Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Margaret McMullin

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 06 April 2019


Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 08/01/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Derval Diamond Ballinteskin Rebel 154 61.60
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 28/09/2018 - Sunday 30/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Kirsty Mepham
Sarah Leitch
Ballinteskin Rebel 200 68.966
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Tiina Karkkolainen
Alain Francqueville
Ballinteskin Rebel 167.8 64.519
5 Novice BD 37A (2017) Kirsty Mepham
Richard Baldwin
Papamoa Beech 171.5 63.519
5 Novice DI N24 (2012) Andrew Bennie
Roger Decock
Papamoa Beech 208.5 69.500
18 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Jennie Loriston Clarke
Jacques Van Daele
Ballinteskin Rebel w/d
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 04/08/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Wouter Liekens Ballinteskin Rebel 184.5 70.96
5 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Papamoa Beech w/d
19 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Ballinteskin Rebel 218.5 75.34
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 30/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Dermot Cannon Papamoa Beech 182.5 65.18
14 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Bernie Foley Papamoa Beech w/d
6 Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016) Jane Whitaker Ballinteskin Rebel 181 67.04
7 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Derval Diamond Ballinteskin Rebel w/d
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 16/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Novice BD 37A (2017) Derval Diamond Papamoa Beech 194 71.85
13 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Derval Diamond Papamoa Beech w/d
6 Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016) Lynne Cassidy Ballinteskin Rebel 176.5 67.88
7 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Marie Hennessy Ballinteskin Rebel 200.5 69.14
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 10/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Novice DI N24 (2012) Joan Ahern Papamoa Beech 195.5 65.17
10 Novice BD 37A (2017) Vida Tansey Papamoa Beech 179 66.30
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 19/05/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) Vida Tansey Papamoa Beech elim
14 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Joan Ahern Papamoa Beech 193.5 66.72
6 Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016) Derval Diamond Ballinteskin Rebel 142 64.55
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 21/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Novice BD 37A (2017) Patricia Creighton Papamoa Beech w/d
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 07/04/2018 - Sunday 08/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice DI N27 (2012) Andrea Smith
David Patterson
Papamoa Beech 192.5 66.379
5 Novice BD 22 (2007) Judy Hancock
Bernie Foley
Papamoa Beech 189 65.172
7 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Judy Hancock
Bernie Foley
Papamoa Beech 164 60.741
7 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Dane Rawlins
David Patterson
Papamoa Beech 198.5 62.031
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 10/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Alison Mastin-Moore Papamoa Beech w/d
14 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Bernie Foley Papamoa Beech 214 66.88
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 10/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1) Papamoa Beech 209 65.31
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 20/01/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Dermot Cannon Papamoa Beech 215.5 69.52
14 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Michael Moore Papamoa Beech 184.5 63.62
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 02/12/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Novice BD 23 (2012) Derval Diamond Papamoa Beech w/d
14 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Vanda Stewart Papamoa Beech 190.5 65.69
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 18/11/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Novice BD 23 (2012) Patricia Creighton Papamoa Beech 179 66.30
14 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Donald McNamara Papamoa Beech 188.5 65.00
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 04/11/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Novice BD 23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Papamoa Beech 174.5 64.63
14 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Joan Ahern Papamoa Beech 179.5 61.90
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 14/10/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Novice BD 23 (2012) David Lee Papamoa Beech 194 71.85
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 22/09/2017 - Sunday 24/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Mark Ruddock
Marie Hennessy
Papamoa Beech 166.8 69.479
1a Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Jane McGarel-Groves
Damien McCormack
Papamoa Beech 162.5 67.708
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Trond Asmyr
Mairin Cassidy
Papamoa Beech 209.5 69.833
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Trond Asmyr
Mairin Cassidy
Torpenhow w/d
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Paula Nysten
Wouter Liekens
Papamoa Beech 181.3 64.732
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Paula Nysten
Wouter Liekens
Torpenhow w/d
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 02/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice BD 34 (2009) Damien McCormack Torpenhow 159 66.25
