Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Lucy Cusack (Miller)

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 27 September 2019


North Munster Region
Tipperary Equestrian Centre - Saturday 03/10/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Jillie Rogers Kirktown 173.5 69.40
5 Novice BD 38 (2005) Ann Glynn Kirktown 214.5 69.19
7 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Jillie Rogers Nintendo 176 65.19
8 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Ann Glynn Nintendo 197.5 68.10
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 27/09/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Bernie Webb Kirktown 159 63.60
5 Novice BD 38 (2005) Patricia Creighton Kirktown 224.5 72.42
6 Young Horse Novice BD 38 (2005) Bernie Webb Kirktown w/d
7 Warm Up Elementary DI E51 (2013) Patricia Creighton Nintendo 170.5 63.15
8 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Bernie Webb Nintendo 195 67.24
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 13/09/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Jill Spring Kirktown 202.5 84.38
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Jill Spring Kirktown 216 74.48
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Clare Fitzsimons Nintendo 199.5 64.35
6 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Vida Tansey Nintendo 173 64.07
North Munster Region
Ballycahane EC, Crecora - Friday 07/08/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
23 Medium BD 61 (2002) Michael Moore Gavelle Ter Kwincke 188.5 65.00
24 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) Michael Moore Gavelle Ter Kwincke 190.5 57.73
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 08/03/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Jane Whitaker Gavelle Ter Kwincke 191 65.86
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Jane Whitaker Gavelle Ter Kwincke 172.5 59.48
Midland and Western Region
Annaharvey Farm - Sunday 01/03/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Patricia Creighton Gavelle Ter Kwincke n/s
14 Medium DI M62 (2015) Patricia Creighton Gavelle Ter Kwincke n/s
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 22/02/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Mairin Cassidy Nintendo w/d
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Jill Spring Nintendo w/d
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Bernie Foley Gavelle Ter Kwincke 178 61.38
6 Elementary BD 55 (2019) Dermot Cannon Gavelle Ter Kwincke 193 62.26
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Bernie Foley Gavelle Ter Kwincke 187.5 64.66
North Munster Region
Tipperary Equestrian Centre - Sunday 12/01/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Ann Glynn Gavelle Ter Kwincke 203.49 70.17
17 Medium BD 61 (2002) Joan Ahern Gavelle Ter Kwincke 179.5 61.90
South Munster Region
Bridestown Towers - Sunday 27/10/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Joan Ahern Nintendo 169.5 65.19
8 Elementary DI E50 (2013) Joan Ahern Nintendo 191.5 66.03
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Joanne Graham
Michael Moore
Furstendorf ret
10 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Jane Peberdy
Bernie Foley
Furstendorf 194.8 62.823
20 FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) Claire Ballantyne
PollyAnn Huntington
Kirktown 66.8 66.800
North Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Clonshire EC - Sunday 01/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Category 1 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Joanne Jarden Furstendorf 206.5 66.61
7 Category 2 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Furstendorf 208 65.00
South Munster Region
Kilguilkey House - Saturday 31/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Joanne Jarden Kirktown 200.5 69.14
2 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Joanne Jarden Kirktown w/d
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 25/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Jacki Doherty Kirktown 175 70.00
South Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Maryville Stables - Sunday 18/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Marie Hennessy Furstendorf 220.5 71.13
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Nereide Goodman (UK List 1) Furstendorf 206 64.38
South East Region
Summer Festival - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 03/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Yolanda Rama (ESP List 1) Kirktown w/d
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 28/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Liam Maloney Furstendorf 209.5 65.47
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Bernie Foley Furstendorf 205 60.29
South Munster Region
Woodlands EC Killarney - Sunday 21/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Marie Hennessy Furstendorf 218.5 70.48
13 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Ann Glynn Furstendorf 219.5 68.59
South Munster Region
Lee Valley Equestrian Centre - Sunday 23/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium DI M62 (2015) Joanne Jarden Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
South Munster Region
Millstreet Green Glens Arena - Sunday 19/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dermot Cannon Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
24 Medium DI M67 (2015) Dermot Cannon Gavelle Ter Kwincke ret
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 12/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a) Nintendo 192 61.94
13 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Donald McNamara Nintendo 212 66.25
