Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Sylvia Henry

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 27 September 2019


Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 26/07/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 75 (2002) Rosi Gomes Creevagh Connection 253.0 68.38
8 Medium DI M77 (2015) Dermot Cannon Creevagh Connection 218.0 62.29
9 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Creevagh For Sure 207.5 61.03
10 Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Rosi Gomes Creevagh For Sure 216.5 72.17
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 11/07/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Lucinda Webb-Graham Creevagh Connection 207.5 66.94
6 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Lucinda Webb-Graham Creevagh Connection 187.5 69.44
9 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Creevagh For Sure 214.5 63.09
10 Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Creevagh For Sure 172.5 57.50
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 05/07/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Vida Tansey Creevagh Connection 193.0 66.55
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh Connection 199.5 68.79
9 Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure 192.0 64.00
Northern Region
Gransha Equestrian Centre - Saturday 22/02/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) David Patterson Creevagh Connection 214.0 64.85
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Mark Ruddock Creevagh Connection 238.5 64.46
9 Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Mark Ruddock Creevagh For Sure 191.0 63.67
10 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Mark Ruddock Creevagh For Sure 251.5 64.49
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 01/02/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey Creevagh Connection 177.5 53.79
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey Creevagh Connection 204.5 55.27
9 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Vida Tansey Creevagh For Sure 239.5 61.41
10 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Vida Tansey Creevagh For Sure 243.0 63.95
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 12/01/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Lucy Adams Creevagh Connection 192.0 66.21
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Joanne Jarden Creevagh Connection 227.0 70.94
9 Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Lucy Adams Creevagh For Sure 178.5 59.50
10 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Creevagh For Sure 203.5 61.67
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 08/12/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 55 (2019) Dane Rawlins Creevagh Connection 197.5 63.71
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Lucinda Webb-Graham Creevagh Connection 189.5 67.68
9 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Dane Rawlins Creevagh For Sure 241.5 61.92
10 Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018) Dane Rawlins Creevagh For Sure 185.0 61.67
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 24/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Joanne Jarden Creevagh Connection 197.5 68.10
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Lucy Adams Creevagh Connection 203.0 63.44
9 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Creevagh For Sure 195.0 59.09
10 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Lucy Adams Creevagh For Sure 203.0 59.71
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 10/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 55 (2019) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh Connection w/d
6 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Caroline Tupling (UK List 1) Creevagh Connection w/d
9 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure w/d
10 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Caroline Tupling (UK List 1) Creevagh For Sure w/d
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Claire Ballantyne
Bernie Foley
Creevagh Connection 172.8 66.442
8 Novice DI N27 (2012) PollyAnn Huntington
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Creevagh Connection 201 69.310
10 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Joanne Graham
Michael Moore
Creevagh Connection 183.8 57.422
10 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Jane Peberdy
Bernie Foley
Creevagh Connection 191.5 61.774
22 Novice BD Freestyle (2019) Jane McGarel-Groves
Vida Tansey
Creevagh Connection 116.5 64.722
23 Elementary BD Freestyle (2019) Hanneke Gerritsen
Vida Tansey
Creevagh Connection 164.5 63.269
Northern Region
Regional Summer Finals -Laurelview - Sunday 08/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Vida Tansey Creevagh Connection 174.0 66.92
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh Connection 230.0 71.88
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Ferros Delight 210.0 65.63
10 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure 218.0 64.12
Northern Region
Summer Festival -Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 24/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Novice DI N27 (2012) Chrissy Havis (UK List 2) Creevagh Connection 201.5 69.48
3 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Creevagh Connection 210.0 67.74
3 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Ferros Delight 191.0 61.61
3 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Homegrown Lexi w/d
4 Medium BD 73 (2007) Andrea Hessay (UK List 2) Creevagh For Sure 216.0 63.53
5 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Chrissy Havis (UK List 2) Creevagh For Sure 207.5 62.88
9 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Andrea Hessay (UK List 2) Creevagh Connection 172.0 66.15
10 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Chrissy Havis (UK List 2) Creevagh Connection 222.5 69.53
10 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Chrissy Havis (UK List 2) Ferros Delight 205.5 64.22
10 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Chrissy Havis (UK List 2) Homegrown Lexi w/d
11 Medium BD 76 (2016) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Creevagh For Sure 201.5 61.06
12 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Andrea Hessay (UK List 2) Creevagh For Sure 210.5 61.91
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 10/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Debbie Osborough Creevagh Connection 212.0 68.39
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Debbie Osborough Ferros Delight 206.0 66.45
6 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh Connection 217.5 70.16
6 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Angelene Nicholson Ferros Delight 219.5 70.81
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Dermot Cannon Homegrown Lexi 206.5 62.58
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Lexi 224.5 68.03
9 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Dermot Cannon Creevagh For Sure 241.0 63.42
10 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure 201.5 61.06
Northern Region
Gransha Equestrian Centre - Saturday 20/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Ivor Harper Creevagh Connection 231.0 72.19
5 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Ivor Harper Ferros Delight w/d
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Clare Fitzsimons Creevagh Connection 195.0 67.24
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Clare Fitzsimons Ferros Delight w/d
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Rosi Gomes Homegrown Lexi 230.0 67.65
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Rosi Gomes Homegrown Lexi 245.5 66.35
9 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Rosi Gomes Creevagh For Sure 258.5 66.28
10 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Rosi Gomes Creevagh For Sure 222.0 65.29
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 06/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Vida Tansey Creevagh Connection 209.0 67.42
5 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Vida Tansey Ferros Delight 204.5 65.97
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Ivor Harper Creevagh Connection 175.0 62.50
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Ivor Harper Ferros Delight 180.5 64.46
7 Medium BD 76 (2016) Vida Tansey Homegrown Lexi 219.5 66.52
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Vida Tansey Homegrown Lexi 197.0 67.93
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 23/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Lucinda Webb-Graham Creevagh Connection 207.5 71.55
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Lucinda Webb-Graham Creevagh Connection 219.5 68.59
7 Medium BD 76 (2016) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Lexi 223.0 67.58
8 Medium DI M67 (2015) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Lexi 218.0 66.06
9 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure 219.5 64.56
10 Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure 190.5 63.50
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 09/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Debbie Osborough Havana w/d
5 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Gillian Peters (UK List 2a) Creevagh Connection 208.0 67.10
5 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Gillian Peters (UK List 2a) Ferros Delight 198.0 63.87
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Debbie Osborough Havana w/d
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Debbie Osborough Ferros Delight 194.5 69.46
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Debbie Osborough Creevagh Connection 199.5 71.25
7 Medium BD 76 (2016) Gillian Peters (UK List 2a) Homegrown Lexi 207.0 62.73
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Gillian Peters (UK List 2a) Homegrown Lexi w/d
9 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Gillian Peters (UK List 2a) Creevagh For Sure 202.5 61.36
10 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Gillian Peters (UK List 2a) Creevagh For Sure 238.0 61.03
Northern Region
Gransha Equestrian Centre - Saturday 25/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Lucinda Webb-Graham Creevagh Connection 187 77.92
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Lucinda Webb-Graham Havana 149.5 62.29
5 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Lucinda Webb-Graham Ferros Delight 237.0 74.06
5 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Lucinda Webb-Graham Havana 238.0 74.38
5 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Lucinda Webb-Graham Homegrown Lexi 246.0 76.88
6 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Claire Ballantyne (UK List 1) Homegrown Lexi ret
6 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Claire Ballantyne (UK List 1) Ferros Delight 224.0 72.26
6 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Claire Ballantyne (UK List 1) Creevagh Connection 206.0 66.45
9 Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Claire Ballantyne (UK List 1) Creevagh For Sure 215.0 63.24
10 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Claire Ballantyne (UK List 1) Creevagh For Sure 253.0 66.58
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 12/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) Ivor Harper Creevagh Connection 165.5 68.96
3 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) Ivor Harper Havana 161.5 67.29
