12th Sept Results

Results from Barnadown Show 12th September 2021.

Agree
Class: 1 Judge: Ruth Daunt     Score Collective Percentage Placing
Arena: 4 Test: BD Preliminary 15 (2008/2016)            
Bridle Time Rider   Horse Note:        
Category 1:                  
65 09:00 Padraig Quinn Ellistown Morgan cat 1 170.0 68.0 68.00%  
11 09:07 Fiona Kavanagh Adamstown Madison cat 1 164.5 66.0 66.00%  
17 09:14 Eileen O’Neill Kilnamanagh Puka cat 1 163.0 67.0 65.20%  
16 09:21 Rebecca Grimes Tullyland Tempo cat 1 162.0 65.0 64.80%  
71 09:35 Chloe Stapleton My Rachel Withdrawn - - -  
24 09:42 Rosemary Hedigan TM IRELANDS KINGDOM cat 1 154.5 62.0 61.80%  
181 09:49 Laragh Byrne Oxhill Bui Withdrawn - - -  
25 09:56 Julie Finnegan Ols Inis Blath cat 1 174.0 71.0 69.60%  
27 10:25 Claire Dunphy Ballyhad Mountain Girl cat 1 162.0 66.0 64.80%  
31 10:39 Emma Stephenson Dromad Moran Dancer cat 1 169.5 68.0 67.80%  
52 10:46 Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel cat 1 159.0 63.0 63.60%  
163 10:53 Eilis Mackey Joey Joseph cat 1 138.5 62.0 55.40%  
7 11:00 Fiona Lyons Avalon Crestardo cat 1 156.5 63.0 62.60%  
69 11:07 Katherine Chinn Rosie cat 1 171.0 69.0 68.40%  
162 11:21 Niamh Kavanagh Salancio cat 1 158.5 64.0 63.40%  
Category 2:                  
20 09:28 Brona O’Mahony Lovely Dante Weltino A.S. cat 2 161.0 65.0 64.40%  
30 10:32 Nicki Russell Sizing Australia cat 2 165.0 67.0 66.00%  
21 11:14 Brona O’Mahony Isselhooks Sybil cat 2 165.0 68.0 66.00%  
58 11:28 Nicki Russell Rafftery cat 2 172.5 69.0 69.00%  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Category 3:                  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Unregistered / Restricted:                  
28 10:03 Lilly Larkin Rickamore Tansie Unregistered 168.0 65.0 67.20%  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
                   
Class: 2 Judge: Derval Diamond     Score Collective Percentage Placing
Arena: 1 Test: BD Preliminary 19 (2008/2016)            
Bridle Time Rider   Horse Note:        
Category 1:                  
8 09:44 Fiona Lyons Avalon crestardo cat 1 152.0 63.0 63.33  
18 09:51 Eileen O’Neill Kilnamanagh puka cat 1 156.5 66.0 65.21  
16 09:58 Rebecca Grimes Tullyland Tempo cat 1 156.0 66.0 65.00  
24 10:26 Rosemary Hedigan TM IRELANDS KINGDOM cat 1 153.0 63.0 63.75  
181 10:33 Laragh Byrne Oxhill Buí Withdrawn - - -  
27 10:40 Claire Dunphy Ballyhad Mountain Girl cat 1 177.5 73.0 73.96  
31 11:22 Emma Stephenson Dromad Moran Dancer cat 1 162.0 66.0 67.50  
38 11:43 Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy cat 1 178.5 74.0 74.38  
25 12:04 Julie Finnegan Ols Inis Blath cat 1 163.5 68.0 68.13  
158 12:46 Ella Rose Maher McFlurry cat 1 162.5 67.0 67.71  
163 12:53 Eilis Mackey Joey Joseph cat 1 150.0 63.0 62.50  
45 11:57 Sophie Hickey Johnston Marlton Oreo cat 0 162.0 67.0 67.50  
Category 2:                  
10 09:30 Amy Jo Peskens Lucy lulu cat 2 180.0 76.0 75.00  
68 09:37 Lynne Cassidy Tux or Tails cat 2 166.5 70.0 69.38  
20 10:05 Brona O’Mahony Lovely Dante Weltino A.S. cat 2 182.5 79.0 76.04  
22 10:19 Mary Cox Kingston Forget Me Not cat 2 208.5 89.0 86.88  
30 11:15 Nicki Russell Sizing Australia cat 2 185.0 77.0 77.08  
26 11:29 Nicki Russell Callowfennish Silver cat 2 163.5 68.0 68.13  
34 11:36 Millie Dawn McBride Lookout Oreo Supreme cat 2 162.0 67.0 67.50  
57 12:11 Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan cat 2 174.0 72.0 72.50  
58 12:18 Nicki Russell Rafftery cat 2 161.5 68.0 67.29  
21 12:39 Brona O’Mahony Isselhooks Sybil cat 2 161.5 69.0 67.29  
170 13:00 Tara Hayes Tinkerbelle cat 2 175.5 73.0 73.13  
- - - - - - - - -  
Category 3:                  
39 11:50 Iris Walshe Leroy Vz cat 3 163.5 69.0 68.13  
41 12:25 Collette Ward Jazz XI cat 3 172.5 73.0 71.88  
86 12:32 Rachel Dowley GFL Robyn cat 3 167.0 70.0 69.58  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Unregistered / Restricted:                  
151 11:36 Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes Withdrawn - - -  
28 10:47 Lilly Larkin Rickamore Tansie Unregistered 161.5 67.0 67.29  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
                   
