Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Wee Cola

New Points System

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 27 September 2019


National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 28 September 2018 - Sunday 30 September 2018
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
7 Elementary Category 2
Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Tiina Karkkolainen
Richard Baldwin
Shauna Fitzgibbon 179.5 64.107 3
7 Elementary Category 2
Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Alain Francqueville
Les Smith
Shauna Fitzgibbon 199.75 64.435 3
20 Elementary Freestyle
Elementary BD Freestyle (2016)
Kirsty Mepham
Sarah Leitch
Shauna Fitzgibbon 172 66.154 n/e
South Munster Region
Bridestown Towers - Sunday 01 July 2018
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
11 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Jillie Rogers Shauna Fitzgibbon 190 73.08 7
South Munster Region
Millstreet Green Glens Arena - Sunday 13 May 2018
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
16 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 180 64.29 3
29 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 168.5 64.81 3
South Munster Region
Lee Valley Equestrian Centre - Sunday 29 April 2018
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
7 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Joan Ahern Shauna Fitzgibbon
8 Elementary DI E50 (2013) Joan Ahern Shauna Fitzgibbon 189.5 65.34 3
Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 07 April 2018 - Sunday 08 April 2018
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
5 Novice Category 2
Novice DI N27 (2012)
Andrea Smith
David Patterson
Shauna Fitzgibbon 195.25 67.328 4
5 Novice Category 2
Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judy Hancock
Bernie Foley
Shauna Fitzgibbon 187.25 64.569 3
7 Elementary Category 2
Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judy Hancock
Bernie Foley
Shauna Fitzgibbon 172.75 63.981 2
7 Elementary Category 2
Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Dane Rawlins
David Patterson
Shauna Fitzgibbon 201.75 63.047 2
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 04 February 2018
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
10 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Vida Tansey Shauna Fitzgibbon 176.5 65.37 3
South Munster Region
Lee Valley Equestrian Centre - Sunday 28 January 2018
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
8 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 171 65.77 3
South Munster Region
Bridestown Towers - Sunday 14 January 2018
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
8 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Joanne Jarden Shauna Fitzgibbon 169 65.00 3
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 03 December 2017
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
7 Novice DI N23 (2012) Derval Diamond Shauna Fitzgibbon 211.5 68.23 5
8 Novice BD 22 (2007) Dermot Cannon Shauna Fitzgibbon 192 66.21 4
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 19 November 2017
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
7 Novice DI N26 (2012) Joan Ahern Shauna Fitzgibbon 189 65.17 3
8 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Joan Ahern Shauna Fitzgibbon 162 62.31 2
South Munster Region
Lee Valley Equestrian Centre - Sunday 12 November 2017
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
7 Novice DI N26 (2012) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 188.5 65.00 3
8 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Joan Ahern Shauna Fitzgibbon 168 64.62 3
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 22 September 2017 - Sunday 24 September 2017
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
4 Novice Category 1
Novice DI N24 (2012)
Trond Asmyr
Mairin Cassidy
Shauna Fitzgibbon 199 66.333 4
4 Novice Category 1
Novice BD 37 (2007)
Paula Nysten
Wouter Liekens
Shauna Fitzgibbon 188.25 67.232 4
20 Novice Freestyle
Novice BD Freestyle (2016)
Penelope Lang
Joanne Jarden
Shauna Fitzgibbon 122.25 67.917 n/e
28 Junior Trailblazers Novice
Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Wouter Liekens
Gisela Holstein
Shauna Fitzgibbon 155 67.391 n/e
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 06 August 2017
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
7 Championship Novice BD 37 (2007) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Shauna Fitzgibbon 181 64.64 3
South Munster Region
Castlefreke - Sunday 04 June 2017
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
3 Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 215 69.35 n/e
6 Novice DI N23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 203 65.48 3
7 Novice DI N26 (2012) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 181.5 62.59 2
South Munster Region
Lee Valley Equestrian Centre - Sunday 28 May 2017
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
12 Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 204 65.81 n/e
6 Novice DI N23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 208.5 67.26 4
7 Novice DI N26 (2012) Angela Lyons Shauna Fitzgibbon 192.5 66.38 4
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Monday 01 May 2017
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
4 Novice DI N26 (2012) John Lyttle Shauna Fitzgibbon 184 63.45 2
5 Novice BD 37 (2007) John Lyttle Shauna Fitzgibbon 173 61.79 1
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 12 March 2017
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
5 Novice DI N23 (2012) Jillie Rogers Shauna Fitzgibbon 210 67.74 4
6 Championship Novice DI N27 (2012) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Shauna Fitzgibbon 191 65.86 3
