Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Dale Roberts

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 06 April 2019


Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 01/03/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 37A (2017) Ivor Harper Drumnaconnell Opium Lux 182.5 67.59
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Lucinda Webb-Graham Drumnaconnell Opium Lux 196.0 67.59
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Lucinda Webb-Graham Beltrim Double G 195.5 67.41
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Ivor Harper Beltrim Double G 222.5 65.44
Northern Region
Gransha Equestrian Centre - Saturday 22/02/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Mark Ruddock Drumnaconnell Opium Lux 205.5 68.50
4 Novice BD 37A (2017) David Patterson Drumnaconnell Opium Lux 169.5 62.78
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Mark Ruddock Beltrim Double G 244.0 71.76
6 Elementary BD 55 (2019) David Patterson Beltrim Double G 210.0 67.74
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 01/02/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 55 (2019) Ivor Harper Beltrim Double G 184.0 59.35
6 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Ivor Harper Beltrim Double G 189.5 61.13
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 FEI Prix St George (2009/2018) Paula Nysten
Hanneke Gerritsen
Enigma 208.8 61.397
17 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2018) Jane Peberdy
Polly Ann Huntington
Enigma 206.3 60.662
21 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Jane Peberdy Jane McGarel Groves Rademon Aachen 71.2 71.200
Northern Region
Regional Summer Finals -Laurelview - Sunday 08/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11a Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Enigma 216.5 63.68
Northern Region
Summer Festival -Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 24/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Andrea Hessay (UK List 2) Rademon Aachen 172.0 68.80
6b Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Enigma 216.5 63.68
8 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Vida Tansey Rademon Aachen 158.5 66.04
13b Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Enigma 218.0 64.12
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 10/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016) Martina McKinley Rademon Aachen 189.0 72.69
Northern Region
Gransha Equestrian Centre - Saturday 20/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Ivor Harper Rademon Aachen 177.5 71.00
2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Clare Fitzsimons Rademon Aachen 210.5 72.59
Northern Region
Gransha Equestrian Centre - Saturday 25/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11a Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Claire Ballantyne (UK List 1) Enigma 216.0 63.53
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 12/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11a Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Angelene Nicholson Enigma
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2019 - Sunday 07/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Joan Ahern
Bernie Foley
Rademon Osprey 179 63.929
8 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Dermot Cannon
Wouter Liekens
Rademon Osprey 186.3 66.518
Northern Region
Regional Winter Finals -Danescroft EC - Saturday 23/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Jacki Doherty Rademon Osprey 193.5 69.11
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Donald McNamara Rademon Osprey 195.5 69.82
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 09/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 55 (2019) Angelene Nicholson Rademon Osprey 221.5 71.45
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Dermot Cannon Rademon Osprey 220.0 68.75
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 23/02/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Rosi Gomes Rademon Osprey 198.0 70.71
6 Elementary BD 55 (2019) Lucinda Webb-Graham Rademon Osprey 239.5 77.26
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 09/02/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Michael Moore Rademon Osprey 184.5 65.89
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Joanne Jarden Rademon Osprey 206.0 71.03
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 20/01/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Debbie Osborough Rademon Osprey 203.5 67.83
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Vida Tansey Rademon Osprey 197.0 70.36
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 24/11/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Joanne Jarden Rademon Osprey 184.5 65.89
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Rademon Osprey 195.5 61.09
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 10/11/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Debbie Osborough Rademon Osprey 189.5 67.68
6 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Angelene Nicholson Rademon Osprey 207.0 71.38
Northern Region
Regional Winter Finals - Danescroft EC - Saturday 24/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Linda Whetstone (UK List 1) Enigma ret
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 18/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Angelene Nicholson Enigma 236.5 69.56
Northern Region
Lusk Equestrian - Saturday 10/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Enigma w/d
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 18/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Enigma 217.5 63.97
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 22/09/2017 - Sunday 24/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang
Lucy Adams
Rademon Osprey 158.8 66.146
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Michael Moore
Maria Colliander
Rademon Osprey 159.5 66.458
13 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2017) Sarah Leitch
Trond Asmyr
Enigma 240.3 63.224
14 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2017) Mark Ruddock
Jane Peberdy
Enigma 249 65.526
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 26/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Dermot Cannon Rademon Osprey 171.5 71.46
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) Vida Tansey Enigma w/d
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 06/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) William McAuley Rademon Osprey 175.5 73.13
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Debbie Osborough Rademon Osprey 164 68.33
11 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017) Dermot Cannon Enigma 245.5 64.61