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Rosi Gomes Creevagh Connection 200.0 66.67
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Rosi Gomes Havana 220.0 73.33
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Ivor Harper Homegrown Lexi 210.5 67.90
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Ivor Harper Ferros Delight 194.0 62.58
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Angelene Nicholson Ferros Delight 195.0 69.64
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Lexi 199.5 71.25
9 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure 249.0 63.85
10 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Rosi Gomes Creevagh For Sure 215.5 65.30
Northern Region
Regional Winter Finals -Danescroft EC - Saturday 23/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jacki Doherty Ferros Delight 199.0 66.33
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jacki Doherty Havana 221.5 73.83
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Donald McNamara Ferros Delight 190.0 67.86
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Donald McNamara Homegrown Lexi 191.5 68.39
10 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Donald McNamara Creevagh For Sure 207.0 60.88
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 09/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Angelene Nicholson Havana 212.0 75.71
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Dermot Cannon Havana 204.5 68.17
5 Elementary BD 55 (2019) Angelene Nicholson Ferros Delight 201.0 64.84
5 Elementary BD 55 (2019) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Lexi 226.5 73.06
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Dermot Cannon Ferros Delight 205.5 64.22
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Dermot Cannon Homegrown Lexi 212.0 66.25
9 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure 221.5 58.29
10 Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Creevagh For Sure 191.5 63.83
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 23/02/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Rosi Gomes Ferros Delight 172.0 61.43
5 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Rosi Gomes Homegrown Lexi 192.0 68.57
6 Elementary BD 55 (2019) Lucinda Webb-Graham Ferros Delight 177.5 57.26
6 Elementary BD 55 (2019) Lucinda Webb-Graham Homegrown Lexi 216.0 69.68
9 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Rosi Gomes Creevagh For Sure 206.5 60.74
10 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Rosi Gomes Creevagh For Sure 211.5 64.09
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 09/02/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Michael Moore Ferros Delight 171.0 61.07
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Joanne Jarden Ferros Delight 190.5 65.69
9 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Michael Moore Creevagh For Sure 211.5 64.09
10 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Joanne Jarden Creevagh For Sure 258.0 66.15
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 20/01/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Debbie Osborough Havana w/d
5 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Debbie Osborough Ferros Delight w/d
5 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Debbie Osborough Havana w/d
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Vida Tansey Ferros Delight w/d
9 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Vida Tansey Creevagh For Sure w/d
10 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Creevagh For Sure w/d
Northern Region
Gransha Equestrian Centre - Saturday 05/01/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Hylux 165.0 68.75
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Ivor Harper Havana 196.5 65.50
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Ivor Harper Homegrown Hylux 186.0 62.00
5 Novice BD 38 (2005) Ivor Harper Ferros Delight 198.5 64.03
5 Novice BD 38 (2005) Ivor Harper Havana 205.5 66.29
7 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Joanne Jarden Ferros Delight 177.5 63.39
10 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Creevagh For Sure 197.0 59.70
11 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Joanne Jarden Creevagh For Sure 248.5 63.72
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 08/12/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure ret
10 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure 204.0 60.00
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 24/11/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Joanne Jarden Ferros Delight w/d
5 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Joanne Jarden Ferros Delight w/d
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 28/10/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Ivor Harper Homegrown Hylux 190.5 65.69
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016) Lucinda Webb-Graham Homegrown Hylux 151 68.64
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Lucinda Webb-Graham Ferros Delight 184.5 70.96
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Lucinda Webb-Graham Havana 180.5 69.42
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Ivor Harper Ferros Delight 198 66.00
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Ivor Harper Havana ret
9 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Lucy Adams Creevagh For Sure 241 61.79
10 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Lucy Adams Creevagh For Sure 207 62.73
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 28/09/2018 - Sunday 30/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Jacques van Daele
Rachel Hillier
Homegrown Hylux 185 63.793
3 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Richard Baldwin
Andrew Bennie
Homegrown Hylux 172.5 66.346
6 Novice BD 37A (2017) Sarah Leitch
Jacques Van Daele
Ferros Delight 171.8 63.611
6 Novice BD 37A (2017) Sarah Leitch
Jacques Van Daele
Havana 175 64.815
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Tiina Karkkolainen
Rachel Hillier
Ferros Delight 183 61.000
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Tiina Karkkolainen
Rachel Hillier
Havana 203.8 67.917
10 Medium DI M67 (2015) Les Smith
Rachel Hillier
Creevagh For Sure w/d
10 Medium BD 69 (2005) Sarah Leitch
Kirsty Mepham
Creevagh For Sure 188 56.970
11 FEI Junior Rider Team Test (2009/2018) Rachel Hillier
Annabel Scrimgeour
Creevagh For Sure 162.8 49.318
11 FEI Junior Rider Individual Test (2009/2018) Rodger Decock
Jacques van Daele
Creevagh For Sure ret
18 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Jennie Loriston Clarke
Jacques Van Daele
Homegrown Hylux 67 67.000
18 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Jennie Loriston Clarke
Jacques Van Daele
Ferros Delight 57 57.000
19 Novice BD Freestyle (2016) Kirsty Mepham
Roger Decock
Havana 125 69.444
Northern Region
Regional Summer Finals -Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 25/08/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Caroline Paterson (UK List 3a) Homegrown Hylux 217.0 74.83
4 Novice BD 37A (2017) Caroline Paterson (UK List 3a) Ferros Delight 193.5 71.67
4 Novice BD 37A (2017) Caroline Paterson (UK List 3a) Havana 201.5 74.63
6 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Vida Tansey Havana 201.5 65.00
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey Creevagh For Sure 208.0 63.03
9 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Creevagh For Sure 221.5 65.15
13 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Vida Tansey Ferros Delight 74.6 74.60
13 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Vida Tansey Homegrown Hylux 67.8 67.80
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/08/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Martina McKinley Homegrown Hylux 166.5 69.38
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Hylux 172.5 66.35
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Joanne Jarden Havana 156 65
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Jane Whitaker Havana 212 62.35
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 22/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016) Orlaith O Hagan Homegrown Hylux 189.5 70.19
2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Lucinda Webb-Graham Homegrown Hylux 222.5 76.72
3 Novice BD 34 (2009/2016) Joanne Jarden Ferros Delight 151.5 72.14
3 Novice BD 34 (2009/2016) Joanne Jarden Havana 147.5 70.24
4 Novice BD 37A (2017) Lucinda Webb-Graham Ferros Delight 208 77.04
5 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Joanne Jarden Havana 203 67.67
9 Advanced Medium BD 93 (2004) Joanne Jarden Creevagh For Sure 234 63.24
10 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Alison Mastin-Moore Creevagh For Sure 259 66.41
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 08/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Ivor Harper Havana 173.5 66.73
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Angelene Nicholson Havana 190 67.86
8 Medium DI M67 (2015) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure 212 64.24
9 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure 237.5 62.5
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 16/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Mark Robinson Homegrown Hylux 162.5 67.71
2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Ivor Harper Homegrown Hylux 198.5 68.45
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Ivor Harper Ferros Delight 198.5 70.89
4 Novice BD 37A (2017) Lucy Adams Ferros Delight 173 64.07
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Lucy Adams Creevagh For Sure 213.5 64.7
9 Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Lucy Adams Creevagh For Sure 192.5 64.17
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 03/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P4 (2016) Orlaith O Hagan Homegrown Hylux w/d
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Mark Ruddock Homegrown Hylux w/d
8 Medium DI M67 (2015) Mark Ruddock Creevagh For Sure 222 67.27
9 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure 247.5 63.46
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 20/05/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Alison Mastin-Moore Creevagh For Sure 201.5 61.06
9 Junior Rider FEI Team (2009) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Alison Mastin-Moore Creevagh For Sure 193.5 52.3
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 05/05/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 18 (2002/2016) William McAuley Homegrown Hylux 193.5 74.42
2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Hylux 192 66.21
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) William McAuley Ferros Delight 208.5 74.46
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Debbie Osborough Ferros Delight 208.5 69.5
7 Medium BD 71 (2002) Joanne Jarden Creevagh For Sure 196.5 63.39
10 Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Joanne Jarden Creevagh For Sure 187 62.33
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 07/04/2018 - Sunday 08/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Andrea Smith
Mairin Cassidy
Ferros Delight 153.8 64.063
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Linda Whetstone
John Lyttle
Ferros Delight 174 69.600
6 Novice DI N27 (2012) Richard Baldwin
David Patterson
Ferros Delight 186 64.138
6 Novice BD 22 (2007) Andrea Smith
