Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Claire Sedgeman

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 27 September 2019


Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 18/10/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Patricia Creighton Prince Kostolany 217.5 70.16
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 10/10/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice BD 38 (2005) Mark Ruddock Prince Kostolany 221.0 71.29
13 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Mark Ruddock Cloud Atlas 264.5 67.82
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 27/09/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Michael Moore Cloud Atlas 249.5 63.97
Northern Region
Regional Summer Finals - Connell Hill - Sunday 13/09/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Donald McNamara Cloud Atlas 236.5 62.24
Northern Region
Summer Festival - Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 29/08/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) David Patterson Prince Kostolany 155.5 64.79
5 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) Lucy Adams Cloud Atlas 200.0 60.61
13 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Angelene Nicholson Prince Kostolany w/d
17 Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Donald McNamara Cloud Atlas w/d
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 01/08/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Ivor Harper Prince Kostolany 153.0 63.75
9 Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Cloud Atlas 192.0 64.00
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 26/07/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Rosi Gomes Cloud Atlas 196.5 65.50
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 05/07/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Vida Tansey Prince Kostolany 185.5 71.35
10 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Cloud Atlas 213.0 64.55
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 01/02/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016) Coreen Abernethy Prince Kostolany 183.0 67.78
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Ivor Harper Prince Kostolany 152.5 63.54
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 26/10/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Ivor Harper Prince Kostolany 191.5 66.03
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Vida Tansey Prince Kostolany 160.5 66.88
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Paula Nysten
Marie Hennessy
Prince Kostolany 150.5 62.708
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Dane Rawlins
Clare Fitzsimons
Prince Kostolany 161.8 64.700
20 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Claire Ballantyne
PollyAnn Huntington
Prince Kostolany 63.6 63.600
Northern Region
Regional Summer Finals -Laurelview - Sunday 08/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Lucinda Webb-Graham Prince Kostolany 162.0 67.50
Northern Region
Summer Festival -Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 24/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Andrea Hessay (UK List 2) Prince Kostolany 169.5 67.80
8 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Vida Tansey Prince Kostolany 167.5 69.79
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 23/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Debbie Osborough Prince Kostolany 159.5 63.80
2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Lucinda Webb-Graham Prince Kostolany 176.0 60.69
Northern Region
Gransha Equestrian Centre - Saturday 25/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 2 (2016) Jacky Reid Prince Kostolany w/d
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Jacky Reid Prince Kostolany 167.5 67.00
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 22/09/2017 - Sunday 24/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Medium BD 75 (2002) Penelope Lang
Lucy Adams
Silken Art 231 62.432
9 Medium BD 76 (2016) Paula Nysten
David Lee
Silken Art 218.8 66.288
22 Medium BD Freestyle (2016) Sarah Leitch
Trond Asmyr
Silken Art 198.3 66.083
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 02/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Medium BD 75 (2002) Vanda Stewart Silken Art 237.5 64.19
16 Medium BD 76 (2016) Carole Thornton (UK List 1) Silken Art 216 65.45
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 27/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Medium BD 61 (2002) Vida Tansey Silken Art 188 64.83
13 Medium BD 76 (2016) Patricia Creighton Silken Art 212 64.24
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 22/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 76 (2016) Gisela Holstein Silken Art 216 65.45
8 Medium DI M77 (2015) Angelene Nicholson Silken Art 241.5 69
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 01/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Lucy Adams Silken Art w/d
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Lucy Adams Silken Art n/s
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 75 (2002) Liam Maloney Silken Art 223 60.27
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dermot Cannon Silken Art 203.5 59.85
National Championships
Barnadown - Friday 26/08/2016 - Sunday 28/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Dermot Cannon
Jillie Rogers
Silken Roza w/d
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Bernie Foley
Silken Roza w/d
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
David Patterson
Silken Roza w/d
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Claire Ballantyne (UK list 1)
Dermot Cannon
Silken Roza w/d
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Antje Fiege (GER List 1)
Mary Cannon
Silken Art 202.5 59.559
7 Medium BD 76 (2016) Claire Ballantyne
Jillie Rogers
Silken Art 198.3 60.076
18 Medium Freestyle BD (2012) Marion Greene
Sarah Rodgers
Silken Art 189.5 63.167
Northern Region
Regional Summer Finals - Danescroft EC - Saturday 20/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Clare Fitzsimons Silken Roza 184 63.45
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Silken Roza 199 62.19
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Vida Tansey Silken Art 208.5 63.18
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 06/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Michael Moore Silken Roza w/d
