Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Alana Cazabon

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 06 April 2019


Midland and Western Region
Regional Winter Finals -Ballinasloe Showgrounds - Sunday 08/03/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
21 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Carn Verdon Boy 220.5 64.85
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 23/02/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
21 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Carn Verdon Boy 222.5 65.44
Midland and Western Region
Ower Equestrian - Sunday 15/12/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
24 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Michael Moore Carn Verdon Boy 220.5 64.85
24 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Michael Moore Zazou 231 67.94
25 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Michael Moore Zazou w/d
Midland and Western Region
Ower Equestrian - Sunday 24/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
24 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Marie Hennessy Zazou 217.5 63.97
24 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Marie Hennessy Carn Verdon Boy 209 61.47
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Michael Moore
Bernie Foley
Carn Verdon Boy 228.5 67.206
16 FEI Prix St George (2009/2018) Paula Nysten
Hanneke Gerritsen
Zazou 201 59.118
16 FEI Prix St George (2009/2018) Paula Nysten
Hanneke Gerritsen
Carn Verdon Boy 209 61.471
17 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2018) Jane Peberdy
Polly Ann Huntington
Zazou 201.3 59.191
26 FEI Young Riders Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle (2009/2017) Jane McGarel-Groves
Jo Graham
Carn Verdon Boy 260.6 65.138
26 FEI Young Riders Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle (2009/2017) Jane McGarel-Groves
Jo Graham
Zazou 263.4 65.838
North Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Clonshire EC - Sunday 01/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Zazou 221.5 65.15
22 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Zazou 223.5 65.74
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Friday 30/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Carn Verdon Boy 223 65.59
25 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey Carn Verdon Boy 221.5 65.15
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 25/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
18 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Jacki Doherty Carn Verdon Boy 228 67.06
27 Category 3 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Jacki Doherty Carn Verdon Boy 230.5 67.79
Midland and Western Region
Claremorris EC - Friday 02/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
22 Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2018) Michael Moore Zazou 226.5 66.62
22 Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2018) Michael Moore Carn Verdon Boy 222 65.29
24 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Michael Moore Zazou 231.5 68.09
24 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Michael Moore Carn Verdon Boy 213.5 62.79
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2019 - Sunday 07/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey
Dermot Cannon
Chablis 183.8 54.044
12 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey
Dermot Cannon
Carn Verdon Boy 216.8 63.750
13 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2018) Dane Rawlins
Vida Tansey
Zazou 217.8 64.044
13 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2018) Dane Rawlins
Vida Tansey
Chablis 199 58.529
13 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2018) Dane Rawlins
Vida Tansey
Carn Verdon Boy 221.3 65.074
14 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2018) Dane Rawlins
Gwyneth Lewis
Zazou ret
Midland and Western Region
Ower Equestrian - Sunday 10/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
33 Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Chablis 229.5 67.50
33 Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Zazou 234.5 68.97
33 Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Carn Verdon Boy 235.5 69.26
34 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Chablis 208 61.18
34 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Zazou 222 65.29
34 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Carn Verdon Boy 220 64.71
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 23/02/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
21 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Sam Bushall (UK List 1) Chablis 216.5 63.68
30 Young Rider Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Pam Bushall (UK List 1) Chablis 215 63.24
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 17/02/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Liam Maloney Chablis w/d
12 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Liam Maloney Zazou w/d
28 FEI Young Rider Individual Test (2009/2018) Michael Moore Zazou 231.5 68.09
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Friday 15/02/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Marie Hennessy Zazou 227.5 66.91
17 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Marie Hennessy Chablis 213 62.65
18 Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Marie Hennessy Zazou 220.5 64.85
18 Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Marie Hennessy Chablis w/d
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 10/02/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
23 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Chablis w/d
23 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Zazou w/d
30 Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2018) Vida Tansey Chablis w/d
30 Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2018) Vida Tansey Zazou w/d
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 27/01/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
24 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Joanne Jarden Carn Verdon Boy 234 68.82
25 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Carn Verdon Boy 215 63.24
25 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Zazou 234 68.82
25 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Chablis 224.5 66.03
28 Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Zazou 237.5 69.85
28 Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Chablis 214.5 63.09
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 13/01/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
23 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Chablis 206 60.59
23 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Zazou 231.5 68.09
23 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Carn Verdon Boy 218 64.12
30 Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2018) Dermot Cannon Carn Verdon Boy 211 62.06
30 Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2018) Dermot Cannon Chablis 214.1 62.97
30 Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2018) Dermot Cannon Zazou 224 65.88
Midland and Western Region
Ower Equestrian - Sunday 16/12/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
24 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Michael Moore Carn Verdon Boy 236.5 69.56
24 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Michael Moore Chablis 219.5 64.56
25 Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2018) Michael Moore Carn Verdon Boy 215.5 63.38
25 Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2018) Michael Moore Chablis 223.5 65.74
25 Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2018) Michael Moore Zazou 224.5 66.03
26 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Michael Moore Zazou 228 67.06
Midland and Western Region