Debbie Lush
Ferros Delight 175.3 60.431
8 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Judy Hancock
Bernie Foley
Creevagh For Sure 149.3 55.278
8 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Andrea Smith
Debbie Lush
Creevagh For Sure 208 65.000
Northern Region
Regional Winter Finals - Danescroft EC - Saturday 24/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Gillian Peters (UK List 2a) Ferros Delight 175 70
4 Novice BD 22 (2007) Linda Whetstone (UK List 1) Ferros Delight 202 69.66
5 Elementary BD 49 (2009) David Patterson Creevagh For Sure 200 66.67
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Gillian Peters (UK List 2a) Creevagh For Sure 215 67.19
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 18/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) Rosi Gomes Ferros Delight 164 68.33
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Angelene Nicholson Ferros Delight 175 67.31
5 Elementary BD 50 (2007) Rosi Gomes Creevagh For Sure 188 67.14
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure 222.5 69.53
Northern Region
Lusk Equestrian - Saturday 10/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Vida Tansey Ferros Delight 193 62.26
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Ivor Harper Ferros Delight 192 66.21
5 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Vida Tansey Creevagh For Sure 172 63.7
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Ivor Harper Creevagh For Sure 182.5 65.18
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 18/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) David Patterson Ferros Delight 169.5 65.19
4 Novice BD 28 (2008) Clare Fitzsimons Ferros Delight 163 67.92
6 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Joanne Jarden Creevagh For Sure 200.5 69.14
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Joanne Jarden Creevagh For Sure 209 61.47
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 03/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Ivor Harper Ferros Delight 208 67.1
4 Novice BD 27 (2007) Lucinda Webb-Graham Ferros Delight 208 74.29
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Ivor Harper Creevagh For Sure 209.5 65.47
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Alison Mastin-Moore Creevagh For Sure 212.5 64.39
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 27/01/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) David Patterson Ferros Delight 175 67.31
4 Novice BD 34 (2009) David Patterson Ferros Delight 159 66.25
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) David Patterson Creevagh For Sure 167.5 67
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure 200.5 71.61
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 07/01/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N26 (2012) Vida Tansey Ferros Delight 205 70.69
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Lynsey Craig Ferros Delight 189.5 63.17
5 Elementary DI E50 (2013) Angelene Nicholson Creevagh For Sure 216 74.48
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Vida Tansey Creevagh For Sure 176.5 63.04
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 25/11/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 2 (2016) Martina McKinley Ferros Delight 203 70
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) David Patterson Ferros Delight 212.5 68.55
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) David Patterson Rock n Rolo w/d
6 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Jacki Doherty Rock n Rolo w/d
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 12/11/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Jacky Reid Ferros Delight 133.5 70.26
2 Preliminary DI P4 (2016) Clare Fitzsimons Ferros Delight 165.5 66.2
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Clare Fitzsimons Rock n Rolo 200.5 62.66
6 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Alison Mastin-Moore Rock n Rolo 168.5 62.41
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 22/09/2017 - Sunday 24/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang
Lucy Adams
Havana 149.3 62.188
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang
Lucy Adams
Rock n Rolo 158 65.833
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Michael Moore
Maria Colliander
Havana 161.8 67.396
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Michael Moore
Maria Colliander
Rock n Rolo 164 68.333
6 Novice BD 37 (2007) Sarah Leitch
Marie Hennessy
Rock n Rolo 182.5 65.179
6 Novice BD 37 (2007) Sarah Leitch
Marie Hennessy
Havana 190 67.857
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Mark Ruddock
Damien McCormack
Rock n Rolo 198 66.000
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Mark Ruddock
Damien McCormack
Havana 206.3 68.750
19 FEI 4-year old horses (2009) Mark Ruddock
Jane Peberdy
Havana 7 70.000
20 Novice BD Freestyle (2016) Penelope Lang
Joanne Jarden
Rock n Rolo 126.8 70.417
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 26/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Dermot Cannon Havana 164 68.33
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Dermot Cannon Rock n Rolo 159.5 66.46
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Dermot Cannon Havana 183.5 65.54
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Dermot Cannon Rock n Rolo 184.5 65.89
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 06/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) David Patterson Havana 230 74.19
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) David Patterson Rock n Rolo 211 68.06
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Debbie Osborough Havana 204.5 65.97
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Debbie Osborough Rock n Rolo 218.5 70.48
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 22/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Orlaith O Hagan Havana 171 71.25
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Jane Whitaker Havana 186 66.43
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Jane Whitaker Rock n Rolo 194.5 69.46
4 Novice BD 30 (2006) Lucinda Webb-Graham Rock n Rolo 179.5 69.04
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 01/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016) Jacky Reid Homegrown Relax 153.5 69.77
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Lynsey Craig Homegrown Relax 172 66.15
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Lynsey Craig Rock n Rolo 189 72.69
4 Novice BD 28 (2008) Ivor Harper Rock n Rolo 166.5 69.38
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 17/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 2 (2016) Claire Sedgeman Havana 217 74.83
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) Rosi Gomes Rock n Rolo 162.5 67.71
4 Novice BD 22 (2007) William McAuley Rock n Rolo 200 68.97
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 11/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016) Lucinda Webb-Graham Homegrown Relax 166.5 61.67
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Lucinda Webb-Graham Rock n Rolo 199 66.33
4 Novice BD 30 (2006) Debbie Osborough Homegrown Relax 158.5 60.96
4 Novice BD 30 (2006) Debbie Osborough Homegrown Relax w/d
4 Novice BD 30 (2006) Debbie Osborough Rock n Rolo 180.5 69.42
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 28/05/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Stephen Murphy Havana 133.5 70.26
1 Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Stephen Murphy Rock n Rolo 138 72.63
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Angelene Nicholson Rock n Rolo 160 66.67
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 29/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Lucinda Webb-Graham Homegrown Relax 167.5 64.42
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Relax 200.5 64.68
15 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Vida Tansey Rock n Rolo 194 69.29
16 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Relax 161 67.08
17 Novice DI N26 (2012) Vida Tansey Homegrown Relax w/d
Northern Region
Regional Winter Finals - Danescroft EC - Saturday 18/03/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) James Rooney Homegrown Relax 162.5 65
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) James Rooney Rock n Rolo 163.5 65.4
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Gisela Holstein Rock n Rolo 198.5 68.45
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 05/03/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Vida Tansey Rock n Rolo 171 71.25
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Vida Tansey Homegrown Relax 160 66.67
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Debbie Osborough Homegrown Relax 166.5 69.38
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Vida Tansey Rock n Rolo 170 65.38
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 19/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Relax 140 58.33
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Alison Mastin-Moore Rock n Rolo 159.5 66.46
2 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Bernie Foley Homegrown Relax 177.5 63.39
4 Novice BD 28 (2008) Bernie Foley Rock n Rolo 155.5 64.79
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016) William McAuley Rock n Rolo 186 68.89
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016) William McAuley Homegrown Relax 198 73.33
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Liam Maloney Homegrown Relax 162 64.8
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) William McAuley Rock n Rolo 185.5 66.25
Northern Region
Laurelview - Saturday 22/01/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Debbie Osborough Homegrown Relax w/d
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Rosi Gomes Homegrown Relax w/d
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 08/01/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Lucinda Webb-Graham Homegrown Relax 117.5 61.84
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Ivor Harper Homegrown Relax 155 64.58
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 11/12/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Rosi Gomes Rock n Rolo 206 71.03
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Vida Tansey Homegrown Relax 159.5 66.46
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 05/11/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Clare Fitzsimons Rock n Rolo 182.5 65.18
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Relax 152.5 63.54
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 22/10/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 2 (2016) Stephen Murphy Homegrown Relax 186 64.13
National Championships
Barnadown - Friday 26/08/2016 - Sunday 28/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Jo Graham (UK List 1)
Mary Cannon
Rock n Rolo 165.3 63.558
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Vida Tansey
Rock n Rolo 158.3 65.938
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Antje Fiege (GER List 1)
Mary Cannon
Homegrown Phoenix 200.5 58.971
7 Medium BD 76 (2016) Claire Ballantyne
Jillie Rogers
Homegrown Phoenix 196 59.394
8 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Antje Fiege (GER List 1)
Dermot Cannon
Homegrown Phoenix 197.5 50.641
8 Junior Rider Team FEI (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Jo Graham (UK List 1)
Vida Tansey
Homegrown Phoenix w/d
Northern Region