Midland and Western Region
Ard Chuan Equestrian Centre - Saturday 04/05/2019 - Sunday 05/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Category 3 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dermot Cannon Furstendorf 203 59.71
19 Category 3 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Nintendo 195 67.24
23 Category 3 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Dermot Cannon Nintendo 158.5 60.96
25 Category 3 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Furstendorf 203.5 65.65
27 Category 3 Medium DI M67 (2015) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Furstendorf 190 57.58
3 Category 3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Nintendo 162 67.50
6 Category 3 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Nintendo 153.5 63.96
8 Category 3 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Furstendorf 169.5 58.45
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 28/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Joanne Jarden Furstendorf 182.5 65.18
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Mary Cannon Furstendorf 173 61.79
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 14/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium DI M77 (2015) Marie Hennessy Furstendorf w/d
9 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Marie Hennessy Furstendorf w/d
South Munster Region
Regional Winter Finals - Maryville Stables - Monday 18/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Helen Bradley (UK List 1) Nintendo 159 66.25
12 Novice BD 38 (2005) Angela Lyons Nintendo 212 68.39
15 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Helen Bradley (UK List 1) Furstendorf 176 62.86
16 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Ann Glynn Furstendorf 187.5 66.96
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 10/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Clare Fitzsimons Nintendo w/d
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Michael Moore Nintendo w/d
5 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Mary Cannon Furstendorf w/d
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Michael Moore Furstendorf w/d
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 03/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice DI N24 (2012) Joanne Jarden Nintendo w/d
9 Novice BD 38 (2005) Ann Glynn Nintendo w/d
Midland and Western Region
Annaharvey Farm - Sunday 24/02/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
18 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Jane Whitaker Furstendorf 166 66.40
19 Elementary DI E50 (2013) Dermot Cannon Furstendorf 202 69.66
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 11/11/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Mairin Cassidy Nintendo 169.5 70.63
7 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Jean Halpenny Nintendo 164.5 68.54
South Munster Region
Kilguilkey House - Sunday 04/11/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P4 (2016) Ann Glynn Nintendo 176 70.40
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Ann Glynn Nintendo 172.5 71.88
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 28/09/2018 - Sunday 30/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice BD 37A (2017) Sarah Leitch
Jacques Van Daele
Gavelle Ter Kwincke 135.3 50.093
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Tiina Karkkolainen
Rachel Hillier
Gavelle Ter Kwincke 182.3 60.750
8 Elementary BD 57 (2007) sarah Leitch
kirsty Mepham
Gavelle Ter Kwincke 150.5 53.750
8 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Roger Decock
Richard Baldwin
Gavelle Ter Kwincke ret
South Munster Region
Sceilig Equestrian Centre - Sunday 09/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Novice DI N24 (2012) Eimear White Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
15 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Michael Moore Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 02/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Novice BD 37A (2017) Marie Hennessy Gavelle Ter Kwincke 186.5 69.07
8 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Ann Glynn Gavelle Ter Kwincke 213 68.71
9 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Marie Hennessy Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 05/08/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Novice DI N27 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Gavelle Ter Kwincke 181 62.41
16 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Gavelle Ter Kwincke 173 61.79
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 29/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Michael Moore Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
9 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) June Loughran Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
South Munster Region
Woodlands EC - Sunday 22/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice DI N24 (2012) Marie Hennessy Gavelle Ter Kwincke 206 68.67
12 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Marie Hennessy Gavelle Ter Kwincke 210 67.74
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 15/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium DI M67 (2015) Dermot Cannon Diamand Anfrody 214 64.85
11 Medium BD 69 (2005) Dermot Cannon Diamand Anfrody 212.5 64.39
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Dermot Cannon Gavelle Ter Kwincke 193 64.33
7 Novice BD 37A (2017) Mairin Cassidy Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 08/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Bernie Foley Furstendorf w/d
