Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Elizabeth Frayling

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 27 September 2019


National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Medium BD 76 (2016) Paula Nysten
Michael Moore
Kitty Campbell w/d
12 Medium BD 73 (2007) Joanne Graham
Jane Peberdy
Kitty Campbell w/d
14 FEI Junior Rider Individual Test (2009/2018) Jane McGarel-Groves
Marie Hennessy
Bink 215.5 63.382
14 FEI Junior Rider Team Test (2009/2018) Paula Nysten
Joanne Jarden
Bink 193.8 58.712
25 Advanced Medium BD Freestyle (2016) Jo Graham
Vida Tansey
Bink 203.8 67.917
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 01/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Mark Ruddock Bink 240.5 70.74
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Mark Ruddock Helenaa w/d
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Andrew Bennie (UK List 1) Helenaa w/d
9 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) Andrew Bennie (UK List 1) Bink 225 68.18
South Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Maryville Stables - Sunday 18/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Nereide Goodman (UK List 1) Bink w/d
12 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Nereide Goodman (UK List 1) Variant H w/d
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Marie Hennessy Helenaa 215.5 63.38
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Marie Hennessy Kitty Campbell 222 65.29
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Nereide Goodman (UK List 1) Helenaa 234 70.91
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Nereide Goodman (UK List 1) Kitty Campbell 206 62.42
South East Region
Summer Festival - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 03/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Helenaa 208.5 67.26
4 Medium BD 73 (2007) Marie Hennessy Kitty Campbell 211.5 62.21
7 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Yolanda Rama (ESP List 1) Variant H 208 61.18
26 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Wouter Liekens Helenaa 220.5 68.91
27 Medium BD 76 (2016) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) Kitty Campbell 211.5 64.09
30 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Tim Downes (UK List 1) Variant H 216.75 63.75
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 28/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Liam Maloney Bink 228.3 67.15
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Bernie Foley Helenaa 212 62.35
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Bernie Foley Kitty Campbell 217.5 63.97
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Mark Ruddock Kitty Campbell 227 68.79
9 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) Bernie Foley Bink 208 63.03
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 08/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Jillie Rogers Helenaa 217 70.00
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Vida Tansey Helenaa 206.5 64.53
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Vida Tansey Kitty Campbell 218 68.13
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Jillie Rogers Kitty Campbell 243 71.47
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Monday 03/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Mark Ruddock Jonkers Keyano 167.5 67.00
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Clare Fitzsimons Jonkers Keyano 154.5 64.38
5 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Ivor Harper Kitty Campbell 193.5 62.42
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Patricia Creighton Kitty Campbell 219 68.44
Over Seas
Somerford Park Premier League - Friday 24/05/2019 - Monday 27/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 FEI Intermediate I (2009) Anne Keen List 1
Sarah Leitch List 1
Andrea Smith List 1
Variant H 246 64.74
6 FEI Prix St Georges (2009) Sarah Leitch List 1
Felicity Scott List 1
Andrea Smith List 1
Variant H 241.83 63.64
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 12/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016) Bernie Webb Jonkers Keyano 176.5 67.88
5 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Dermot Cannon Jonkers Keyano 153.5 63.96
8 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Dermot Cannon Helenaa 193.5 71.67
9 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Bernie Webb Kitty Campbell 216.5 67.66
9 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Bernie Webb Helenaa 221.5 69.22
15 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Variant H 217.5 63.97
16 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Variant H 229.5 67.50
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 28/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Jane Whitaker Jonkers Keyano 154 64.17
13 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Variant H 224 65.88
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Ivor Harper Jonkers Keyano 138.5 57.71
5 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Joanne Jarden Helenaa 181.5 64.82
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Mary Cannon Helenaa 185.5 66.25
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 20/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Jane Whitaker State Occasion TRL w/d
6 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Jane Whitaker Jonkers Keyano w/d
7 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Michael Moore State Occasion TRL w/d
7 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Michael Moore Jonkers Keyano w/d
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2019 - Sunday 07/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice BD 38 (2005) Gwyneth Lewis