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 22/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Orlaith O Hagan Rademon Osprey 164.5 68.54
2 Preliminary DI P4 (2016) Lucinda Webb-Graham Rademon Osprey 192.5 77
13 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017) Gisela Holstein Enigma ret
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 01/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Lynsey Craig Rademon Osprey 205.5 73.39
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016) Jacky Reid Rademon Osprey 155.5 70.68
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) Lucy Adams Enigma 228.5 60.13
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 17/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 2 (2016) Claire Sedgeman Rademon Osprey 203.5 70.17
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) William McAuley Rademon Osprey 175.5 67.5
11 Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) Jacki Doherty Enigma 264 69.47
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 11/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Martina McKinley Rademon Osprey 195.5 67.41
2 Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016) Lucinda Webb-Graham Rademon Osprey 207.5 76.85
11 Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) Alison Mastin-Moore Enigma 231.5 60.92
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 29/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) Angelene Nicholson Enigma 237 62.37
25 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017) Alison Mastin-Moore Enigma 244 64.21
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 06/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Michael Moore Crackerjack VIII 157 62.8
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Lucy Adams Crackerjack VIII 178 63.57
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2016) Lucy Adams Enigma 238 62.63
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestrian Centre - Saturday 30/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) David Patterson Crackerjack VIII 223.5 65.74
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Ivor Harper Crackerjack VIII 227 70.94
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2016) Angelene Nicholson Enigma 251 66.05
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 03/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Debbie Osborough Crackerjack VIII 168.5 64.81
7 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Clare Fitzsimons Crackerjack VIII 170 62.96
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2016) Angelene Nicholson Enigma 246.5 64.87
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 25/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Joanne Jarden Crackerjack VIII 181 62.41
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Gisela Holstein Crackerjack VIII 180.5 64.46
13 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Gisela Holstein Enigma 254 66.84
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 11/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Ivor Harper Crackerjack VIII 165 66
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Vida Tansey Crackerjack VIII 217.5 63.97
11 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Vida Tansey Enigma 253 66.58
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 29/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Bernie Webb Crackerjack VIII 201 62.81
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Ivor Harper Crackerjack VIII 195.5 69.82
11 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Alison Mastin-Moore Enigma 254 66.84
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 09/04/2016 - Sunday 10/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Rodger Decock
Dermot Cannon
Crackerjack VIII 196.5 65.500
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Mary Cannon
Vida Tansey
Crackerjack VIII 186.8 64.397
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Phyllis Beattie
James Rooney
Enigma 237.8 62.566
11 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Paula Nysten
Roger Decock
Enigma 237.3 62.434
Northern Region
Regional Winter Finals -Danescroft EC - Saturday 12/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Alison Mastin-Moore Crackerjack VIII 175.5 67.5
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Tim Downes (UK List 1) Crackerjack VIII 189 63
13 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Harry Payne (UK List 1) Enigma 245.5 64.61
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 27/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Linda Whetstone (UK List 1) Enigma 236 62.11
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 13/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11d Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Angelene Nicholson Enigma 246.5 64.87
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 17/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11b Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Joanne Jarden Enigma 253 66.58
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 05/12/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Lindsay Jenkins (UK List 1) Crackerjack VIII 185.5 69.42
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) David Patterson Crackerjack VIII 208.5 67.26
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 22/11/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Ivor Harper Crackerjack VIII 211.5 68.23
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Bernie Foley Crackerjack VIII 175 60.34
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 04/09/2015 - Sunday 06/09/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 DI P8 (2012) Deborah Lush (UK List 1)
Hanneke Gerritsen (HOL List 1)
Rademon Ruby Tuesday 169.3 65.096
2 BD 17 (2014) Carlos Lopes (POR List 1)
Angelene Nicholson
Rademon Ruby Tuesday 164.5 63.269
4 DI N27 (2012) Carlos Lopes (POR List 1)
Dermot Cannon
Crackerjack VIII 181.8 62.672
4 BD 38 (2005) Paula Nysten (FIN List 1)
Bernie Foley
Crackerjack VIII 205.3 66.210
Northern Region
Summer Festival - Meadows EC - Saturday 15/08/2015 - Sunday 16/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Rademon Ruby Tuesday 163 67.92
2 Novice DI N24 (2012) Clare Fitzsimons Crackerjack VIII 189 63
6b Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Hege Trulsen (NOR List 1) Rademon Ruby Tuesday 177.5 68.27
7b Novice BD 38 (2005) David Patterson Crackerjack VIII 207 66.77
14 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) David Patterson Rademon Ruby Tuesday 173 66.54
15 Novice DI N27 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Crackerjack VIII 194.5 67.07