New points scale from 01.01.2017
South Munster Region
Castlefreke - Sunday 25 September 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 193.5 66.72 4
2 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Vida Tansey Shauna Fitzgibbon 177.5 63.39 2
National Championships
Barnadown - Friday 26 August 2016 - Sunday 28 August 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
1 Preliminary Category 1 Ride-Off
Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Jo Graham
David Patterson
Shauna Fitzgibbon 158.75 66.146 4
1a Preliminary Category 1
Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Claire Ballantyne (UK list 1)
David Patterson
Shauna Fitzgibbon 172.75 66.442 4
1a Preliminary Category 1
Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Dermot Cannon
Bernie Foley
Shauna Fitzgibbon 154.25 64.271 3
21 Under 25
Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Dermot Cannon
Antje Feige
Shauna Fitzgibbon 150.75 62.813 n/e
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 07 August 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 187 71.92 6
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) Shauna Fitzgibbon 145 65.91 3
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 24 July 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Eimear White Shauna Fitzgibbon 181.5 69.81 5
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2016) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 162 67.50 4
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 03 July 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Eimear White Shauna Fitzgibbon 0 h/c
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Vida Tansey Shauna Fitzgibbon 146.5 66.59 4
South Munster Region
Bridestown Towers - Sunday 19 June 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
2b Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Jillie Rogers Shauna Fitzgibbon 204.5 70.50 6
3b Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 195.5 69.80 5
Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 09 April 2016 - Sunday 10 April 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
1b Preliminary Category 1
Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Alison Mastin-Moore
James Rooney
Shauna Fitzgibbon 135.5 61.591 1
1b Preliminary Category 1
Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Linda Whetstone
Dermot Cannon
Shauna Fitzgibbon 155.5 64.792 3
14 Under 25
Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Phyllis Beattie
Gisela Holstein
Shauna Fitzgibbon 135.25 61.477 n/e
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 20 March 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
3 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Una O’ Donnell Shauna Fitzgibbon 178 63.57 2
4 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Shauna Fitzgibbon 157.5 65.63 3
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 31 January 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
2 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Ann Glynn Shauna Fitzgibbon 199 68.62 5
3 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 168 60.00 1
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 24 January 2016
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Marie Hennessy Shauna Fitzgibbon 201.5 69.48 5
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Joanne Jarden Shauna Fitzgibbon 158 60.77 1
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 05 September 2014 - Sunday 07 September 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
1 Preliminary Category 1 Ride Off
Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Joanne Jarden
Erin Burns 162 67.500 4
1a Preliminary Category 1
BD 19 (2008)
Joyce Head (UK List 2)
David Patterson
Erin Burns 138.25 62.841 2
1a Preliminary Category 1
DI P18 (2012)
Bernie Foley
Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Erin Burns 162 67.500 4
22 Under 25 Championship
Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Alison Duck (UK List 3a)
Bernie Foley
Erin Burns 146.5 66.591 n/e
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 20 July 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) Genny Belton Erin Burns 150.5 68.4 5
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 06 July 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Sylvia Steele Erin Burns 163 56.2 0
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 28 June 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Claire Sedgeman Erin Burns 153.5 63.95 2
Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 05 April 2014 - Sunday 06 April 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
1 Preliminary Category 1
Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Angelene Nicholson
Erin Burns 151.75 58.365 0
1 Preliminary Category 1
Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
Wouter Liekens
Erin Burns 141.5 61.522 1
13 Under 25s
Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Debbie Wardle (UK List 2a)
Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Erin Burns 169 65.000 n/e
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 09 March 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Sylvia Steele Erin Burns 148 61.66 1
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 25 January 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Sylvia Steele Erin Burns 197 70.35 6
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 11 January 2014
Class Test Judge Rider Score Percent Points
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Debbie Osborough Erin Burns 159 66.25 4
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.