Dane Rawlins
Helenaa 208 67.097
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Michael Moore
Bernie Foley
Helenaa 194.5 64.833
13 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2018) Dane Rawlins
Vida Tansey
Variant H 223.3 65.662
14 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2018) Dane Rawlins
Gwyneth Lewis
Variant H 225.5 66.324
South Munster Region
Regional Winter Finals - Maryville Stables - Monday 18/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Angela Lyons State Occasion TRL 155 64.58
11 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Helen Bradley (UK List 1) State Occasion TRL 158 65.83
15 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Helen Bradley (UK List 1) Helenaa 180 64.29
15 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Helen Bradley (UK List 1) Kitty Campbell 187 66.79
16 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Ann Glynn Kitty Campbell 190 67.86
Over Seas
Myerscough Premier League - Wednesday 06/03/2019 - Sunday 10/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2018) Andrew Bennie List 1
Andrea Smith List 1
Jenny Ward List 1
Variant H 237.33 62.46
2 FEI Prix St George (2009/2018) Andrew Bennie List 1
Sophie Dickinson List 1
Hans Voser List 1
Variant H 244.33 64.30
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 10/02/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jillie Rogers Helenaa 227 75.67
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Susan Patterson Helenaa 219 70.65
13 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Variant H 218.5 64.26
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 20/01/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Novice DI N26 (2012) Bridgette McCarthy Helenaa 180.5 62.24
9 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) Faith Ponsonby Helenaa 163.5 68.13
18 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Variant H 229.5 67.50
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 18/11/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon D Artagnan V 202.5 59.56
17 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Variant H 239 70.29
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 28/09/2018 - Sunday 30/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 FEI Prix St George (2009/2018) Alain Francqueville
Andrew Bennie
Variant H 221.3 65.074
14 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2018) Tiina Karkkolainen
Jacques Van Daele
Variant H 218.8 64.338
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 01/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Dermot Cannon Kitty Campbell w/d
14 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Kitty Campbell w/d
21 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon D Artagnan V 0
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 18/08/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Kim Radcliffe (UK List 1) Kitty Campbell 173.5 61.96
22 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Kim Radcliffe (UK List 1) Variant H 216 63.53
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 05/08/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
18 Medium BD 69 (2005) Marie Hennessy Kitty Campbell h/c
22 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) D Artagnan V
22 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Variant H 218.5 64.26
Over Seas
Hartpury College Premier League - Wednesday 04/07/2018 - Sunday 08/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Nick Burton List 1 D Artagnan V 248.2 65.31
2 Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018) Peter Storr List 1 D Artagnan V 229 63.61
3 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) Gloria Leverett List 2a D Artagnan V 211.5 64.05
4 FEI Prix St George (2009/2018) Sarah Leitch List 1 Variant H 218.8 64.34
5 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2017) Judith Harris List 1 Variant H 239.3 62.98
Over Seas
Wellington Premier League and Para Gold Semi Finals - Wednesday 06/06/2018 - Sunday 10/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2017) Nereide Goodman List 1
Penelope Lang List 1
Debby Lush List 1
Variant H 241.5 63.55
2 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2017) Linda Whetstone List 1
Judy Harvey List 1
Frances Turner List 1
Variant H 232.67 61.29
3 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Alison Duck List 1
Linda Whetstone List 1
Kim Ratcliffe List 1
D Artagnan V 241 63.42
4 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Judy Firmston Williams List 1 D Artagnan V 240.99 61.79
Over Seas
Somerford Park Premier League - Friday 25/05/2018 - Monday 28/05/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2017) Jennie Loriston Clarke List 1
Trond Asmyr
Fiona Lace List 2a
Variant H 246 64.74
2 FEI Young Riders Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle (2009/2017) Andrea Smith List 1
Richard Baldwin List 2
Sarah Rodger List 2a
Variant H 246.5 61.63
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 19/05/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Bernie Webb Helenaa w/d
14 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Joan Ahern Helenaa w/d
19 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey D Artagnan V w/d
20 Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018) Vida Tansey D Artagnan V w/d
South Munster Region
Millstreet Green Glens Arena - Sunday 13/05/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Vida Tansey Helenaa w/d
16 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Marie Hennessy Helenaa w/d
21 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey D Artagnan V 224.5 66.03
