Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Niamh Nolan

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 27 September 2019


Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 18/10/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Michael Moore Toberpatrick Tom Boy 208 71.72
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 27/09/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Young Horse Elementary BD 43 (2006) Michael Moore Toberpatrick Tom Boy 197.5 68.1
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 05/07/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Medium BD 61 (2002) Mark Ruddock CLS Stay With Her Johnny 195 67.24
2 Medium BD 69 (2005) Dermot Cannon CLS Stay With Her Johnny 211.5 64.09
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 08/03/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Jane Whitaker CLS Stay With Her Johnny 186 64.14
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Bernie Webb CLS Stay With Her Johnny 218.5 66.21
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 22/02/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Medium BD 61 (2002) Vanda Stewart CLS Stay With Her Johnny 181.5 62.59
18 Medium BD 69 (2005) David Lee CLS Stay With Her Johnny 215.5 65.3
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 26/01/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Patricia Creighton Toberpatrick Tom Boy 189.5 63.17
4 Novice BD 37A (2017) Ivor Harper Toberpatrick Tom Boy 177.5 65.74
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Dermot Cannon CLS Stay With Her Johnny ret
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Bernie Foley CLS Stay With Her Johnny 200 60.61
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 11/01/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice BD 22 (2007) Mark Ruddock Toberpatrick Tom Boy 192.5 66.38
17 Medium BD 61 (2002) Patricia Creighton CLS Stay With Her Johnny 184 63.45
18 Medium BD 69 (2005) Mark Ruddock CLS Stay With Her Johnny 213 64.55
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 16/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice BD 27 (2007) Jean Halpenny Toberpatrick Tom Boy 187.5 66.96
12 Novice BD 37A (2017) Bernie Webb Toberpatrick Tom Boy 172 63.70
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Paula Nysten
Marie Hennessy
Toberpatrick Tom Boy 163.5 68.125
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Dane Rawlins
Clare Fitzsimons
Toberpatrick Tom Boy 180.5 72.200
7 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Polly Ann Huntingdon
Joanne Jarden
Toberpatrick Tom Boy 170.5 65.577
7 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joanne Graham
Jane Peberdy
Toberpatrick Tom Boy 194.5 67.069
11 Medium BD 76 (2016) Joanne Jarden
Marie Hennessy
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 198.8 60.227
11 Medium BD 73 (2007) Claire Ballantyne
Bernie Foley
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 207.5 61.029
21 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Jane Peberdy Jane McGarel Groves Toberpatrick Tom Boy 0
South East Region
Regional Summer Finals - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 07/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) John Lyttle Toberpatrick Tom Boy 166 63.85
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Donald McNamara CLS Stay With Her Johnny 224 65.88
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) John Lyttle CLS Stay With Her Johnny 200 60.61
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 28/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Bernie Foley CLS Stay With Her Johnny 211 62.06
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Mark Ruddock CLS Stay With Her Johnny 206.5 62.58
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 20/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Medium BD 61 (2002) Michael Moore CLS Stay With Her Johnny 182 62.76
16 Medium BD 76 (2016) Bernie Webb CLS Stay With Her Johnny 215 65.15
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 07/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Michael Moore CLS Stay With Her Johnny 224.5 66.03
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Vida Tansey CLS Stay With Her Johnny 198 60.00
Over Seas
Summerhouse EC - Friday 21/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Martyne Galland List 3 Toberpatrick Tom Boy 181 75.42
2 Novice BD 23 (2012) Sarah Buttenshaw List 3 Toberpatrick Tom Boy 162.5 67.71
Over Seas
Hickstead Dressage Masters Championship - Tuesday 18/06/2019 - Saturday 22/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Margaret Drewe List 3a
Yvonne Huber List 5
Toberpatrick Tom Boy 207.5 71.55
Over Seas
Bury Farm Equestrian Village - Saturday 15/06/2019 - Sunday 16/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Pauline Parker List 5 Toberpatrick Tom Boy 207.5 71.55
2 Novice BD 22 (2007) Brenda Crowther List 4 Toberpatrick Tom Boy 186.5 64.31
3 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Fiona Langley List 5 Toberpatrick Tom Boy 197 67.93
4 Novice BD 37A (2017) Fiona Langley List 5 Toberpatrick Tom Boy 171.5 63.52
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Monday 03/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Clare Fitzsimons Toberpatrick Tom Boy 167.5 69.79
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Patricia Creighton Toberpatrick Tom Boy 172.5 66.35
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2019 - Sunday 07/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Bernie Foley
Ann Glynn
Toberpatrick Tom Boy 165.3 68.854
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Joan Ahern
Wouter Liekens
Toberpatrick Tom Boy 173.8 72.396
7 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Michael Moore
Wouter Liekens
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 186.3 66.518
7 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Vida Tansey
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 188.8 67.411
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 23/02/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Medium DI M77 (2015) Bernie Foley CLS Stay With Her Johnny 217.5 62.14
