Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Shauna Fitzgibbon

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 27 September 2019


South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 22/02/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
24 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) Bernie Foley Damocles LL w/d
25 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) Dermot Cannon Damocles LL 236 63.78
South East Region
Raheen-na-Gun Stud - Saturday 18/01/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
24 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) Mark Ruddock Damocles LL 248 70.86
25 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) Jillie Rogers Damocles LL 277.5 75.00
North Munster Region
Tipperary Equestrian Centre - Sunday 12/01/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
22 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) Joan Ahern Damocles LL 242.62 69.32
23 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) Joan Ahern Damocles LL 265.84 71.85
Midland and Western Region
Ower Equestrian - Sunday 15/12/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
22 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) Michael Moore Damocles LL 232.5 66.43
23 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) Michael Moore Damocles LL 248 67.03
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 24/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
22 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) Bernie Webb Damocles LL w/d
23 Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) Faith Ponsonby Damocles LL w/d
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 02/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Clare Fitzsimons Damocles LL 206 66.45
16 Medium BD 69 (2005) Jane Whitaker Damocles LL 224 67.88
South Munster Region
Bridestown Towers - Sunday 27/10/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium DI M72 (2015) Joan Ahern Damocles LL 226 68.48
7 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Joan Ahern Damocles LL 192 73.85
9 Medium DI M62 (2015) Joan Ahern Damocles LL 211.5 68.23 h/c
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Polly Ann Huntingdon
Joanne Jarden
Damocles LL 172.3 66.250
7 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joanne Graham
Jane Peberdy
Damocles LL 203.8 70.259
9 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Dane Rawlins
Joanne Jarden
Damocles LL 217 67.813
9 Elementary DI E56 (2013) PollyAnn Huntington
Marie Hennessy
Damocles LL 210.8 67.984
23 Elementary BD Freestyle (2019) Hanneke Gerritsen
Vida Tansey
Damocles LL 171.5 65.962
South Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Maryville Stables - Sunday 18/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Nereide Goodman (UK List 1) Damocles LL 198.5 76.35
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Nereide Goodman (UK List 1) Damocles LL 234 73.13
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 14/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Category 1 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Jane Whitaker Damocles LL 207.5 66.94
7 Category 2 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Michael Moore Damocles LL 193 60.31
South Munster Region
Lee Valley Equestrian Centre - Sunday 23/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Joanne Jarden Damocles LL 176 67.69
7 Elementary DI E50 (2013) Joanne Jarden Damocles LL 207.5 71.55
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Monday 03/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Patricia Creighton Damocles LL 164 63.08 h/c
5 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Ivor Harper Damocles LL 192.5 62.10
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Patricia Creighton Damocles LL 207.5 64.84
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 12/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice DI N27 (2012) Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a) Damocles LL 184.5 63.62
11 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Donald McNamara Damocles LL 176 67.69
South Munster Region
Lee Valley Equestrian Centre - Sunday 28/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice DI N26 (2012) Joan Ahern Damocles LL 199.5 68.79
5 Novice DI N23 (2012) Angela Lyons Damocles LL 201.5 65.00
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 28/09/2018 - Sunday 30/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Tiina Karkkolainen
Richard Baldwin
Wee Cola 179.5 64.107
7 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Alain Francqueville
Les Smith
Wee Cola 199.8 64.435
20 Elementary BD Freestyle (2016) Kirsty Mepham
Sarah Leitch
Wee Cola 172 66.154
South Munster Region
Bridestown Towers - Sunday 01/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Jillie Rogers Wee Cola 190 73.08
South Munster Region
Millstreet Green Glens Arena - Sunday 13/05/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 180 64.29
29 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 168.5 64.81
South Munster Region
Lee Valley Equestrian Centre - Sunday 29/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Joan Ahern Wee Cola
8 Elementary DI E50 (2013) Joan Ahern Wee Cola 189.5 65.34
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 07/04/2018 - Sunday 08/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice DI N27 (2012) Andrea Smith
David Patterson
Wee Cola 195.3 67.328
5 Novice BD 22 (2007) Judy Hancock
Bernie Foley
Wee Cola 187.3 64.569
7 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Judy Hancock
Bernie Foley
Wee Cola 172.8 63.981
7 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Dane Rawlins
David Patterson
Wee Cola 201.8 63.047
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 04/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Vida Tansey Wee Cola 176.5 65.37
South Munster Region
Lee Valley Equestrian Centre - Sunday 28/01/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 171 65.77
