Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Rachel Dowley

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 27 September 2019


Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 27/09/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
19 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020) Dermot Cannon Cadens w/d
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Saturday 01/08/2020 - Monday 03/08/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
25 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Liam Maloney Just A Ball B.S 220.5 71.13
33 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Dermot Cannon Just A Ball B.S 198 73.33
38 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020) Vida Tansey Cadens 289 62.83
South East Region
Raheen-na-Gun Stud - Saturday 25/07/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium BD 61 (2002) Faith Ponsonby Insticator B.S. 219 75.52
12 Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018) Vida Tansey Insticator B.S. 195.5 65.17
18 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020) Vida Tansey Cadens 304 66.09
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 19/07/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Bernie Foley Just A Ball B.S 221.5 71.45
6 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Michael Moore Just A Ball B.S 202 74.81
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 05/07/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Medium BD 69 (2005) Dermot Cannon Insticator B.S. 231 70.00
8 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020) Dermot Cannon Cadens 298.5 64.89
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 08/03/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Paula Geiger Lingaun w/d
15 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020) Vida Tansey Cadens w/d
2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Lucinda Webb-Graham Lingaun w/d
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 22/02/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 37A (2017) Mairin Cassidy Just A Ball B.S 209.5 77.59
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jill Spring Just A Ball B.S 244.5 81.50
15 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020) Dermot Cannon Cadens 298.5 64.89
Over Seas
Addington Equestrian Ltd High Profile Show - Friday 10/01/2020 - Sunday 12/01/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Medium BD 75 (2002) Ann Bostock List 1 Insticator B.S. 258 69.73
2 Medium BD 76 (2016) Carolyn Gardiner List 1 Insticator B.S. 227.5 68.94
3 FEI Grand Prix (2014) Richard Baldwin List 1
Penelope Lang List 1
Mary Robins List 1
Cadens 318.83 63.77
Over Seas
Bury Farm Equestrian Village - Monday 06/01/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Medium BD 75 (2002) Pam Bushell List 1 Insticator B.S. 265.5 71.76
2 Novice BD 23 (2012) Pam Bushell List 1 Just A Ball B.S 173.83 64.38
3 Novice BD 37A (2017) Joyce Head List 2 Just A Ball B.S 177 65.56
4 FEI Grand Prix (2014) Pam Bushell List 1 Cadens 317.5 63.5
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 10/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018) Donald McNamara Cadens 294 63.91
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Jane Whitaker Insticator B.S. 191 65.86
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 09/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Dermot Cannon Insticator B.S. 180.5 62.24
8 Medium DI M67 (2015) Jillie Rogers Insticator B.S. 236.5 71.67
15 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Cadens 297 64.57
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 20/10/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Cadens 301 65.43
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) PollyAnn Huntington
Bernie Foley
Just A Ball B.S 169.3 70.521
4 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Hanneke Gerritsen
Michael Moore
Just A Ball B.S 186 74.400
10 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Joanne Graham
Michael Moore
Insticator B.S. 233.5 72.969
10 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Jane Peberdy
Bernie Foley
Insticator B.S. 222.3 71.694
19 FEI Grand Prix (2009/2018) Paula Nysten
Jane Peberdy
Cadens 288.8 62.772
21 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Jane Peberdy Jane McGarel Groves Just A Ball B.S 70 70.000
22 Novice BD Freestyle (2019) Jane McGarel-Groves
Vida Tansey
Just A Ball B.S 128.8 71.528
23 Elementary BD Freestyle (2019) Hanneke Gerritsen
Vida Tansey
Insticator B.S. 190.3 73.173
27 FEI Grand Prix Freestyle (2009/2017) Jane McGarel Groves
Joanne Graham
Cadens 243.7 60.925
South East Region
Regional Summer Finals - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 07/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Anne Kirwan Just A Ball B.S 183 76.25
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) John Lyttle Just A Ball B.S 180 69.23
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) John Lyttle Insticator B.S. 221 69.06
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Donald McNamara Insticator B.S. 240 70.59
16 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018) Donald McNamara Cadens 291 63.26
South East Region
Summer Festival - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 03/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Yolanda Rama (ESP List 1) Just A Ball B.S 191.5 76.60
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Yolanda Rama (ESP List 1) Intrigue Aimbry 175 70.00
2a Novice DI N27 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Intrigue Aimbry 192.5 66.38
2a Novice DI N27 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Just A Ball B.S 201 69.31
3 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Insticator B.S. 224 72.26