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Lucy Adams Silken Roza w/d
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 03/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice DI N24 (2012) Lynsey Craig Silken Roza 212.5 70.83
7 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Clare Fitzsimons Silken Roza 182.5 67.59
8 Medium BD 71 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Silken Art 206.5 66.61
9 Medium DI M77 (2015) Angelene Nicholson Silken Art w/d
Over Seas
Hickstead Premier League - Tuesday 22/06/2016 - Friday 24/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Medium BD 61 (2002) Debbie Wardle List 1
Margaret Drewe List 2
Silken Art 186 64.14
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 30/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Caroline Tupling (UK List 2a) Silken Fuerst 140.5 73.95
2b Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Caroline Tupling (UK List 2a) Silken Fuerst w/d
4b Novice BD 23 (2012) Patricia Creighton Silken Roza 173.5 64.26
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Patricia Creighton Silken Roza 176.5 60.86
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Gisela Holstein Silken Art 228.5 67.21
16b Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Gisela Holstein Silken Fuerst w/d
18b Novice BD 37 (2007) Gisela Holstein Silken Roza 177.5 63.4
20 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Gisela Holstein Silken Roza 178.5 66.11
22 Medium BD 75 (2002) Caroline Tupling (UK List 2a) Silken Art 243 65.68
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 09/04/2016 - Sunday 10/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Paula Nysten
Lucy Adams
Silken Roza 130 59.091
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Roger Decock
Alison Mastin-Moore
Silken Roza 148.5 61.875
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Rodger Decock
Dermot Cannon
Silken Roza 189.5 63.167
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Mary Cannon
Vida Tansey
Silken Roza 182.3 62.845
7 Medium DI M67 (2015) Roger Decock
Lucy Adams
Silken Art 202 61.212
7 Medium BD 75 (2002) Faith Ponsonby
Paula Nysten
Silken Art 234.5 63.378
Northern Region
Regional Winter Finals -Danescroft EC - Saturday 12/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vanda Stewart Silken Fuerst w/d
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vanda Stewart Silken Roza 158 65.83
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Tim Downes (UK List 1) Silken Fuerst w/d
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Tim Downes (UK List 1) Silken Roza 188 62.67
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Harry Payne (UK List 1) Silken Art 227 61.35
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 27/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Lucy Adams Silken Roza 149.5 67.95
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Lucy Adams Silken Fuerst 134 60.91
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Vida Tansey Silken Roza 200.5 64.68
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Vida Tansey Silken Fuerst 179.5 57.9
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 17/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Stephen Murphy Silken Roza 155 64.58
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Stephen Murphy Silken Fuerst 148 61.67
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joanne Jarden Silken Roza 189 65.17
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joanne Jarden Silken Fuerst 180 62.07
7 Medium DI M62 (2015) Lucy Adams Silken Art 186 60
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Joanne Jarden Silken Art 218 64.12
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 02/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Lucinda Webb-Graham Silken Fuerst 151.5 75.75
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Lucinda Webb-Graham Silken Roza 131.5 65.75
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Silken Roza 176.5 67.88
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Silken Fuerst 170.5 65.58
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Silken Art 193 66.55
8 Medium BD 71 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Silken Art 200 64.52
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 07/11/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Joanne Jarden Silken Art 196 59.39
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 01/11/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium DI M67 (2015) Angelene Nicholson Silken Art 228 69.09
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Silken Art 189.5 65.34
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 04/09/2015 - Sunday 06/09/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 DI M67 (2015) Paula Nysten (FIN List 1)
Dermot Cannon
Silken Art 197.3 59.773
7 BD 61 (2002) Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Angelene Nicholson
Silken Art ret
18 Medium Freestyle BD (2012) Paula Nysten (FIN List 1)
Vida Tansey
Silken Art 191.8 63.917
Northern Region
Regional Summer Final - Meadows EC - Saturday 30/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) John Robinson (UK List 2a) Silken Art 183.5 63.28
Northern Region
Summer Festival - Meadows EC - Saturday 15/08/2015 - Sunday 16/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Medium BD 69 (2005) Hege Trulsen (NOR List 1) Silken Art 204.5 61.97
22 Medium BD 73 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Silken Art 218 64.12
South East Region
Summer Festival -Spruce Lodge - Saturday 01/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Medium DI M67 (2015) Rachel Hillier (UK List 1) Silken Art 199 60.30
17 Medium BD 61 (2002) Marion Greene Silken Art 189 65.17
Northern Region
Meadows EC - Sunday 19/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Lucinda Webb-Graham Aldatos Mist 167 64.23
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Lucinda Webb-Graham Tullymurry High Light 167 64.23
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) William McAuley Tullymurry High Light 188 72.3
7 Medium DI M67 (2015) Dermot Cannon Silken Art 207.5 62.87
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Sylvia Steele Tullymurry High Light 169 70.41
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Tullymurry High Light 159 72.27