Class: 3 Judge: Jillie Rogers     Score Collective Percentage Placing
Arena: 3 Test: DI Novice N21 (2021)            
Bridle Time Rider   Horse Note:        
Category 1:                  
173 11:17 Isabelle White Cloneyogan Alan cat 0 178.5 56.0 61.55%  
5 09:00 Anne Lynch User Friendly cat 1 204.5 63.0 70.52%  
32 09:14 Liz Gallagher Lassban silhouette cat 1 203.0 63.5 70.00%  
35 09:21 Laura Kavanagh Cuffestown Flyover Lady cat 1 189.5 58.0 65.34%  
40 09:28 Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker cat 1 205.0 62.0 70.69%  
180 09:35 Clíona Ní Liatháin Donna Diamond cat 1 204.5 60.5 70.52  
52 09:42 Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel cat 1 204.5 63.0 70.52%  
65 10:03 Padraig Quinn Ellistown Morgan cat 1 193.0 60.0 66.55%  
69 10:10 Katherine Chinn Rosie cat 1 192.5 61.5 66.38%  
150 10:49 Nessa O'Sullivan Wexford Moondance cat 1 207.5 62.5 71.55%  
162 10:56 Niamh Kavanagh Salancio cat 1 189.5 57.0 65.34%  
167 11:03 Keelan Lynch Harley cat 1 197.5 60.5 68.10%  
171 11:10 Aine Hayes Bohey Albert Withdrawn - - -  
177 11:31 Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van't Grillhof cat 1 204.5 60.5 70.52%  
182 11:45 Katie Kiely Cluide Stormy cat 1 165.5 59.0 57.07%  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Category 2:                  
19 09:07 Emma Downey Don Ruben Withdrawn - - -  
53 09:49 Lorna O'Hare DBS Second Chance cat 2 218.5 67.5 75.34  
56 09:56 Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly cat 2 212.0 65.5 73.10  
74 10:35 Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl cat 2 187.5 58.5 64.66  
34 11:24 Millie Dawn McBride Lookout Oreo Supreme cat 2 212.5 66.0 73.28  
42 11:38 Lianne O Shea Othello cat 2 193.5 60.0 66.72  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Category 3:                  
79 10:42 Elizabeth Frayling Bedelia cat 3 216.5 67.5 74.66  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Unregistered / Restricted:                  
67   Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim Withdrawn - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
                   
Class: 4 Judge: Marie Hennessy     Score Collective Percentage Placing
Arena: 2 Test: BD Novice 37A (2017)            
Bridle Time Rider   Horse Note:        
Category 1:                  
177 10:12 Clíona Ní Liatháin Eriano Van't Grilhof   184.0 54.0 68.15  
180 12:11 ClÍona Ní Liatháin Dorrarua Diamond Withdrawn        
5 09:30 Anne Lynch User Friendly cat 1 183.5 53.0 67.96  
35 10:05 Laura Kavanagh Cuffestown Flyover Lady cat 1 163.0 50.0 60.37  
65 10:47 Padraig Quinn Ellistown Morgan cat 1 188.5 56.0 69.81  
150 11:29 Nessa O'Sullivan Wexford Moondance cat 1 169.0 52.0 62.59  
167 11:50 Keelan Lynch Harley cat 1 173.0 50.0 64.07  
40 12:18 Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker cat 1 175.0 52.0 64.81  
182 12:25 Katie Kiely Cluide Stormy cat 1 168.5 52.0 62.41  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Category 2:                  
6 09:37 Susan Black Dubarry Bay cat 2 175.0 53.0 64.81  
10 09:44 Amy Jo Peskens Lucy lulu cat 2 187.0 54.0 69.25  
19 09:51 Emma Downey Don Ruben Withdrawn - - -  
22 09:58 Mary Cox Kingston Forget Me Not cat 2 186.5 57.0 69.07  
42 10:19 Lianne O Shea Othello cat 2 188.5 56.0 69.81  
53 10:26 Lorna O'Hare DBS Second Chance cat 2 183.5 55.0 67.96  
56 10:33 Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly cat 2 189.5 56.0 70.19  
60 10:40 Floyd Mills Dionysus II cat 2 176.0 55.0 65.19  
75 11:15 Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl cat 2 177.0 52.0 65.56  
172 11:57 Caitlin King Shogs cat 2 181.5 54.0 67.22  
34 12:04 Millie Dawn McBride Lookout Oreo Supreme cat 2 169.0 50.0 62.59  
- - - - - - - - -  
Category 3:                  
79 11:22 Elizabeth Frayling Bedelia cat 3 178.0 55.0 65.93  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Unregistered / Restricted:                  
151 11:36 Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes Withdrawn - - -  
159 11:43 Ella Rose Maher McFlurry ur 177.0 54.0 65.56  
67   Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim Withdrawn - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
                   