23 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Variant H 229 67.35
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Saturday 28/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Jillie Rogers Here Comes Trouble w/d
9 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Jillie Rogers Kitty Campbell w/d
10 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Dermot Cannon Here Comes Trouble w/d
10 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Dermot Cannon Kitty Campbell 221 69.06
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 21/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Dermot Cannon Kitty Campbell 192.5 68.75
14 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Patricia Creighton Kitty Campbell 188.5 65.00
19 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Dermot Cannon D Artagnan V 226.5 66.62
22 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Variant H 221.5 65.15
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 15/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Vida Tansey D Artagnan V 201.5 62.97
18 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Variant H 218.5 64.26
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 07/04/2018 - Sunday 08/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Judy Hancock
Bernie Foley
Kitty Campbell 179 66.296
8 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Judy Hancock
Bernie Foley
Here Comes Trouble 173.3 64.167
8 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Andrea Smith
Debbie Lush
Kitty Campbell 206 64.375
8 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Andrea Smith
Debbie Lush
Here Comes Trouble 205 64.063
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 04/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Pat Ryan Kitty Campbell 197.5 63.71
9 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Pat Ryan Here Comes Trouble 206 66.45
10 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Vida Tansey Kitty Campbell 178 65.93
10 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Vida Tansey Here Comes Trouble 174.5 64.63
16 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Variant H w/d
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 20/01/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Dermot Cannon Here Comes Trouble 203.5 65.65
14 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Michael Moore Here Comes Trouble 190 65.52
19 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Dermot Cannon D Artagnan V 211 62.06
21 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Dermot Cannon Variant H 228.5 60.13
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 18/11/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
18 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Donald McNamara D Artagnan V 255 65.38
19 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Donald McNamara D Artagnan V 216.5 63.68
22 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017) Donald McNamara Variant H 0 h/c
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 12/11/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Novice BD 22 (2007) Dermot Cannon Helenaa 211.5 72.93
9 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Dermot Cannon Kitty Campbell 189 60.97
10 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Dermot Cannon Helenaa 204.5 70.52
10 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Dermot Cannon Kitty Campbell 199 68.62
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 02/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Carole Thornton (UK List 1) Kitty Campbell 226.5 66.62
14 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Vanda Stewart Kitty Campbell 208 65.00
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 20/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Joanne Jarden Helenaa w/d
10 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Joanne Jarden Kitty Campbell 209 61.47
11 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Mairin Cassidy Helenaa w/d
11 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Mairin Cassidy Kitty Campbell 222 71.61
Over Seas
West Wilts Equestrian Centre - Thursday 27/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Lynne Baldwin List 1 Helenaa 226.5 70.78
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 15/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Polly Huntington (UK List 1) Kitty Campbell 180.5 62.24
14 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Marie Hennessy Kitty Campbell 216 67.50
17 Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011) Polly Huntington (UK List 1) D Artagnan V w/d
18 Advanced Medium BD 92 / FEI Junior Team (2011) Polly Huntington (UK List 1) D Artagnan V w/d
27 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Polly Huntington (UK List 1) Variant H w/d
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 09/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Michael Moore Kitty Campbell 189.5 65.34
14 Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) Angelene Nicholson D Artagnan V 230.5 67.79
15 Advanced Medium BD 92 / FEI Junior Team (2011) Angelene Nicholson D Artagnan V 246.5 66.62
17 Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) Angelene Nicholson Variant H 248 65.26
9 Novice BD 22 (2007) Bernie Webb Kitty Campbell 193 66.55
Over Seas
Hickstead Master Championships - Tuesday 20/06/2017 - Saturday 24/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Anne Greenaway List 1
Yvonne Huber List 1
Helenaa 209.5 72.24
10 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2017) Leanne Wall List 1
Debby Lush List 1
