Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

David Freeney

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 27 September 2019


Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 18/10/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Faith Ponsonby CLS Bram 196.5 57.79
11 Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 239 70.29
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 08/03/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 220 64.71
13 Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 214.5 63.09
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 22/02/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Bernie Foley CLS Bram 219.5 64.56
13 Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020) Dermot Cannon CLS Bram 217 63.82
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 01/12/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jean Halpenny CLS Flow Granta 206.5 68.83
4 Novice BD 37A (2017) Bernie Webb CLS Flow Granta 189 70.00
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 10/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jane Whitaker CLS Flow Granta 207 69.00
4 Novice BD 37A (2017) Ivor Harper CLS Flow Granta 179 66.30
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) PollyAnn Huntington
Bernie Foley
CLS Flow Granta 162 67.500
4 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Hanneke Gerritsen
Michael Moore
CLS Flow Granta 172.3 68.900
8 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Claire Ballantyne
Bernie Foley
CLS Flow Granta 171 65.769
8 Novice DI N27 (2012) PollyAnn Huntington
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
CLS Flow Granta 198 68.276
16 FEI Prix St George (2009/2018) Paula Nysten
Hanneke Gerritsen
CLS Bram 217.5 63.971
17 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2018) Jane Peberdy
Polly Ann Huntington
CLS Bram 210.3 61.838
South East Region
Regional Summer Finals - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 07/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N27 (2012) Mairin Cassidy CLS Flow Granta 227 78.28
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) John Lyttle CLS Flow Granta 184 70.77
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 01/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Mark Ruddock CLS Bram 222.5 65.44
Northern Region
Summer Festival -Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 24/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6b Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) CLS Bram w/d
13b Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 217.5 63.97
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 28/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N27 (2012) Maire Quinlan-Pluck CLS Flow Granta 205 70.69
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Michael Moore CLS Flow Granta 178.5 68.65
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Saturday 13/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon CLS Bram 223 65.59
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 07/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N27 (2012) Debbie Osborough CLS Flow Granta 194.5 67.07
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Lucinda Webb-Graham CLS Flow Granta 192 73.85
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Saturday 22/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Marian Slattery CLS Flow Granta 182.5 73.00
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Michael Moore CLS Flow Granta 165 68.75
Midland and Western Region
Ard Chuan Equestrian Centre - Saturday 04/05/2019 - Sunday 05/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Dermot Cannon CLS Bram 215.5 67.34
13 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) CLS Bram 221.5 65.15
19 Category 3 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) CLS Flow Granta 192.5 66.38
29 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) CLS Bram 235 69.12
3 Category 3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang (UK List 1) CLS Flow Granta 174 72.50
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 28/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Jane Whitaker CLS Flow Granta 152.5 63.54
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Ivor Harper CLS Flow Granta 142 59.17
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2019 - Sunday 07/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey
Dermot Cannon
CLS Bram 212.3 62.426
13 FEI Prix St Georges (2009/2018) Dane Rawlins
Vida Tansey
CLS Bram 223.3 65.662
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 24/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 221.5 65.15
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 10/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 218.5 64.26
South East Region
Regional Winter Finals - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 09/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) Marie Hennessy CLS Bram 209 61.47
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 11/11/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Donald McNamara CLS Bram 217 67.81
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 21/10/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Liam Maloney CLS Bram 220 68.75