24 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Jane Whitaker Intrigue Aimbry 168 70.00
24 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Jane Whitaker Just A Ball B.S 178.5 74.38
25 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Joanne Jarden Just A Ball B.S w/d
25 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Joanne Jarden Intrigue Aimbry 171 65.77
26 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Wouter Liekens Insticator B.S. 224 70.00
31 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) Cadens 291.75 63.42
Over Seas
Hunters Equestrian Centre (I - GP) + FS - Sunday 30/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Sandy Phillips List 1 Insticator B.S. 235 69.12
2 Novice BD 38 (2005) Carol Hogg List 1 Just A Ball B.S 218.5 70.48
3 FEI Grand Prix (2009/2017) Jane Kidd List 1 Cadens 324.5 64.9
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 08/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Jillie Rogers Insticator B.S. 238.5 76.94
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Vida Tansey Insticator B.S. 225.5 70.47
15 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Cadens 288.5 62.72
Midland and Western Region
Ard Chuan Equestrian Centre - Saturday 04/05/2019 - Sunday 05/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Cadens 217.5 63.97
19 Category 3 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Intrigue Aimbry 201 69.31
19 Category 3 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Just A Ball B.S 197.5 68.10
25 Category 3 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Insticator B.S. 213.5 68.87
3 Category 3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Intrigue Aimbry 169 70.42
3 Category 3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Just A Ball B.S 176 73.33
31 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Cadens 295 64.13
8 Category 3 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Insticator B.S. 191 65.86
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2019 - Sunday 07/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Gwyneth Lewis
Vida Tansey
Just A Ball B.S 172.3 71.771
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Dermot Cannon
Bernie Foley
Just A Ball B.S 169.5 70.625
6 Novice BD 38 (2005) Gwyneth Lewis
Dane Rawlins
Insticator B.S. 224.3 72.339
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Michael Moore
Bernie Foley
Insticator B.S. 210 70.000
14 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2018) Dane Rawlins
Gwyneth Lewis
Cadens 231.5 68.088
15 FEI Intermediate II (2009/2018) Dane Rawlins
Dermot Cannon
Cadens 217 63.824
South East Region
Regional Winter Finals - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 09/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Marie Hennessy Just A Ball B.S 192.5 80.21
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Lynne Cassidy Just A Ball B.S 192.5 80.21
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Lynne Cassidy Insticator B.S. 220.5 71.13
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Vida Tansey Insticator B.S. 195.5 69.82
14 Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Cadens 227.5 66.91
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 10/02/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Susan Patterson Just A Ball B.S 174 72.50
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Jillie Rogers Just A Ball B.S 173 72.08
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Susan Patterson Insticator B.S. 227.5 73.39
5 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Susan Patterson Insticator B.S. 195.5 69.82
14 Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Cadens 226.5 66.62
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 20/01/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Novice DI N26 (2012) Bridgette McCarthy Insticator B.S. 198.5 68.45
9 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) Faith Ponsonby Insticator B.S. 169.5 70.63
18 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Cadens 242.5 71.32
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 28/09/2018 - Sunday 30/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Jacques van Daele
Rachel Hillier
Intrigue Aimbry 195.5 67.414
3 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Jacques van Daele
Rachel Hillier
Insticator B.S. 208 71.724
3 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Richard Baldwin
Andrew Bennie
Intrigue Aimbry 192.5 74.038
3 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Richard Baldwin
Andrew Bennie
Insticator B.S. 189.8 72.981
13 FEI Prix St George (2009/2018) Alain Francqueville
Andrew Bennie
Cadens 216.3 63.603
14 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2018) Tiina Karkkolainen
Jacques Van Daele
Cadens 216.3 63.603
17 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Jennie Loriston Clarke
Jacques Van Daele
Just A Ball B.S 79.8 79.800
18 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Jennie Loriston Clarke
Jacques Van Daele
Intrigue Aimbry 73.2 73.200
18 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Jennie Loriston Clarke
Jacques Van Daele
Insticator B.S. 85 85.000
19 Novice BD Freestyle (2016) Kirsty Mepham
Roger Decock
Insticator B.S. 149.5 83.056
24 FEI Young Riders Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle (2009/2017) Alain Francqueville
Andrew Bennie
Cadens 290.3 72.563
South East Region
Regional Summer Finals - Spruce Lodge - Sunday 09/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Jillie Rogers Intrigue Aimbry 199.5 76.73
7 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Alison Mastin-Moore Just A Ball B.S 214.5 73.97
7 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Alison Mastin-Moore Insticator B.S. 209.5 72.24