Debbie Wardle List 1
Variant H 253.17 66.62
5 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2017) Fiona Wilson List 1
Maryanne Horn List 1
Debbie Wardle List 1
Variant H 248.17 65.31
7 FEI 5-year old horses (2009) Trond Asmyr, Mark Ruddock List 1 Helenaa 39.6 79.20
Over Seas
Somerford Park Premier League - Friday 26/05/2017 - Sunday 29/05/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2017) Maria Eilberg, Debbie Jones, Jean-Michel Roudier List 1 Variant H 244.83 64.43
4 FEI Preliminary 5-year old horses (2009) Paul Fielder, Kirsty Mepham List 1 Helenaa 6.58 65.8
6 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2017) Helen Bradley, Felicity Scott, Andrea Smith List 1 Variant H 233.83 61.53
7 FEI Preliminary 5-year old horses (2009) Nick Burton, David Hunt List 1 Helenaa 6.5 65
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 20/05/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Helenaa 198.5 64.03
17 Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore D Artagnan V 213 62.65
21 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Alison Mastin-Moore Variant H 229.5 60.39
Leinster Region
JAG Equestrian - Sunday 14/05/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) Vida Tansey D Artagnan V 217.5 63.97
15 Advanced Medium BD 92 / FEI Junior Team (2011) Dermot Cannon D Artagnan V 227.5 61.49
8 Novice BD 23 (2012) Damien McCormack Kitty Campbell 188 69.63
9 Novice BD 37 (2007) Patricia Creighton Kitty Campbell 185 66.07
Over Seas
Keysoe Premier League - Friday 28/04/2017 - Sunday 30/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI Preliminary 5-year old horses (2009) P Hayler, M Assouline List 1 Helenaa 6.8 68.00
5 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2017) Eduard De Wolf, L Burling, S Rowlands List 1 Variant H 236.66 62.28
8 FEI 5-year old horses (2009) Mark Ruddock, M Assouline List 1 Helenaa 7.32 73.2
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 01/04/2017 - Sunday 02/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Sarah Leitch
Liam Maloney
Helenaa 162 67.500
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Sarah Leitch
Liam Maloney
Kitty Campbell 156.5 65.208
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Mark Ruddock
Michael Moore
Helenaa 180.8 72.300
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Mark Ruddock
Michael Moore
Kitty Campbell 167.8 67.100
6 Novice DI N27 (2012) Dane Rawlins
Ivor Harper
Kitty Campbell 189.5 65.345
6 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Mark Ruddock
Michael Moore
Kitty Campbell w/d
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 11/03/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Advanced Medium BD 92 / FEI Junior Team (2011) Anita Darken (UK List 1) D Artagnan V w/d
18 Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011) Anita Darken (UK List 1) D Artagnan V w/d
21 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Anita Darken (UK List 1) Variant H w/d
6 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Eithne O Kelly Helenaa 197 70.36
7 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vanda Stewart Helenaa 187 77.92
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 05/03/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) Jacki Doherty D Artagnan V w/d
15 Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011) Jacki Doherty D Artagnan V w/d
4 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Paula Geiger Helenaa w/d
5 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Jane Whitaker Helenaa w/d
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 19/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Anne Kirwan Helenaa 184 63.45
3 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Faith Ponsonby Helenaa 185.5 71.35
4 Novice DI N23 (2012) Jillie Rogers Kitty Campbell w/d
5 Novice DI N27 (2012) Faith Ponsonby Kitty Campbell 210.5 72.59
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 11/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Carole Thornton (UK List 1) D Artagnan V ret
18 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) Carole Thornton (UK List 1) D Artagnan V w/d
21 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Carole Thornton (UK List 1) Variant H 248 65.26
27 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Carole Thornton (UK List 1) Variant H w/d
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Saturday 04/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Dermot Cannon Variant H 241.5 63.55
4 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Ann Glynn Helenaa 193.5 66.72
5 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Bernie Foley Kitty Campbell 185 71.15
5 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Bernie Foley Helenaa 174 66.92
8 Novice BD 27 (2007) Ann Glynn Kitty Campbell 189.5 67.68
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 29/01/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Lynne Cassidy Kitty Campbell 169 65.00
4 Novice DI N23 (2012) Lynne Cassidy Kitty Campbell 210.5 67.90
10 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Gisela Holstein D Artagnan V 196.5 57.79
11 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Gisela Holstein D Artagnan V w/d
National Championships
Barnadown - Friday 26/08/2016 - Sunday 28/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Antje Fiege (GER List 1)
Mary Cannon
D Artagnan V 213.5 62.794
7 Medium BD 76 (2016) Claire Ballantyne
Jillie Rogers
D Artagnan V 213.8 64.773
8 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Antje Fiege (GER List 1)
Dermot Cannon
D Artagnan V 252.5 64.744
8 Junior Rider Team FEI (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Jo Graham (UK List 1)