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 28/09/2018 - Sunday 30/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium BD 69 (2005) Sarah Leitch
Kirsty Mepham
CLS Bram 219.8 66.591
10 Medium DI M67 (2015) Les Smith
Rachel Hillier
CLS Bram 214.3 64.924
11 FEI Junior Rider Team Test (2009/2018) Rachel Hillier
Annabel Scrimgeour
CLS Bram 212.3 64.318
11 FEI Junior Rider Individual Test (2009/2018) Rodger Decock
Jacques van Daele
CLS Bram 222.5 65.441
22 Advanced Medium BD Freestyle (2016) Alain Francqueville
Annabel Scrimgeour
CLS Bram 201.5 67.167
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 02/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Medium BD 69 (2005) Angelene Nicholson CLS Bram 221.5 67.12
14 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) Angelene Nicholson CLS Bram 212 64.24
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 04/08/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) CLS Bram w/d
16 Freestyle to Music Nominate on entry Mark Ruddock (UK List 1) CLS Bram w/d
23 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans CLS Bram w/d
Over Seas
Summerhouse Equestrian British Dressage P - GP - Sunday 22/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Susan Cumine List 3a CLS Bram 257 67.63
Over Seas
Hickstead Dressage Masters League Championships - Tuesday 19/06/2018 - Sunday 23/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Medium BD 73 (2007) Fiona Wilson List 2a
Mark Ruddock List 1
CLS Bram 229 67.35
2 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Vivenne Graham List 3a
Mark Ruddock List 1
CLS Bram 254.75 65.32
Over Seas
Burrows Court Farm - Saturday 16/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Medium BD 75 (2002) Gloria Leverett List 2a CLS Bram 248.5 67.16
2 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Gloria Leverett List 2a CLS Bram 248 65.26
Over Seas
Hartpury College - Sunday 16/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Medium BD 76 (2016) Susan Cumine List 3a CLS Bram 211 63.94
2 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Susan Cumine List 3a CLS Bram 242.5 63.82
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 10/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 216.5 65.61
16 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Joan Ahern CLS Bram 228.5 67.21
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 15/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Medium BD 61 (2002) Liam Maloney CLS Bram 197 67.93
15 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 220.5 64.85
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 07/04/2018 - Sunday 08/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Andrea Smith
Mairin Cassidy
Ballotelli 173.8 72.396
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Linda Whetstone
John Lyttle
Ballotelli 182.3 72.900
6 Novice DI N27 (2012) Richard Baldwin
David Patterson
Ballotelli 191.8 66.121
6 Novice BD 22 (2007) Andrea Smith
Debbie Lush
Ballotelli 206.5 71.207
10 Medium BD 61 (2002) Mark Ruddock
Richard Baldwin
CLS Bram 194.3 66.983
10 Medium BD 73 (2007) Andrea Smith
Debbie Lush
CLS Bram 218 64.118
11 FEI Junior Rider Team Test (2009/2018) Mark Ruddock
Andrea Smith
CLS Bram 206.3 62.500
11 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2018) Judy Hancock
Richard Baldwin
CLS Bram 216 63.529
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 25/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Medium BD 61 (2002) Patricia Creighton CLS Bram 211 72.76
15 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon CLS Bram 213 62.65
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 17/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Novice DI N27 (2012) Jillie Rogers Ballotelli 207.5 71.55
8 Novice BD 22 (2007) Lynne Cassidy Ballotelli 190 65.52
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 10/03/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice BD 22 (2007) Eithne O Kelly Ballotelli 210 72.41
12 Novice DI N27 (2012) Bernie Foley Ballotelli 188 64.83
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 25/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Medium BD 61 (2002) Yvonne Monahan CLS Bram 183.5 63.28
15 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Dermot Cannon CLS Bram 222 65.29
8 Novice DI N23 (2012) Bernie Webb Ballotelli 212.5 68.55
9 Novice BD 22 (2007) Mairin Cassidy Ballotelli 219.5 75.69
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 11/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Medium BD 61 (2002) Liam Maloney CLS Bram 189.5 65.34
13 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 224.5 68.03
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 10/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Medium BD 61 (2002) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1) CLS Bram 212 73.10
16 Medium BD 73 (2007) Donald McNamara CLS Bram 232 68.24
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 04/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Medium BD 61 (2002) Vida Tansey CLS Bram w/d
14 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Vida Tansey CLS Bram w/d