16 Medium BD 76 (2016) Pam Bushall (UK List 1) CLS Stay With Her Johnny 200 60.61
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 17/02/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Bernie Foley Toberpatrick Tom Boy 170.5 71.04
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Maire Quinlan-Pluck Toberpatrick Tom Boy 180 69.23
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 20/01/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Bernie Webb Toberpatrick Tom Boy 158 65.83
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Damien McCormack Toberpatrick Tom Boy 169.5 65.19
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 08/01/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Vida Tansey CLS Stay With Her Johnny 183 65.36
15 Medium BD 61 (2002) Derval Diamond CLS Stay With Her Johnny 184.5 63.62
6 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Jane Whitaker Toberpatrick Tom Boy 184.5 63.62
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 03/11/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Michael Moore Barravalley Lightening 188.5 67.32
14 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Mairin Cassidy Barravalley Lightening 193.5 66.72
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 21/10/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Damien McCormack CLS Stay With Her Johnny 182.5 67.59
11 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Ivor Harper Barravalley Lightening 200 64.52
11 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Ivor Harper CLS Stay With Her Johnny 201 64.84
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 28/09/2018 - Sunday 30/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice BD 37A (2017) Kirsty Mepham
Richard Baldwin
Barravalley Lightening 164.5 60.926
5 Novice DI N24 (2012) Andrew Bennie
Roger Decock
Barravalley Lightening 193.3 64.417
7 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Tiina Karkkolainen
Richard Baldwin
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 186.3 66.518
7 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Alain Francqueville
Les Smith
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 201.3 64.919
19 Novice BD Freestyle (2016) Kirsty Mepham
Roger Decock
Barravalley Lightening 107.8 59.861
20 Elementary BD Freestyle (2016) Kirsty Mepham
Sarah Leitch
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 178 68.462
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 29/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Michael Moore CLS Stay With Her Johnny 193.5 66.72
11 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Vida Tansey CLS Stay With Her Johnny 191 68.21
8 Novice BD 37A (2017) Clare Fitzsimons Barravalley Lightening 178 65.93
9 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) June Loughran Barravalley Lightening 157 65.42
Over Seas
Hickstead Dressage Masters League Championships - Tuesday 19/06/2018 - Sunday 23/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 37A (2017) Deborah Pateman List 3
James Rooney List 2
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 181.25 67.13
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 15/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Liam Maloney CLS Stay With Her Johnny 177 65.56
11 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Vida Tansey CLS Stay With Her Johnny 201.5 62.97
8 Novice DI N27 (2012) Lucinda Webb-Graham Barravalley Lightening 216.5 74.66
9 Novice BD 22 (2007) Clare Fitzsimons Barravalley Lightening 188.5 65.00
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 07/04/2018 - Sunday 08/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Debbie Lush
John Lyttle
Barravalley Lightening 156.3 65.104
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Bernie Foley
Damien McCormack
Barravalley Lightening 167.5 67.000
5 Novice DI N27 (2012) Andrea Smith
David Patterson
Barravalley Lightening 181.8 62.672
5 Novice DI N27 (2012) Andrea Smith
David Patterson
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 196.5 67.759
5 Novice BD 22 (2007) Judy Hancock
Bernie Foley
Barravalley Lightening 181.3 62.500
5 Novice BD 22 (2007) Judy Hancock
Bernie Foley
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 192.8 66.466
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 25/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Joanne Jarden CLS Stay With Her Johnny 170.5 63.15
11 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Patricia Creighton CLS Stay With Her Johnny 202 63.13
8 Novice DI N27 (2012) Patricia Creighton Barravalley Lightening 182 62.76
9 Novice BD 22 (2007) Bernie Webb Barravalley Lightening 174.5 60.17
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 10/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice BD 22 (2007) Eithne O Kelly Barravalley Lightening 206.5 71.21
12 Novice DI N27 (2012) Bernie Foley Barravalley Lightening 188 64.83
13 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Alison Mastin-Moore CLS Stay With Her Johnny 191.5 70.93
14 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Bernie Foley CLS Stay With Her Johnny 199.5 62.34
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 25/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Novice DI N23 (2012) Bernie Webb Barravalley Lightening 193.5 62.42
9 Novice BD 22 (2007) Mairin Cassidy Barravalley Lightening 195.5 67.41
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 28/01/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Clare Fitzsimons CLS Stay With Her Johnny 201.5 69.48
5 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Clare Fitzsimons Barravalley Lightening 148.5 61.88
8 Novice BD 22 (2007) Clare Fitzsimons Barravalley Lightening 196 67.59
8 Novice BD 22 (2007) Clare Fitzsimons CLS Stay With Her Johnny 199.5 68.79
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 20/01/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice BD 24 (2010/2016) Sarah-Jane Doyle CLS Stay With Her Johnny 150.5 65.43
12 Novice BD 22 (2007) Michael Moore CLS Stay With Her Johnny 202 69.66
6 Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016) Sarah-Jane Doyle Barravalley Lightening 149.5 67.95