Ballinasloe Showgrounds - Sunday 21/10/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
21 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Zazou 224 65.88
23 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Dermot Cannon Carn Verdon Boy 238 70.00
23 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Dermot Cannon Chablis 212.5 62.5
24 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Zazou 252.5 74.26
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 28/09/2018 - Sunday 30/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 FEI Junior Rider Team Test (2009/2018) Rachel Hillier
Annabel Scrimgeour
Carn Verdon Boy 208.8 63.258
11 FEI Junior Rider Team Test (2009/2018) Rachel Hillier
Annabel Scrimgeour
Chablis 211.3 64.015
11 FEI Junior Rider Individual Test (2009/2018) Rodger Decock
Jacques van Daele
Carn Verdon Boy 235.5 69.265
11 FEI Junior Rider Individual Test (2009/2018) Rodger Decock
Jacques van Daele
Chablis 218.5 64.265
12 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Richard Baldwin
Alain Fracqueville
Zazou 233.8 68.750
13 FEI Prix St George (2009/2018) Alain Francqueville
Andrew Bennie
Aramis 212 62.353
13 FEI Prix St George (2009/2018) Alain Francqueville
Andrew Bennie
Zazou 222.8 65.515
14 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2018) Tiina Karkkolainen
Jacques Van Daele
Aramis 211.5 62.206
22 Advanced Medium BD Freestyle (2016) Alain Francqueville
Annabel Scrimgeour
Carn Verdon Boy 210.3 70.083
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 09/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
19 Advanced Medium BD Freestyle (2016) Jacki Doherty Carn Verdon Boy 220 73.33
20 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) Jacki Doherty Chablis 237 71.82
25 Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Jacki Doherty Chablis 223.5 65.74
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 02/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) Vida Tansey Chablis 217.5 65.91
13 Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Vida Tansey Chablis w/d
15 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Aramis 223 65.59
16 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Aramis 217.5 63.97
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Friday 06/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Michael Moore Zazou w/d
15 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Michael Moore Aramis 226 66.47
22 Young Riders FEI Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle (2009/2017) Michael Moore Aramis w/d
22 Young Riders FEI Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle (2009/2017) Michael Moore Zazou w/d
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 01/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
19 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Michael Moore Zazou 235 69.12
19 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Michael Moore Aramis 227 66.76
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 17/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey Zazou 228.5 67.21
17 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Zazou 231.5 68.09
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 16/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
19 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Zazou 228.5 67.21
21 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Alison Mastin-Moore Zazou 220.5 64.85
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 10/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey Zazou ret
18 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Zazou 226 66.47
South Munster Region
Millstreet Green Glens Arena - Sunday 13/05/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
19 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) Vida Tansey Carn Verdon Boy 229 69.39
20 Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Vida Tansey Carn Verdon Boy 234 68.82
21 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey Zazou w/d
22 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Zazou w/d
North Munster Region
Regional Winter Finals - Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 29/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018) Vida Tansey Carn Verdon Boy 201 67.00
16 Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Vida Tansey Carn Verdon Boy w/d
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 07/04/2018 - Sunday 08/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 FEI Young Rider Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Dane Rawlins
Richard Baldwin
Zazou w/d
13 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2018) Debbie Lush
Richard Baldwin
Zazou w/d
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 17/12/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
18 Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2011) Joanne Jarden Zazou 251.5 69.86
19 Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) Joanne Jarden Zazou 255 67.11
Leinster Region
JAG Equestrian - Saturday 11/11/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Vida Tansey Zazou w/d
17 Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) Vida Tansey Zazou w/d
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 05/11/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2011) Dermot Cannon Zazou 246.5 68.47
18 Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) Dermot Cannon Zazou 264 69.47
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 29/10/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Vida Tansey Zazou w/d
15 Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) Alison Mastin-Moore Zazou w/d
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 22/09/2017 - Sunday 24/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Paula Nysten
Dermot Cannon
Zazou 261 68.684
11 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Jane Peberdy
Mark Ruddock
Zazou 251.3 66.118
23 Advanced Medium BD Freestyle (2016) Trond Asmyr
Lucy Adams
Zazou 214.3 71.417
Over Seas
European Championship YR, Jun - Monday 07/08/2017 - Sunday 13/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI Junior Rider Team (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Maria Schwennesen,Francisco Guerra,Maja Stukelj,Isabelle Judet, Magnus Ringmark List 1 Zazou 238.3 64.41
3 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Irina Maknami,Trond Asmyr,Maria Schwennesen,Peter Storr, Isabelle Judet List 1 Zazou 243.4 64.05
Over Seas
Pompadour CDI3*/CDIYRJP - Friday 23/06/2017 - Sunday 25/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 FEI Juniors Freestyle (2009) Alban Tissot List 1 Zazou 274.83 68.71
8 FEI Junior Rider Team (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Orsolya Hillier, Alla Soubbotina, Lone Dichmann List 1 Zazou 253.17 68.42
9 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Mary A. Robins, Irina maknami, Peter Holler List 1 Zazou 251.5 66.18
Over Seas
Roosendaal CDIPJYR - Wednesday 31/05/2017 - Sunday 04/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI Junior Rider Team (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Barbara Ardu,Maria Stukelj,Jeannette Wolfs List 1 Zazou 243.83 65.9
2 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Magnus Ringmark, Maria Schwennesen, Fouad Hamoud List 1 Zazou 264.67 69.65
3 FEI Juniors Freestyle (2009) Clive Halsall, E Koffmahn,J-M Roudier,O Hillier,J van Daele List 1 Zazou 267.3 66.83
Over Seas
Saumur CDIJ - Wednesday 26/04/2017 - Sunday 30/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI Junior Rider Team (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Elke Ebert, Magnus Ringmark, Jean-Pierre Tulop List 1 Zazou 260.5 70.41
2 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Lionel Du Tranoy, Magnus Ringmark, Jacques Van Daele List 1 Zazou 252 66.32
3 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Lionel Du Tranoy, Magnus Ringmark, Jacques Van Daele List 1 Zazou 252 66.32