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 28/01/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Medium BD 69 (2005) Bernie Foley CLS Bram 207 62.73
14 Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) Dermot Cannon CLS Bram 223 65.59
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 03/12/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Derval Diamond Ballotelli 228.5 78.79
6 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Dermot Cannon Ballotelli 194 69.29
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 18/11/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Medium BD 76 (2016) Donald McNamara CLS Bram 201 60.91
17 Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) Donald McNamara CLS Bram 221 65.00
6 Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016) Lynne Cassidy Ballotelli 154 70.00
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Patricia Creighton Ballotelli 159 69.13
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 22/09/2017 - Sunday 24/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium BD 75 (2002) Jane Peberdy
Gisela Holstein
CLS Bram 221.8 59.932
10 Medium BD 76 (2016) Penelope Lang
Joanne Jarden
CLS Bram 202.3 61.288
11 FEI Junior Rider Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 Paula Nysten
Dermot Cannon
CLS Bram 225.5 59.342
11 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Jane Peberdy
Mark Ruddock
CLS Bram 241.3 63.487
23 Advanced Medium BD Freestyle (2016) Trond Asmyr
Lucy Adams
CLS Bram 193.3 64.417
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 20/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011) Joanne Jarden CLS Bram 232.5 61.18
15 Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) Dermot Cannon CLS Bram 230 67.65
South East Region
Summer Festival - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 05/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Medium BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 246 66.49
5 Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011) Marion Greene CLS Bram 237 62.37
16 Medium BD 76 (2016) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) CLS Bram 220.5 66.82
17 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 242.5 63.82
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 09/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Medium BD 73 (2007) Angelene Nicholson CLS Bram w/d
14 Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) Angelene Nicholson CLS Bram w/d
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 17/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Medium BD 69 (2005) Donald McNamara CLS Bram 218 66.06
17 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Joan Ahern CLS Bram 224 65.88
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Monday 05/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Medium BD 73 (2007) Patricia Creighton CLS Bram w/d
14 Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) Dermot Cannon CLS Bram w/d
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 28/05/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Medium BD 73 (2007) Jacki Doherty CLS Bram 235.5 69.26
14 Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) Jacki Doherty CLS Bram 248.5 73.09
Leinster Region
JAG Equestrian - Sunday 14/05/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dermot Cannon CLS Bram 226 66.47
14 Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 212 62.35
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Monday 01/05/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dane Rawlins CLS Bram 226 66.47
11 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Dane Rawlins CLS Bram 222.5 65.44
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 09/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Medium BD 61 (2002) Dermot Cannon CLS Bram 191.5 66.03
13 Medium DI M67 (2015) Dermot Cannon CLS Bram 220 66.67
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 12/03/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Medium BD 61 (2002) Vida Tansey CLS Bram 179 61.72
13 Medium DI M67 (2015) Michael Moore CLS Bram 201.5 61.06
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 05/03/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Medium DI M67 (2015) Marie Hennessy CLS Bram 210.5 63.79
13 Medium BD 73 (2007) Jacki Doherty CLS Bram 226 66.47
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Saturday 04/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Medium BD 61 (2002) Jillie Rogers CLS Bram 178.5 61.55
13 Medium DI M67 (2015) Donald McNamara CLS Bram 201.5 61.06
National Championships
Barnadown - Friday 26/08/2016 - Sunday 28/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Jo Graham
David Patterson
La Petit 7 164.3 68.438
1b Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Bernie Foley
La Petit 7 180.8 69.519
1b Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Mary Cannon
Claire Ballantyne (UK list 1)
La Petit 7 162.8 67.813
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis
Antje Feige
La Petit 7 192.3 64.083
3b Novice DI N24 (2012) Claire Ballantyne (UK list 1)
Bernie Foley
La Petit 7 192.8 64.250
3b Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Sarah Rodger (UK List 2a)
Jillie Rodgers
La Petit 7 180.8 69.519