10 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Bernie Foley Gavelle Ter Kwincke 188 64.83
12 Medium BD 61 (2002) Marie Hennessy Diamand Anfrody 192.5 66.38
13 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey Diamand Anfrody 212.5 64.39
9 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) Bernie Foley Furstendorf w/d
9 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) Bernie Foley Gavelle Ter Kwincke 164.5 68.54
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Friday 06/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Michael Moore Furstendorf ret
8 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Michael Moore Furstendorf w/d
South Munster Region
Bridestown Towers - Sunday 01/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Jillie Rogers Furstendorf w/d
12 Elementary DI E50 (2013) Jillie Rogers Furstendorf w/d
Midland and Western Region
Ballinasloe Showgrounds - Sunday 17/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 37A (2017) Ann Glynn Furstendorf 189 70.00
9 Novice DI N24 (2012) Ann Glynn Furstendorf 205 68.33
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Monday 04/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jacki Doherty Furstendorf w/d
9 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) Mairin Cassidy Furstendorf 170 70.83
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 07/04/2018 - Sunday 08/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice DI N27 (2012) Richard Baldwin
David Patterson
Furstendorf 194.3 66.983
6 Novice BD 22 (2007) Andrea Smith
Debbie Lush
Furstendorf 197.8 68.190
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 25/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Joanne Jarden Furstendorf 169 62.59
11 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Patricia Creighton Furstendorf 212.5 66.41
South Munster Region
Regional Winter Finals - Maryville Stables - Monday 19/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Novice BD 22 (2007) Dermot Cannon Furstendorf w/d
13 Novice DI N23 (2012) Marie Hennessy Furstendorf 208 67.10
15 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Dermot Cannon Furstendorf 180.5 66.85
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 17/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Novice BD 22 (2007) Lynne Cassidy Furstendorf w/d
9 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Furstendorf w/d
10 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Jillie Rogers Furstendorf w/d
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 25/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Mairin Cassidy Furstendorf 175.5 70.20
8 Novice DI N23 (2012) Bernie Webb Furstendorf 199.5 64.35
9 Novice BD 22 (2007) Mairin Cassidy Furstendorf 206 71.03
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 21/01/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Vida Tansey Derg Dream Time
8 Novice BD 22 (2007) Vida Tansey Derg Dream Time w/d
9 Novice DI N27 (2012) Ann Glynn Derg Dream Time 193 66.55
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 30/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Jacki Doherty Derg Dream Time 160.5 66.88
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Mary O Connor Derg Dream Time 160 69.57
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Mary O Connor Furstendorf 176 76.52
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Jacki Doherty Furstendorf w/d
North Munster Region
Regional Winter Finals - Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 19/03/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Angelene Nicholson Furstendorf 157.5 68.48
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Furstendorf 191 65.86
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 26/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Clare Fitzsimons Furstendorf w/d
7 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Jacki Doherty Furstendorf w/d
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 12/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Christiana Madigan Furstendorf 152.5 63.54
National Championships
Barnadown - Friday 26/08/2016 - Sunday 28/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Jo Graham (UK List 1)
Mary Cannon
Gavelle Ter Kwincke 172 66.154
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Jo Graham (UK List 1)
Mary Cannon
Furstendorf 154.5 59.423
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Vida Tansey
Gavelle Ter Kwincke 165 68.750
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Vida Tansey
Furstendorf 159.3 66.354
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Bernie Foley
Diamand Anfrody 172.3 66.250
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Dermot Cannon
Jillie Rogers
Diamand Anfrody 197 65.667
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
David Patterson
Diamand Anfrody 224 65.882
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Claire Ballantyne (UK list 1)
Dermot Cannon
Diamand Anfrody 196.5 61.406
15 4-year old horses FEI (2009) Bernie Foley/ Mary Cannon Furstendorf w/d
16 4-year old horses FEI (2009) Vida Tansey Gavelle Ter Kwincke 6.6 66.400
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 07/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Marie Hennessy Furstendorf 159.5 61.35
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) Furstendorf 144 65.45
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) Gavelle Ter Kwincke 154 70.00
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) Diamand Anfrody 197 67.93
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) Diamand Anfrody 212.5 66.41