Regional Summer Finals - Danescroft EC - Saturday 20/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Jacki Doherty Rock n Rolo 134.5 61.14
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Clare Fitzsimons Rock n Rolo 190.5 65.69
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Vida Tansey Homegrown Phoenix 215.5 65.3
10 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Vida Tansey Homegrown Phoenix 228 61.62
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 06/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Jane Whitaker Rock n Rolo 163 67.92
4 Novice DI N26 (2012) Lucinda Webb-Graham Rock n Rolo 187 64.48
7 Medium DI M67 (2015) Michael Moore Homegrown Phoenix w/d
9 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Lucy Adams Homegrown Phoenix w/d
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestrian Centre - Saturday 30/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Martina McKinley Rock n Rolo 148.5 67.5
3 Novice BD 39 (2010) Ivor Harper Rock n Rolo 198.5 68.45
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 209 63.33
10 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix w/d
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 03/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Clare Fitzsimons Rock n Rolo 157.5 68.48
4 Novice BD 28 (2008) Clare Fitzsimons Rock n Rolo 163 67.92
9 Medium DI M77 (2015) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 223 63.71
10 Advanced Medium BD 93 (2004) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 226.5 61.22
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 25/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Joanne Jarden Rock n Rolo 156 60
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) Joanne Jarden Rock n Rolo 150.5 62.71
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Gisela Holstein Homegrown Phoenix 257.5 69.59
9 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Gisela Holstein Homegrown Phoenix 246 63.08
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 11/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Ivor Harper Rock n Rolo w/d
3 Novice DI N26 (2012) Ivor Harper Rock n Rolo w/d
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 29/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Lucinda Webb-Graham Rock n Rolo 162 67.5
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 196.5 67.76
10 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 200 58.82
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 30/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2b Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Caroline Tupling (UK List 2a) Rock n Rolo 169.5 70.63
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Gisela Holstein Homegrown Phoenix 238 70
10 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Gisela Holstein Homegrown Phoenix 224 65.88
22 Medium BD 75 (2002) Caroline Tupling (UK List 2a) Homegrown Phoenix 232.5 62.84
Northern Region
Regional Winter Finals -Danescroft EC - Saturday 12/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Harry Payne (UK List 1) Homegrown Phoenix 234 63.24
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 27/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey Homegrown Phoenix 212 64.24
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Linda Whetstone (UK List 1) Homegrown Phoenix 203 59.71
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 13/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 178 61.38
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 228.5 61.76
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 17/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium DI M62 (2015) Lucy Adams Homegrown Phoenix 200.5 64.68
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Phoenix 224.5 66.03
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 02/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 187 64.48
8 Medium BD 71 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 198 63.87
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 22/11/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Bernie Foley Homegrown Phoenix 184 63.44
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Bernie Foley Homegrown Phoenix 213 62.61
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 07/11/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Phoenix 214.3 64.94
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 01/11/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium DI M67 (2015) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 216 65.45
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 180 62.07
Northern Region
Regional Summer Final - Meadows EC - Saturday 30/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) John Robinson (UK List 2a) Homegrown Phoenix 218 64.12
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) John Robinson (UK List 2a) Homegrown Phoenix 175.5 60.52
Northern Region
Summer Festival - Meadows EC - Saturday 15/08/2015 - Sunday 16/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Gillian Makey-Harfield (UK List 2) Homegrown Phoenix 217.5 63.97
21 Elementary BD 59 (2010) David Patterson Homegrown Phoenix 204 63.75
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 02/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) David Patterson Homegrown Phoenix 187.5 64.65
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 180 62.06
Northern Region
Meadows EC - Sunday 19/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dermot Cannon Homegrown Phoenix 211 62.05
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Vida Tansey Homegrown Phoenix 173 69.2
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 215.5 65.3
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 30/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) David Patterson Homegrown Phoenix 226.5 66.62
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 21/02/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) David Patterson Homegrown Phoenix 211 63.96
Northern Region
Connell Hill - 08/02/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 242 62.05
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 30/11/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Lucy Adams Homegrown Phoenix 177 61.03
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 15/11/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 40 (2010) David Patterson Homegrown Phoenix 207 66.77
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Joyce Head (UK List 2) Homegrown Phoenix 212 64.39
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 01/11/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 181 64.64
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 182 62.75
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 05/09/2014 - Sunday 07/09/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 BD 19 (2008) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Joanne Jarden
Homegrown Alex 133 60.455
2 BD 19 (2008) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Joanne Jarden
Roo Bella 145.5 66.136
2 DI P18 (2012) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Dane Rawlins
Homegrown Alex 147.8 61.563
2 DI P18 (2012) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Dane Rawlins
Roo Bella 147.8 61.563
4 BD 38 (2005) Dermot Cannon
Christine Skodjereite Loennecken (NOR List 2)
Homegrown Alex 188.5 60.806
4 DI N27 (2012) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
David Patterson
Homegrown Alex 173.5 59.828
5 DI E56 (2013) C. Loennecken
Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Homegrown Phoenix 190 61.290
5 BD 59 (2010) Joanne Jarden
Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Homegrown Phoenix 198.5 62.031
13 Elementary Freestyle BD (2012) Marion Greene
Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Homegrown Phoenix 173.8 66.827
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 02/08/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Lucy Adams Homegrown Marx 186.5 64.31
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Lucy Adams Homegrown Alex 183.5 63.27
6 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Lucy Adams Homegrown Marx 194.5 62.74
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 20/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) William McAuley Roo Bella 202.5 77.88
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Debbie Osborough Roo Bella 178 68.46
4 Novice BD 23 (2012) Ivor Harper Homegrown Alex 196.5 72.77
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Alex 186 64.13
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 213.5 62.79
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Lucy Adams Homegrown Phoenix 229.5 62.02
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 06/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Sylvia Steele Homegrown Alex 151 62.91
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Sylvia Steele Roo Bella 148 61.66
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Rosi Gomes Homegrown Alex 195 67.24
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Rosi Gomes Roo Bella 191.5 66.03
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Rosi Gomes Homegrown Phoenix 187 64.48
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Phoenix 218 66.06
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 28/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Lynsey Craig Homegrown Alex 191.5 68.39
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Claire Sedgeman Roo Bella 163.5 68.12
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) Lynsey Craig Homegrown Alex 179 74.58
4 Novice DI N26 (2012) Lynsey Craig Roo Bella 212 73.1
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 173.5 59.82
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 214 57.83
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 14/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) William McAuley Roo Bella 158 79
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Martina McKinley Homegrown Alex 172.5 66.34
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Vanda Stewart Roo Bella 208 67.09
6 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Vanda Stewart Homegrown Phoenix 215.5 69.51
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Lucy Adams Homegrown Phoenix 207 62.72
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 31/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Ivor Harper Roo Bella 125 65.78
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Roo Bella 154 64.16
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 189.5 67.67
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 182.5 62.93
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 03/05/2014 - Sunday 04/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Dermot Cannon and Sara-Jane Lanning (UK List 2) Homegrown Marx 183.5 63.27
5 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Sue Petty (UK List 1) and Vanda Robinson Homegrown Marx 172.5 61.61
16 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) and Dermot Cannon Homegrown Marx 207.5 64.84
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 09/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Joanne Jarden Cairnside Mr Pickles 179 61.7
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 22/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E55 (2013) David Patterson Homegrown Phoenix 174.5 62.32
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Homegrown Phoenix 184.5 63.62