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 30/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Roger Decock (BEL List 1) La Petit 7 196 75.38
2 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) La Petit 7 198.5 66.17
17 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) La Petit 7 148 67.27
18 Novice BD 39 (2016) Joyce Heuitink (NED List 1) La Petit 7 185.5 71.35
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 02/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 37 (2007) Andrew Bennie (UK List 1) La Petit 7 169.5 60.54
7 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Faith Ponsonby La Petit 7 163.5 74.32
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 18/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 22 (2007) Bernie Foley La Petit 7 191.5 66.03
7 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Bernie Foley La Petit 7 158.5 68.91
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Monday 06/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Christina Keane La Petit 7 172.5 69.00
3 Novice DI N23 (2012) Ivor Harper La Petit 7 209.5 67.58
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 09/04/2016 - Sunday 10/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1b Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Alison Mastin-Moore
James Rooney
Erastus H 162.3 73.750
1b Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Linda Whetstone
Dermot Cannon
Erastus H ret
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Mary Cannon
Faith Ponsonby
Erastus H 197.5 65.833
3 Novice DI N27 (2012) Gisela Holstein
James Rooney
Erastus H 207.3 71.466
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 19/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice DI N27 (2012) Marion Greene Erastus H 197.5 68.10
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 12/03/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Bernie Foley Erastus H 149 67.73
7 Novice BD 27 (2007) Lynne Cassidy Erastus H 197.5 70.54
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 13/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Alison Mastin-Moore Erastus H 170.5 74.13
9 Novice BD 22 (2007) Patricia Creighton Erastus H 166 57.24
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 23/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Vanda Stewart Erastus H 142.5 61.96
9 Novice BD 22 (2007) Vanda Stewart Erastus H 189.5 65.34
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 04/09/2015 - Sunday 06/09/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Dermot Cannon
Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Erastus H 173.3 66.635
1b DI P8 (2012) Hanneke Gerritsen (HOL List 1)
Jillie Rogers
Erastus H 183.5 70.577
1b BD 17 (2014) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Bernie Foley
Erastus H 182.3 70.096
South East Region
Summer Festival -Spruce Lodge - Saturday 01/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Erastus H 170 65.38
3 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Bernie Webb CLS Hidalgo 183 65.36
14 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Rachel Hillier (UK List 1) Erastus H 178 68.46
16 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Marie Hennessy CLS Hidalgo w/d
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 06/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Jillie Rogers Erastus H 158.5 66.04
7 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Dermot Cannon CLS Hidalgo 184 65.71
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 17/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Damien McCormack Erastus H 175.5 73.13
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Pat Ryan Erastus H 151 65.65
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) CLS Hidalgo 190.5 65.69
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 11/04/2015 - Sunday 12/04/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Angela Crane
Sue Petty
Erastus H 176.8 67.981
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Kirsty Mepham
Rosi Gomes
Erastus H 164.3 68.438
5a Elementary BD 45 (2010) Phyllis Beattie
Wouter Liekens
CLS Hidalgo 194 66.897
5a Elementary DI E56 (2013) Roger de Cock
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
CLS Hidalgo 204 65.806
South East Region
Raheen-na-Gun Stud - Saturday 21/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice DI N24 (2012) Marion Greene CLS Nomun Nofun 188.5 62.83
8 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Marion Greene CLS Hidalgo 192.5 71.30
9 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Marion Greene CLS Hidalgo 210.5 67.90
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 15/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Anne Marie Dunphy Erastus H 159 61.15
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Margaret Coonan Erastus H 158.5 66.04
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Dermot Cannon CLS Hidalgo 187 64.48
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 07/03/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Les Smith (UK List 2) CLS Hidalgo 178.5 61.55
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 01/11/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Vida Tansey Erastus H 180.5 64.46