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Angelene Nicholson Silken Art 217 65.75
Northern Region
RDA Coleraine - Saturday 27/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium DI M62 (2015) Rosi Gomes Silken Art 203 65.48
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Lucy Adams Silken Art 202 54.59
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 13/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Angelene Nicholson Silken Art 220.5 66.82
8 Medium DI M77 (2015) Angelene Nicholson Silken Art 212.5 60.7
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 30/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) David Patterson Silken Art 190.5 65.69
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Lucy Adams Silken Art 198 58.24
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 02/05/2015 - Sunday 03/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium DI M67 (2015) Alison Mastin-Moore Silken Art 203.5 61.66
22 Medium BD 75 (2002) Marion Greene Silken Art 224.5 60.67
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 11/04/2015 - Sunday 12/04/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5b Elementary BD 45 (2010) Phyllis Beattie
Wouter Liekens
Silken Art 186 64.138
5b Elementary DI E56 (2013) Roger de Cock
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Silken Art 203.5 65.645
Northern Region
Regional Winter Final - Danescroft EC - Saturday 21/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Vanda Stewart Silken Art 237 69.85
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 21/02/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) David Patterson Silken Art 191.5 66.03
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Lucy Adams Silken Art 181.5 62.58
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 24/01/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Angelene Nicholson Silken Art 204 70.34
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Rosi Gomes Silken Art 177.5 61.2
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 03/01/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Janet Hall Silken Art 194 69.28
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Silken Art 205 70.68
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 05/09/2014 - Sunday 07/09/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 BD 38 (2005) Dermot Cannon
Christine Skodjereite Loennecken (NOR List 2)
Silken Art 195.3 62.984
4 DI N27 (2012) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
David Patterson
Silken Art 194 66.897
5 DI E56 (2013) C. Loennecken
Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Silken Art 196.8 63.468
5 BD 59 (2010) Joanne Jarden
Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Silken Art 202.3 63.203
Northern Region
Regional Summer Final - Danescroft EC - Saturday 23/08/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Ann Nicell (UK List 2) Silken Art 202.5 63.28
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 16/08/2014 - Sunday 17/08/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
114 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) Silken Art 202.5 69.83 h/c
116 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) Silken Art 241.5 71.03
216 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Judy Bradwell (UK List 2A) Silken Art 172 61.43
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 20/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Angelene Nicholson Silken Art 203 72.5
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Silken Art 215 74.13
Over Seas
Hickstead Dressage Masters - Tuesday 24/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Novice BD 38 (2005) Wendy Jago Silken Art 215.25 69.43
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 07/06/2014 - Sunday 08/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
110 Novice BD 37 (2007) Sue Duffy (UK List 3) Silken Art 177.5 63.39
116 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Sue Duffy (UK List 3) Silken Art 225 66.18
210 Novice BD 38 (2005) Jane McGarrell Groves (UK List 1) Silken Art 211.5 68.23
216 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Sue Duffy (UK List 3) Silken Art 182.5 65.18
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 31/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) William McAuley Silken Art 220.5 76.03
5 Elementary DI E50 (2013) Joanne Jarden Silken Art 207 71.37
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 03/05/2014 - Sunday 04/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Jane Mcgarel-Groves (UK List 1) and Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Silken Art 195.75 67.5
14 Novice BD 24 (2010) Sue Petty (UK List 1) and Vida Tansey Silken Art 184.75 71.06
15 Novice BD 37 (2007) Jane Mcgarel-Groves (UK List 1) and Sara-Jane Lanning (UK List 2) Silken Art 182 65
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 05/04/2014 - Sunday 06/04/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Debbie Wardle (UK List 2a)
Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Silken Art 189.8 63.250
4 Novice BD 23 (2012) Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Angelene Nicholson
Silken Art 193.5 71.667
5 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Dermot Cannon
Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
Silken Art 173 64.074
5 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Silken Art 198.5 64.032
Northern Region
Regional Winter Final - Danescroft EC - Saturday 22/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Judith Harris (UK List 1) Silken Art 181.5 64.82
6 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Nikki Herbert (UK List 2) Silken Art 198.5 64.03
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 09/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Joanne Jarden Silken Art h/c
6 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Marion Greene Silken Art h/c
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 09/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Lucinda Webb-Graham Silken Art h/c
5 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Rosi Gomes Silken Art h/c
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 15/12/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Carolyn Mellor Silken Art 161 67.08