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Michael Moore Barravalley Lightening 154.5 67.17
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 22/09/2017 - Sunday 24/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Maria Colliander
Lucy Adams
Barravalley Lightening 156.8 65.313
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Paula Nysten
David Lee
Barravalley Lightening 155.8 64.896
5 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jane Peberdy
Wouter Liekens
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 203.3 67.750
5 Novice BD 37 (2007) Maria Colliander
Damien McCormack
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 189.3 67.589
20 Novice BD Freestyle (2016) Penelope Lang
Joanne Jarden
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 123.8 68.750
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 02/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Damien McCormack Barravalley Lightening 175.5 73.13
7 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vanda Stewart Barravalley Lightening 175.5 73.13
South East Region
Summer Festival - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 05/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Wouter Liekens Barravalley Lightening 158 65.83
2 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans CLS Stay With Her Johnny 205 68.33
13 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Anne Kirwan Barravalley Lightening 167.5 69.79
14 Novice BD 37 (2007) Lynne Cassidy CLS Stay With Her Johnny 184.5 65.89
15 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Wouter Liekens CLS Stay With Her Johnny 207 64.69
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 25/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice BD 37 (2007) Marion Greene CLS Stay With Her Johnny 182 65.00
7 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Dermot Cannon CLS Stay With Her Johnny 185 68.52
Eastern Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 23/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Novice BD 39 (2010) Vida Tansey CLS Stay With Her Johnny 200.5 69.14
13 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Vida Tansey CLS Stay With Her Johnny 196.5 67.76
7 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Vida Tansey Barravalley Lightening 158.5 72.05
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 01/04/2017 - Sunday 02/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Andrew Bennie
Ivor Harper
Barravalley Lightening 155.3 64.688
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Dane Rawlins
Joan Ahern
Barravalley Lightening 169 67.600
5 Novice DI N27 (2012) Liam Maloney
Dane Rawlins
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 183.5 63.276
5 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Gwyneth Lewis
Joanne Jarden
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 163 62.692
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 12/03/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Sarah-Jane Doyle Barravalley Lightening 202.5 69.83
8 Novice BD 27 (2007) Sarah-Jane Doyle Barravalley Lightening 173 61.79
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 11/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016) Bernie Webb Barravalley Lightening 171 63.33
7 Preliminary BD 17 (2014/2016) Mairin Cassidy Barravalley Lightening 198.5 70.89
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 21/01/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016) Sarah-Jane Doyle Barravalley Lightening 147.5 67.05
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Mairin Cassidy Barravalley Lightening 151.5 65.87
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 05/11/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 23 (2012) Michael Moore CLS Stay With Her Johnny 177 65.56
12 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Michael Moore CLS Stay With Her Johnny 192.5 66.38
National Championships
Barnadown - Friday 26/08/2016 - Sunday 28/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Jo Graham
David Patterson
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 171 71.250
1b Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Bernie Foley
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 171.8 66.058
1b Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Mary Cannon
Claire Ballantyne (UK list 1)
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 174.8 72.813
3a Novice DI N24 (2012) Sarah Rodger (UK List 2a)
Vida Tansey
CLS Stay With Her Johnny w/d
3a Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) David Patterson
Jo Graham
CLS Stay With Her Johnny w/d
South East Region
Barnadown - Sunday 14/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Lynne Cassidy CLS Stay With Her Johnny 198 66.00
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Dermot Cannon CLS Stay With Her Johnny 166.5 64.04
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 30/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) CLS Stay With Her Johnny 195.5 65.17
18 Novice BD 39 (2016) Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1) CLS Stay With Her Johnny 173.5 66.73
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Monday 06/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Maire Quinlan-Pluck CLS Stay With Her Johnny 205.5 66.29
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 21/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 22 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore CLS Stay With Her Johnny 206.5 71.21
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Dermot Cannon CLS Stay With Her Johnny 160 69.57
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 09/04/2016 - Sunday 10/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Lucy Adams
Linda Whetstone
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 157.5 65.625
1a Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Dermot Cannon
Linda Whetstone
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 150 68.182
1a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Phyllis Beattie
Mary Cannon
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 153.5 63.958
14 Phyllis Beattie
Gisela Holstein
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 142