7 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Alison Mastin-Moore Intrigue Aimbry 197 67.93
9 Novice BD 37A (2017) Bridgette McCarthy Insticator B.S. 199 73.70
12 Medium DI M67 (2015) Vida Tansey Forselly A w/d
13 Medium BD 69 (2005) Jillie Rogers Forselly A w/d
17 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Alison Mastin-Moore Cadens 219.5 64.56
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 02/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
18 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Cadens 241 70.88
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 04/08/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Wouter Liekens Intrigue Aimbry 182 70.00
4 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Wouter Liekens Insticator B.S. 193 74.23
7 Medium DI M67 (2015) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Forselly A 219.5 66.52 h/c
10 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1) Cadens 226.5 66.62
12 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Just A Ball B.S 75 75.00
16 Freestyle to Music Nominate on entry Mark Ruddock (UK List 1) Cadens 294.5 73.63
19 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Intrigue Aimbry 219 75.52
19 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Insticator B.S. 255.5 88.10
22 Medium BD 69 (2005) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1) Forselly A 236 71.52 h/c
25 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1) Cadens 231 67.94
27 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1) Insticator B.S. 82 82.00
27 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1) Intrigue Aimbry 74.2 74.20
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 08/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Dermot Cannon Intrigue Aimbry 205 70.69
2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Dermot Cannon Just A Ball B.S 188.5 65.00
3 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Yvonne Monahan Intrigue Aimbry 191 73.46
3 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Yvonne Monahan Insticator B.S. 192 73.85
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Yvonne Monahan Insticator B.S. 218 72.67
15 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon Cadens 232 68.24
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 10/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Vida Tansey Insticator B.S. 190 73.08
7 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Vida Tansey Intrigue Aimbry 177 68.08
8 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Joan Ahern Insticator B.S. 200 68.97
8 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Joan Ahern Intrigue Aimbry 189.5 65.34
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Saturday 28/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Lynne Cassidy Insticator B.S. 169.5 70.63
6 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Jillie Rogers Intrigue Aimbry 185.5 80.65
8 Novice BD 22 (2007) Jillie Rogers Insticator B.S. 218.5 75.34
8 Novice BD 22 (2007) Jillie Rogers Intrigue Aimbry 209.5 72.24
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 07/04/2018 - Sunday 08/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Andrea Smith
Mairin Cassidy
Insticator B.S. 160.8 66.979
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Linda Whetstone
John Lyttle
Insticator B.S. 174.8 69.900
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 25/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Bernie Webb Insticator B.S. 158.5 66.04
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Mairin Cassidy Insticator B.S. 202 80.80
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 04/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Pat Ryan Insticator B.S. 179 71.60
6 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Lynne Cassidy Insticator B.S. 165.5 68.96
17 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017) Vida Tansey Cadens 269.5 70.92
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 22/09/2017 - Sunday 24/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2017) Sarah Leitch
Trond Asmyr
Cadens 252.5 66.447
14 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2017) Mark Ruddock
Jane Peberdy
Cadens 250.3 65.855
24 FEI Young Riders Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle (2009) Penelope Lang
Jane McGarel-Groves
Cadens 281.5 70.375
South East Region
Summer Festival - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 05/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) Vida Tansey Cadens 258.5 68.03
19 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017) (C)Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)(E)Vida Tansey Cadens 262.25 69.01
Over Seas
Pompadour CDI3*/CDIYRJP - Friday 23/06/2017 - Sunday 25/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI Intermediate I Freestyle (2009) Anne Marie Swenden Joly List 1 Cadens 265.33 66.33
2 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2017) Lone Dichmann,Lionel Du Tranoy,Janine L. Rohr-Cicurel List 1 Cadens 257.5 67.76
4 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2017) Alban Tissot List 1 Cadens 248.83 65.48
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 17/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
27 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Donald McNamara Cadens w/d
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Monday 05/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) Dermot Cannon Cadens 261.5 68.82
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 29/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) Angelene Nicholson Cadens 234.5 61.71
25 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017) Alison Mastin-Moore Cadens 258 67.89
Over Seas