Vida Tansey
D Artagnan V 243.3 65.743
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Jo Graham (UK List 1)
Vida Tansey
Variant H w/d
South East Region
Barnadown - Sunday 14/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Gisela Holstein D Artagnan V 239 72.42
9 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Gisela Holstein D Artagnan V 259.5 66.54
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2016) Dermot Cannon Variant H 253 66.58
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 30/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Medium BD 73 (2007) Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1) D Artagnan V w/d
5 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1) D Artagnan V w/d
7 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Roger Decock (BEL List 1) Variant H w/d
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 24/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Eimear White Kitty Campbell 179.5 69.04
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2016) Marie Hennessy Kitty Campbell 161 67.08
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Eimear White State Occasion TRL w/d
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 17/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Bernie Foley Kitty Campbell w/d
10 Junior Rider Team FEI (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92 Vida Tansey D Artagnan V w/d
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2016) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Variant H 250 65.79
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Damien McCormack Kitty Campbell w/d
9 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Vida Tansey D Artagnan V ret
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 02/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Andrew Bennie (UK List 1) D Artagnan V w/d
16 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Andrew Bennie (UK List 1) D Artagnan V 243 65.68
19 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Andrew Bennie (UK List 1) Variant H 253.5 66.71
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 26/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) Dermot Cannon D Artagnan V 233.5 61.45
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1) Variant H 245.5 64.61
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Dermot Cannon D Artagnan V 235 63.51
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 18/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Carole Thornton (UK List 1) D Artagnan V 237 69.71
16 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Carole Thornton (UK List 1) D Artagnan V 246 66.49
19 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Carole Thornton (UK List 1) Variant H 262.5 69.08
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Monday 06/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Joanne Jarden Variant H 239.5 63.03
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Dermot Cannon D Artagnan V 224.5 68.03
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Joanne Jarden D Artagnan V 215.5 63.38
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 29/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Marion Greene D Artagnan V 202 69.66
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Joanne Jarden D Artagnan V 232.5 68.38
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Joanne Jarden Variant H 255 67.11
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 21/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore D Artagnan V w/d
14 Medium BD 69 (2005) Dermot Cannon D Artagnan V w/d
19 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Alison Mastin-Moore Variant H w/d
5 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) John Lyttle Kitty Campbell w/d
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Dermot Cannon Kitty Campbell w/d
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 15/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Margaret Coonan Kitty Campbell w/d
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Marion Greene Variant H 257 67.63
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Clare Fitzsimons Kitty Campbell w/d
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 09/04/2016 - Sunday 10/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Phyllis Beattie
James Rooney
Variant H 240.3 63.224
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 02/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
18 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Donald McNamara Variant H 241.5 63.55
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 12/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Dane Rawlins Variant H 214 62.94
18 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Dane Rawlins Variant H 247 65.00
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 20/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Dermot Cannon Variant H 211.5 66.09
16 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Dermot Cannon Variant H ret
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 07/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Dermot Cannon Variant H 210.5 65.78
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Dermot Cannon Variant H 250 65.79
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 24/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Vida Tansey Variant H 202.5 63.28
16 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Vida Tansey Variant H 243 63.95
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 17/10/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Mary Cannon Variant H 199 62.19 h/c