4 FEI Juniors Freestyle (2009) Trond Asmyr, Jacques van Daele, Francisco Guerra List 1 Zazou 279.83 69.96
Over Seas
Nieuw en Sint Joosland CDIJ - Wednesday 05/04/2017 - Sunday 09/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI Junior Rider Team (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Trond Asmyr, Natalia Rubashko, Raphael Saleh List 1 Zazou 241 65.14
2 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Magnus Ringmark, Yuri Romanov, Peter Storr List 1 Zazou 247.67 65.18
3 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Yuri Romanov, Elke Ebert, Clive Halsall List 1 Zazou 237.83 62.59
Over Seas
Roosendaal CDIJ - Thursday 01/12/2016 - Sunday 04/12/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI Junior Rider Team (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Peter Holler, Jeannette Wolfs, Maria Schwennesen List 1 Zazou 244.35 66.04
2 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Jacques Van Daele, Francis Verbeek, Maja Stukelj List 1 Zazou 238.83 62.85
3 FEI Juniors Freestyle (2009) Sandy Phililips, Susanne Baarup, Maria Schwennesen List 1 Zazou 265.83 66.46
Over Seas
Zakrzow CDIJ - Friday 04/11/2016 - Sunday 06/11/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI Junior Rider Team (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Peter Hansaghy, Peter Holler, Gustaf Svalling List 1 Zazou 234.17 63.29
2 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Ilja Vietor, Peter Hansaghy, Elisabeth Max-Theurer List 1 Zazou 247.17 65.04
3 FEI Juniors Freestyle (2009) Elisabeth Max-Theurer,Annette Fransen, Peter Holler List 1 Zazou 276.83 69.21
Over Seas
Le Mans CDIJ - Friday 21/10/2016 - Sunday 23/10/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI Junior Rider Team (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Maria Schennesen, Jean-Pierre Tuloup, Annick Dauban List 1 Zazou 245.33 66.31
1 FEI Junior Rider Team (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Maria Schennesen, Jean-Pierre Tuloup, Annick Dauban List 1 Aramis 234 63.24
2 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Mary A. Robins, Maria Schennesen, Alban Tissot List 1 Zazou 246 64.74
2 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Mary A. Robins, Maria Schennesen, Alban Tissot List 1 Aramis 224.5 59.08
3 FEI Juniors Freestyle (2009) Alban Tissot, Marr a. Robins, Eva-Maria Vint-Warmington List 1 Zazou 260.67 65.17
Over Seas
Biaritz CDIJ - Thursday 13/10/2016 - Sunday 16/10/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI Junior Rider Team (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Natacha Waddell, Alban Tissot, Annick Dauban List 1 Zazou 249.84 67.52
1 FEI Junior Rider Team (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Natacha Waddell, Alban Tissot, Annick Dauban List 1 Aramis 227.83 61.58
2 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Alban Tissot, Natacha Waddell, Lars Andersson, Anne-Marie Swenden, Annick Sauban List 1 Zazou 256 67.37
2 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Alban Tissot, Natacha Waddell, Lars Andersson, Anne-Marie Swenden, Annick Sauban List 1 Aramis 229.8 60.47
3 FEI Juniors Freestyle (2009) Anne-Marie Swenden, Lars Andersson, Annick Dauban,Natacha Waddell, Jean Christophe Comet List 1 Zazou 244.7 61.18
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 24/09/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Medium BD 73 (2007) Vida Tansey Carn Verdon Boy 226.5 66.62
14 Medium BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey Carn Verdon Boy 248.5 67.16
15 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Vida Tansey Zazou 231.5 68.09
16 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Vida Tansey Zazou w/d
Leinster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 11/09/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Dermot Cannon Zazou 255.5 69.05
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Faith Ponsonby Carn Verdon Boy 216 74.48
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Dermot Cannon Carn Verdon Boy 216.5 65.61
9 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Dermot Cannon Zazou 235 69.12
National Championships
Barnadown - Friday 26/08/2016 - Sunday 28/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Antje Fiege (GER List 1)
Mary Cannon
Carn Verdon Boy 201.8 59.338
7 Medium BD 76 (2016) Claire Ballantyne
Jillie Rogers
Carn Verdon Boy 226 68.485
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Jo Graham (UK List 1)
Vida Tansey
Dark Site w/d
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Jo Graham (UK List 1)
Vida Tansey
Aramis 229.5 60.395
18 Medium Freestyle BD (2012) Marion Greene
Sarah Rodgers
Carn Verdon Boy 194.5 64.833
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 07/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Intermediate I FEI (2016) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) Aramis 229 60.26
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) Carn Verdon Boy 220 64.71
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) Carn Verdon Boy 226.5 68.64
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Friday 05/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Intermediate I FEI (2016) Donald McNamara Aramis h/c
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Donald McNamara Carn Verdon Boy h/c
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Donald McNamara Carn Verdon Boy h/c
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Donald McNamara Carn Verdon Boy h/c
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Donald McNamara Carn Verdon Boy h/c
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 01/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Joanne Jarden Aramis 244 64.21
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Joanne Jarden Dark Site 248.5 65.39
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Joanne Jarden Carn Verdon Boy 200 68.97
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 09/04/2016 - Sunday 10/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Rodger Decock
Dermot Cannon
Carn Verdon Boy 209.8 69.917
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Mary Cannon
Vida Tansey
Carn Verdon Boy 198.5 68.448
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Paula Nysten
James Rooney
Carn Verdon Boy 212.3 66.328
6 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Roger Decock
Faith Ponsonby
Carn Verdon Boy 211.5 68.226
8 Junior Rider Team FEI (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Paula Nysten
Alison Mastin-Moore
Aramis 218.5 59.054
8 Junior Rider Team FEI (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Paula Nysten
Alison Mastin-Moore
Dark Site 242 65.405
8 Junior Rider Individual FEI (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Roger Decock
Lucy Adams
Aramis 236.8 62.303
8 Junior Rider Individual FEI (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Roger Decock
Lucy Adams
Dark Site 228.8 60.197
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 19/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Vida Tansey Carn Verdon Boy 200 66.67
7 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Vida Tansey Carn Verdon Boy 209 67.42
9 Medium BD 75 (2002) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Aramis 251.5 67.97
10 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Dark Site 243 65.68
11 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Dark Site 246 64.74
11 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Aramis w/d
Midland and Western Region
Regional Winter Finals -Upper Mace EC - Sunday 13/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium BD 75 (2002) Patricia Creighton Aramis 247.5 66.89
6 Novice DI N27 (2012) Patricia Creighton Carn Verdon Boy h/c
