Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Vanessa O Sullivan

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 27 September 2019


South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 20/09/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Novice DI N26 (2012) Jillie Rogers Jolly Good Fellow RSH 211.5 72.93
8 Elementary DI E50 (2013) Jillie Rogers Jolly Good Fellow RSH 194 66.90
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 08/03/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Joan Ahern Comograaf 169.5 65.19
10 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Joan Ahern Jolly Good Fellow RSH w/d
9 Novice DI N26 (2012) Joan Ahern Jolly Good Fellow RSH w/d
South Munster Region
Sceilig Equestrian Centre - Sunday 26/01/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vida Tansey Jolly Good Fellow RSH 174 72.50
8 Novice DI N24 (2012) Vida Tansey Jolly Good Fellow RSH 203.5 67.83
South Munster Region
Lee Valley Equestrian Centre - Sunday 24/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary DI P4 (2016) Naomi Donoghue Jolly Good Fellow RSH 178 71.20
5 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Naomi Donoghue Jolly Good Fellow RSH
6 Novice DI N23 (2012) Joan Ahern Jolly Good Fellow RSH 214 69.03
South Munster Region
Bridestown Towers - Sunday 27/10/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary DI P4 (2016) Angela Lyons Jolly Good Fellow RSH 195 78.00
4 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Angela Lyons Jolly Good Fellow RSH w/d
5 Novice DI N23 (2012) Joan Ahern Jolly Good Fellow RSH 217.5 70.16
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) PollyAnn Huntington
Bernie Foley
Jolly Good Fellow RSH 155.5 64.792
4 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Hanneke Gerritsen
Michael Moore
Jolly Good Fellow RSH 160.3 64.100
8 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Claire Ballantyne
Bernie Foley
Jolly Good Fellow RSH 167 64.231
8 Novice DI N27 (2012) PollyAnn Huntington
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Jolly Good Fellow RSH 178 61.379
21 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Jane Peberdy Jane McGarel Groves Jolly Good Fellow RSH 69 69.000
South Munster Region
Kilguilkey House - Saturday 31/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Joanne Jarden Jolly Good Fellow RSH 213 73.45
2 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Joanne Jarden Jolly Good Fellow RSH 198 70.71
South Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Maryville Stables - Sunday 18/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Nereide Goodman (UK List 1) Comograaf 207.5 64.84
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Nereide Goodman (UK List 1) Comograaf 208.5 63.18
South Munster Region
Woodlands EC Killarney - Sunday 21/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Marie Hennessy Comograaf 206.5 66.61
14 Medium BD 76 (2016) Marie Hennessy Comograaf 219.5 66.52
South Munster Region
Millstreet Green Glens Arena - Sunday 19/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice DI N23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Jolly Good Fellow RSH 212 68.39
11 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Dermot Cannon Jolly Good Fellow RSH 174 66.92
8 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Naomi Donoghue Jolly Good Fellow RSH 190.5 68.04
9 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Joan Ahern Jolly Good Fellow RSH 172.5 71.88
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 14/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary DI P4 (2016) Elizabeth Furney Jolly Good Fellow RSH 168 67.20
5 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Marie Hennessy Jolly Good Fellow RSH 192.5 68.75
7 Novice DI N23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Jolly Good Fellow RSH 209 67.42
South Munster Region
Regional Winter Finals - Maryville Stables - Monday 18/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
20 Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Helen Bradley (UK List 1) Chanel w/d
22 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Helen Bradley (UK List 1) Chanel w/d
South Munster Region
Kilguilkey House - Sunday 04/11/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Joan Ahern Chanel w/d
9 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) Joan Ahern Chanel w/d
South Munster Region
Sceilig Equestrian Centre - Sunday 09/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Michael Moore Comograaf 203 65.48
15 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Michael Moore Comograaf 185.5 66.25
16 Medium DI M67 (2015) Michael Moore Comograaf 207.5 62.88
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 05/08/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Novice DI N27 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Comograaf 195.5 67.41
15 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Dermot Cannon Comograaf 197.5 63.71
16 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Comograaf 188 67.14
18 Medium BD 69 (2005) Marie Hennessy Chanel 203 61.52
20 Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Dermot Cannon Chanel 210 61.76
21 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Chanel 211 62.06
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Friday 27/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Ann Glynn Comograaf 200 66.67
7 Novice BD 37A (2017) Ninnie Odenrick Comograaf 168.5 62.41