Class: 5 Judge: Lynne Cassidy     Score Collective Percentage Placing
Arena: 3 Test: DI Elementary E52 (2021)            
Bridle Time Rider   Horse Note:        
Category 1:                  
14 12:14 Jennifer Rea Fermoyle Charles cat 1 246.5 62.0 68.47 1
37 12:28 Maeve Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen cat 1 245.0 63.5 68.06 2
169 13:31 Lucy Zieg San Royale cat 1 231.5 58.5 64.31 3
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Category 2:                  
54 12:35 Lorna O'Hare DBS Oisinn cat 2 241.5 60.5 67.08 2
61 12:42 Floyd Mills San Tiaga cat 2 240.5 61.0 66.81 3
63 12:49 Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy cat 2 239.0 60.0 66.39 4
72 12:56 Enda Pratt Wellington St. cat 2 249.0 62.0 69.17 1
76 13:03 Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z. Withdrawn - - -  
85 13:10 Ellen Carroll Ballycapple Diamond Clover cat 2 234.0 59.5 65.00  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Category 3:                  
9 12:00 Jennifer Egan Don Juan's Doll cat 3 246.5 63.0 68.48 1
13 12:07 Bethan Pereira Kasper Antoni cat 3 241.0 61.0 66.94 2
157 13:17 Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco cat 3 232.5 59.0 64.58 4
165 13:24 Michael Boyd VSH James Bond cat 3 240.0 59.5 66.67 3
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Unregistered / Restricted:                  
29 12:21 Lilly Larkin Castle Miller Unregistered 233.5 60.5 64.86  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
                   
Class: 6 Judge: Marie Hennessy     Score Collective Percentage Placing
Arena: 1 Test: BD Elementary 57 (2007)            
Bridle Time Rider   Horse Note:        
Category 1:                  
46 14:09 Sophie Hickey Johnston Marlton Rose cat 0 181.0 52.0 64.64  
14 13:34 Jennifer Rea Fermoyle Charles cat 1 193.0 57.0 68.93  
37 13:55 Maeve Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen cat 1 193.5 56.0 69.11  
40 14:02 Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker cat 1 174.0 51.0 62.14  
78 15:03 Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie cat 1 167.5 49.0 59.82  
169 15:31 Lucy Zieg San royale cat 1 206.5 61.0 73.75  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Category 2:                  
63 13:20 Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy cat 2 188.0 54.0 67.14  
36 13:48 Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly cat 2 189.5 53.0 67.68  
54 14:16 Lorna O'Hare DBS Oisinn cat 2 173.5 52.0 61.96  
66 14:35 Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival Withdrawn - - -  
72 14:49 Enda Pratt Wellington St. cat 2 191.0 56.0 68.21  
76 14:56 Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z. Withdrawn - - -  
85 15:17 Ellen Carroll Ballycapple Diamond Clover cat 2 179.5 51.0 64.11  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Category 3:                  
13 13:27 Bethan Pereira Kasper Antoni cat 3 185.0 52.0 66.07  
9 14:42 Jennifer Egan Don Juan's Doll cat 3 196.5 58.0 70.18  
81 15:10 Aine Ryan Leejoy cat 3 179.5 52.0 64.11  
157 15:24 Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco cat 3 183.0 53.0 65.36  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Unregistered / Restricted:                  
29 13:41 Lilly Larkin Castle Miller UNREGISTERED 186.5 57.0 66.61  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
                   
Class: 7 Judge: Jillie Rogers     Score Collective Percentage Placing
Arena: 2 Test: DI Medium M67 (2015)            
Bridle Time Rider   Horse Note:        
Category 1:                  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Category 2:                  
7 12:59 Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold cat 1 210.0 61.0 63.64  
4 12:52 Eliza Neumann Wervelwind cat 2 213.0 61.0 64.55  
50 13:06 Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto Withdrawn - - -  
51 13:13 Helen Dunne Felino cat 2 233.5 68.0 70.76  
55 13:20 Elaine Cross-Johnson Half Moon Bianchella Withdrawn - - -  
64 13:27 Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny cat 2 206.5 57.5 62.58  
2 13:41 Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever cat 2 -195.0 54.0 59.09  
175 13:55 Eileen McDade Dalia Star cat 2 207.0 55.0 62.73  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
- - - - - - - - -  
Category 3:                  
165 12:45 Michael Boyd VSH James Bond cat 3 198.5 57.0 60.15  
70 13:34 Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin cat 3 247.0 69.0 74.85  
166 13:48 Michael Boyd Getadate cat 3 222.0 63.0 67.27  
- -