7 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Patricia Creighton Carn Verdon Boy h/c
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 06/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Aramis 258.5 68.03
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Aramis 232.5 61.18
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Dark Site 252.5 66.45
2b Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Carn Verdon Boy w/d
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Carn Verdon Boy 207 71.38
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Carn Verdon Boy 215 67.19
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Dark Site 252.5 68.24
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 20/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Dermot Cannon Aramis 231 62.43
12 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Dermot Cannon Dark Site 249 67.30
16 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Dermot Cannon Aramis 237.5 62.50
16 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Dermot Cannon Dark Site 247.5 65.13
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 14/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Jacki Doherty Dark Site 216.5 67.66
17 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Jacki Doherty Dark Site 260 68.42
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Sue Ryan Carn Verdon Boy 175 67.31
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Ann Glynn Carn Verdon Boy 218.5 70.48
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 24/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) Joanne Jarden Dark Site 260.5 68.55
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Joanne Jarden Carn Verdon Boy 187 71.92
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Joanne Jarden Carn Verdon Boy 224 72.26
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Joanne Jarden Dark Site 241.5 65.27
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 13/12/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Advanced BD 100 (2002) DebbieLush (UK List 1) Aramis 211.5 66.09
13 Advanced BD 100 (2002) DebbieLush (UK List 1) Aramis 211.5 66.09
14 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Debbie Lush (UK List 1) Aramis 225.5 59.34
14 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Debbie Lush (UK List 1) Aramis 225.5 59.34
18 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Debbie Lush (UK List 1) Dark Site 236.5 63.92
19 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) Debbie Lush (UK List 1) Dark Site 240 63.16
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 29/11/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Dane Rawlins Aramis 244 65.95
10 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Dane Rawlins Dark Site 236.5 63.92
11 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) Dane Rawlins Aramis 259 68.16
11 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) Dane Rawlins Dark Site 253.5 66.71
Midland and Western Region
Claremorris EC - Sunday 08/11/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Joanne Jarden Aramis 238 64.32
13 Junior Rider Individual FEI (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Joanne Jarden Aramis 263 69.21
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 04/09/2015 - Sunday 06/09/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 DI M67 (2015) Paula Nysten (FIN List 1)
Dermot Cannon
Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 223.8 67.803
7 DI M67 (2015) Paula Nysten (FIN List 1)
Dermot Cannon
Maverick S 225 68.182
7 BD 61 (2002) Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Angelene Nicholson
Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 194.3 66.983
7 BD 61 (2002) Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Angelene Nicholson
Maverick S 181 62.414
18 Medium Freestyle BD (2012) Paula Nysten (FIN List 1)
Vida Tansey
Maverick S 207.5 69.167
18 Medium Freestyle BD (2012) Paula Nysten (FIN List 1)
Vida Tansey
Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 201.5 67.167
25 Team FEI (2015) Bert Denivel
Paula Nysten (FIN List 1)
Schermeers Hof Arendsoog ret
25 Team FEI (2015) Bert Denivel
Paula Nysten (FIN List 1)
Maverick S 264 67.692
25 Individual FEI (2015) Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 277.3 67.622
25 Individual FEI (2015) Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Maverick S 274.8 67.012
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 15/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
26 Open Medium Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) Donald Kear (UK List 2) Maverick S 282.5 72.44
26 Open Medium Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) Donald Kear (UK List 2) Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 261.5 67.05
Northern Region
Summer Festival - Meadows EC - Saturday 15/08/2015 - Sunday 16/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Medium DI M77 (2015) Gillian Makey-Harfield (UK List 2) Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 239.5 68.42
17 Medium DI M77 (2015) Gillian Makey-Harfield (UK List 2) Maverick S 249 71.14
Over Seas
Pony European Championships Malmö - Friday 07/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015) Isobel Wessels Maverick S 63.92
Over Seas
Pony European Championships Malmö - Wednesday 05/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) Isobel Wessels Maverick S 62.46
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 11/04/2015 - Sunday 12/04/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Medium BD 69 (2005) Phyllis Beattie
Rosi Gomes
Maverick S 229 69.394
6 Medium BD 73 (2007) Vida Tansey
Angela Cane
Maverick S 222.3 65.368
8 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Roger de Cock
Vida Tansey
Aramis w/d
9 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Angela Crane
Mette Assouline
Aramis w/d
14 Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) Sue Petty
Kirsty Mephan
Maverick S 261.5 67.051
14 Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015) Gisela Holstein
Phyllis Beattie
Maverick S 289.8 70.671
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 15/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Maverick S w/d
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Schermeers Hof Arendsoog w/d
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Maverick S 220 64.71
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 08/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Medium BD 73 (2007) Yvonne Monahan Kyra h/c
13 Medium BD 73 (2007) Yvonne Monahan Maverick S w/d
14 Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) Yvonne Monahan Kyra w/d
14 Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) Yvonne Monahan Maverick S w/d
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 01/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) Ninnie Odenrick Kyra 255 65.38
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick Kyra 229.5 67.50
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 08/02/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) Vida Tansey Kyra 237 60.77
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 25/01/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium BD 73 (2007) Joanne Jarden Kyra 216 63.53
11 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Joanne Jarden Aramis n/s
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Joanne Jarden Aramis 257.5 67.76
13 Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) Joanne Jarden Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 268.5 68.85
19 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Joanne Jarden Aramis 217.5 67.97
9 Medium BD 69 (2005) Joanne Jarden Kyra 206.5 62.58
North Munster Region
Ennis Showgrounds - Sunday 18/01/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Aramis 242.5 63.82