Keyso CDIPJYR - Friday 17/03/2017 - Saturday 18/03/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2017) Eduard De Wolf List 1 Cadens 251.79 66.26
6 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2017) P Holler,J Graham,A Prain,C Halsall,M Robin List 1 Cadens 255.7 67.29
9 FEI Intermediate I Freestyle (2009) P Holler, B Ahmen, A Prain, Clive Halsall List 1 Cadens 265.5 66.38
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 19/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Marion Greene Cadens w/d
Over Seas
Keyso High Profile - Saturday 10/12/2016 - Sunday 11/12/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2017) Joyce Head List 1
S Rowlands List 1
L Burlings List 1
Cadens 248.67 65.44
2 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2017) D Lush List 1
C Thornton List 1
F Scott List 1
Cadens 253 66.58
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 05/11/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Donald McNamara Edward 227.5 66.91
12 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Michael Moore Edward 206.5 71.21
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 15/10/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 39 (2010) Patricia Creighton Edward 206 71.03
12 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Edward 200.5 62.66
National Championships
Barnadown - Friday 26/08/2016 - Sunday 28/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Jo Graham (UK List 1)
Vida Tansey
Cadens 251 66.053
11 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Antje Fiege (GER List 1)
Sarah Rodger (UK List 2a)
Cadens 254.8 67.039
20 Young Riders Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle FEI (2009) Claire Ballantyne
Vida Tansey
Cadens 269.8 67.438
South East Region
Barnadown - Sunday 14/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Intermediate I FEI (2016) Gisela Holstein Cadens 239 62.89
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 30/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Roger Decock (BEL List 1) Cadens 264 69.47
23 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1) Cadens 253.5 66.71
Over Seas
Hartpury College - Wednesday 06/07/2016 - Thursday 07/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2017) Penelope Lang List 1
Sue McMahon List 1
Judith Harris List 1
Cadens 248.5 65.39
2 Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2011) Sue McMahon List 2 Cadens 234 65.00
4 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2017) Cara Whitham List 1
Isobel Wessels List 1
Jane Mc Garel Groves List 1
Cadens 240.83 63.38
Over Seas
Hickstead Premier League - Tuesday 22/06/2016 - Friday 24/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Prix St Georges FEI (2016) Sarah Jane Lanning List 2a
Anita Darken List 1
Dbby Lu
Cadens 246.17 64.78
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 29/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Joanne Jarden Cadens 264.5 69.61
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 15/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Marion Greene Cadens 272 71.58
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 30/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Caroline Tupling (UK List 2a) Cadens 217 63.82
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Caroline Tupling (UK List 2a) Cadens 249 65.53
25 Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2011) Gisela Holstein Cadens 235 65.28
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 19/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Debby Lush(UK List 1) Cadens 229.5 60.39
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 20/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Dermot Cannon Cadens 256 67.37
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 13/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Cadens w/d
18 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Alison Mastin-Moore Cadens 244.5 64.34
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 26/09/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Gisela Holstein Cadens 223 65.59
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 04/09/2015 - Sunday 06/09/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 FEI Junior Team (2015) Bert Denivel
Rolf Beutler-Bath (GER List 1)
Cadens 236 63.784
8 BD 94 (2002) Dermot Cannon
Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Cadens 231.8 68.162
9 BD 100 (2002) Bert Denivel
Deborah Lush (UK List 1)
Cadens 212.8 66.484
19 Advanced Medium Freestyle BD (2012) Carlos Lopes (POR List 1)
Rolf Beutler-Bath (GER List 1)
Cadens 202.5 67.500
South East Region
Summer Festival -Spruce Lodge - Saturday 01/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Cadens 233 62.97
18 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Cadens 202.5 59.56
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 19/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Gisela Holstein Cadens 211 65.94
5 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Mairin Cassidy Edward w/d
Over Seas
Wellington Premier League - Saturday 06/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Nereide Goodman Cadens 252.5 66.44
2 Advanced Medium Freestyle BD (2012) Debby Lush Cadens 207 69.00
Over Seas
Wellington Premier League - Friday 05/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Medium BD 75 (2002) Nereide Goodman Cadens 253.5 68.51
Over Seas
Wellington Premier League - Friday 05/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Nicky Barrett Cadens 242 63.68
Over Seas
Wellington Premier League - Thursday 04/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Medium BD 73 (2007) Pat Watts Cadens 205.5 60.44
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 17/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Cadens 235 61.84