12 Novice DI N24 (2012) Vanda Stewart Papamoa Beech 210.5 70.17
12 Novice DI N24 (2012) Vanda Stewart Torpenhow 213 71.00
7 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vanda Stewart Papamoa Beech 166.5 69.38
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 27/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Bernie Webb Papamoa Beech 160.5 66.88
5 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Breda Bernie Papamoa Beech w/d
8 Novice DI N24 (2012) Pat Ryan Papamoa Beech 190 63.33
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 20/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Novice DI N24 (2012) Ann Glynn Torpenhow w/d
9 Novice BD 37 (2007) Mairin Cassidy Torpenhow w/d
South East Region
Summer Festival - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 05/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Wouter Liekens Papamoa Beech 182.5 76.04
2 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Torpenhow w/d
13 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Anne Kirwan Papamoa Beech 175 72.92
14 Novice BD 37 (2007) Lynne Cassidy Torpenhow w/d
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 30/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Yvonne Monahan Papamoa Beech 198.5 76.35
8 Novice BD 24 (2010/2016) Mary Cannon Torpenhow 149 64.78
9 Novice BD 22 (2007) John Lyttle Papamoa Beech 185 63.79
9 Novice BD 22 (2007) John Lyttle Torpenhow 188 64.83
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 15/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice BD 38 (2005) Derval Diamond Torpenhow 195 62.90
12 Novice BD 34 (2009) David Lee Torpenhow 176.5 73.54
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 09/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Mairin Cassidy Papamoa Beech 184.5 70.96
8 Novice BD 24 (2010/2016) Bernie Foley Torpenhow 148.5 64.57
9 Novice BD 22 (2007) Bernie Webb Papamoa Beech ret
9 Novice BD 22 (2007) Bernie Webb Torpenhow 190 65.52
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 01/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice BD 34 (2009) Bernie Webb Torpenhow 159 66.25
12 Novice BD 37A (2017) Jane Whitaker Papamoa Beech w/d
12 Novice BD 37A (2017) Jane Whitaker Torpenhow 170.5 63.15
7 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Yvonne Monahan Papamoa Beech 156.5 71.14
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 17/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice BD 24 (2010/2016) Derval Diamond Torpenhow 163.5 71.09
12 Novice BD 23 (2012) Joan Ahern Papamoa Beech 181.5 67.22
12 Novice BD 23 (2012) Joan Ahern Torpenhow 175.5 65.00
7 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Joan Ahern Papamoa Beech 151 68.64
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 28/05/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Clare Fitzsimons Papamoa Beech 174.5 67.12
9 Novice BD 22 (2007) Gisela Holstein Papamoa Beech 202.5 69.83
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 20/05/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Novice BD 23 (2012) Bernie Foley Papamoa Beech 184.5 68.33
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Bernie Foley Papamoa Beech 155.5 67.61
National Championships
Barnadown - Friday 26/08/2016 - Sunday 28/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1a Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Claire Ballantyne (UK list 1)
David Patterson
Kimble Beech 169 65.000
1a Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Dermot Cannon
Bernie Foley
Kimble Beech 154.3 64.271
16 4-year old horses FEI (2009) Vida Tansey Kimble Beech 6.7 67.400
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 13/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016) Derval Diamond Kimble Beech 159.5 72.50
7 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Susan Staines (UK List 2) Kimble Beech 191.5 73.65
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 16/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 22 (2007) Liam Maloney Oakfield Maya’s Wish 178.5 61.55
5 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Clare Fitzsimons Kimble Beech 144.5 72.25
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Joan Ahern Kimble Beech 160 69.57
8 Novice BD 24 (2010) Clare Fitzsimons Oakfield Maya’s Wish w/d
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 02/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 37 (2007) Andrew Bennie (UK List 1) Oakfield Maya’s Wish 178.5 63.75
5 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Michael Moore Kimble Beech 173.5 69.40
7 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Faith Ponsonby Kimble Beech 141,5 64.09
8 Novice BD 27 (2007) Michael Moore Oakfield Maya’s Wish 182.5 65.18
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 18/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Lynne Cassidy Kimble Beech 135.5 67.75
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Bernie Foley Kimble Beech 152.5 66.30
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Bernie Foley Oakfield Maya’s Wish 145 63.04
8 Novice BD 24 (2010) Lynne Cassidy Oakfield Maya’s Wish 176 67.69
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 21/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) John Lyttle Kimble Beech 130 65.00
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Dermot Cannon Kimble Beech 145 63.04
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Dermot Cannon Oakfield Maya’s Wish 149.5 65.00
8 Novice BD 24 (2010) John Lyttle Oakfield Maya’s Wish 169 65.00
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 30/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Michael Moore Kimble Beech 140.5 70.25
6 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Joan Ahern Kimble Beech 156.5 68.04