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 09/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Rosi Gomes Homegrown Phoenix 193 66.55
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 09/11/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Vanda Stewart Homegrown Alex 167 66.8
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Alex 193 68.92
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 187 66.78
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 205 64.06
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 19/10/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Fran Warden Homegrown Alex 175 72.91
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Sylvia Steele Homegrown Phoenix 185 66.07
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Sylvia Steele Homegrown Alex 168 60
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 195 62.9
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Cairnside Mr Pickles 200 64.51
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 06/09/2013 - Sunday 08/09/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore
Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Homegrown Alex 173.5 66.731
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore
Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Mossbrook Ferrelle 160 61.538
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vanda Robinson
Kjell Myhre (NOR List 1)
Homegrown Alex 156.5 65.208
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vanda Robinson
Kjell Myhre (NOR List 1)
Mossbrook Ferrelle 143.5 59.792
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Homegrown Phoenix 199 66.333
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Dermot Cannon
Alison Mastin-Moore
Homegrown Phoenix 191.5 66.034
5b Elementary BD 53 (2007) Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Vanda Robinson
Homegrown Phoenix 218 64.118
5b Elementary BD 57 (2007) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Dermot Cannon
Homegrown Phoenix 179.5 64.107
Northern Region
Regional Summer Final - Danescroft EC - Saturday 24/08/2013 - Saturday 24/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) John Robinson (UK List 2a) Homegrown Alex 160 75.83
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) John Robinson (UK List 2a) Mossbrook Silver Fox 156 65
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Robert Stanier (UK List 4) Mossbrook Silver Fox 172 59.31
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Robert Stanier (UK List 4) Homegrown Alex 195 67.24
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Robert Stanier (UK List 4) Homegrown Phoenix 198 68.27
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) John Robinson (UK List 2a) Cairnside Mr Pickles w/d
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) John Robinson (UK List 2a) Homegrown Phoenix 186 66.42
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Cairnside Mr Pickles w/d
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 04/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Carolyn Mellor Mossbrook Ferrelle 186 66.42
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Joanne Jarden Mossbrook Silver Fox 161 61.92
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Angelene Nicholson Bishopmills w/d
8 Medium BD 71 (2002) Joanne Jarden Cairnside Mr Pickles w/d
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 20/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Mossbrook Ferrelle w/d
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Lucinda Webb-Graham Mossbrook Ferrelle w/d
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) Brenda Cull Cairnside Adastra w/d
5 Elementary BD 50 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Cairnside Adastra w/d
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Lucy Adams Homegrown Phoenix 214 62.94
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Cairnside Mr Pickles 190 65.51
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Bishopmills 177 61.03
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 07/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) Lynsey Craig Mossbrook Ferrelle 166 75.45
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Ivor Harper Homegrown Alex 201 64.83
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) Brenda Cull Mossbrook Ferrelle 174 66.92
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) Brenda Cull Homegrown Alex 172 66.15
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Jennifer Howes Homegrown Phoenix 192 66.2
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Lucy Adams Cairnside Mr Pickles 206 62.42
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 22/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Homegrown Alex 168 67.2
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Mossbrook Silver Fox 164 65.6
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) William McAuley Homegrown Alex 177 63.21
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) William McAuley Mossbrook Silver Fox 204 72.85
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Lucy Adams Homegrown Phoenix 206 65
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Lucy Adams Cairnside Mr Pickles 184 63.44
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Vanda Stewart Bishopmills 201 59.11
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 02/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Ivor Harper Mossbrook Silver Fox 199 68.62
3 Novice DI N26 (2012) Ivor Harper Mossbrook Silver Fox 199 68.62
3 Novice DI N26 (2012) Ivor Harper Homegrown Phoenix 202 69.65
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Lucy Adams Homegrown Phoenix 191 61.61
6 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Lucy Adams Cairnside Mr Pickles 184 63.44
7 Medium BD 71 (2002) Lucy Adams Bishopmills 189 60.96
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 25/05/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) David Patterson Homegrown Alex 152 63.33
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) David Patterson Mossbrook Silver Fox 148 61.66
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Mary Robbins (UK List 1) Homegrown Alex 137 62.27
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Janet Hall Mossbrook Silver Fox 186 60
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Janet Hall Cairnside Adastra 193 62.25
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Rosi Gomes Homegrown Phoenix 192 66.2
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Mary Robbins (UK List 1) Homegrown Phoenix 171 61.07
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Mary Robbins (UK List 1) Cairnside Mr Pickles 185 66.07
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Mary Robbins (UK List 1) Cairnside Adastra 181 64.64
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/05/2013 - Sunday 05/05/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) and Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Homegrown Alex 59.56
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Dermot Cannon and Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Alex 62.04
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Fadi Hamoud (ITA List 1) and Vida Tansey Homegrown Phoenix 61.72
4 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) and Angelene Nicholson Cairnside Mr Pickles 61.37
5 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Kim Ratcliffe (UK List 1) and Dermot Cannon Cairnside Mr Pickles 62.31
13 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vida Tansey and David Patterson Homegrown Alex 63.53
14 Novice BD 23 (2012) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) and Dermot Cannon Homegrown Phoenix 62.77
15 Novice BD 35 (2009) Kim Ratcliffe (UK List 1) and Wouter Liekens Homegrown Phoenix 62.3
16 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Fadi Hamoud (ITA List 1) and Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Cairnside Mr Pickles 62.18
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 16/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Janet Hall Homegrown Phoenix 178 61.37
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Janet Hall Cairnside Adastra 174 60
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Wouter Liekens Cairnside Adastra 174 54.37
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Cairnside Mr Pickles 185 63.79
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 16/02/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) David Patterson Cairnside Adastra 199 62.18
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) David Patterson Homegrown Phoenix 196 61.25
7 Medium BD 71 (2002) David Patterson Cairnside Mr Pickles 189 60.96
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 02/02/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Phoenix 209 67.41
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 203 65.16
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Lucy Adams Cairnside Mr Pickles 171 58.96
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 08/12/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Lucy Adams Cairnside Mr Pickles 207 64.69
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 11/11/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) Carolyn Mellor Homegrown Phoenix 170 65.38
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Cairnside Mr Pickles 201 69.31
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 07/09/2012 - Sunday 09/09/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Ann Bostock (UK List 2a)
Heather Briggs (ESP List 1)
Homegrown Alex 140 60.870
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Sandy Phillips (UK List 1)
Homegrown Alex 150.5 62.708
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joan Ahern
Robert Stanier (UK List 4)
Homegrown Phoenix 186.5 64.310
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joan Ahern
Robert Stanier (UK List 4)
Mossbrook Ferrelle 175 60.345
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joan Ahern
Robert Stanier (UK List 4)
Cairnside Adastra 190 65.517
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Homegrown Phoenix 182.5 65.179
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Mossbrook Ferrelle 157 56.071
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Cairnside Adastra 158 56.429
5b Elementary BD 53 (2007) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Sandy Phillips (UK List 1)
Cairnside Mr Pickles 218 64.118
5b Elementary BD 59 (2010) Heather Briggs (ESP List 1)
Ann Bostock (UK List 2a)
Cairnside Mr Pickles 199.5 62.344
18b 5-year old horses FEI (2009) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Homegrown Alex 4.8 48.000
Northern Region
Regional Summer Final - Danescroft EC - Sunday 26/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Timothy Downes (UK List 1) Homegrown Alex 166 69.16
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Timothy Downes (UK List 1) Mossbrook Ferrelle 161 67.08
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Andrew Bennie (UK List 2) Homegrown Phoenix 188 64.82
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Andrew Bennie (UK List 2) Cairnside Adastra 186 64.13
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Andrew Bennie (UK List 2) Mossbrook Ferrelle 182 62.75
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Andrew Bennie (UK List 2) Cairnside Mr Pickles 216 67.5
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Andrew Bennie (UK List 2) Cairnside Adastra 206 64.37