19b Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Pat Ryan Rademon Ruby Tuesday 141 64.09
20b Novice BD 39 (2010) Hege Trulsen (NOR List 1) Crackerjack VIII 195 67.24
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 02/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Lynsey Craig Rademon Ruby Tuesday 158 65.83
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Joanne Jarden Rademon Ruby Tuesday 159 66.25
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) David Patterson Crackerjack VIII 164 68.33
4 Novice BD 23 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Crackerjack VIII 170.5 63.14
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Sylvia Steele Rademon Ruby Tuesday 155 64.58
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Rademon Ruby Tuesday 141 64.09
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Sylvia Steele Crackerjack VIII 162 67.5
4 Novice BD 22 (2007) Lynsey Craig Crackerjack VIII 187 64.48
Northern Region
RDA Coleraine - Saturday 27/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N26 (2012) Ivor Harper Crackerjack VIII 178 61.38
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 13/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11b Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Angelene Nicholson Enigma 241.5 63.55
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 11/04/2015 - Sunday 12/04/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Angela Crane
Mette Assouline
Enigma w/d
10 Intermédiaire I FEI (2015) Sue Petty
Roger De Cock
Enigma w/d
Northern Region
Regional Winter Final - Danescroft EC - Saturday 21/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11c Intermediate I FEI (2015) Gisela Holstein Enigma 237.5 62.5
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 08/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11c Intermediate I FEI (2015) Alison Mastin-Moore Enigma 254 66.84
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 21/02/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11a Intermediate I FEI (2015) Alison Mastin-Moore Enigma 239.5 63.02
Northern Region
Connell Hill - 08/02/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11c Intermediate I FEI (2015) Alison Mastin-Moore Enigma 234.5 61.71
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 30/11/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Vanda Stewart Crackerjack VIII 187.5 64.65
11a Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Lucy Adams Enigma 229.5 60.39
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 01/11/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Ivor Harper Crackerjack VIII 182 63
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Joanne Jarden Enigma 226 70.78
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 05/09/2014 - Sunday 07/09/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 BD 19 (2008) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Joanne Jarden
Crackerjack VIII 148.8 67.614
2 DI P18 (2012) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Dane Rawlins
Crackerjack VIII 161.8 67.396
4 BD 38 (2005) Dermot Cannon
Christine Skodjereite Loennecken (NOR List 2)
Loreto Fair Flex 204.5 65.968
4 DI N27 (2012) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
David Patterson
Loreto Fair Flex 181.5 62.586
Northern Region
Regional Summer Final - Danescroft EC - Saturday 23/08/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Ann Nicell (UK List 2) Crackerjack VIII 163.5 68.12
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 02/08/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Crackerjack VIII 150 62.5
12a Intermediate I FEI (2009) Lucy Adams Enigma 235.5 61.97
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 20/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Enigma 247.5 65.13
13 Intermediate I FEI (2009) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Enigma 230.5 60.66
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 06/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12a Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Joanne Jarden Enigma 276.5 72.76
12b Intermediate I FEI (2009) Joanne Jarden Enigma 284.5 74.86
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 28/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) Lynsey Craig Loreto Fair Flex 173.5 72.29
4 Novice DI N26 (2012) Lynsey Craig Loreto Fair Flex 212 73.1
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 14/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) William McAuley Crackerjack VIII 141 70.5
12 Intermediate I FEI (2009) Lucy Adams Enigma 2330 61.44
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 31/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Enigma 243 63.94
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 03/05/2014 - Sunday 04/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Sara Jane Lanning (UK List 2) and Vida Tansey Crackerjack VIII 131.5 65.75
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Dermot Cannon and Sue Petty (UK List 1) Crackerjack VIII 145.25 66.02
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) and Jane Mcgarel-Groves (UK List 1) Enigma 241 63.42
13 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) and Vanda Robinson Crackerjack VIII 185.25 71.25
14 Novice BD 24 (2010) Sue Petty (UK List 1) and Vida Tansey Loreto Fair Flex 168.5 64.81
Northern Region
Regional Winter Final - Danescroft EC - Saturday 22/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12b Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Judith Harris (UK List 1) Enigma 232 61.05
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 22/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Lynsey Craig Loreto Fair Flex 190 76
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Enigma 236 62.1
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 09/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Enigma 229.5 60.39
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 25/01/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Lucy Adams Enigma 228.5 60.13
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 06/09/2013 - Sunday 08/09/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Islay Auty (UK List 2)
Vanda Robinson
Enigma 236.5 63.919
7 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Dermot Cannon
Enigma 240 63.158
Northern Region
Regional Summer Final - Danescroft EC - Saturday 24/08/2013 - Saturday 24/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) John Robinson (UK List 2a) Michel M 181 60.33
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Robert Stanier (UK List 4) Michel M 186 64.13
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Enigma 247 66.75
10 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Enigma 249 65.52