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Maverick S 244 71.76
9 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Aramis 226 66.47
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 04/01/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium BD 73 (2007) Marion Greene Maverick S 223 65.59
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Marion Greene Aramis 250.5 65.92
14 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Marion Greene Aramis 245.5 64.61
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 07/12/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Donald McNamara Aramis h/c
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Donald McNamara Maverick S 213 64.55
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Donald McNamara Aramis 232 68.24
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 30/11/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Aramis 243 63.95
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Maverick S w/d
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Aramis 228 67.06
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 26/10/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Jacki Doherty Aramis 223 58.68
3 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Jacki Doherty Ballinamoona Boy 114 57.00
5 Novice BD 23 (2012) Jacki Doherty Ballinamoona Boy 153 56.67
7 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Jacki Doherty Ballinamoona Boy 172 55.48
9 Medium BD 61 (2002) Jacki Doherty Aramis 175 60.34
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 05/09/2014 - Sunday 07/09/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 BD 73 (2007) Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Dermot Cannon
Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 224.5 66.029
6 BD 73 (2007) Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Dermot Cannon
Blackwood Dancer 213.5 62.794
6 BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey
Christine Skodjereite Loennecken (NOR List 2)
Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 241 65.135
6 BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey
Christine Skodjereite Loennecken (NOR List 2)
Blackwood Dancer 222.3 60.068
14 Medium Freestyle BD (2012) Marion Greene
Christine Skodjereite Loennecken (NOR List 2)
Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 199 66.333
Midland and Western Region
Keash EC - Sunday 29/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Donald McNamara Kinvara Tan 154 70.00
4 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Donald McNamara Kinvara Tan 164.5 68.54
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Donald McNamara Blackwood Dancer w/d
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 25/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Pony Rider Team FEI (2012) Vida Tansey Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 265 64.63
3 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Helen Nolan Kinvara Tan 126 63.00
4 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Ann Glynn Kinvara Tan 142 64.55
9 Medium BD 61 (2002) Vida Tansey Blackwood Dancer 179 61.72
Midland and Western Region
Keash EC - Sunday 11/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Pony Rider Team FEI (2012) Lucy Adams Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 259.5 66.54
10 Pony Rider Team FEI (2012) Lucy Adams Blackwood Dancer 59.74
9 Medium BD 61 (2002) Lucy Adams Blackwood Dancer 188.5 65.00
9 Medium BD 61 (2002) Lucy Adams Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 190 65.52
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 05/04/2014 - Sunday 06/04/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Medium BD 69 (2005) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Gisela Holstein
Blackwood Dancer 183.8 55.682
6 Medium BD 69 (2005) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Gisela Holstein
Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 215.3 65.227
6 Medium BD 73 (2007) Debbie Wardle (UK List 2a)
Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Blackwood Dancer 196.8 57.868
6 Medium BD 73 (2007) Debbie Wardle (UK List 2a)
Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 224 65.882
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 02/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium BD 63 (2002) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Blackwood Dancer 188.5 65.00
6 Elementary DI E50 (2013) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Blackwood Dancer 185.5 63.97
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 23/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Wouter Liekens Blackwood Dancer 168.5 62.41
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Wouter Liekens Blackwood Dancer 208.5 63.18
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 16/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Ninnie Odenrick Blackwood Dancer h/c
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Ninnie Odenrick Blackwood Dancer h/c
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 15/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Blackwood Dancer w/d
18 Medium BD 61 (2002) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Blackwood Dancer 0.0
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 19/01/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Pony Rider Team FEI (2012) David Lee Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 263.5 65.26
6 Elementary DI E51 (2013) David Lee Blackwood Dancer 168.5 62.41
Midland and Western Region
Creagh EC - Sunday 08/12/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Donald McNamara Blackwood Dancer 181 67.04
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Donald McNamara Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 228 67.06
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 01/12/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Wouter Liekens Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 212 64.24
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 224 65.88
Midland and Western Region
Galway EC - Sunday 17/11/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 208 63.03
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Vida Tansey Schermeers Hof Arendsoog h/c
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 06/09/2013 - Sunday 08/09/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore
Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Cuki 159.5 61.346
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vanda Robinson
Kjell Myhre (NOR List 1)
Cuki 145.5 60.625
5b Elementary BD 53 (2007) Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Vanda Robinson
Blackwood Dancer 207 60.882
5b Elementary BD 57 (2007) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Dermot Cannon
Blackwood Dancer 173 61.786
21 Under 25 Islay Auty (UK List 2)
Vanda Robinson
Cuki 154.5
21 Under 25 Islay Auty (UK List 2)
Vanda Robinson
Blackwood Dancer 205.5
North Munster Region
Mellon Stud - Sunday 25/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Ninnie Odenrick Cuki 197 75.77
16 Medium BD 61 (2002) Ninnie Odenrick Blackwood Dancer h/c
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Ninnie Odenrick Cuki 172 71.67
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick Blackwood Dancer 214 62.94
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick Blackwood Dancer 172 61.43
South Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Maryville Stables - Sunday 11/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Betty O Neill Cuki w/d
2 Championship Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Ann Glynn Cuki w/d
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Blackwood Dancer w/d
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Blackwood Dancer w/d