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 02/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Eithne O Kelly Kimble Beech 173 69.20
6 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Mary Cannon Kimble Beech 157 65.42
6 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Mary Cannon Oakfield Maya’s Wish w/d
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 12/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Lynne Cassidy Kimble Beech 168 67.20
6 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Bernie Foley Kimble Beech 142 64.55
6 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Bernie Foley Oakfield Maya’s Wish 133.5 60.68
7 Novice BD 27 (2007) Lynne Cassidy Oakfield Maya’s Wish w/d
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 13/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Jane Whitaker Kimble Beech 133 66.50
6 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Alison Mastin-Moore Kimble Beech 149 64.78
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 23/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Lynne Cassidy Kimble Beech 137 68.50
6 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Vanda Stewart Kimble Beech 149.5 65.00
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 03/10/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Bernie Webb Oakfield Maya’s Wish 145 63.04
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 15/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Eithne O Kelly Oakfield Maya’s Wish 171.5 71.46
4 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Donald Kear (UK List 2) Oakfield Maya’s Wish 185 71.15
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 18/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Mary Cannon Oakfield Maya’s Wish 149.5 62.29
4 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Bernie Webb Oakfield Maya’s Wish 172.5 66.35
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 04/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clare Fitzsimons Oakfield Maya’s Wish 152.5 69.32
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 16/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Clare Fitzsimons Oakfield Maya’s Wish w/d
4 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Bernie Webb Oakfield Maya’s Wish 154.5 67.17
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 02/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Jillie Rogers Oakfield Maya’s Wish w/d
4 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Paul Byrne Oakfield Maya’s Wish 161.5 70.22
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 11/04/2015 - Sunday 12/04/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Angela Crane
Sue Petty
Oakfield Maya’s Wish 172.8 66.442
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Kirsty Mepham
Rosi Gomes
Oakfield Maya’s Wish 148.5 61.875
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 28/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Faith Ponsonby Oakfield Maya’s Wish 183.5 73.40
4 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Tim Downes (UK List 1) Oakfield Maya’s Wish 180.5 75.21
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 07/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Bernie Foley Oakfield Maya’s Wish 135.5 67.75
4 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Les Smith (UK List 2) Oakfield Maya’s Wish 151 68.64
4 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Les Smith (UK List 2) Oakfield Leroy Soleil w/d
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 14/02/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Yvonne Monahan Oakfield Maya’s Wish 163.5 65.40
4 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Paul Byrne Oakfield Maya’s Wish 161.5 70.22
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 24/01/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Bernie Webb Oakfield Maya’s Wish 140.5 70.25
Marlton Stud
Marlton Spring Festival - Saturday 31/03/2012 - Sunday 01/04/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
108 Novice BD 28 (2008) Sue Duffy (UK List 4) Oakfield Leroy Soleil w/d
208 Novice BD 27 (2007) Carolyn Davis (UK List 4) Oakfield Leroy Soleil w/d
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 25/06/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) Liam Maloney Oakfield Leroy Soleil 151 68.63
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Marion Greene Oakfield Leroy Soleil 144 62.60
Marlton Stud
Marlton Summer Festival - Saturday 04/06/2011 - Sunday 05/06/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
33 DI Preliminary 8 (2011) Long Jane McGarrell Groves (UK List 2) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 155 64.58
4 DI Preliminary 18 (2011) Long Jane Lavington (UK List 3A) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 151 65.65
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 21/05/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 10 (2002) Bernie Webb Oakfield Leroy Soleil 155 70.45
Northern Region
Cavan Festival - Friday 29/04/2011 - Sunday 01/05/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
21 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clive Halsall (UK List 1), Pauline Cremers (ESP List 1)
Angeline Nicholson, Vanda Robinson
Oakfield Leroy Soleil 135 61.14
31 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1), Marc Urban (BEL List 1
Angeline Nicholson
Oakfield Leroy Soleil 141 58.75
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Friday 29/04/2011 - Saturday 30/04/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Mary Robins (UK List 1) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 137 57.083
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) (Cat 1,SA)
Pauline Cremers (Cat 2)
Angeline Nicholson (Cat 1,SA)
Vanda Robinson (Cat 2)
Oakfield Leroy Soleil 134.5 61.136