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Lucy Adams Silken Art 216 63.52
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 09/11/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Vanda Stewart Questhill Fantasy 177 61.03
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Vanda Stewart Questhill Fantasy 199 58.52
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 19/10/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N26 (2012) Debbie Osborough Silken Art 198 68.27
6 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Angelene Nicholson Silken Art 201 69.31
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 06/09/2013 - Sunday 08/09/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore
Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Silken Art 182 70.000
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vanda Robinson
Kjell Myhre (NOR List 1)
Silken Art 161.5 67.292
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Silken Art 192 64.000
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Dermot Cannon
Alison Mastin-Moore
Silken Art 189 65.172
Northern Region
Regional Summer Final - Danescroft EC - Saturday 24/08/2013 - Saturday 24/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) John Robinson (UK List 2a) Silken Art 165 68.75
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Robert Stanier (UK List 4) Silken Art 175 60.34
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Questhill Fantasy 209 63.33
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Questhill Fantasy 212 57.29
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 17/08/2013 - Sunday 18/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
108 Novice BD 24 (2010) Simon Laurens (UK List 5) Silken Art 170 65.38
110 Novice BD 37 (2007) Judith Harris (UK List 3) Silken Art 180 64.29
208 Novice BD 28 (2008) Judith Harris (UK List 3) Silken Art 165 68.75
210 Novice BD 38 (2005) Simon Laurens (UK List 5) Silken Art 195 62.90
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 04/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Angelene Nicholson Questhill Fantasy 222 67.27
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 07/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Ivor Harper Silken Art 213 68.7
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) Brenda Cull Silken Art 177 68.47
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 22/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Sylvia Steele Silken Art 178 68.46
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) William McAuley Silken Art 193 68.92
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 02/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 71 (2002) Lucy Adams Questhill Fantasy 188 60.64
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/05/2013 - Sunday 05/05/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) and Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Silken Art 66.52
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Dermot Cannon and Alison Mastin-Moore Silken Art 66.36
6 Medium BD 73 (2007) Kim Ratcliffe (UK List 1) and Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Questhill Fantasy 60.87
13 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vida Tansey and David Patterson Silken Art 68.12
17 Medium BD 61 (2002) Dermot Cannon and Rosi Gomes Questhill Fantasy 59.72
18 Medium BD 69 (2005) Kim Ratcliffe (UK List 1) and Vida Tansey Questhill Fantasy 63.48
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2013 - Sunday 07/04/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2b Novice DI N24 (2012) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Phyllis Beattie (UK List 2)
Silken Art 185 61.667
2b Novice DI N27 (2012) Wouter Liekens
Dermot Cannon
Silken Art 170 58.621
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 16/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Wouter Liekens Silken Art 197 65.6
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) Joyce Head (UK List 2) Silken Art 164 63.07
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 16/02/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Sylvia Steele Silken Art 207 66.77
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) Vanda Stewart Silken Art 166 63.84
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 02/02/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Questhill Fantasy 192 66.2
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Lucy Adams Questhill Fantasy 174 60
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 06/01/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Rosi Gomes Questhill Fantasy 224 67.87
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 08/12/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Angelene Nicholson Questhill Fantasy 218 68.12
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Questhill Fantasy 183 63.1
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 07/09/2012 - Sunday 09/09/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Ann Bostock (UK List 2a)
Heather Briggs (ESP List 1)
Silken Art 149.5 65.000
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Sandy Phillips (UK List 1)
Silken Art 144 60.000
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Silken Art 162.5 58.036
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joan Ahern
Robert Stanier (UK List 4)
Silken Art w/d
18b 5-year old horses FEI (2009) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Silken Art 6.4 64.000
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 01/09/2012 - Sunday 02/09/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
104 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) Silken Art 149 64.78
110 Novice BD 39 (2010) Rachel Hillier (UK List 2) Silken Art 180 62.07
204 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Rachel Hillier (UK List 2) Silken Art 160 66.67
210 Novice DI N27 (2012) Judith Harris (UK List 3) Silken Art 179 61.72
Northern Region
Regional Summer Final - Danescroft EC - Sunday 26/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Timothy Downes (UK List 1) Silken Art 155 64.58
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Questhill Fantasy 189 65.17
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Questhill Fantasy 220 64.7
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 22/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Sally Hodgkinson Silken Art 166 69.16