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Friday 05/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Una O Donnell Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Donald McNamara Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 30/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Roger Decock (BEL List 1) Furstendorf 166 63.85
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Roger Decock (BEL List 1) Gavelle Ter Kwincke 176.5 67.88
2 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Diamand Anfrody ret
3 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1) Diamand Anfrody 224.5 66.03
17 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Furstendorf 133 60.45
17 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Gavelle Ter Kwincke 142 64.55
18 Novice BD 39 (2016) Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1) Diamand Anfrody 171.5 65.96
19 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Roger Decock (BEL List 1) Diamand Anfrody 222.5 69.53
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 24/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1a Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Eimear White Furstendorf 184.5 63.62
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Eimear White Furstendorf 167 64.23
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 03/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Eimear White Furstendorf 174.5 62.32
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Vida Tansey Furstendorf 136.5 62.05
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Eimear White Diamand Anfrody 196.5 63.39
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Vida Tansey Diamand Anfrody 205.5 70.86
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Monday 06/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Maire Quinlan-Pluck Gavelle Ter Kwincke 177 68.08
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Maire Quinlan-Pluck Diamand Anfrody 207.5 66.94
5 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Joanne Jarden Diamand Anfrody 183.5 65.54
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 29/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Novice BD 27 (2007) Mary Cannon Diamand Anfrody w/d
8 Novice DI N24 (2012) Dermot Cannon Diamand Anfrody w/d
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 15/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Jacki Doherty Derg Dream Time 163.5 68.13
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Jacki Doherty Gavelle Ter Kwincke 157.5 65.63
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jacki Doherty Derg Dream Time 0 h/c
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jacki Doherty Diamand Anfrody 183.5 61.17
5 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Jacki Doherty Diamand Anfrody 177 63.21
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 09/04/2016 - Sunday 10/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Paula Nysten
Lucy Adams
Derg Dream Time 139.8 63.523
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Paula Nysten
Lucy Adams
Gavelle Ter Kwincke 140.5 63.864
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Roger Decock
Alison Mastin-Moore
Derg Dream Time 158 65.833
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Roger Decock
Alison Mastin-Moore
Gavelle Ter Kwincke 159 66.250
Midland and Western Region
Regional Winter Finals -Upper Mace EC - Sunday 13/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice DI N24 (2012) Ann Glynn Diamand Anfrody w/d
6 Novice DI N27 (2012) Patricia Creighton Diamand Anfrody w/d
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 06/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Naomi Donoghue Gavelle Ter Kwincke 192.5 66.38
2b Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Gavelle Ter Kwincke 172.5 71.80
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 14/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Sue Ryan Gavelle Ter Kwincke 188 64.83
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Sue Ryan Gavelle Ter Kwincke 168.5 64.81
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 31/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Michael Moore Gavelle Ter Kwincke 164.5 63.27
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Bernie Webb Gavelle Ter Kwincke 132.5 57.61
3 Novice DI N27 (2012) Bernie Webb Diamand Anfrody w/d
4 Novice BD 23 (2012) Michael Moore Diamand Anfrody w/d
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 24/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Marie Hennessy Derg Dream Time 205 70.69
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Joanne Jarden Derg Dream Time 152 58.46
3 Novice DI N27 (2012) Marie Hennessy Diamand Anfrody 189 65.17
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Joanne Jarden Diamand Anfrody w/d
5 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Joanne Jarden Diamand Anfrody w/d
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Marie Hennessy Diamand Anfrody 201 59.12
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 29/11/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Ann Glynn Gavelle Ter Kwincke 185 71.15
3 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Ann Glynn Derg Dream Time 180 69.23
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 04/09/2015 - Sunday 06/09/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 DI P8 (2012) Deborah Lush (UK List 1)
Hanneke Gerritsen (HOL List 1)
Gavelle Ter Kwincke 165 63.462
2 DI P8 (2012) Deborah Lush (UK List 1)
Hanneke Gerritsen (HOL List 1)
Diamand Anfrody 172.8 66.442
2 BD 17 (2014) Carlos Lopes (POR List 1)
Angelene Nicholson
Gavelle Ter Kwincke 153.3 58.942
2 BD 17 (2014) Carlos Lopes (POR List 1)