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) David Patterson Homegrown Alex 201 64.83
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) David Patterson Mossbrook Ferrelle 196 63.22
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) David Patterson Homegrown Phoenix 190 61.29
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) David Patterson Cairnside Adastra 185 60.32
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Marx 221 65
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Cairnside Adastra 213 62.64
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Abbey Storm Fionn 153 52.75
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 22/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) Brenda Cull Mossbrook Ferrelle 155 64.58
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) Brenda Cull Homegrown Alex 152 63.33
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Ivor Harper Mossbrook Ferrelle 196 67.58
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Rosi Gomes Cairnside Mr Pickles 182 65
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 07/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) William McAuley Homegrown Alex 180 72
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Brenda Cull Homegrown Alex 138 62.72
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Lynne Robinson Cairnside Adastra 154 64.16
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Lynne Robinson Mossbrook Ferrelle 149 62.08
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Mossbrook Ferrelle 184 63.44
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Cairnside Adastra 194 66.89
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 212 73.1
5 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Deborah Wardle (UK List 2a) Homegrown Marx 182 60.6
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Deborah Wardle (UK List 2a) Cairnside Mr Pickles 196 67.58
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Deborah Wardle (UK List 2a) Homegrown Phoenix 187 64.48
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 17/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Fran Warden Homegrown Alex 156 65
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Lucinda Webb-Graham Homegrown Alex 147 61.25
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Joanne Jarden Cairnside Adastra 176 67.69
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Joanne Jarden Mossbrook Ferrelle 155 59.61
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Angelene Nicholson Mossbrook Ferrelle 159 56.78
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Joanne Jarden Cairnside Adastra 223 69.68
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Marx 209 65.31
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Joanne Jarden Cairnside Mr Pickles 201 62.81
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 27/05/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Janet Hall Mossbrook Ferrelle 125 65.78
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Mossbrook Ferrelle 131 54.58
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Lynne Robinson Homegrown Phoenix 181 64.64
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Janet Hall Homegrown Phoenix 144 57.6
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Marx 178 61.37
Northern Region
Regional Winter Final - Danescroft EC - Sunday 25/03/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 23 (2012) Vida Tansey Homegrown Phoenix 181 67.03
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Abbey Storm Fionn 181 64.64
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Homegrown Phoenix 173 61.78
Northern Region
Knockagh Lodge - Saturday 10/03/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Alison Mastin-Moore Abbey Storm Fionn 197 59.69
Northern Region
Knockagh Lodge - Saturday 18/02/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 50 (2010) Rosi Gomes Abbey Storm Fionn 196 70
5 Elementary BD 50 (2010) Rosi Gomes Homegrown Phoenix 184 65.71
6 Elementary BD 43 (2008) David Patterson Abbey Storm Fionn 175 60.34
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 22/01/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice 35 (2009) Marion Greene Homegrown Phoenix 169 65
5 Elementary 45 (2010) Marion Greene Homegrown Phoenix 186 64.13
7 Medium 63 (2002) Vanda Stewart Abbey Storm Fionn 168 57.93
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 08/01/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Jennifer Howes Homegrown Phoenix 153 63.75
6 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Lucy Adams Homegrown Phoenix 143 57.2
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 03/12/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Carolyn Mellor Olivander 172 66.15
4 DI Novice 27 (2011) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 173 61.78
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Joanne Jarden Olivander 199 64.19
6 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Angelene Nicholson Abbey Storm Fionn 188 64.82
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Joanne Jarden Abbey Storm Fionn 166 57.24
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 12/11/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Joanne Jarden Olivander 201 71.78
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Phoenix 179 63.92
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) Lynne Robinson Homegrown Phoenix 167 64.23
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Mossbrook Silver Fox 169 58.27
6 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Joanne Jarden Abbey Storm Fionn 163 65.2
6 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Joanne Jarden Mossbrook Silver Fox 139 55.6
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 23/09/2011 - Sunday 25/09/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
Hanneke Gerritsen (NL List 1)
Mossbrook Ferrelle 140.5 61.087
2 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Cairnside Hoity Toity 141.5 61.522
2 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Homegrown Phoenix 153 66.522
2 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Mossbrook Ferrelle 135 58.696
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
Hanneke Gerritsen (NL List 1)
Homegrown Phoenix 146 63.478
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
Hanneke Gerritsen (NL List 1)
Cairnside Hoity Toity 122.5 53.261
4 Novice DI 27 (2011) Hanneke Gerritsen (NL List 1)
Allan Dewhurst
Mossbrook Ferrelle 162.5 58.036
4 Novice DI 27 (2011) Hanneke Gerritsen (NL List 1)
Allan Dewhurst
Homegrown Phoenix 174 62.143
4 Novice DI 27 (2011) Hanneke Gerritsen (NL List 1)
Allan Dewhurst
Olivander 170.5 60.893
4 Novice BD 22 (2007) Jennie Loriston Clarke MBE (UK List 1)
Torunn Knaevelsrud (NOR List 1)
Homegrown Phoenix 173 59.655
4 Novice BD 22 (2007) Jennie Loriston Clarke MBE (UK List 1)
Torunn Knaevelsrud (NOR List 1)
Mossbrook Ferrelle 167.5 57.759
4 Novice BD 22 (2007) Jennie Loriston Clarke MBE (UK List 1)
Torunn Knaevelsrud (NOR List 1)
Olivander 175 60.345
5b Elementary BD 43 (2006) Joanna Winfield (UK List 4)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Homegrown Marx 182.5 62.931
5b Elementary BD 43 (2006) Joanna Winfield (UK List 4)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Abbey Storm Fionn 181.5 62.586
5b Elementary BD 43 (2006) Joanna Winfield (UK List 4)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Cairnside Mr Pickles 179.5 61.897
5b Elementary BD 59 (2010) Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
Allan Dewhurst
Abbey Storm Fionn 196 61.250
5b Elementary BD 59 (2010) Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
Allan Dewhurst
Cairnside Mr Pickles 202 63.125
5b Elementary BD 59 (2010) Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
Allan Dewhurst
Homegrown Marx 200 62.500
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 03/09/2011 - Sunday 04/09/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
104 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Dermot Cannon Mossbrook Ferrelle 134 58.26
110 Novice BD 22 (2007) Simon Laurens (UK List 5) Mossbrook Ferrelle 184 63.45
204 DI Preliminary 18 (2011) Simon Laurens (UK List 5) Mossbrook Ferrelle 143 62.17
210 DI Novice 27 (2011) Judith Harris (UK List 2) Mossbrook Ferrelle 170 60.71
Northern Region
Meadows EC - Sunday 28/08/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Helen Webber (UK List 1) Olivander 160 69.56
2 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Helen Webber (UK List 1) Mossbrook Ferrelle 150 65.21
2 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Helen Webber (UK List 1) Homegrown Phoenix 148 64.34
2 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Helen Webber (UK List 1) Cairnside Hoity Toity 146 63.47
4 Novice DI 27 (2011) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Cairnside Adastra 166 59.28
4 Novice DI 27 (2011) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Mossbrook Ferrelle 172 61.42
4 Novice DI 27 (2011) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Olivander 182 65
4 Novice DI 27 (2011) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Homegrown Phoenix 183 65.35
5 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Helen Webber (UK List 1) Homegrown Marx 205 64.06
5 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Helen Webber (UK List 1) Cairnside Mr Pickles 205 64.06
5 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Helen Webber (UK List 1) Abbey Storm Fionn 204 63.75
5 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Helen Webber (UK List 1) Cairnside Adastra 192 60
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Abbey Storm Fionn 202 59.41
Northern Region
Knockagh Lodge - Saturday 13/08/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Cairnside Hoity Toity w/d
2 DI Preliminary 8 (2011) Cairnside Hoity Toity w/d
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) Pat Ryan Homegrown Phoenix 164 68.33
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) Pat Ryan Olivander 149 62.08
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Dermot Cannon Orgulloso LXXXI 206 66.45
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Dermot Cannon Homegrown Phoenix 202 65.16
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Pat Ryan Orgulloso LXXXI 204 63.75
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Pat Ryan Mossbrook Silver Fox 208 65
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Joanne Jarden Abbey Storm Fionn 219 64.41
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Joanne Jarden Mossbrook Silver Fox 199 58.52
8 Medium BD 71 (2002) Dermot Cannon Homegrown Marx 190 61.29
8 Medium BD 71 (2002) Dermot Cannon Abbey Storm Fionn 188 60.64
Northern Region
Knockagh Lodge - Saturday 23/07/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Lynsey Craig Homegrown Phoenix 148 64.34
3 Novice BD 20 (2007) William McAuley Olivander 190 76
3 Novice BD 20 (2007) William McAuley Homegrown Phoenix 187 74.8
3 Novice BD 20 (2007) William McAuley Mossbrook Ferrelle 174 69.6
4 Novice BD 27 (2007) Angelene Nicholson Mossbrook Ferrelle 159 56.78
4 Novice BD 27 (2007) Angelene Nicholson Olivander 194 69.28
4 Novice BD 27 (2007) Angelene Nicholson Cairnside Adastra 196 70
5 Elementary BD 50 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Cairnside Adastra 184 65.71
5 Elementary BD 50 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Mossbrook Silver Fox 175 62.5