8 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Ann Glynn Comograaf 196.5 63.39
9 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick Comograaf 166.5 59.46
South Munster Region
Bridestown Towers - Sunday 01/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice DI N26 (2012) Jillie Rogers Comograaf 218 75.17
11 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Jillie Rogers Comograaf 197.5 75.96
13 Medium DI M62 (2015) Jillie Rogers Comograaf 228.5 73.71
South Munster Region
Regional Winter Finals - Maryville Stables - Monday 19/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Medium BD 61 (2002) Dermot Cannon Chanel w/d
18 Medium BD 73 (2007) Marie Hennessy Chanel w/d
20 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Chanel w/d
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 03/12/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice DI N23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Comograaf 209.5 67.58
7 Novice DI N26 (2012) Marie Hennessy Comograaf 198.5 68.45
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 06/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium BD 75 (2002) Marie Hennessy Chanel 239.5 64.73
11 Championship Medium BD 76 (2016) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Chanel 211.5 64.09
13 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Chanel 230 60.53
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 12/03/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Championship Medium DI M77 (2015) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Chanel w/d
11 Championship Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Chanel w/d
9 Medium DI M67 (2015) Marie Hennessy Chanel w/d
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 16/10/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Jillie Rogers Comograaf 169.5 65.19
6 Elementary DI E50 (2013) Jillie Rogers Comograaf 198.5 68.45
7 Medium DI M62 (2015) Jillie Rogers Comograaf 190 61.29
7 Medium DI M62 (2015) Jillie Rogers Chanel 199.5 64.35
8 Medium DI M72 (2015) Jillie Rogers Chanel 207.5 62.88
South Munster Region
Castlefreke - Sunday 25/09/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Comograaf w/d
4 Novice DI N26 (2012) Vida Tansey Comograaf w/d
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 24/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Junior Rider Team FEI (2016) Vida Tansey Chanel 233 62.97
11 Junior Rider Team FEI (2016) Vida Tansey Chanel 233 62.97
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Vida Tansey Chanel 223.5 65.74
9 Medium BD 76 (2016) Vida Tansey Chanel 214 64.85
South Munster Region
Bridestown Towers - Sunday 19/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice DI N26 (2012) Jillie Rogers Comograaf 192 66.21
6 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Jillie Rogers Comograaf 168.5 64.81
8 Medium DI M62 (2015) Jillie Rogers Comograaf 171 55.16
South Munster Region
Millstreet Green Glens Arena - Sunday 08/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Joanne Jarden Chanel 231 62.43
11 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) Joanne Jarden Chanel w/d
8 Medium DI M67 (2015) Joanne Jarden Chanel 197 59.70
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 20/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Chanel 210 56.76
12 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Chanel 194 51.05
13 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Chanel 190.5 56.03
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 13/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium BD 63 (2002) Wouter Liekens Chanel 174 60.00
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 25/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Ninnie Odenrick Comograaf 155.5 57.59
6 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Ninnie Odenrick Comograaf w/d
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick Chanel w/d
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Ninnie Odenrick Chanel w/d
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 13/10/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Chanel 215 74.14 h/c
2 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Terrie Cairns Chanel 199 71.07 h/c
4 Novice DI N26 (2012) Terrie Cairns Comograaf 201 69.31
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Terrie Cairns Comograaf 168 67.20
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 06/09/2013 - Sunday 08/09/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore
Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Comograaf 163.5 62.885
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vanda Robinson
Kjell Myhre (NOR List 1)
Comograaf 152 63.333
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Comograaf 180.5 60.167
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Dermot Cannon
Alison Mastin-Moore
Comograaf 174.5 60.172
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 21/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Maureen Ne Cleirigh Comograaf 200 68.97
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Maureen Ne Cleirigh Comograaf 227 73.23
South Munster Region
Bridestown Towers - Sunday 07/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Naomi Donoghue Comograaf 190 67.86
4 Novice DI N26 (2012) Vida Tansey Comograaf 190 65.52
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 16/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 50 (2007) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Comograaf 173 61.79