5 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Damien McCormack Edward 186 66.43
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Edward 196 67.59
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Marion Greene Cadens 233.5 63.11
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 11/04/2015 - Sunday 12/04/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5b Elementary BD 45 (2010) Phyllis Beattie
Wouter Liekens
Edward 192 66.207
5b Elementary DI E56 (2013) Roger de Cock
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Edward 189.8 61.210
7 Junior Rider Preliminary FEI (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 85 Mette Assouline
Gisela Holstein
Cadens 233 68.529
7 Junior Rider Individual FEI (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Kirsty Mepham
Sue Petty
Cadens 250 65.789
13 Kirsty Mepham
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Cadens 226.8
13 Kirsty Mepham
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Edward 180
South East Region
Raheen-na-Gun Stud - Saturday 21/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice DI N24 (2012) Marion Greene Edward 213.5 71.17
8 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Marion Greene Edward 196.5 72.78
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 15/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Dermot Cannon Edward 188.5 62.83
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Dermot Cannon Edward 186.5 64.31
12 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Cadens w/d
13 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Dermot Cannon Cadens w/d
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 21/02/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jillie Rogers Edward w/d
7 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Marion Greene Edward w/d
12 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Marion Greene Cadens 211.5 62.21
13 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Marion Greene Cadens 260.5 68.55
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 01/11/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Gisela Holstein Edward 208.5 67.26
11 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Vida Tansey Edward 180.5 66.85
12 Medium BD 61 (2002) Gisela Holstein Cadens w/d
14 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Gisela Holstein Cadens 252.5 68.24
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 05/09/2014 - Sunday 07/09/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 BD 19 (2008) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Joanne Jarden
Edward 145.3 66.023
2 DI P18 (2012) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Dane Rawlins
Edward 166.5 69.375
6 BD 73 (2007) Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Dermot Cannon
Cadens 239.3 70.368
6 BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey
Christine Skodjereite Loennecken (NOR List 2)
Cadens 239.3 64.662
14 Medium Freestyle BD (2012) Marion Greene
Christine Skodjereite Loennecken (NOR List 2)
Cadens 211.8 70.583
18b FEI test for 4 Year Old Horses Alison Duck (UK List 3a)
Dermot Cannon
Edward 7.2 72.400
22 Under 25 Championship Alison Duck (UK List 3a)
Bernie Foley
Edward 153.5
22 Under 25 Championship Alison Duck (UK List 3a)
Bernie Foley
Cadens w/d
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 12/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Dermot Cannon Edward 159.5 66.46
4 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a) Edward 149.5 67.95
12 Medium BD 75 (2002) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a) Cadens ret
South Munster Region
Millstreet Green Glens Arena - Sunday 15/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Betty O Neill Edward 203 70.00
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Marie Hennessy Edward 175.5 73.13
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Betty O Neill Dutch 220 70.97
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Dutch 193 66.55
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Joan Ahern Cadens w/d
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Cadens 252 68.11
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 07/06/2014 - Sunday 08/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
102 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Jillie Rogers Edward 186.5 77.71
102 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Jillie Rogers Dutch 182.5 76.04
104 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Jo Black (UK List 4) Dutch 168.5 70.21
104 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Jo Black (UK List 4) Edward 164 68.33
117 Medium BD 61 (2002) Sue Duffy (UK List 3) Cadens 185 63.79
118 Medium BD 73 (2007) Sue Duffy (UK List 3) Cadens 225.5 66.32
202 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Jillie Rogers Edward 198.5 79.40
204 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Lucinda Webb-Graham Edward 195 81.25
204 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Lucinda Webb-Graham Dutch 188.5 78.54
208 Novice BD 28 (2008) Jo Black (UK List 4) Dutch 157.5 65.63
218 Medium BD 75 (2002) Sue Duffy (UK List 3) Cadens 248 67.03
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 24/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
18 Medium BD 61 (2002) Sarah Buttenshaw (UK List 3) Cadens 181 62.41
19 Medium BD 73 (2007) Sarah Buttenshaw (UK List 3) Cadens w/d
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Sarah Buttenshaw (UK List 3) Edward 157.5 65.63
4 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Tim Downes (UK List 1) Edward 166 69.17
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 05/04/2014 - Sunday 06/04/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Dermot Cannon
Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