Angelene Nicholson
Diamand Anfrody 166.5 64.038
15 FEI test for 4 Year Old Horses Deborah Lush (UK List 1)
Bert Denivel
Gavelle Ter Kwincke 5.9 59.000
16 FEI test for 4 Year Old Horses Deborah Lush (UK List 1)
Bert Denivel
Diamand Anfrody 6 60.000
South East Region
Summer Festival -Spruce Lodge - Saturday 01/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Diamand Anfrody 173.5 66.73
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Gavelle Ter Kwincke 173 66.54
8 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Rachel Hillier (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 239.5 63.03
14 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Rachel Hillier (UK List 1) Diamand Anfrody 162 62.31
14 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Rachel Hillier (UK List 1) Gavelle Ter Kwincke 177 68.08
20 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Rachel Hillier (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN w/d
South Munster Region
Kilguilkey House - Sunday 26/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Frank O Sullivan Derg Dream Time w/d
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Debbie Lush (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN w/d
13 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Debbie Lush (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN w/d
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Marie Hennessy Derg Dream Time w/d
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Marie Hennessy Diamand Anfrody 181 69.62
3 Novice DI N26 (2012) Frank O Sullivan Diamand Anfrody 206.5 71.21
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 12/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Shota Niikura Gavelle Ter Kwincke 204.5 70.52
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Shota Niikura Diamand Anfrody 210.5 72.59
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Shota Niikura Derg Dream Time 196.5 67.76
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Betty O Neill Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Betty O Neill Diamand Anfrody w/d
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Betty O Neill Derg Dream Time w/d
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 20/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Angelene Nicholson Winky Tinky GLN w/d
15 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Angelene Nicholson Winky Tinky GLN 250. 65.79
25 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Vanda Stewart Winky Tinky GLN w/d
3 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Vanda Stewart Gavelle Ter Kwincke 164.5 65.80
3 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Vanda Stewart Diamand Anfrody 173.5 69.40
4 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Sarah-Jane Doyle Gavelle Ter Kwincke 131.5 59.77
4 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Sarah-Jane Doyle Diamand Anfrody 155.5 70.68
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 24/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Vida Tansey Winky Tinky GLN 245.5 64.61
21 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Vida Tansey Winky Tinky GLN h/c
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 17/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Marion Greene Winky Tinky GLN 243 63.95
13 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 243.5 64.08
South Munster Region
Kilguilkey House - Sunday 10/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Gisela Holstein Winky Tinky GLN 242 63.68
13 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Gisela Holstein Winky Tinky GLN 243.5 64.08
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 11/04/2015 - Sunday 12/04/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Medium BD 69 (2005) Phyllis Beattie
Rosi Gomes
Candrel Clover w/d
6 Medium BD 73 (2007) Vida Tansey
Angela Cane
Candrel Clover w/d
9 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Angela Crane
Mette Assouline
Winky Tinky GLN 239.5 63.026
10 Intermédiaire I FEI (2015) Sue Petty
Roger De Cock
Winky Tinky GLN 238.5 62.763
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 15/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 247 65.00
13 Intermediate I FEI (2015) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 245.5 64.61
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Candrel Clover 222.5 65.44
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 01/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Ninnie Odenrick Candrel Clover 212.5 64.39
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 08/02/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Vida Tansey Winky Tinky GLN w/d
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Saturday 07/02/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Winky Tinky GLN w/d
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2015) Alison Mastin-Moore Winky Tinky GLN w/d
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Patricia Creighton Candrel Clover w/d
North Munster Region
Ennis Showgrounds - Sunday 18/01/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN w/d
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 07/12/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Donald McNamara Candrel Clover 211 63.94
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Donald McNamara Candrel Clover w/d
South Munster Region
The Paddocks Arena, Midleton - Sunday 02/11/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey Candrel Clover 219 66.36
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 05/09/2014 - Sunday 07/09/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 BD 102 (2012) C. Loennecken