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) Brenda Cull Silken Art 160 66.66
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 07/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Brenda Cull Silken Art 147 66.81
3 Novice BD 28 (2008) Lynne Robinson Silken Art 156 65
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Angelene Nicholson Questhill Fantasy 210 63.63
8 Medium BD 71 (2002) Deborah Wardle (UK List 2a) Questhill Fantasy 188 60.64
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 17/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Gervaise Maher Questhill Fantasy 208 65
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Gervaise Maher Questhill Fantasy 176 60.68
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 27/05/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Janet Hall Silken Art 129 67.89
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Silken Art 154 64.16
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Questhill Fantasy 180 62.06
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Alison Mastin-Moore Questhill Fantasy 207 62.72
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 12/05/2012 - Sunday 13/05/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1b DI 8 (2011) Mary Robins
Faith Ponsonby
Silken Art 143 59.583
1b Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Christine Skodjereite
Alison Mastin-Moore
Silken Art 136 61.818
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 22/04/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Sue Stewart (UK List 3) Silken Art 151 62.91
2 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Carolyn Mellor Silken Art 149 62.08
Northern Region
Regional Winter Final - Danescroft EC - Sunday 25/03/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Brenda Cull Silken Art 150 62.5
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Pat Ryan Silken Art 139 63.18
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Questhill Fantasy 180 64.28
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Questhill Fantasy 218 58.91
Northern Region
Knockagh Lodge - Saturday 10/03/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Janet Hall Silken Art 152 63.33
2 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Alison Mastin-Moore Silken Art 151 62.91
Northern Region
Knockagh Lodge - Saturday 18/02/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Silken Art 132 66
2 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Sally Hodgkinson Silken Art 144 62.6
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 22/01/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary 4 (2002) Sally Hodgkinson Silken Art 135 61.36
2 Preliminary 15 (2008) Ivor Harper Silken Art 145 63.04
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 08/01/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Questhill Fantasy 178 61.37
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Questhill Fantasy 220 59.45
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 03/12/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Joanne Jarden Questhill Fantasy 186 64.13
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Joanne Jarden Questhill Fantasy 208 61.17
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 12/11/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Joanne Jarden Questhill Fantasy 167 66.8
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Questhill Fantasy 174 60
Northern Region
Meadows EC - Sunday 28/08/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Helen Webber (UK List 1) Questhill Fantasy 206 64.37
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Questhill Fantasy 224 65.88
Northern Region
Knockagh Lodge - Saturday 13/08/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Dermot Cannon Questhill Fantasy 167 57.58
8 Medium BD 71 (2002) Dermot Cannon Questhill Fantasy 181 58.38
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 10/07/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Questhill Fantasy w/d
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Questhill Fantasy wd
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 11/06/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Vanda Stewart Questhill Fantasy 182 62.75
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Lucy Adams Questhill Fantasy 221 59.72
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 29/05/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 64 (2006) Rosi Gomes Questhill Fantasy 188 64.82
8 Medium BD 65 (1994) Rosi Gomes Questhill Fantasy 217 62
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 02/04/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Questhill Fantasy 221 65
7 Medium BD 64 (2006) Alison Mastin-Moore Questhill Fantasy 225 64.28
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 19/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Liz Mackie (UK List 2) Questhill Fantasy 211 62.05
Northern Region
Danescroft - Saturday 13/11/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) David Patterson Questhill Fantasy 197 63.54
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Lucy Adams Questhill Fantasy 191 57.87
Northern Region
Danescroft - Saturday 30/10/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Questhill Fantasy 187 64.48
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Questhill Fantasy 173 59.65
Northern Region
Summer Finals Danescroft EC - Saturday 28/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Questhill Fantasy 195 60.93
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Clare Fitzsimons Questhill Fantasy 211 62.05
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 10/07/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Joanne Jarden Questhill Fantasy 198 68.27
6 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Angelene Nicholson Questhill Fantasy 198 61.87
Northern Region
Meadows EC - Saturday 12/06/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Questhill Fantasy 188 60.64
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Gisela Holstein Questhill Fantasy 168 60
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 03/04/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Gisela Holstein Questhill Fantasy 179 61.72
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.