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 16/04/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 10 (2002) Mary Cannon Accuzzi Good To Go 139 63.18
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Vida Tansey Accuzzi Good To Go 146 66.36
Marlton Stud
Marlton Spring Festival - Saturday 02/04/2011 - Sunday 03/04/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 10 (2002) Sue Duffy (UK List 4) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 139 63.18
31 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Debbie Pateman (UK List 3) Oakfield Leroy Soleil w/d
33 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Sue Duffy (UK List 4) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 178 74.17
4 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Sarah Leitch (UK List 1) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 158 63.20
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 19/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Jackie Patchett (UK List 4) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 159 66.25
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 12/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) Clare Fitzsimons Oakfield Leroy Soleil 141 64.09
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 26/02/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 10 (2002) Alison Duck (UK List 3a) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 147 66.82
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 29/01/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Barbara Ehlers (UK List 4) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 131 65.50
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 15/01/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Sarah Probin (UK List 3) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 126 66.32
4 Preliminary BD 10 (2002) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 141 64.09
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 04/09/2010 - Sunday 05/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1b Preliminary BD 10 (2002) Simon Laurens (UK List 2) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 146 66.36
20b Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Jeanette Proctor (UK List 4) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 166 69.17
23b Novice BD 24 (2010) Jeanette Proctor (UK List 4) Hidden Assit 189 72.69
24b Novice BD 39 (2010) Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a) Hidden Assit w/d
4b Novice BD 27 (2007) Simon Laurens (UK List 2) Hidden Assit 183 65.36
5b Novice BD 38 (2005) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Hidden Assit 185 59.68
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 14/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
20b Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 166 69.17
24b Novice BD 39 (2010) Sarah Buttenshaw (UK List 4) Hidden Assit 189 65.17
27 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Alison Mastin-Moore Hidden Assit 196 61.25
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 10/07/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1b Preliminary BD 10 (2002) Bernie Webb Oakfield Leroy Soleil 158 71.82
5b Novice BD 27 (2007) Anne Bostock (UK List 2) Hidden Assit 187 66.79
6b Novice BD 38 (2005) Hilary Westropp (UK List 4) Hidden Assit w/d
Marlton Stud
Marlton Summer Festival - Saturday 05/06/2010 - Sunday 06/06/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2b Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Barbara Ehlers (UK List 4) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 166 66.40
22b Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Jo O'Donnell (UK List 5) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 139 57.92
25b Novice BD 37 (2007) Jane Lavington (UK List 3) Hidden Assit 185 66.07
5b Novice BD 22 (2007) Jane Lavington (UK List 3) Hidden Assit 189 65.17
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 22/05/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1b Preliminary BD 10 (2002) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Oakfield Leroy Soleil 135 61.36
2b Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Alison Mastin-Moore Oakfield Leroy Soleil w/d
5b Novice BD 28 (2008) Alison Mastin-Moore Hidden Assit 168 70.00
6b Novice BD 37 (2007) Barbara Ehlers (UK List 4) Hidden Assit w/d
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 24/04/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice BD 34 (2009) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Hidden Assit 167 69.58
6 Novice BD 22 (2007) Jackie Patchett (UK List 4) Hidden Assit 194 66.90
National Winter Finals
Marlton Stud - Saturday 10/04/2010 - Sunday 11/04/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Novice BD 35 (2009) Sue McMahon (UK List 2a)
Fiona Lace (UK List 2)
Hidden Assit 165.5 63.654
2 Novice BD 39 (2010) Sarah Leitch (UK List 2)
Yolanda Rama (ESP)
Hidden Assit 194.5 67.069
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 27/03/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Sue Duffy (UK List 4) Oakfield Leroy Soleil 138 57.50
5 Novice BD 34 (2009) Margaret Pettigrew Hidden Assit 166 69.17
6 Novice BD 39 (2010) Sue Duffy (UK List 4) Hidden Assit 182 62.76
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 13/03/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5b Novice BD 24 (2002) Jane McGarrell Groves (UK List 2) Hidden Assit 169 65.00
6 Novice BD 38 (2005) Sue Rowlands (UK List 2) Hidden Assit 205 66.13
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 27/02/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5b Novice BD 28 (2008) Debbie Pateman (UK List 3) Hidden Assit 166 69.17
6b Novice BD 37 (2007) Donald Kear (UK List 2) Hidden Assit 178 63.57
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.