Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Crackerjack VIII

New Points System

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 06 April 2019


Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 06 August 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Michael Moore Dale Roberts 157 62.8 2
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Lucy Adams Dale Roberts 178 63.57 2
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestrian Centre - Saturday 30 July 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) David Patterson Dale Roberts 223.5 65.74 3
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Ivor Harper Dale Roberts 227 70.94 6
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 03 July 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
6 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Debbie Osborough Dale Roberts 168.5 64.81 3
7 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Clare Fitzsimons Dale Roberts 170 62.96 2
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 25 June 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Joanne Jarden Dale Roberts 181 62.41 2
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Gisela Holstein Dale Roberts 180.5 64.46 3
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 11 June 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Ivor Harper Dale Roberts 165 66 4
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Vida Tansey Dale Roberts 217.5 63.97 2
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 29 May 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Bernie Webb Dale Roberts 201 62.81 2
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Ivor Harper Dale Roberts 195.5 69.82 5
Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 09 April 2016 - Sunday 10 April 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
4 Novice Category 2
Novice DI N24 (2012)
Rodger Decock
Dermot Cannon
Dale Roberts 196.5 65.500 3
4 Novice Category 2
Novice DI N27 (2012)
Mary Cannon
Vida Tansey
Dale Roberts 186.75 64.397 3
Northern Region
Regional Winter Finals -Danescroft EC - Saturday 12 March 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Alison Mastin-Moore Dale Roberts 175.5 67.5 4
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Tim Downes (UK List 1) Dale Roberts 189 63 2
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 05 December 2015
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Lindsay Jenkins (UK List 1) Dale Roberts 185.5 69.42 5
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) David Patterson Dale Roberts 208.5 67.26 4
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 22 November 2015
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Ivor Harper Dale Roberts 211.5 68.23 5
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Bernie Foley Dale Roberts 175 60.34 1
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 04 September 2015 - Sunday 06 September 2015
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
4 Novice Category 2
DI N27 (2012)
Carlos Lopes (POR List 1)
Dermot Cannon
Dale Roberts 181.75 62.672 2
4 Novice Category 2
BD 38 (2005)
Paula Nysten (FIN List 1)
Bernie Foley
Dale Roberts 205.25 66.210 4
Northern Region
Summer Festival - Meadows EC - Saturday 15 August 2015 - Sunday 16 August 2015
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
2 Novice DI N24 (2012) Clare Fitzsimons Dale Roberts 189 63 2
7b Novice BD 38 (2005) David Patterson Dale Roberts 207 66.77 4
15 Novice DI N27 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Dale Roberts 194.5 67.07 4
20b Novice BD 39 (2010) Hege Trulsen (NOR List 1) Dale Roberts 195 67.24 4
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 02 August 2015
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) David Patterson Dale Roberts 164 68.33 5
4 Novice BD 23 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Dale Roberts 170.5 63.14 2
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04 July 2015
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Sylvia Steele Dale Roberts 162 67.5 4
4 Novice BD 22 (2007) Lynsey Craig Dale Roberts 187 64.48 3
Northern Region
RDA Coleraine - Saturday 27 June 2015
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
3 Novice DI N26 (2012) Ivor Harper Dale Roberts 178 61.38 1
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 30 November 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Vanda Robinson Dale Roberts 187.5 64.65 3
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 01 November 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Ivor Harper Dale Roberts 182 63 2
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 05 September 2014 - Sunday 07 September 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
2 Preliminary Category 2
BD 19 (2008)
Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Joanne Jarden
Dale Roberts 148.75 67.614 4
2 Preliminary Category 2
DI P18 (2012)
Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Dane Rawlins
Dale Roberts 161.75 67.396 4
Northern Region
Regional Summer Final - Danescroft EC - Saturday 23 August 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Ann Nicell (UK List 2) Dale Roberts 163.5 68.12 5
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 02 August 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Angela Morrow Dale Roberts 150 62.5 2
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 14 June 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) William McAuley Dale Roberts 141 70.5 6
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 03 May 2014 - Sunday 04 May 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Sara Jane Lanning (UK List 2) and Vida Tansey Dale Roberts 131.5 65.75 3
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Dermot Cannon and Sue Petty (UK List 1) Dale Roberts 145.25 66.02 4
13 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) and Vanda Robinson Dale Roberts 185.25 71.25 6
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.