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Angelene Nicholson Abbey Storm Fionn 186 66.42
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Abbey Storm Fionn 212 57.29
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Marx w/d
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Bishopmills w/d
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 10/07/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Brenda Cull Homegrown Phoenix 165 66
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Brenda Cull Cairnside Hoity Toity 163 65.2
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Lynsey Craig Cairnside Hoity Toity 146 66.36
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) David Patterson Cairnside Adastra 163 67.91
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) David Patterson Olivander 162 67.5
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Yvette Truesdale Olivander 195 67.24
5 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Rosi Gomes Cairnside Adastra 196 65.33
5 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Rosi Gomes Mossbrook Silver Fox 207 69
6 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Abbey Storm Fionn 202 63.12
6 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Mossbrook Silver Fox 197 61.56
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Abbey Storm Fionn 195 59.09
8 Medium BD 71 (2002) Rosi Gomes Homegrown Marx 192 61.93
Northern Region
Danescroft - Saturday 25/06/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 DI Preliminary 8 Ivor Harper Homegrown Phoenix 148 61.66
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Olivander 187 64.48
4 DI Novice 24 David Patterson Olivander 177 63.21
4 DI Novice 24 David Patterson Cairnside Adastra w/d
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Alison Mastin-Moore Cairnside Adastra w/d
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Alison Mastin-Moore Mossbrook Silver Fox 190 59.37
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Abbey Storm Fionn 212 66.25
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Mossbrook Silver Fox 200 62.5
7 Medium BD 64 (2006) Abbey Storm Fionn 202 57.71
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Bishopmills 222 65.29
9 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2008) Alison Mastin-Moore Bishopmills 197 57.94
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 11/06/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Lynne Robinson Mossbrook Ferrelle 137 68.5
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Sally Hodgkinson Mossbrook Ferrelle 169 70.41
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Olivander 163 62.69
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Lynne Robinson Olivander 178 63.57
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Vanda Stewart Cairnside Mr Pickles 204 65.8
6 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Lucy Adams Abbey Storm Fionn 183 63.1
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Vanda Stewart Abbey Storm Fionn 177 61.03
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Vanda Stewart Homegrown Marx w/d
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Lucy Adams Bishopmills 212 57.29
9 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Lucy Adams Bishopmills 184 54.11
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 29/05/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) Brenda Cull Cairnside Hoity Toity 146 66.36
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) Brenda Cull Mossbrook Ferrelle 145 65.9
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Sylvia Steele Mossbrook Ferrelle 164 71.3
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Sylvia Steele Olivander 155 67.39
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Sylvia Steele Cairnside Hoity Toity 153 66.52
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) Sylvia Steele Olivander 176 67.69
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Rosi Gomes Abbey Storm Fionn 178 71.2
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Rosi Gomes Homegrown Marx 175 70
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Cairnside Mr Pickles 187 64.48
7 Medium BD 64 (2006) Rosi Gomes Abbey Storm Fionn 184 63.44
Northern Region
Cavan Festival - Friday 29/04/2011 - Sunday 01/05/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
21 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clive Halsall (UK List 1), Pauline Cremers (ESP List 1)
Angeline Nicholson, Vanda Robinson
Olivander 146 66.14
23 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Mary Robins (NZ List 1)
Wouter Liekens
Cairnside Mr Pickles 163 58.04
23 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Mary Robins (NZ List 1)
Wouter Liekens
Homegrown Marx 169 60.36
24 Medium BD 73 (2007) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1)
Vanda Robinson
Bishopmills 190 55.88
31 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1), Marc Urban (BEL List 1
Angeline Nicholson
Olivander 148 61.67
33 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Wouter Liekens
Cairnside Mr Pickles 209 65.31
33 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Wouter Liekens
Homegrown Marx 201 62.81
34 Medium BD 75 (2002) Marc Urban (BEL List 1)
Vanda Robinson
Bishopmills 214 57.84
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Friday 29/04/2011 - Saturday 30/04/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Mary Robins (UK List 1) Olivander 159 66.250
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) (Cat 1,SA)
Pauline Cremers (Cat 2)
Angeline Nicholson (Cat 1,SA)
Vanda Robinson (Cat 2)
Olivander 145.5 66.136
2 Novice BD 37 (2007) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) Cairnside Mr Pickles 180 64.286
2 Novice BD 38 (2005) Marc Urban (BEL List 1)
David Lee
Cairnside Mr Pickles 209 67.419
3 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Pauline Cremers (ESP List 1) Homegrown Marx 217 63.824
3 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Pauline Cremers (ESP List 1) Cairnside Mr Pickles 216 63.529
3 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Mary Robins (NZ List 1)
Wouter Liekens
Cairnside Mr Pickles 162.5 58.036
3 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Mary Robins (NZ List 1)
Wouter Liekens
Homegrown Marx 169 60.357
4 Medium BD 64 (2006) Marc Urban (BEL List 1) Bishopmills 210 60.000
4 Medium BD 73 (2007) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1)
Vanda Robinson
Bishopmills 190 55.882
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 02/04/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Alison Mastin-Moore Olivander 187 60.32
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Cairnside Mr Pickles 224 65.88
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Marx 177 62.21
7 Medium BD 64 (2006) Alison Mastin-Moore Bishopmills 225 64.28
7 Medium BD 64 (2006) Alison Mastin-Moore Abbey Storm Fionn 214 61.14
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Bishopmills 206 60.58
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 19/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Liz Mackie (UK List 2) Olivander 161 67.08
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Liz Mackie (UK List 2) Mossbrook Ferrelle 159 66.25
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Gisela Holstein Cairnside Mr Pickles 216 69.67
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Liz Mackie (UK List 2) Cairnside Mr Pickles 218 64.11
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Liz Mackie (UK List 2) Abbey Storm Fionn 215 63.23
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Liz Mackie (UK List 2) Homegrown Marx 211 62.05
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Liz Mackie (UK List 2) Mossbrook Silver Fox 199 58.52
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Gisela Holstein Bishopmills 194 57.05
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 06/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) Ivor Harper Mossbrook Ferrelle 134 60.9
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Debbie Osborough Mossbrook Ferrelle 136 56.6
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Wendy Filtness Olivander 174 60
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Marx 236 69.41
7 Medium BD 64 (2006) Wendy Filtness Abbey Storm Fionn 201 57.42
Northern Region
Danescroft - Saturday 26/02/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Mossbrook Ferrelle 158 63.2
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Clare Fitzsimons Olivander 157 65.41
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Clare Fitzsimons Cairnside Adastra 203 65.48
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Clare Fitzsimons Mossbrook Silver Fox 179 61.72
6 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Clare Fitzsimons Cairnside Mr Pickles 204 63.75
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Abbey Storm Fionn 168 57.93
Northern Region
Knockagh Lodge - Saturday 12/02/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) David Patterson Olivander 148 61.66
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Sylvia Steele Mossbrook Ferrelle 143 65
3 Novice BD 36 (2002) Sylvia Steele Cairnside Adastra 188 72.3
3 Novice BD 36 (2002) Sylvia Steele Olivander 164 63.07
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Cairnside Mr Pickles 202 69.65
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Angelene Nicholson Cairnside Mr Pickles 220 68.75
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Mossbrook Silver Fox 177 63.21
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Abbey Storm Fionn 166 57.24
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 29/01/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Sally Hodgkinson Olivander 164 68.33
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Brenda Cull Mossbrook Ferrelle 144 62.6
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Olivander 163 62.69
4 Novice BD 30 (2006) David Patterson Cairnside Mr Pickles 175 67.3
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Lucy Adams Mossbrook Silver Fox 174 60
6 Elementary BD 50 (2007) Angelene Nicholson Abbey Storm Fionn 202 72.14
6 Elementary BD 50 (2007) Angelene Nicholson Cairnside Mr Pickles 180 64.28
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 16/01/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 10 (2002) Mary Robins (UK List 1) Olivander 151 68.63
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Olivander 161 67.08
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Mary Robins (UK List 1) Homegrown Marx 201 64.83
6 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Rosi Gomes Abbey Storm Fionn 212 70.66
6 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Rosi Gomes Homegrown Marx 198 66
Northern Region
Danescroft - Saturday 13/11/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Brenda Cull Olivander 145 60.41
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Sally Hodgkinson Olivander 154 66.95
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) David Patterson Homegrown Marx 203 65.48
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) David Patterson Abbey Storm Fionn 199 64.19
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) David Patterson Mossbrook Silver Fox 187 60.32
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Lucy Adams Homegrown Marx 175 62.5
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Lucy Adams Abbey Storm Fionn 175 62.5