Vida Tansey
Winky Tinky GLN 210 61.765
9 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Winky Tinky GLN 228 60.000
16 Young Riders Freestyle / Prix St. Georges Freestyle FEI (2009) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Marion Greene
Winky Tinky GLN w/d
18b FEI test for 4 Year Old Horses Alison Duck (UK List 3a)
Dermot Cannon
Cullintra Samour w/d
South Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Maryville Stables - Sunday 10/08/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Una O Donnell Cullintra Samour 183 63.10
10 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 213.5 66.72
11 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 243.5 64.08
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Jillie Rogers Cullintra Samour w/d
North Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Clonshire EC - Sunday 27/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Ann Glynn Cullintra Samour 0
11 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey Winky Tinky GLN 205 60.29
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Vida Tansey Winky Tinky GLN 236.5 62.24
2a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vida Tansey Cullintra Samour 0
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 26/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
22 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 233 61.32
23 Intermediate I FEI (2009) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 224 58.95
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 20/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 199 62.19
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 233.5 61.45
North Munster Region
Coonagh EC - Saturday 21/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Vida Tansey Winky Tinky GLN 243.5 64.08
South Munster Region
Millstreet Green Glens Arena - Sunday 15/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 228 67.06
11 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 257.5 67.76
North Munster Region
Ennis Showgrounds - Saturday 31/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Vida Tansey Winky Tinky GLN 217.5 58.78
11 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Vida Tansey Winky Tinky GLN 203 63.44
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 27/04/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Ninnie Odenrick Glenoran Sonic Boom w/d
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Ninnie Odenrick Glenoran Sonic Boom w/d
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 05/04/2014 - Sunday 06/04/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Medium BD 69 (2005) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Gisela Holstein
Winky Tinky GLN 221 66.970
6 Medium BD 73 (2007) Debbie Wardle (UK List 2a)
Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Winky Tinky GLN 216 63.529
7 Advanced Medium BD 85 Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Dermot Cannon
Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
Winky Tinky GLN 227.3 66.838
7 Advanced Medium BD 96 Junior Individual FEI (2009) Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Gisela Holstein
Winky Tinky GLN 244 64.211
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 29/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
20 Advanced Medium BD 85 Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 220.5 64.85
21 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 194.5 60.78
North Munster Region
Regional Winter Finals - Clonshire EC - Sunday 16/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 215 65.15
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 222 65.29
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 09/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 232 68.24
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 238.5 70.15
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 23/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Jacki Doherty Winky Tinky GLN 198 58.24
9 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Jacki Doherty Winky Tinky GLN 205 60.29
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 06/09/2013 - Sunday 08/09/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Medium BD 69 (2005) Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a)
Vanda Robinson
Winky Tinky GLN 209.5 63.485
6 Medium BD 75 (2002) Fiona Lace (UK List 2A)
Kjell Myhre (NOR List 1)
Winky Tinky GLN 236.5 63.919
7 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Islay Auty (UK List 2)
Vanda Robinson
Winky Tinky GLN 224.5 60.676
7 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Dermot Cannon
Winky Tinky GLN 234 61.579
9 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a)
Mango Winona 242.8 63.882
10 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Kjell Myhre (NOR List 1)
Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Mango Winona 245.3 64.539
16 Young Riders Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle FEI (2009) Kjell Myhre (NOR List 1)
Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Mango Winona 227.8 56.938
South Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Maryville Stables - Sunday 11/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Mango Winona w/d
14 Intermediaire II FEI (2009) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Mango Winona w/d
8 Championship Medium BD 75 (2002) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 235 63.51
9 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 232 61.05
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 03/08/2013 - Sunday 04/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey Winky Tinky GLN w/d