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 03/08/2013 - Sunday 04/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Category 2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Lynne Cassidy Blackwood Dancer 155 59.62
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey Kyra w/d
15 Category 2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Jillie Rogers Blackwood Dancer 164 68.33
17 Category 2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Vida Tansey Blackwood Dancer 144 65.45
22 Medium BD 75 (2002) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Kyra w/d
North Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Clonshire EC - Sunday 28/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Shota Niikura Cuki 179 68.85
2a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Cuki 147 61.25
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Kyra 174 62.14
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Kyra 201 60.91
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 14/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Marian Slattery Cuki 185 66.07
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Cuki 169 65.00
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Alison Mastin-Moore Kyra 197 59.70
North Munster Region
Ennis Showgrounds - Sunday 23/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Martin Mullane Cuki 182 65.00
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vida Tansey Cuki 156 65.00
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Vida Tansey Blackwood Dancer 193 66.55
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Vida Tansey Blackwood Dancer 215 63.24
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Vida Tansey Blackwood Dancer w/d
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey Kyra w/d
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey Kyra w/d
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 09/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Helen Nolan Blackwood Dancer 182 70.00
4 Novice BD 23 (2012) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Blackwood Dancer 187 69.26
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Blackwood Dancer 214 62.94
7 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Kyra 179 63.93
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Kyra 176 60.69
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 19/05/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Blackwood Dancer 148 74.00
4 Novice BD 24 (2010) Blackwood Dancer 166 63.85
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Blackwood Dancer 195 67.24
7 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Kyra 190 67.86
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Kyra 178 61.38
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 28/04/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Blackwood Dancer 139 69.50
4 Novice BD 24 (2010) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Blackwood Dancer 173 66.54
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2013 - Sunday 07/04/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Dermot Cannon
Marion Greene
Knockbrack Porter 165 68.750
1a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Dermot Cannon
Marion Greene
Blackwood Dancer 150 62.500
1a Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
Marion Greene
Knockbrack Porter 153.5 69.773
1a Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
Marion Greene
Blackwood Dancer 145.5 66.136
3 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Kyra 182.5 62.931
3 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Phyllis Beattie (UK List 2)
Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Kyra 176.5 63.036
13 Under 25s Championships Dermot Cannon
Marion Greene
Knockbrack Porter 162.5
13 Under 25s Championships Dermot Cannon
Marion Greene
Blackwood Dancer 143.5
North Munster Region
Regional Winter Finals -Ennis Showgrounds - Sunday 10/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Sue Ryan (List 6) Knockbrack Porter 193 68.93 h/c
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Knockbrack Porter 166 69.17 h/c
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Kyra 177 61.03
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Kyra 180 64.29
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 03/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Donald McNamara Blackwood Dancer 218 77.86
2 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Margaret Hedge Blackwood Dancer 175 72.92
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Donald McNamara Knockbrack Porter 206 66.45
4 Novice DI N26 (2012) Donald McNamara Blackwood Dancer 194 66.90
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Donald McNamara Kyra w/d
Midland and Western Region
Milchem EC - Sunday 10/02/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) June Loughran Blackwood Dancer 146 73.00
2 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Blackwood Dancer 188 78.33
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) June Loughran Blackwood Dancer 204 65.81
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Kyra 184 63.45
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Kyra 187 66.79
Midland and Western Region
Galway EC - Sunday 02/12/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Marian Slattery Cuki 193 68.93
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Donald McNamara Cuki 148 67.27 h/c
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Donald McNamara Kyra w/d
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Donald McNamara Kyra 185 66.07
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 11/11/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Ann Glynn Cuki 189 67.50
3 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Patricia Creighton Cuki 160 66.67
3 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Patricia Creighton Kyra 170 70.83
4 Novice DI N23 (2012) Patricia Creighton Kyra 200 64.52
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Patricia Creighton Kyra w/d
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 04/11/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Marian Slattery Knockbrack Porter 188 67.14
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Marian Slattery Kyra 197 70.36
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Kyra 200 66.67
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Park Wren 181 60.33
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Kyra 181 62.41
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Park Wren 171 58.97
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Park Wren w/d
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 21/10/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Clare Fitzsimons Knockbrack Porter 139 69.50
3 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Clare Fitzsimons Knockbrack Porter w/d
4 Novice DI N23 (2012) Clare Fitzsimons Knockbrack Porter 201 64.84
5 Novice BD 24 (2010) Clare Fitzsimons Park Wren 174 66.92
6 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Clare Fitzsimons Park Wren 215 67.19
7 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Clare Fitzsimons Park Wren 165 66.00
Midland and Western Region
Regional Summer Finals - Upper Mace EC - Sunday 05/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Terrie Cairns Kyra 143 62.17 h/c
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Terrie Cairns Knockbrack Porter 150 65.22 h/c
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Terrie Cairns Knockbrack Porter 163 67.92 h/c
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Terrie Cairns Kyra 161 67.08 h/c
3 Novice BD 37 (2007) Terrie Cairns Kyra 185 66.07 h/c
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 29/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Frank O Sullivan Park Wren 164 68.33
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Frank O Sullivan Kyra 0 h/c
