Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Finn O Gara

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 27 September 2019


Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 18/10/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Patricia Creighton Christa 162.5 65.00
10 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Faith Ponsonby Urco w/d
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Yvonne Monahan Christa 184 59.35
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Vida Tansey Fursten 211 62.06
8 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Faith Ponsonby Fursten 251 64.36
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 10/10/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) David Patterson Christa 180.0 72.00
5 Novice BD 38 (2005) David Patterson Christa 222.0 71.61
16 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Mark Ruddock Urco 230.0 67.65
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 27/09/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Michael Moore Urco 216.5 63.68
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Bernie Webb Christa 176.5 70.60
5 Novice BD 38 (2005) Patricia Creighton Christa 207 66.77
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 19/09/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Vanda Stewart Christa 198 68.28
15 Novice BD 22 (2007) Vanda Stewart Christa 191 65.86
25 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Vanda Stewart Urco 202.5 59.56
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 13/09/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Clare Fitzsimons Christa 170 70.83
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Jill Spring Christa 153.5 63.96
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 22/08/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
32 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Michael Moore Urco 227.5 66.91
33 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Michael Moore Urco 224 65.88
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 08/08/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
32 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Urco 225.5 66.32
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Saturday 01/08/2020 - Monday 03/08/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
29 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Urco 218.5 64.26
37 Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020) Vida Tansey Urco 214.5 63.09
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 25/07/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
21 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Urco 215.5 63.38
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 05/07/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Urco 212.5 62.50
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 01/12/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Bernie Webb Kipxies Harp 208.5 71.90
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 16/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
21 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Bernie Foley Saale Hit 226.5 66.62
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 09/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Jillie Rogers Kipxies Harp 181 69.62
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 02/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
21 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Marie Hennessy Saale Hit 220 64.71
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 FEI Junior Rider Individual Test (2009/2018) Jane McGarel-Groves
Marie Hennessy
Saale Hit 218 64.118
14 FEI Junior Rider Team Test (2009/2018) Paula Nysten
Joanne Jarden
Saale Hit 212.8 64.470
25 Advanced Medium BD Freestyle (2016) Jo Graham
Vida Tansey
Saale Hit 198 66.000
South East Region
Summer Festival - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 03/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Yolanda Rama (ESP List 1) Saale Hit w/d
6 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Tim Downes (UK List 1) Saale Hit 212.5 66.41
28 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Tim Downes (UK List 1) Saale Hit w/d
29 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Saale Hit 220 64.71
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 20/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
19 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey Saale Hit w/d
20 Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018) Vida Tansey Saale Hit w/d
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 07/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Michael Moore Saale Hit w/d
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 15/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
20 Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Saale Hit w/d
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 08/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Saale Hit 209.5 63.48
11 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey Saale Hit 203 59.71
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 18/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) Derval Diamond Saale Hit 241 73.03
18 Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Andrew Bennie (UK List 1) Saale Hit 242 71.18
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 18/11/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) Donald McNamara Golden Boy SMH w/d
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 14/10/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Vida Tansey Golden Boy SMH 213.5 68.87
14 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Vida Tansey Golden Boy SMH 179.5 61.90
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 22/09/2017 - Sunday 24/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Mark Ruddock
Damien McCormack
Golden Boy SMH 194.5 64.833
6 Novice BD 37 (2007) Sarah Leitch
Marie Hennessy
Golden Boy SMH 187.3 66.875
18 FEI 4-year old horses (2009) Mark Ruddock
Marie Hennessy
Sirocco 7.3 73.000
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 20/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Dermot Cannon Sirocco 151.5 63.13
5 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Ann Glynn Sirocco 141.5 64.32
South East Region
Summer Festival - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 05/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Golden Boy SMH w/d
15 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Wouter Liekens Golden Boy SMH w/d
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 15/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Polly Huntington (UK List 1) Golden Boy SMH n/s
14 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Marie Hennessy Golden Boy SMH w/d
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 01/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Novice BD 37A (2017) Jane Whitaker Golden Boy SMH 176 65.19
14 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Vida Tansey Golden Boy SMH 196.5 61.41
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 25/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice BD 37 (2007) Marion Greene Golden Boy SMH 181 64.64
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Jillie Rogers Golden Boy SMH 162.5 56.03
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 17/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Novice BD 23 (2012) Joan Ahern Golden Boy SMH 178 65.93
14 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Donald McNamara Golden Boy SMH 191 59.69
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Monday 05/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Bernie Foley Golden Boy SMH 194.5 57.21
9 Novice BD 37 (2007) Ivor Harper Golden Boy SMH 192.5 68.75
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 05/11/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Donald McNamara Flair 224 60.54
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 30/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1) Flair 221 65.00
4 Medium BD 73 (2007) Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1) Flair 210 61.76
19 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Roger Decock (BEL List 1) Flair 211.5 66.09
20 Medium BD 76 (2016) Roger Decock (BEL List 1) Flair 206.5 62.58
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 02/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Medium BD 61 (2002) Andrew Bennie (UK List 1) Flair 187.5 64.66
14 Medium BD 75 (2002) Faith Ponsonby Flair 234 63.24
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 19/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Flair 233.5 68.68
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 18/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Bernie Foley Flair 197.5 63.71
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 29/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Marion Greene Flair 194.5 57.21
11 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Joanne Jarden Flair 191.5 56.32
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 15/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) Marion Greene Flair ret
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Vida Tansey Flair 215 58.11
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 30/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Medium BD 61 (2002) Joan Ahern Flair 186 64.14
13 Medium BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey Flair 205 55.41
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.