Cadens 198.3 73.426
5 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Cadens 228.3 73.629
13 Under 25s Championships Debbie Wardle (UK List 2a)
Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Cadens 208
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 22/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Category 2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Marion Greene Cillbhrid April w/d
4 Category 2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Dermot Cannon Cillbhrid April ret
7 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Marion Greene Cadens 209 77.41
8 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Dermot Cannon Cadens 215 69.35
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 15/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Jane Stevens (UK List 4) Cadens 174.5 60.17
17 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Donald Kear (UK List 2) Cadens 194.5 69.46
2 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Donald Kear (UK List 2) Cillbhrid April 136.5 54.60
4 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Jane Lavington (UK List 3a) Cillbhrid April 139.5 58.13
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 22/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Category 2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) David Lee Cillbhrid April 152.5 58.65
4 Category 2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Lynne Cassidy Cillbhrid April 149 64.78
9 Elementary DI E51 (2013) David Lee Cadens 203.5 75.37
10 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Gisela Holstein Cadens 203.5 65.65
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 06/09/2013 - Sunday 08/09/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Cadens 199.5 66.500
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Dermot Cannon
Alison Mastin-Moore
Cadens 197 67.931
21 Under 25 Islay Auty (UK List 2)
Vanda Robinson
Cadens 215.5
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 03/08/2013 - Sunday 04/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Category 2 Novice DI N24 (2012) Leanne Wall (UK List 2) Cadens w/d
6 Category 2 Novice BD 22 (2007) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Cadens 206 71.03
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey Smart Approach 216 65.45
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Leanne Wall (UK List 1) Smart Approach 235 69.12
19 Category 2 Novice DI N27 (2012) Vida Tansey Cadens w/d
22 Medium BD 75 (2002) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Smart Approach 253 68.38
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/05/2013 - Sunday 05/05/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Fadi Hamoud (ITA List 1) and Vida Tansey Cadens 63.44
6 Medium BD 73 (2007) Kim Ratcliffe (UK List 1) and Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Smart Approach 59.7
14 Novice BD 23 (2012) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) and Dermot Cannon Cadens 68.88
15 Novice BD 35 (2009) Kim Ratcliffe (UK List 1) and Wouter Liekens Cadens 72.15
17 Medium BD 61 (2002) Dermot Cannon and Rosi Gomes Smart Approach 64.3
18 Medium BD 69 (2005) Kim Ratcliffe (UK List 1) and Vida Tansey Smart Approach 63.63
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2013 - Sunday 07/04/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1b Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Phyllis Beattie (UK List 2)
Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Cadens 161 67.083
1b Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Dermot Cannon
Wouter Liekens
Cadens 152 69.091
2b Novice DI N24 (2012) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Phyllis Beattie (UK List 2)
Smart Approach 196.5 65.500
2b Novice DI N27 (2012) Wouter Liekens
Dermot Cannon
Smart Approach 178 61.379
13 Under 25s Championships Dermot Cannon
Marion Greene
Cadens 184.5
13 Under 25s Championships Dermot Cannon
Marion Greene
Smart Approach 199.5
South East Region
Regional Winter Finals - Spruce Lodge - Monday 18/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Bernie Webb Cadens 162 67.50
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Bernie Webb Smart Approach 203 70.00
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Smart Approach 179 63.93
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 09/02/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice Category 2 BD 37 (2007) Claire Dryden (UK List 4) Smart Approach 207 73.93
2 Preliminary Category 2 BD 18 (2002) Maire Quinlan-Pluck Cadens 182 75.83
4 Preliminary Category 2 BD 13 (2006) Claire Dryden (UK List 4) Cadens 183 76.25
9 Novice Category 2 BD 24 (2010) Maire Quinlan-Pluck Smart Approach 176 67.69
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 12/01/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Cadens 226 80.71
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Jillie Rogers Cadens 166 75.45
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Smart Approach 208 71.72
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Jillie Rogers Smart Approach 169 60.36
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 07/09/2012 - Sunday 09/09/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Ann Bostock (UK List 2a)
Heather Briggs (ESP List 1)
Cadens 143 62.174
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Ann Bostock (UK List 2a)
Heather Briggs (ESP List 1)
Smart Approach 139 60.435
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Sandy Phillips (UK List 1)
Cadens 151 62.917
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Sandy Phillips (UK List 1)
Smart Approach 144.5 60.208
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Smart Approach 170.5 60.893
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joan Ahern