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Frank O Sullivan Kyra 173 66.54
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Frank O Sullivan Park Wren 158 60.77
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 21/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Sue Rowlands (UK List 2) Park Wren 148 64.35
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Sue Rowlands (UK List 2) Kyra 149 64.78 h/c
8 Novice BD 28 (2008) Sarah Buttenshaw (UK List 3) Park Wren 144 60.00
8 Novice BD 28 (2008) Sarah Buttenshaw (UK List 3) Kyra ret
North Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Clonshire EC - Sunday 15/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Saoirse Na Mara 133 57.83
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Kyra 133 57.83
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Saoirse Na Mara 155 64.58
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Kyra 169 70.42
3 Novice BD 37 (2007) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Kyra 181 64.64
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 01/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Margaret Hedge Castle Titan 123 61.50
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Margaret Hedge Kyra 128 64.00
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Martin Mullane Castle Titan 157 65.42
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Martin Mullane Kyra 159 66.25 h/c
3 Novice BD 37 (2007) Martin Mullane Kyra 173 61.79 h/c
3 Novice BD 37 (2007) Martin Mullane Sunflower Vinny 173 61.79
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Martin Mullane Sunflower Vinny 180 62.07
North Munster Region
Dohyle House Stud - Sunday 24/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 10 (2002) Ann Glynn Castle Titan 145 65.91
2 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Vida Tansey Castle Titan 138 60.00
2 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Vida Tansey Knockbrack Porter 157 68.26
3 Novice BD 37 (2007) Una O Donnell Knockbrack Porter 186 66.43
Midland and Western Region
Galway EC - Sunday 10/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Tracey Ward Castle Titan 113 56.50 h/c
2 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Ann Glynn Castle Titan 148 61.67 h/c
2 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Ann Glynn Knockbrack Porter 169 70.42
3 Novice BD 23 (2012) Ann Glynn Knockbrack Porter 185 68.52
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Vida Tansey Knockbrack Porter 173 59.66
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 12/05/2012 - Sunday 13/05/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1a DI 8 (2011) Christine Skodjereite
Dermot Cannon
Roundstone Heather w/d
1a DI 8 (2011) Christine Skodjereite
Dermot Cannon
Knockbrack Porter 146.5 61.042
1a Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Jose Baud
Wouter Liekens
Knockbrack Porter 145.5 66.136
1a Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Jose Baud
Wouter Liekens
Roundstone Heather w/d
2a Novice BD 23 (2012) Magnus Ringmark
Joan Ahern
Roundstone Heather w/d
2a Novice DI 24 (2011) Magnus Ringmark
Joan Ahern
Roundstone Heather w/d
11 Under 25s Championships Alison Mastin-Moore Sunflower Vinny 157
11 Under 25s Championships Alison Mastin-Moore Roundstone Heather w/d
Midland and Western Region
Regional Winter Final - Upper Mace EC - Sunday 15/04/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 23 (2012) Vida Tansey Sunflower Vinny 181 67.04
3 Novice BD 23 (2012) Vida Tansey Roundstone Heather 183 67.78
4 Novice DI 24 (2011) Ninnie Odenrick Sunflower Vinny 181 64.64
4 Novice DI 24 (2011) Ninnie Odenrick Roundstone Heather 175 62.50
North Munster Region
Regional Winter Final - Clonshire EC - Sunday 25/03/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Christiana Madigan Knockbrack Porter 151 62.91
1 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Christiana Madigan Roundstone Heather 159 66.25 h/c
1 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Christiana Madigan Sunflower Vinny 147 61.25 h/c
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Ninnie Odenrick Knockbrack Porter 146 66.36
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Ninnie Odenrick Roundstone Heather 149 67.72 h/c
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Ninnie Odenrick Sunflower Vinny 147 66.81 h/c
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 04/03/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Marion Greene Knockbrack Porter 157 65.41 h/c
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Ann Glynn Knockbrack Porter 165 68.75
Midland and Western Region
Galway EC - Sunday 26/02/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 23 (2012) Ann Glynn Roundstone Heather 183 67.77 h/c
4 Novice DI 24 (2011) Liam Maloney Roundstone Heather 173 61.78 h/c
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Liam Maloney Roundstone Heather w/d
Midland and Western Region
Milchem EC - Sunday 12/02/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) Mary Cannon Sunflower Vinny 143 65.00 h/c
2 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Dermot Cannon Roundstone Heather 160 66.66 h/c
2 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Dermot Cannon Sunflower Vinny 151 62.91 h/c
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Mary Cannon Roundstone Heather 157 65.41
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Mary Cannon Sunflower Vinny 144 60.00
4 Novice DI 24 (2011) Dermot Cannon Roundstone Heather 185 66.07
Midland and Western Region
Creagh EC - Sunday 29/01/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Pat Ryan Sunflower Vinny 191 65.86
4 Novice DI 27 (2011) Long Clare Fitzsimons Sunflower Vinny 183 65.36
North Munster Region
Ennis Showgrounds - Sunday 15/01/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Ann Glynn Roundstone Heather 197 67.93
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Ann Glynn Sunflower Vinny 185 63.79
4 DI Novice 27 (2011) Vida Tansey Sunflower Vinny 170 60.71
4 DI Novice 27 (2011) Vida Tansey Roundstone Heather w/d
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 04/12/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 20 (2007) Donald McNamara Sunflower Vinny 168 67.20
5 Novice BD 24 (2010) Donald McNamara Roundstone Heather 180 69.23
5 Novice BD 24 (2010) Donald McNamara Sunflower Vinny 169 65.00
6 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Donald McNamara Sunflower Vinny 203 63.43
6 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Donald McNamara Roundstone Heather 202 63.12
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 13/11/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Elaine Potter Roundstone Heather 171 68.40
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Elaine Potter Sunflower Vinny 165 66.00
North Munster Region
Mellon Stud - Sunday 06/11/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Vida Tansey Sunflower Vinny 161 70.00
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Vida Tansey Roundstone Heather 159 69.13
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Vida Tansey Taibshe na Mara 142 61.73
Midland and Western Region
Creagh EC - Sunday 21/08/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Donald McNamara Park Wren w/d
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 03/07/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Naomi Donoghue Park Wren 152 66.08
2 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Naomi Donoghue Park Wren 152 66.08
2 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Naomi Donoghue Roundstone Heather 145 63.04
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick Roundstone Heather 178 61.37
Midland and Western Region
Galway EC - Sunday 26/06/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Helen Nolan Park Wren 126 63.00