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 19/10/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1a Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Gisela Holstein Erastus H 170.5 65.58
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 05/09/2014 - Sunday 07/09/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 BD 38 (2005) Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Bernie Foley
CLS Nomun Nofun 198.5 64.032
3 BD 38 (2005) Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Bernie Foley
CLS Hidalgo 208 67.097
3 DI N27 (2012) Alison Duck (UK List 3a)
David Patterson
CLS Nomun Nofun 187.8 64.741
3 DI N27 (2012) Alison Duck (UK List 3a)
David Patterson
CLS Hidalgo 206.3 71.121
13 Elementary Freestyle BD (2012) Marion Greene
Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
CLS Hidalgo 157 60.385
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 16/08/2014 - Sunday 17/08/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
109 Novice BD 37 (2007) Judy Bradwell (UK List 2A) CLS Nomun Nofun 180 64.29
115 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Judy Bradwell (UK List 2A) CLS Hidalgo 239.5 70.44
209 Novice BD 38 (2005) Carolyn Davis (UK List 3) CLS Nomun Nofun 212 68.39
215 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) CLS Hidalgo 186 66.43
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 26/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 38 (2005) Martyne Galland (UK List 3) CLS Nomun Nofun 212 68.39
16 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Martyne Galland (UK List 3) CLS Hidalgo 182.5 65.18
Over Seas
Home Farm Equestrian - Friday 27/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Judith Harris CLS Hidalgo 216 67.50
2 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Judith Harris (UK List 1) CLS Hidalgo 206 68.6
Over Seas
Hickstead Dressage Masters - Tuesday 24/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Novice BD 38 (2005) Wendy Jago CLS Hidalgo 218.5 70.48
Over Seas
Hartpury - Sunday 22/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Carole Thornton CLS Hidalgo 240 70.58
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 07/06/2014 - Sunday 08/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
107 Novice BD 24 (2010) Jo Black (UK List 4) CLS Hidalgo 183 70.38
109 Novice BD 37 (2007) Jo Black (UK List 4) CLS Nomun Nofun 186 66.43
115 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Sue Duffy (UK List 3) CLS Hidalgo 225.5 66.32
209 Novice BD 38 (2005) Jo Black (UK List 4) CLS Nomun Nofun 191 61.61
215 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Sue Duffy (UK List 3) CLS Hidalgo 190.5 68.04
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 24/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 37 (2007) Caroline Tupling (UK List 2) CLS Nomun Nofun 180 64.29
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 26/04/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 38 (2005) Sue Petty (UK List 1) CLS Nomun Nofun 204.5 65.97
16 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Tamsyn Cowie (UK List 3) CLS Hidalgo 189.5 67.68
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 05/04/2014 - Sunday 06/04/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Angelene Nicholson
CLS Nomun Nofun 157.3 60.481
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
Wouter Liekens
CLS Nomun Nofun 146.8 63.804
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gisela Holstein
Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
CLS Hidalgo 205.3 68.417
3 Novice BD 23 (2012) Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Dermot Cannon
CLS Hidalgo 186.8 69.167
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 29/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 37 (2007) Debby Lush (UK List 1) CLS Nomun Nofun 185 66.07
14 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Margaret Drewe (UK List 3) CLS Hidalgo 192 66.21
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 15/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 38 (2005) Donald Kear (UK List 2) CLS Nomun Nofun 207.5 66.94
14 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Jane Stevens (UK List 4) CLS Hidalgo 179.5 61.90
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 22/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) David Lee CLS Nomun Nofun 174.5 67.12
10 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Gisela Holstein CLS Hidalgo 190.5 61.45
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 15/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 37 (2007) Yvonne Huber (UK List 5) CLS Hidalgo 191.5 68.39
3 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Yvonne Huber (UK List 5) CLS Nomun Nofun 153.5 63.96
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 30/11/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Lucinda Webb-Graham CLS Hidalgo 216 74.48
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Rosi Gomes CLS Hidalgo 161 64.4
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 06/09/2013 - Sunday 08/09/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a)
Dollarboy 155.5 64.792
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a)
CLS Nomun Nofun 158.5 66.042
1a Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Martin Mullane
Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
CLS Nomun Nofun 180 69.231
1a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a)
CLS Nomun Nofun 160.5 66.875
1b Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Dollarboy 159.5 61.346
1b Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Islay Auty (UK List 2)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Dollarboy 168.5 70.208
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a)
Dermot Cannon
CLS Hidalgo 199 66.333
3 Novice DI N27 (2012) Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Islay Auty (UK List 2)
CLS Hidalgo 197.5 68.103
18b 4-year old horses FEI (2009) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) - Penelope Lang (UK List 1) Dollarboy 7.2 71.600
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 17/08/2013 - Sunday 18/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
103 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Judith Harris (UK List 3) CLS Nomun Nofun 161 67.08
103 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Judith Harris (UK List 3) Dollarboy 158 65.83
103 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Judith Harris (UK List 3) Kilcavan Frankie 151 62.92
109 Novice BD 37 (2007) Judith Harris (UK List 3) CLS Hidalgo 188 67.14
203 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Simon Laurens (UK List 5) CLS Nomun Nofun 167 69.58
203 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Simon Laurens (UK List 5) Dollarboy 166 69.17
203 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Simon Laurens (UK List 5) Kilcavan Frankie 159 66.25
209 Novice BD 38 (2005) Simon Laurens (UK List 5) CLS Hidalgo 215 69.35
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 03/08/2013 - Sunday 04/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Martin Mullane Dollarboy 179 68.85
14 Category 1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Leanne Wall (UK List 2) Dollarboy 181 75.42
16 Category 1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Brenda Cull Dollarboy 154 70.00
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 13/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Debbie Pateman (UK List 3) CLS Nomun Nofun 161 64.40
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Debbie Pateman (UK List 3) Dollarboy 161 64.40
10 Novice BD 38 (2005) Debbie Pateman (UK List 3) CLS Hidalgo 199 64.19
3 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Ann Bostock (UK List 2) Dollarboy 175 72.92
3 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Ann Bostock (UK List 2) Kilcavan Frankie 151 62.92
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 06/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Marion Greene Kilcavan Frankie 162 67.50
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Marion Greene Dollarboy 145 60.42
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Vida Tansey Dollarboy 149 67.73
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 29/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Sarah Buttenshaw UK List 3) Kilcavan Frankie 160 66.67
10 Novice BD 37 (2007) Jane McGarrell Groves (UK List 1) CLS Hidalgo 181 64.64
Marlton Stud
Marlton Summer Festival - Saturday 08/06/2013 - Sunday 09/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
103 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Margaret Drewe (UK List 3) CLS Nomun Nofun 148 61.67
109 Novice BD 37 (2007) Jane Lavington (UK List 3a) CLS Hidalgo 184 65.71
203 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Jane Lavington (UK List 3a) CLS Nomun Nofun 141 58.75
209 Novice BD 38 (2005) Margaret Drewe (UK List 3) CLS Hidalgo 220 70.97
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 25/05/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Jackie Patchett (UK List 4) Flo Jo w/d
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2013 - Sunday 07/04/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Dermot Cannon
Marion Greene
Flo Jo w/d
1a Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
Marion Greene
Flo Jo w/d
2a Novice DI N24 (2012) Wouter Liekens
Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
CLS Hidalgo w/d
2a Novice DI N24 (2012) Wouter Liekens
Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
CLS Nomun Nofun w/d
2a Novice DI N27 (2012) Dermot Cannon
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
CLS Hidalgo w/d
2a Novice DI N27 (2012) Dermot Cannon
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
CLS Nomun Nofun w/d
South East Region
Regional Winter Finals - Spruce Lodge - Monday 18/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Lynne Cassidy Flo Jo 179 63.93
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Bernie Webb Flo Jo 170 70.83
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 09/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Flo Jo 133 66.50
3 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Vida Tansey Flo Jo 175 67.31
6 Novice BD 34 (2009) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans CLS Hidalgo 162 67.50
8 Novice BD 23 (2012) Vida Tansey CLS Nomun Nofun 162 60.00
8 Novice BD 23 (2012) Vida Tansey CLS Hidalgo 190 70.37
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 16/02/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) Clare Fitzsimons Dollarboy 134 60.91