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 04/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Joanne Jarden Michel M w/d
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Angelene Nicholson Enigma w/d
10 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Enigma w/d
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 20/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) Brenda Cull Michel M 148 61.66
4 Novice BD 23 (2012) Ivor Harper Michel M 171 63.33
9 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Enigma 252 66.31
10 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Enigma ret
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 07/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) Brenda Cull Michel M 163 62.69
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Jennifer Howes Michel M 133 53.2
9 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Lucy Adams Enigma 219 64.41
10 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Lucy Adams Enigma 238 64.32
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 22/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Lucy Adams Enigma w/d
10 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Vanda Stewart Enigma w/d
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 02/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Lucy Adams Enigma 206.5 60.73
10 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Lucy Adams Enigma 223 58.68
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/05/2013 - Sunday 05/05/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Junior Rider Individual FEI (2009) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Vida Tansey and Dermot Cannon Enigma 62.62
8 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) and Fadi Hamoud (ITA List 1) Enigma 62.1
19 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Fadi Hamoud (ITA List 1) and Dermot Cannon Enigma 62.93
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2013 - Sunday 07/04/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Marion Greene
Dermot Cannon
Enigma 211.5 62.206
5 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Phyllis Beattie (UK List 2)
Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
Enigma 236.5 62.237
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 16/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Joyce Head (UK List 2) Enigma 235 63.51
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 07/09/2012 - Sunday 09/09/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Medium BD 69 (2005) Alison Mastin-Moore
Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Enigma 213 64.545
6 Medium BD 75 (2002) Ann Bostock (UK List 2a)
Sandy Phillips (UK List 1)
Enigma 222.5 60.135
Northern Region
Regional Summer Final - Danescroft EC - Sunday 26/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Timothy Downes (UK List 1) Enigma 235 63.51
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Enigma 193 66.55
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Enigma 221 65
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 22/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Enigma 198 68.27
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Rosi Gomes Enigma 241 65.13
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 07/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Angelene Nicholson Enigma 228 69.09
8 Medium BD 71 (2002) Deborah Wardle (UK List 2a) Enigma 199 64.19
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 17/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Gervaise Maher Enigma 210 72.41
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Gervaise Maher Enigma 231 67.94
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 02/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 71 (2002) Rosi Gomes Enigma 205 66.12
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Lucy Adams Enigma 221 59.72
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 11/06/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Vanda Stewart Verro 184 63.44
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Lucy Adams Verro ret
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 19/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 64 (2006) Gisela Holstein Verro 197 56.28
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 06/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 64 (2006) Wendy Filtness Verro 209 59.71
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Alison Mastin-Moore Verro 195 59.09
Northern Region
Danescroft - Saturday 26/02/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Verro 178 61.37
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Verro 208 61.17
Northern Region
Meadows EC - Saturday 14/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2008) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) Verro 213 62.64
10 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) Verro 217 57.1
Northern Region
Meadows EC - Saturday 26/06/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Brenda Cull Dargento 151 75.5
14 Prix St Georges (2009) Lucy Adams Russian Dream ret
Marlton Stud
Marlton Summer Festival - Saturday 05/06/2010 - Sunday 06/06/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1b Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Jane Lavington (UK List 3) Dargento 148 77.89
11 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2009) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Russian Dream w/d
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Russian Dream 234 61.58
2b Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Barbara Ehlers (UK List 4) Dargento 185 74.00
20b Preliminary BD 10 (2002) Eithne O Kelly Dargento 148 67.27
22b Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Jo O'Donnell (UK List 5) Dargento 169 70.42
32 Advanced BD 104 (2007) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Russian Dream 221 58.16
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 16/05/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Damien McCormack Dargento 188 75.20
6 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Vanda Stewart Dargento 184 80.00
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 24/04/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Wouter Liekens Dargento 134 70.53
12 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2008) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Russian Dream 208 61.18
14 Prix St Georges (2009) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Russian Dream 209 55.00
2 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Jackie Patchett (UK List 4) Dargento 173 69.20
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.