10 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Lucy Adams Winky Tinky GLN 198 58.24
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Vida Tansey Mango Winona 235 61.84
23 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Vida Tansey Winky Tinky GLN w/d
24 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Leanne Wall (UK List 2) Winky Tinky GLN w/d
26 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Mango Winona 233 61.32
North Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Clonshire EC - Sunday 28/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Mango Winona 249.5 65.66
22 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Mango Winona 247 65.00
9 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 249 65.53
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 14/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Alison Mastin-Moore Winky Tinky GLN w/d
9 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Winky Tinky GLN w/d
North Munster Region
Ennis Showgrounds - Sunday 23/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Vida Tansey Mango Winona 252 66.32
21 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Vida Tansey Mango Winona h/c
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey Winky Tinky GLN 206 62.42
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey Winky Tinky GLN 235 63.51
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 09/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Mango Winona 254.5 66.97
11 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Mango Winona 257 67.63
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 188 64.83
9 Medium BD 69 (2005) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 223 67.58
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 26/05/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Ninnie Odenrick Mango Winona w/d
13 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Ninnie Odenrick Mango Winona 0 h/c
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Ninnie Odenrick Arlande 162 55.86
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick Arlande 0 h/c
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/05/2013 - Sunday 05/05/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Medium BD 73 (2007) Kim Ratcliffe (UK List 1) and Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Winky Tinky GLN 60.29
8 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) and Fadi Hamoud (ITA List 1) Winky Tinky GLN 60.91
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) and Dermot Cannon Mango Winona 61.57
18 Medium BD 69 (2005) Kim Ratcliffe (UK List 1) and Vida Tansey Winky Tinky GLN 61.05
21 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Kim Ratcliffe (UK List 1) and Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) Mango Winona 60.32
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2013 - Sunday 07/04/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Advanced BD 108 / Young Rider Individual FEI (2009) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Phyllis Beattie (UK List 2)
Mango Winona 253 66.579
7 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Phyllis Beattie (UK List 2)
Mango Winona 239.5 63.026
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 17/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced BD 108 / Young Rider Individual FEI (2009) Vida Tansey Mango Winona 0 h/c
11 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Vida Tansey Mango Winona 250 65.79
North Munster Region
Regional Winter Finals -Ennis Showgrounds - Sunday 10/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Sue Ryan (List 6) Van Cougar w/d
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Van Cougar w/d
North Munster Region
Dohyle House Stud - Sunday 10/02/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Marian Slattery Van Cougar 160 66.67
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Ninnie Odenrick Mango Winona 0 h/c
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Ninnie Odenrick Van Cougar w/d
Midland and Western Region
Creagh EC - Sunday 27/01/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Advanced BD 108 / Young Rider Individual FEI (2009) Marion Greene Mango Winona 245 64.47
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Marion Greene Mango Winona 251 66.05
2 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Una O Donnell Van Cougar w/d
4 Novice DI N26 (2012) Marion Greene Van Cougar w/d
North Munster Region
Ennis Showgrounds - Sunday 13/01/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Martin Mullane Van Cougar 172 61.43
3 Novice DI N26 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Van Cougar 183 63.10
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 04/11/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
21 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Mango Winona 200 62.50
Over Seas
Field House EC - Friday 06/04/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 FEI (2009) Stephen Cooper Mango Winona 244 64.21
2 FEI (2009) Stephen Cooper Mango Winona 237 62.36
Over Seas
Senior Home International, David Broome EC, Crick, Monmouthsire, UK - Saturday 15/10/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Medium BD 69 (2005) Sarah Leitch (UK List 1), Andrew Bennie (UK List 2) Winnetou 218 66.06
5 Medium BD 73 (2007) J Harris; G Mackey Harfield Winnetou 208 61.17
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 23/09/2011 - Sunday 25/09/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Medium BD 69 (2005) Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
Jennie Loriston Clarke MBE (UK List 1)