South Munster Region
Bridestown Towers - Sunday 14/01/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Joanne Jarden Wee Cola 169 65.00
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 03/12/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Novice DI N23 (2012) Derval Diamond Wee Cola 211.5 68.23
8 Novice BD 22 (2007) Dermot Cannon Wee Cola 192 66.21
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 19/11/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Novice DI N26 (2012) Joan Ahern Wee Cola 189 65.17
8 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Joan Ahern Wee Cola 162 62.31
South Munster Region
Lee Valley Equestrian Centre - Sunday 12/11/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Novice DI N26 (2012) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 188.5 65.00
8 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Joan Ahern Wee Cola 168 64.62
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 22/09/2017 - Sunday 24/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Trond Asmyr
Mairin Cassidy
Wee Cola 199 66.333
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Paula Nysten
Wouter Liekens
Wee Cola 188.3 67.232
20 Novice BD Freestyle (2016) Penelope Lang
Joanne Jarden
Wee Cola 122.3 67.917
28 Novice BD 24 (2010/2016) Wouter Liekens
Gisela Holstein
Wee Cola 155 67.391
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 06/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Championship Novice BD 37 (2007) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Wee Cola 181 64.64
South Munster Region
Castlefreke - Sunday 04/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 215 69.35
6 Novice DI N23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 203 65.48
7 Novice DI N26 (2012) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 181.5 62.59
South Munster Region
Lee Valley Equestrian Centre - Sunday 28/05/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 204 65.81
6 Novice DI N23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 208.5 67.26
7 Novice DI N26 (2012) Angela Lyons Wee Cola 192.5 66.38
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Monday 01/05/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N26 (2012) John Lyttle Wee Cola 184 63.45
5 Novice BD 37 (2007) John Lyttle Wee Cola 173 61.79
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 12/03/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice DI N23 (2012) Jillie Rogers Wee Cola 210 67.74
6 Championship Novice DI N27 (2012) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Wee Cola 191 65.86
South Munster Region
Castlefreke - Sunday 25/09/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 193.5 66.72
2 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Vida Tansey Wee Cola 177.5 63.39
National Championships
Barnadown - Friday 26/08/2016 - Sunday 28/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Jo Graham
David Patterson
Wee Cola 158.8 66.146
1a Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Claire Ballantyne (UK list 1)
David Patterson
Wee Cola 172.8 66.442
1a Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Dermot Cannon
Bernie Foley
Wee Cola 154.3 64.271
21 Dermot Cannon
Antje Feige
Wee Cola 150.8
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 07/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 187 71.92
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) Wee Cola 145 65.91
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 24/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Eimear White Wee Cola 181.5 69.81
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2016) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 162 67.50
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 03/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Eimear White Wee Cola 0 h/c
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Vida Tansey Wee Cola 146.5 66.59
South Munster Region
Bridestown Towers - Sunday 19/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2b Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Jillie Rogers Wee Cola 204.5 70.50
3b Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 195.5 69.80
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 09/04/2016 - Sunday 10/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1b Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Alison Mastin-Moore
James Rooney
Wee Cola 135.5 61.591
1b Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Linda Whetstone
Dermot Cannon
Wee Cola 155.5 64.792
14 Phyllis Beattie
Gisela Holstein
Wee Cola 135.3
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 20/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Una O Donnell Wee Cola 178 63.57
4 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Wee Cola 157.5 65.63
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 31/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Ann Glynn Wee Cola 199 68.62
3 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 168 60.00
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 24/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Marie Hennessy Wee Cola 201.5 69.48
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Joanne Jarden Wee Cola 158 60.77
South Munster Region
Kilguilkey House - Sunday 26/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Frank O Sullivan Sheena Lady 174 60.00
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Marie Hennessy Sheena Lady 151.5 58.27
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 12/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Shota Niikura Sheena Lady 175 60.34
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Betty O Neill Sheena Lady 151.5 58.27
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 05/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Marian Slattery Sheena Lady 161 61.92
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Marie Hennessy Sheena Lady 150 57.69
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.