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Comograaf 176 60.69
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 03/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Comograaf 196 63.23
4 Novice DI N26 (2012) Ninnie Odenrick Comograaf 184 63.45
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 02/12/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Dermot Cannon Comograaf 180 62.07
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Dermot Cannon Comograaf 180 64.29
South Munster Region
Glen Aire Stables - Sunday 18/11/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N26 (2012) Terrie Cairns Comograaf 184 63.45
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Terrie Cairns Comograaf 165 66.00
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 14/10/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice DI N26 (2012) Betty O Neill Comograaf 187 64.48
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Angela Lyons Comograaf 200 64.52
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Joan Ahern Comograaf 156 62.40
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 23/09/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Vida Tansey Comograaf 186 64.14
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Vida Tansey Comograaf 220 64.71
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 07/09/2012 - Sunday 09/09/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Robert Stanier (UK List 4)
Joan Ahern
Comograaf w/d
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) John Robinson (UK List 2a)
Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
Comograaf w/d
3 Novice BD 37 (2007) John Robinson (UK List 2a)
Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
Comograaf w/d
3 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joan Ahern
Robert Stanier (UK List 4)
Comograaf w/d
18b 5-year old horses FEI (2009) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Comograaf w/d
South Munster Region
Regional Summer Final - Maryville Stables - Sunday 19/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Comograaf 202 84.17
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Marie Hennessy Comograaf 212 73.10
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 29/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Comograaf 178 71.20
South Munster Region
Bridestown Towers - Sunday 08/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Angela Lyons Comograaf 179 63.93
4 Novice BD 30 (2006) Joan Ahern Comograaf 158 60.77
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 17/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Naomi Donoghue Comograaf 179 71.60
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Naomi Donoghue Comograaf 160 66.67
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Comograaf 192 68.57
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 27/05/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Maureen Ne Cleirigh Comograaf 170 68.00
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Marie Hennessy Comograaf 151 62.92
North Munster Region
Mellon Stud - Sunday 29/04/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Ninnie Odenrick Comograaf 147 61.25
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Ninnie Odenrick Comograaf 138 62.73
3 Novice BD 23 (2012) Ninnie Odenrick Comograaf w/d
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 04/03/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Betty O Neill Comograaf 153 61.20
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Betty O Neill Comograaf 153 63.75
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 28/08/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 20 (2007) Sue Howard (UK List 2a) Cregaun Regal 150 60.00
4 Novice BD 30 (2006) Sue Howard (UK List 2a) Cregaun Regal w/d
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 03/07/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Naomi Donoghue Cregaun Regal 136 59.13
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick Cregaun Regal 176 60.69
4 Novice DI 27 (2011) Ninnie Odenrick Cregaun Regal 164 58.57
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 19/06/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 20 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick Cregaun Regal 172 68.80
4 Novice BD 30 (2006) Ninnie Odenrick Cregaun Regal 171 65.76
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Ninnie Odenrick Cregaun Regal 143 57.20
South Munster Region
Maryville - Sunday 29/05/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 20 (2007) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Cregaun Regal 157 62.80
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Cregaun Regal 157 54.13
South Munster Region
West Cork EC - Sunday 15/05/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Mary O Connor Cregaun Regal w/d
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Mary O Connor Cregaun Regal w/d
3 Novice BD 20 (2007) Mary O Connor Cregaun Regal w/d
South Munster Region
Skevanish EC - Sunday 28/11/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Elaine Potter Cregaun Regal 139 69.50
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Naomi Donoghue Cregaun Regal 159 66.25
South Munster Region
Summer Festival - Maryville Stables - Sunday 01/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Maureen Ne Cleirigh Cregaun Regal 133 66.50
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Marie Hennessy Cregaun Regal 145 60.41
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.