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 02/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Mary Cannon CLS Stay With Her Johnny 161.5 67.29
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 23/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Vanda Stewart CLS Stay With Her Johnny 148 64.35
9 Novice BD 22 (2007) Vanda Stewart CLS Stay With Her Johnny 183.5 63.28
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 09/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Mary Cannon CLS Stay With Her Johnny 142.5 64.77
7 Novice BD 39 (2010) Mary Cannon CLS Stay With Her Johnny 178 61.38
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 04/09/2015 - Sunday 06/09/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1a DI P8 (2012) Carlos Lopes (POR List 1)
Mary Cannon
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 136.8 52.596
1a BD 17 (2014) Paula Nysten (FIN List 1)
Angelene Nicholson
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 160 61.538
3 DI N27 (2012) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Angelene Nicholson
Best Kept Secret 171.5 59.138
3 BD 38 (2005) Bert Denivel
Mary Cannon
Best Kept Secret 184.3 59.435
17 Elementary Freestyle BD (2012) Hanneke Gerritsen (HOL List 1)
Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Best Kept Secret 170.8 65.673
23 Under 25 Championship Hanneke Gerritsen (HOL List 1)
Jillie Rogers
CLS Stay With Her Johnny 128.3
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 15/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Donald Kear (UK List 2) Best Kept Secret 182 65.00
9 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Les Smyth (UK List 2) Best Kept Secret w/d
South East Region
Summer Festival -Spruce Lodge - Saturday 01/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) CLS Stay With Her Johnny 173.5 66.73
14 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Rachel Hillier (UK List 1) CLS Stay With Her Johnny 181.5 69.81
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 18/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Vida Tansey Best Kept Secret 197.5 58.09
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 04/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Best Kept Secret 182.5 62.93
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 20/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Vanda Stewart Best Kept Secret 162 55.86
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 06/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Jillie Rogers CLS Stay With Her Johnny 168 70.00
3 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Dermot Cannon CLS Stay With Her Johnny 161.5 67.29
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 16/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Jacki Doherty Best Kept Secret 182.5 62.93
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 02/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Dermot Cannon Best Kept Secret 193.5 66.72
7 Novice BD 22 (2007) Dermot Cannon Best Kept Secret 187.5 64.66
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 11/04/2015 - Sunday 12/04/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Roger de Cock
Rosi Gomes
Best Kept Secret 189.5 63.167
3 Novice BD 23 (2012) Angela Crane
Wouter Liekens
Best Kept Secret 172.3 63.796
13 Kirsty Mepham
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Best Kept Secret 190.8
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 28/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Tim Downes (UK List 1) Best Kept Secret 194 62.58
7 Novice DI N24 (2012) Tim Downes (UK List 1) Best Kept Secret 202 67.33
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 14/02/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Gillian Kyle Best Kept Secret 158.00 63.20
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 24/01/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Novice BD 22 (2007) Angela Tucker (UK List 2) Best Kept Secret 187 64.48
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 01/11/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Gisela Holstein CLS Stay With Her Johnny 141.5 61.52
4 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Vida Tansey CLS Stay With Her Johnny 179 63.93
South East Region
Regional Summer Finals - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 20/09/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Novice BD 38 (2005) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Best Kept Secret 199.5 64.35
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 05/09/2014 - Sunday 07/09/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Joanne Jarden
Best Kept Secret 168.8 70.313
1b BD 19 (2008) Marion Greene
Alison Duck (UK List 3a)
Best Kept Secret 148.5 67.500
1b DI P18 (2012) Dermot Cannon
C. Loennecken
Best Kept Secret 158.5 66.042
3 BD 38 (2005) Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Bernie Foley
Best Kept Secret 205 66.129
3 DI N27 (2012) Alison Duck (UK List 3a)
David Patterson
Best Kept Secret 185.5 63.966
22 Under 25 Championship Alison Duck (UK List 3a)
Bernie Foley
Best Kept Secret 147.3
22 Under 25 Championship Alison Duck (UK List 3a)
Bernie Foley
Atlantic Guru 192
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 23/08/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice BD 24 (2010) Derval Diamond Best Kept Secret 198. 76.15
7 Novice BD 22 (2007) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Best Kept Secret 201 69.31
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 16/08/2014 - Sunday 17/08/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
109 Novice BD 37 (2007) Judy Bradwell (UK List 2A) Best Kept Secret 187 66.79
207 Novice BD 28 (2008) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Atlantic Guru 155 64.58
209 Novice BD 38 (2005) Carolyn Davis (UK List 3) Best Kept Secret 210.5 67.90
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 28/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 37 (2007) Jane Kendall (UK List 3) Best Kept Secret 183 65.36
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 07/06/2014 - Sunday 08/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