Winnetou 219.5 66.515
6 Medium BD 73 (2007) Phyliss Beattie (UK List 2)
Gudrun Hofinga (GER List 1)
Winnetou ret
14 BD Medium Freestyle (2006) Gudrun Hofinga (GER List 1)
Deborah Wardle (UK List 2a)
Winnetou w/d
South Munster Region
Summer Festival - Maryville - Sunday 31/07/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Anne Prain (FRA List 1) Winnetou 234 70.90
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dermot Cannon Winnetou w/d
9 Advanced Medium Final Anne Prain (FRA List 1) Winnetou 231 60.78
Over Seas
Hartpury Premier League - Monday 18/07/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Medium BD 75 (2002) Gloria Leverett (UK List 2a) Winnetou 232 62.70
2 Medium BD 61 (2002) Sue McMahon (UK List 2a) Winnetou 192 66.20
Northern Region
Cavan Festival - Friday 29/04/2011 - Sunday 01/05/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
28 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Pauline Cremers (ESP List 1)
Marc Urban (BEL List 1)
Mango Winona w/d
National Championships
Cavan Equestrian Centre - Friday 24/09/2010 - Sunday 26/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Dane Rawlins (UK List 2)
Mary Robins (UK List 1)
IPW Ball of Malt w/d
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Dermot Cannon
Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
IPW Ball of Malt w/d
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Dane Rawlins (UK List 2)
Dermot Cannon
Winnetou 214.5 73.966
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Dane Rawlins (UK List 2)
Dermot Cannon
Wervelwind 176 60.690
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Mary Robins (UK List 1)
Debby Lush (Uk List 1)
Winnetou 213 68.710
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Mary Robins (UK List 1)
Debby Lush (Uk List 1)
Wervelwind 202.5 65.323
5 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Winnetou 197.5 61.719
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Alison Mastin Moore
Dermot Cannon
Winnetou 212 62.353
9 FEI Prix St Georges (2009) Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Dermot Cannon
Maureen Newall (UK List 1)
Mango Winona 227.7 59.912
9 FEI Intermediaire I (2009) Debby Lush (Uk List 1)
Mary Robins (UK List 1)
Maureen Newall (UK List 1)
Mango Winona 231 60.789
14 FEI Young Rider (Prix St Georges) Freestyle 2006 Alison Mastin Moore
Debby Lush (Uk List 1)
Mango Winona w/d
South Munster Region
Summer Finals - Maryville Stables - Sunday 12/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Gisela Holstein Mango Winona 236 62.10
17 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Gisela Holstein Mango Winona 239 62.89
3 Novice BD 30 ( 2006) Joan Ahern Wervelwind 164 63.07
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Joan Ahern Wervelwind 207 60.88
South East Region
Monart EC - Saturday 21/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans IPW Ball of Malt 144 62.60
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Winnetou 189 60.97
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Wervelwind 201 64.84
7 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Winnetou 208 61.18
7 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Wervelwind 216 63.53
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Mango Winona 244 64.21
13 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Mango Winona 256 67.37
South Munster Region
Summer Festival - Maryville Stables - Sunday 01/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Maureen Ne Cleirigh IPW Ball of Malt 152 76.00
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Marie Hennessy IPW Ball of Malt 172 71.66
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Vanda Stewart Winnetou 168 64.61
4 Novice BD 39 (2005) Vida Tansey Winnetou 190 65.51
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Vanda Stewart Winnetou 228 67.05
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 15/05/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 PSG FEI 2009 Marion Greene Mango Winona 250 65.79
13 Intermediaire FEI 2009 Alison Mastin-Moore Mango Winona 222 58.42
Northern Region
Cavan Dressage Festival - Saturday 01/05/2010 - Sunday 02/05/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Prix St Georges (2009) Jo Graham (GB ) and Mura Love (NZ) Mango Winona 226 58.68
23 Intermediaire I (2009) Torunn Knævelsrud (Norway) and Jo Graham (GB) Mango Winona ret
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 21/03/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Mary O Connor IPW Ball of Malt 157 65.14
10 Prix St. Georges (FEI 2009) Sarah Rodgers (UK) Mango Winona 229 60.26
2 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Sarah Rodgers (UK) IPW Ball of Malt 159 66.25
South East Region
Monart EC - Friday 06/03/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Bernie Webb IPW Ball of Malt 177 73.75
3 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Bernie Webb IPW Ball of Malt 164 68.33
3 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Bernie Webb Kanraval 155 64.58
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) Mary Cannon Kanraval 168 64.62
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) Mary Cannon Winnetou 172 66.15
5 Novice BD 39 (2010) Bernie Webb Winnetou 193 66.55
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 20/02/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice BD 20 (2007) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Winnetou 171 68.40
7 Novice BD 37 (2007) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Winnetou 177 63.21
9 Elementary BD 50 (2007) Marion Greene Winnetou 0
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.