Robert Stanier (UK List 4)
Smart Approach 188 64.828
18b 5-year old horses FEI (2009) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Cadens 8.3 82.800
21 Under 25 Championship John Robinson (UK List 2a)
Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
Cadens 153
21 Under 25 Championship John Robinson (UK List 2a)
Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
Smart Approach 160.5
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 11/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary Category 2 BD 14 (2006) Debbie Pateman (UK List 3) Smart Approach 175 72.92
2 Preliminary Category 2 BD 14 (2006) Debbie Pateman (UK List 3) Cadens 173 72.08
4 Preliminary Category 2 DI P18 (2012) Sara Jane Lanning (UK List 2) Cadens w/d
4 Preliminary Category 2 DI P18 (2012) Sara Jane Lanning (UK List 2) Smart Approach w/d
South East Region
Summer Classic - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 04/08/2012 - Sunday 05/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Sarah-Jane Doyle Cadens 180 69.23
2b Category 2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) James Rooney Cadens 168 73.04
3 Novice BD 23 (2012) Wouter Liekens Smart Approach 165 61.11
4b Category 2 Novice DI N24 (2012) James Rooney Smart Approach 184 61.33
14 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) James Rooney Cadens 161 73.18
15b Category 2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Cadens 147 61.25
16 Novice BD 37 (2007) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Smart Approach 177 63.21
17b Category 2 Novice DI N27 (2012) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) Smart Approach 189 65.17
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 29/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Frank O Sullivan Smart Approach 160 61.54
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Ninnie Odenrick Smart Approach 191 65.86
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 21/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice BD 39 (2010) Sue Rowlands (UK List 2) Smart Approach 201 69.31
4 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Sue Rowlands (UK List 2) Smart Approach w/d
9 Novice BD 28 (2008) Sarah Buttenshaw (UK List 3) Smart Approach 163 67.92
South East Region
Barnadown - Saturday 16/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Dermot Cannon Smart Approach 148 61.67
3 Novice DI 24 (2011) Dermot Cannon Smart Approach 167 59.64
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 26/05/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Jackie Patchett (UK List 4) Smart Approach 157 65.42
2 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Jackie Patchett (UK List 4) Cadens w/d
4 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Jackie Patchett (UK List 4) Smart Approach 156 65.00
4 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Jackie Patchett (UK List 4) Cadens w/d
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 23/09/2011 - Sunday 25/09/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 BD 105 (FEI Preliminary Test for Young Riders 2009) Alison Mastin-Moore
Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Egano S 212 58.889
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 27/08/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Lindsay Jenkins (UK List 1) Egano S 226 59.47
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 20/08/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Lucy Adams Egano S 224 58.94
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 13/08/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
22 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Sara Jane Lanning (UK List 2) Egano S 233 61.32
Over Seas
Hartpury - Wednesday 13/07/2011 - Thursday 14/07/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2008) Gloria Leverett (UK List 2a) Egano S 199 58.53
2 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Judith Harris (UK List 2a) Egano S 232 61.05
3 Advanced BD 105 (2011) Karin Kruger (UK List 1) Egano S 201 55.83
Over Seas
Swallowfield Equestrian Centre, UK - Sunday 10/07/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2008) Felicity Scott (UK List 2a) Egano S 204 60.00
4 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Felicity Scott (UK List 2a) Egano S 205 64.06
Over Seas
Summerhouse - Sunday 08/07/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Carole Thornton (UK List 1) Egano S 239 62.89
2 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2008) Lady Inchcape (UK List 1) Egano S 220 64.71
Northern Region
Cavan Festival - Friday 29/04/2011 - Sunday 01/05/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
25 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Mary Robins (NZ List 1)
Lucy Adams
Egano S 238 62.63
35 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Mary Robins (NZ List 1)
Lucy Adams
Egano S 208 61.18
36 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Pauline Cremers (ESP List 1) Egano S 211 65.94
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Friday 29/04/2011 - Saturday 30/04/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2008) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) Egano S 220 64.706
5 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Mary Robins (NZ List 1)
Lucy Adams
Egano S 238 62.632
6 Advanced BD 105 (2011) Pauline Cremers (ESP List 1) Egano S 227 63.056
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 26/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Dermot Cannon Egano S 229 60.26
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Egano S 224 58.94
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 19/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
20 Advanced Medium BD 96 (2011) Sue Rowlands (UK List 2) Egano S 241 63.42