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 26/09/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Gisela Holstein Variant H 243.5 65.81
10 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Gisela Holstein Variant H 212.0 62.35
South East Region
Summer Festival -Spruce Lodge - Saturday 01/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Variant H w/d
6 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Marion Greene Variant H w/d
18 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Variant H w/d
19 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Marion Greene Variant H w/d
South Munster Region
Kilguilkey House - Sunday 26/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Debbie Lush (UK List 1) Variant H w/d
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Debbie Lush (UK List 1) Variant H w/d
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 28/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Angelene Nicholson Variant H 252.5 66.45
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Angelene Nicholson Variant H 256 69.19
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 21/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Dermot Cannon Variant H 249 65.53
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Dermot Cannon Variant H 235.5 63.65
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 06/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Dermot Cannon Variant H w/d
11 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Gisela Holstein Variant H w/d
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 17/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Variant H 229 60.26 h/c
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Variant H w/d
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 01/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Ninnie Odenrick D Artagnan V h/c
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick Variant H w/d
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick D Artagnan V w/d
9 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Ninnie Odenrick Variant H w/d
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 01/11/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Medium BD 61 (2002) Gisela Holstein D Artagnan V w/d
13 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey D Artagnan V w/d
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 19/10/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Marion Greene D Artagnan V w/d
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Gisela Holstein D Artagnan V w/d
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 26/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
18 Medium BD 69 (2005) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) D Artagnan V 218.5 66.21 h/c
19 Medium BD 75 (2002) Martyne Galland (UK List 3) D Artagnan V 239 64.59 h/c
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 20/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Debby Lush (UK List 1) D Artagnan V 197.5 68.10 h/c
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dermot Cannon D Artagnan V 219.5 64.56 h/c
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 12/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dermot Cannon D Artagnan V 223 65.59 h/c
12 Medium BD 75 (2002) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a) D Artagnan V 248.5 67.16 h/c
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 28/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
18 Medium BD 61 (2002) Wendy Filtness (UK List 2) D Artagnan V 193 66.55
19 Medium BD 73 (2007) Jane Kendall (UK List 3) D Artagnan V 221 65.00
North Munster Region
Coonagh EC - Saturday 21/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Vida Tansey D Artagnan V w/d
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey D Artagnan V w/d
South Munster Region
Millstreet Green Glens Arena - Sunday 15/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Joan Ahern D Artagnan V w/d
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) D Artagnan V w/d
North Munster Region
Ennis Showgrounds - Saturday 31/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey D Artagnan V 227 68.79
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Vida Tansey D Artagnan V 227 66.76
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Vida Tansey D Artagnan V 227 66.76
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 27/04/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Ninnie Odenrick D Artagnan V 207 62.73
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick D Artagnan V 211.5 62.21
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 29/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
18 Medium BD 61 (2002) Debby Lush (UK List 1) D Artagnan V 185.5 63.97
19 Medium BD 73 (2007) Margaret Drewe (UK List 3) D Artagnan V w/d
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 22/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Medium BD 69 (2005) Marion Greene D Artagnan V 216 65.45
10 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dermot Cannon D Artagnan V 205.5 60.44
North Munster Region
Regional Winter Finals - Clonshire EC - Sunday 16/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) D Artagnan V w/d
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) D Artagnan V w/d
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 16/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Ninnie Odenrick D Artagnan V w/d
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick D Artagnan V w/d
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.