109 Novice BD 37 (2007) Jo Black (UK List 4) Best Kept Secret 176 62.86
209 Novice BD 38 (2005) Jo Black (UK List 4) Best Kept Secret 197.5 63.71
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 24/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 37 (2007) Caroline Tupling (UK List 2) Best Kept Secret 167 59.64
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 26/04/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Novice BD 28 (2008) Tamsyn Cowie (UK List 3) Best Kept Secret 152.5 63.54
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 05/04/2014 - Sunday 06/04/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Angelene Nicholson
Best Kept Secret 169 65.000
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
Wouter Liekens
Best Kept Secret 149.8 65.109
13 Under 25s Championships Debbie Wardle (UK List 2a)
Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Best Kept Secret 162.8
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 29/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 37 (2007) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Best Kept Secret 182.5 65.18
3 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Margaret Drewe (UK List 3) Best Kept Secret 170.5 71.04
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 22/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Marion Greene Best Kept Secret 175.5 67.50
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 15/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Jane Stevens (UK List 4) Best Kept Secret 165.5 66.20
3 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Jane Lavington (UK List 3a) Best Kept Secret w/d
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 08/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Bernie Foley Best Kept Secret 121 60.50
7 Novice BD 23 (2012) Vida Tansey Best Kept Secret 171 63.33
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 15/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Yvonne Huber (UK List 5) Best Kept Secret 149.5 62.29
8 Novice BD 24 (2010) Yvonne Huber (UK List 5) Best Kept Secret 166.5 64.04
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 06/09/2013 - Sunday 08/09/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a)
Best Kept Secret 154.5 64.375
1a Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Martin Mullane
Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Best Kept Secret 179 68.846
1a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a)
Best Kept Secret 162.5 67.708
21 Under 25 Islay Auty (UK List 2)
Vanda Robinson
Best Kept Secret 181
Eastern Region
Regional Finals - Boswell EC - Saturday 24/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Alison Mastin-Moore Best Kept Secret 180 78.26
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 17/08/2013 - Sunday 18/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
103 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Judith Harris (UK List 3) Best Kept Secret 151 62.92
203 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Simon Laurens (UK List 5) Best Kept Secret 163 67.92
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 13/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Debbie Pateman (UK List 3) Best Kept Secret 169 67.60
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 29/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Sarah Buttenshaw UK List 3) Best Kept Secret 156 65.00
Marlton Stud
Marlton Summer Festival - Saturday 08/06/2013 - Sunday 09/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
103 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Margaret Drewe (UK List 3) Best Kept Secret 153 63.75
203 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Jane Lavington (UK List 3a) Best Kept Secret 177 73.75
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 18/05/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Dermot Cannon Best Kept Secret ret
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 11/05/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Andrea Hessay (UK List 3A) Best Kept Secret 154 64.17
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2013 - Sunday 07/04/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Dermot Cannon
Marion Greene
Best Kept Secret 150.5 62.708
1a Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
Marion Greene
Best Kept Secret 141.5 64.318
13 Under 25s Championships Dermot Cannon
Marion Greene
Best Kept Secret ret
Marlton Stud
Marlton Spring Festival - Saturday 23/03/2013 - Sunday 24/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
103 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Tamsyn Cowie (UK List 3) Best Kept Secret 169 70.42
203 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Tamsyn Cowie (UK List 3) Best Kept Secret 171 71.25
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 09/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Best Kept Secret 130 65.00
3 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Vida Tansey Best Kept Secret 164 63.08
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 02/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Zoe Feeney (UK List 4) Best Kept Secret 168 67.20
3 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Donald Kear (UK List 2) Best Kept Secret 146 60.83
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 16/02/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) Clare Fitzsimons Best Kept Secret 127 57.73
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Annabel Scrimgeour (UK List 2) Best Kept Secret 130 56.52
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 09/02/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary Category 1 BD 18 (2002) Maire Quinlan-Pluck Best Kept Secret 135 56.25
3 Preliminary Category 1 BD 13 (2006) Claire Dryden (UK List 4) Best Kept Secret 155 64.58
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 26/01/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Dermot Cannon Best Kept Secret 131 56.96
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 19/01/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary Category 1 BD 7 (2002) Gillian Kyle Best Kept Secret 120 60.00
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.