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Lucy Adams Mossbrook Silver Fox 163 58.21
Northern Region
Danescroft - Saturday 30/10/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) Ivor Harper Homegrown Phoenix w/d
4 Novice BD 34 (2009) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Phoenix w/d
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Joanne Jarden Abbey Storm Fionn 235 73.43
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Joanne Jarden Mossbrook Silver Fox 190 59.37
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Marx w/d
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Abbey Storm Fionn 173 59.65
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Mossbrook Silver Fox 167 57.58
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Bishopmills 182 62.75
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Bishopmills 209 61.47
National Championships
Cavan Equestrian Centre - Friday 24/09/2010 - Sunday 26/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Dane Rawlins (UK List 2)
Mary Robins (UK List 1)
Homegrown Phoenix 141.5 61.522
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Dermot Cannon
Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Homegrown Phoenix 139.5 63.409
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Mary Robins (UK List 1)
Debby Lush (Uk List 1)
Abbey Storm Fionn 212 68.387
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Mary Robins (UK List 1)
Debby Lush (Uk List 1)
Warrior King 193.5 62.419
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Dane Rawlins (UK List 2)
Dermot Cannon
Abbey Storm Fionn 184 63.448
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Dane Rawlins (UK List 2)
Dermot Cannon
Warrior King 177.5 61.207
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Alison Mastin Moore
Dermot Cannon
Warrior King 200 58.824
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Alison Mastin Moore
Dermot Cannon
Homegrown Marx 210 61.765
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Alison Mastin Moore
Dermot Cannon
Abbey Storm Fionn 209 61.471
5 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Warrior King 186 58.125
5 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Homegrown Marx 178 55.625
5 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Abbey Storm Fionn 196.5 61.406
6 Medium BD 69 (2005) Maureen Newall (UK List 1)
Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Bishopmills 201 60.909
6 Medium BD 75 (2002) Debby Lush (Uk List 1)
Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Bishopmills 218.5 59.054
15 FEI Young Horse test for 4 year olds Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Homegrown Phoenix 6.9
Northern Region
Summer Finals Danescroft EC - Saturday 28/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clare Fitzsimons Homegrown Phoenix 152 69.09
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clare Fitzsimons Mossbrook Silver Fox 140 63.63
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Dermot Cannon Abbey Storm Fionn 189 65.17
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Dermot Cannon Warrior King 178 61.37
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Dermot Cannon Mossbrook Silver Fox 168 57.93
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Clare Fitzsimons Warrior King 216 63.52
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Clare Fitzsimons Abbey Storm Fionn 206 60.58
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Dermot Cannon Bishopmills 220 59.45
Northern Region
Knockagh Lodge EC - Saturday 31/07/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Debbie Osborough Warrior King 189 67.5
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Abbey Storm Fionn 217 70
6 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Janet Hall Warrior King 203 67.66
6 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Janet Hall Abbey Storm Fionn 180 60
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 10/07/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Rosi Gomes Mossbrook Silver Fox 164 68.23
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Angelene Nicholson Mossbrook Silver Fox 203 65.48
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Angelene Nicholson Abbey Storm Fionn 212 68.38
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Marx 182 62.75
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Joanne Jarden Abbey Storm Fionn 186 64.13
6 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Marx 200 64.37
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Lucy Adams Bishopmills 173 59.66
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Lucy Adams Bishopmills 212 62.35
Northern Region
Meadows EC - Saturday 26/06/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Martin Mullane Warrior King 196 67.58
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Janet Hall Abbey Storm Fionn 176 60.68
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Janet Hall Homegrown Marx 163 65.2
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Janet Hall Warrior King 171 68.4
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Marx 221 65
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Angelene Nicholson Abbey Storm Fionn 228 67.05
7 Medium BD 64 (2006) Angelene Nicholson Bishopmills 223 63.71
8 Medium BD 71 (2002) Lucy Adams Bishopmills 188 60.64
Northern Region
Meadows EC - Saturday 12/06/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 24 (2002) Lynne Robinson Homegrown Phoenix 161 61.92
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) David Patterson Homegrown Phoenix 168 64.61
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) David Patterson Abbey Storm Fionn 160 61.53
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Abbey Storm Fionn 193 62.25
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Gisela Holstein Bishopmills 214 64.84
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Gisela Holstein Bishopmills 248 67.02
Marlton Stud
Marlton Summer Festival - Saturday 05/06/2010 - Sunday 06/06/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2b Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Barbara Ehlers (UK List 4) Homegrown Phoenix 168 67.20
22b Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Jo O'Donnell (UK List 5) Homegrown Phoenix 141 58.75
25b Novice BD 37 (2007) Jane Lavington (UK List 3) Homegrown Phoenix 176 62.86
25b Novice BD 37 (2007) Jane Lavington (UK List 3) Warrior King 179 63.93
28 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Jane Lavington (UK List 3) Warrior King 172 61.43
5b Novice BD 22 (2007) Jane Lavington (UK List 3) Homegrown Phoenix 187 64.48
5b Novice BD 22 (2007) Jane Lavington (UK List 3) Warrior King 185 63.79
8 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Warrior King 188 64.83
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 29/05/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) David Patterson Homegrown Phoenix 135 61.36
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 199 71.07
4 Novice BD 34 (2009) Lucy Adams Abbey Storm Fionn 154 64.16
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Abbey Storm Fionn 200 62.5
Northern Region
Cavan Dressage Festival - Saturday 01/05/2010 - Sunday 02/05/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) David Lee Mossbrook Silver Fox 145 65.9
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) David Lee Homegrown Phoenix 135 61.36
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Mary Robins (New Zealand) Mossbrook Silver Fox 161 67.08
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Mary Robins (New Zealand) Homegrown Phoenix 150 62.5
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Christine Skodjereite (Norway) Homegrown Marx 173 61.78
4 Novice BD 22 (2007) David Patterson Homegrown Marx 180 62.06
13 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) David Patterson Homegrown Phoenix 136 61.81
13 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) David Patterson Mossbrook Silver Fox 137 62.27
14 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Mary Robins (New Zealand) Homegrown Phoenix 151 65.65
14 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Mary Robins (New Zealand) Mossbrook Silver Fox 148 64.34
15 Novice BD 37 (2007) Christine Skodjereite (Norway) Homegrown Marx 173 61.78
16 Novice BD 24 (2010) Mura Love (New Zealand) Homegrown Marx 170 65.38
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 03/04/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Vanda Stewart Mossbrook Silver Fox 150 62.5
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Gisela Holstein Mossbrook Silver Fox 183 59.03
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Gisela Holstein Homegrown Marx 212 68.38
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Gisela Holstein Abbey Storm Fionn 193 62.25
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Gisela Holstein Abbey Storm Fionn 171 58.96
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Gisela Holstein Warrior King 180 62.06
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Gisela Holstein Homegrown Marx 193 66.55 h/c
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Gisela Holstein Bishopmills 208 63.03
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 27/03/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Fran Warden Mossbrook Silver Fox 159 66.25
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Mossbrook Silver Fox w/d
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Vanda Stewart Abbey Storm Fionn 188 67.14
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Vanda Stewart Abbey Storm Fionn 176 60.68
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 13/03/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Phoenix 173 69.2
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) David Patterson Homegrown Phoenix 145 65.9
3 Novice BD 20 (2007) David Patterson Abbey Storm Fionn 166 66.4
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Alison Mastin-Moore Warrior King 179 61.72
6 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Angelene Nicholson Abbey Storm Fionn 205 60.29
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Warrior King 157 54.13
Northern Region
Meadows EC - Saturday 20/02/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Homegrown Phoenix 133 57.82
3 Novice BD 35 (2009) Joanne Jarden Abbey Storm Fionn 176 67.69
4 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Abbey Storm Fionn 170 58.62
4 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Warrior King 184 63.45
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Joanne Jarden Warrior King 208 61.17
Northern Region
Meadows EC - Sunday 07/02/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Homegrown Phoenix 129 58.63
3 Novice BD 39 (2010) David Patterson Abbey Storm Fionn 181 62.41
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Lucy Adams Warrior King 196 59.39
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 23/01/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Janet Hall Mossbrook Silver Fox 183 63.1
4 Novice BD 30 (2006) Joanne Jarden Abbey Storm Fionn 189 72.69
4 Novice BD 30 (2006) Joanne Jarden Mossbrook Silver Fox 161 61.92
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Janet Hall Homegrown Marx 215 63.23
6 Elementary BD 50 (2007) Joanne Jarden Homegrown Marx 191 68.21
6 Elementary BD 50 (2007) Joanne Jarden Abbey Storm Fionn 183 65.35
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.