22 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Sue Rowlands (UK List 2) Egano S 235 61.84
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 12/02/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2008) (FEI 2009 Junior Preliminary) Dermot Cannon Egano S 216 63.53
21 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Dermot Cannon Egano S 201 62.81
National Championships
Cavan Equestrian Centre - Friday 24/09/2010 - Sunday 26/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Mary Robins (UK List 1)
Debby Lush (Uk List 1)
Mr Mikey 211.5 68.226
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Dane Rawlins (UK List 2)
Dermot Cannon
Mr Mikey 166.5 57.414
7 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Dane Rawlins (UK List 2)
Dermot Cannon
Egano S 232 61.053
7 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Maureen Newall (UK List 1)
Egano S 206 60.588
8 Advanced BD 104 (2007) Debby Lush (Uk List 1)
Maureen Newall (UK List 1)
Egano S 250.5 65.921
13 BD Advanced Medium Freestyle (2002) Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Egano S 200.5 66.750
18 Under 25 Maureen Newall (UK List 1)
Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Egano S 230.5 60.658
18 Under 25 Maureen Newall (UK List 1)
Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Mr Mikey 196 67.587
South East Region
Summer Finals - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 11/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Dermot Cannon Mr Mikey 193 62.20
5 Novice BD 39 (2010) Marion Greene Mr Mikey w/d
13 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Gisela Holstein Egano S 218 57.37
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 04/09/2010 - Sunday 05/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a) Egano S 195 60.94
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Egano S 249 65.53
31 Advanced BD 104 (2007) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Egano S 242 63.68
32 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a) Egano S 226 59.47
5b Novice BD 38 (2005) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Mr Mikey 197 63.55
7 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Mr Mikey 188 60.65
South East Region
Monart EC - Saturday 21/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Egano S 233 61.32
21 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Egano S 187 58.43
Marlton Stud
Marlton Summer Festival - Saturday 05/06/2010 - Sunday 06/06/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium BD 64 (2006) Jane Lavington (UK List 3) Egano S 220 62.86
11 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2009) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Egano S 226 66.47
30 Medium BD 73 (2007) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Egano S 222 65.29
31 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Egano S 223 65.59
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 15/05/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Egano S 192 56.47
11 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Marion Greene Egano S 200 58.82
Northern Region
Cavan Dressage Festival - Saturday 01/05/2010 - Sunday 02/05/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 84 (2008) Jo Graham (GB) Egano S 211 63.93
10 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Christine Skodjereite (Norway) Egano S 209 61.47
21 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2008) Mary Robins (New Zealand) Egano S 227 66.76
22 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Mura Love (New Zealand) Egano S 242 63.68
National Winter Finals
Marlton Stud - Saturday 10/04/2010 - Sunday 11/04/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Novice BD 35 (2009) Sue McMahon (UK List 2a)
Fiona Lace (UK List 2)
Sir Frederick 156.5 60.192
2 Novice BD 39 (2010) Sarah Leitch (UK List 2)
Yolanda Rama (ESP)
Sir Frederick 191 65.862
4 Medium BD 64 (2006) Sue McMahon (UK List 2a)
Fiona Lace (UK List 2)
Egano S 230 65.714
4 Medium BD 75 (2002) Jorge Conde (ESP)
Sue Butcher (UK List 1)
Egano S 235 63.514
5 Advanced Medium BD 85
(2009 Junior FEI Preliminary)
Sue Butcher (UK List 1)
Jorge Conde (ESP)
Egano S 213.5 62.794
5 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Rune Mæle (NOR)
Fiona Lace (UK List 2)
Egano S 205.5 60.441
11 Under 25's Championship Yolanda Rama (ESP)
Sarah Leitch (UK List 2)
Sir Frederick 164.5 63.269
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 27/03/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Ann Nicell (UK List 2) Egano S 230 60.53
12 Advanced BD 104 (2007) Ann Nicell (UK List 2) Egano S 234 61.58
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 13/03/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Mairin Cassidy Sir Frederick w/d
South East Region
Monart EC - Friday 06/03/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) Mary Cannon Sir Frederick 160 61.54
5 Novice BD 39 (2010) Bernie Webb Sir Frederick 202 69.66
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 27/02/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium BD 69 (2005) Debbie Pateman (UK List 3) Egano S 207 62.73
11 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Donald Kear (UK List 2) Egano S 234 68.82
South East Region
Barnadown EC - Saturday 13/02/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 85
FEI Prelim Junior Test 2009
Marion Greene Egano S 199 58.52
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 30/01/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium BD 64 (2006) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Egano S 242 69.14
11 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2010) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Egano S 215 63.24
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.