Alana Cazabon 3 Midland & Western CBD Tasman Able
             
             
ARENA 2 Judge Danielle Read Carey          
Class 16 Sr TB   TB DI Preliminary P6 (2021)        
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
31 11:00 Katie Fraser 0 Midland & Western My Robin
             
Class 15 Jr TB   TB DI Preliminary P5A (2021) Judge Danielle Read Carey      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
7 11:11 Aoife Nee -1 Midland & Western Marajuca
8 11:18 Cadhla Curran 0 Midland & Western Southeast Starlight
17 11:25 Yasmin Hughes 0 Leinster Lightning McQueen
             
Class 17 Jr TB   DI Novice N23 (2012) Judge Danielle Read Carey      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
8 11:42 Cadhla Curran 0 Midland & Western Southeast Starlight
9 11:35 Aoife Nee 0 Midland & Western Maracuja AG
             
Class 14 Minis Intro   DI Introductory Test B (2016) Judge Danielle Read Carey      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
18 11:55 Tallula Hughes 0 Leinster Silurian Custard Pie
20 12:02 Tadgh Murphy -1   The Baroness of Carn
             
Class 1   DI Preliminary P18 (2012) Judge Danielle Read Carey      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
21 12:15 Gwyn Holmes 1 North Munster Arkajoe
5 12:22 Sharon McGowan -1   Too Cool To Cruise
13 12:29 Ruth Carey 1 Midland & Western Aberhosan Commander
14 12:36 Fiona Monne 1 Midland & Western Monleavy Whatnot
29 12:43 Andrea Daiber 1 Midland & Western Jumpingdale Gary
             
Break 12:50 30 minutes        
             
Class 4   BD Novice 22 (2007) Judge Danielle Read Carey      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
19 13:20 Simone Hession 3 Midland & Western Beezies Ripple
3 13:27 Shirley Mullins 2 North Munster Gortfree Rebel
15 13:34 Mairead Dolan 2 Leinster Master Touch
12 13:41 Rebecca McGrath 2 Midland & Western Terbofens Queen Two
1 13:48 Tracy Murphy 2 Midland & Western Kennedy
23 13:55 Sandra Hammersley 1 Leinster Drop The Pilot
25 14:02 Sinead Heffernan 1 Midland & Western Liskillen Grey Mist
             
Class 6   BD Elementary 57 (2007) Judge Danielle Read Carey      
Bridle # TIME First Name Last Name Category Region Horse Name
2 14:19 Michelle Gilligan 2 Midland & Western Avalon Renkum
3 14:26 Shirley Mullins 2 North Munster Gortfree Rebel
16 14:33 Sinead McGrath 3 North Munster Ballyj Elsa
22 14:40 Gwyn Holmes 1 North Munster Mweenalla Carco mo Chara
15 14:47 Mairead Dolan 2 Leinster Master Touch
1 14:54 Tracy Murphy 2 Midland & Western Kennedy
11 15:01 Linnea Larkin 2 Leinster Khalfani A.S.
             
10 15:45 Linnea Larkin 2 Leinster Songbird
 
Agree