2 DI Preliminary 18 Dermot Cannon Roundstone Heather 152 66.08
2 DI Preliminary 18 Dermot Cannon Park Wren 138 60.00
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Dermot Cannon Roundstone Heather 187 64.48
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 29/05/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Vida Tansey Roundstone Heather 145 63.04
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Vida Tansey Roundstone Heather 189 65.17
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Vida Tansey Joyton Regal Princess 0 h/c
4 Novice DI 27 (2011) Vida Tansey Joyton Regal Princess 179 63.92
North Munster Region
Crecora - Sunday 15/05/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Terrie Cairns Roundstone Heather 150 65.21
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Martin Mullane Roundstone Heather 193 66.55
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Martin Mullane Joyton Regal Princess 183 63.10
4 Novice DI 27 (2011) Martin Mullane Joyton Regal Princess 182 65.00
Northern Region
Cavan Festival - Friday 29/04/2011 - Sunday 01/05/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
21 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clive Halsall (UK List 1), Pauline Cremers (ESP List 1)
Angeline Nicholson, Vanda Robinson
Joyton Regal Princess 146 66.14
21 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clive Halsall (UK List 1), Pauline Cremers (ESP List 1)
Angeline Nicholson, Vanda Robinson
Taibshe na Mara 146 66.36
31 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1), Marc Urban (BEL List 1
Angeline Nicholson
Joyton Regal Princess 170 70.83
31 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1), Marc Urban (BEL List 1
Angeline Nicholson
Taibshe na Mara 159 66.25
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Friday 29/04/2011 - Saturday 30/04/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Mary Robins (UK List 1) Joyton Regal Princess 152 63.333
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Mary Robins (UK List 1) Taibshe na Mara 151 62.917
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) (Cat 1,SA)
Pauline Cremers (Cat 2)
Angeline Nicholson (Cat 1,SA)
Vanda Robinson (Cat 2)
Joyton Regal Princess 145.5 66.136
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) (Cat 1,SA)
Pauline Cremers (Cat 2)
Angeline Nicholson (Cat 1,SA)
Vanda Robinson (Cat 2)
Taibshe na Mara 146 66.364
11 Under 25s Championships Marc Urban (BEL List 1) Joyton Regal Princess 160 66.660
11 Under 25s Championships Marc Urban (BEL List 1) Taibshe na Mara 166 59.280
Midland and Western Region
Woodlands EC - Sunday 20/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Pat Ryan Joyton Regal Princess 167 69.58 h/c
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Pat Ryan Taibshe na Mara 198 70.71
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Pat Ryan Joyton Regal Princess 191 68.21 h/c
4 Novice BD 30 (2006) Lucy Adams Taibshe na Mara 162 62.30
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 13/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Christiana Madigan Joyton Regal Princess 175 72.91 h/c
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Taibshe na Mara 138 62.72 h/c
3 Novice BD 37 (2007) Martin Mullane Taibshe na Mara 172 61.42
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Joyton Regal Princess 186 60.00 h/c
North Munster Region
Mellon Stud - Sunday 27/02/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Ninnie Odenrick Joyton Regal Princess ret
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Ninnie Odenrick Taibshe na Mara 132 60.00 h/c
3 Novice BD 37 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick Taibshe na Mara 163 58.21
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Ninnie Odenrick Joyton Regal Princess 191 61.61 h/c
Midland and Western Region
Galway EC - Sunday 20/02/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Ninnie Odenrick Taibshe na Mara 157 65.41
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Ninnie Odenrick Joyton Regal Princess 158 65.83 h/c
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Una O Donnell Taibshe na Mara 171 61.07
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Una O Donnell Joyton Regal Princess 179 63.92 h/c
Midland and Western Region
Milchem EC - Sunday 13/02/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Ann Glynn Park Wren 129 64.50
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Ann Glynn Taibshe na Mara 125 62.50
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Ann Glynn Taibshe na Mara 171 61.07
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Ann Glynn Park Wren 169 60.35
North Munster Region
Dohyle House Stud - Sunday 06/02/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Martin Mullane Joyton Regal Princess 156 65.00
2 Prelininary BD 19 (2008) Vida Tansey Taibshe na Mara 135 61.36
3 Novice BD 37 (2007) Vida Tansey Taibshe na Mara 167 59.64
Midland and Western Region
Creagh EC - Sunday 30/01/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Mary Cannon Park Wren 117 58.50
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Dermot Cannon Park Wren 173 61.78
Midland and Western Region
Mullingar EC - Sunday 23/01/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 21 (2002) Clare Fitzsimons Joyton Regal Princess 130 65.00
4 Novice BD 36 (2002) Lucy Adams Joyton Regal Princess 158 60.76
North Munster Region
Coonagh - Sunday 16/01/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Vida Tansey Joyton Regal Princess 174 60.00
Midland and Western Region
Woodlands EC - Sunday 14/11/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Martin Mullane Joyton Regal Princess 150 62.50
3 Novice BD 25 (2005) Martin Mullane Joyton Regal Princess 158 63.20
South Munster Region
Cashelane Stud - Sunday 31/10/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Betty O Neill Joyton Regal Princess 121 60.50
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Donald McNamara Park Wren 153 63.75
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Donald McNamara Joyton Regal Princess 144 60.00
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Donald McNamara Park Wren 158 60.76
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Donald McNamara Joyton Regal Princess 158 60.76
North Munster Region
Maple Leaf Stables - Saturday 10/10/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Ninnie Odenrick Joyton Regal Princess 126 63.00
2 Preliminry BD 18 (2002) Ninnie Odenrick Joyton Regal Princess 151 62.92
4 Novice BD 36 (2002) Ninnie Odenrick Joyton Regal Princess 150 57.69
National Championships
Cavan Equestrian Centre - Friday 24/09/2010 - Sunday 26/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Maureen Newall (UK List 1)
Mary Cannon
Joyton Regal Princess 141.5 61.522
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Maureen Newall (UK List 1)
Mary Cannon
Park Wren 141.5 61.522
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Alison Mastin Moore
Joyton Regal Princess 142 64.545
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Alison Mastin Moore
Park Wren 137 62.273
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 29/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Naomi Donoghue Park Wren 144 62.60
Midland and Western Region
Summer Finals - Creagh EC - Sunday 15/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Joyton Regal Princess 152 63.33
3 Novice BD 36 (2002) Joyton Regal Princess w/d
Midland and Western Region
Glenamaddy EC - Sunday 09/05/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary Test BD 7 (2002) Wouter Liekens Joyton Regal Princess 134 67.00
2 Preliminary Test BD 12 (2005) Wouter Liekens Joyton Regal Princess 152 60.80
4 Novice Test BD 36 (2002) Wouter Liekens Joyton Regal Princess 156 60.00
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.