6 Novice BD 27 (2007) Clare Fitzsimons CLS Nomun Nofun 181 64.64
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 19/01/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice Category 1 BD 22 (2007) Gillian Kyle CLS Nomun Nofun 185 63.79
3 Preliminary Category 1 BD 12 (2005) Fiona Lace (UK 2A) Dollarboy 151 60.40
8 Novice Category 1 BD 30 (2006) Gillian Kyle CLS Hidalgo 180 69.23
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 07/09/2012 - Sunday 09/09/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Robert Stanier (UK List 4)
Joan Ahern
CLS Nomun Nofun 148.5 64.565
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Robert Stanier (UK List 4)
Joan Ahern
CLS Hidalgo 164 71.304
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) John Robinson (UK List 2a)
Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
CLS Nomun Nofun 152 63.333
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) John Robinson (UK List 2a)
Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
CLS Hidalgo 164 68.333
3 Novice BD 37 (2007) John Robinson (UK List 2a)
Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
CLS Hidalgo 173.5 61.964
3 Novice BD 37 (2007) John Robinson (UK List 2a)
Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
CLS Van Helsing 172.5 61.607
3 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joan Ahern
Robert Stanier (UK List 4)
CLS Hidalgo 189 65.172
3 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joan Ahern
Robert Stanier (UK List 4)
CLS Van Helsing 181.5 62.586
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 01/09/2012 - Sunday 02/09/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
103 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) CLS Nomun Nofun 143 62.17
109 Novice BD 39 (2010) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) CLS Van Helsing 186 64.14
109 Novice BD 39 (2010) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) CLS Hidalgo 173 59.66
203 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Rachel Hillier (UK List 2) CLS Nomun Nofun 183 76.25
209 Novice DI N27 (2012) Judith Harris (UK List 3) CLS Van Helsing 190 65.52
209 Novice DI N27 (2012) Judith Harris (UK List 3) CLS Hidalgo 177 61.03
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 11/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice Category 1 DI N27 (2012) Sara Jane Lanning (UK List 2) CLS Van Helsing 198 68.28
3 Preliminary Category 1 DI P18 (2012) Sara Jane Lanning (UK List 2) CLS Nomun Nofun 170 70.83
8 Novice Category 1 BD 24 (2010) Debbie Pateman (UK List 3) CLS Hidalgo 169 65.00
Over Seas
Oldencraig - Friday 20/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Novice BD 39 (2010) Louisa Cuomo CLS Hidalgo 193 66.55
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Fiona Carlin CLS Hidalgo 165 75.00
Over Seas
Hickstead Masters - Tuesday 17/07/2012 - Thursday 19/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Margaret Drewe CLS Hidalgo 149 67.72
Marlton Stud
Marlton Summer Festival - Saturday 09/06/2012 - Sunday 10/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
103 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Jane Lavington (UK List 3A) CLS Nomun Nofun 149 64.78
103 Preliminary DI 18 (2011) Jane Lavington (UK List 3A) CLS Hidalgo 167 72.61
109 Novice DI 27 (2011) Margaret Drewe (UK List 3) CLS Van Helsing 196 70.00
203 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Margaret Drewe (UK List 3) CLS Nomun Nofun 164 68.33
203 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Margaret Drewe (UK List 3) CLS Hidalgo 168 70.00
209 Novice DI 24 (2011) Martyne Galland (UK List 4) CLS Van Helsing 178 63.57
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 12/05/2012 - Sunday 13/05/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1a DI 8 (2011) Christine Skodjereite
Dermot Cannon
CLS Hidalgo 150.5 62.708
1a Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Jose Baud
Wouter Liekens
CLS Hidalgo 146.5 66.591
2a Novice BD 23 (2012) Magnus Ringmark
Joan Ahern
CLS Van Helsing 170.5 63.148
2a Novice DI 24 (2011) Magnus Ringmark
Joan Ahern
CLS Van Helsing 164 58.571
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Sunday 29/04/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Vida Tansey CLS Hidalgo 168 70.00
Marlton Stud
Marlton Spring Festival - Saturday 31/03/2012 - Sunday 01/04/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
109 Novice BD 37 (2007) Carolyn Davis (UK List 4) CLS Van Helsing 178 63.57
209 Novice BD 38 (2005) Sue Duffy (UK List 4) CLS Van Helsing 196 63.23
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 02/03/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 37 (2007) Donald Kear (UK List 2) CLS Van Helsing 183 65.36
3 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Alison Duck (UK List 3A) CLS Hidalgo 166 69.17
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 18/02/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Bernie Webb CLS Hidalgo 144 72.00
10 Novice BD 35 (2009) Claire Dryden (UK List 4) CLS Van Helsing 167 64.23
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 28/01/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) Gillian Kyle CLS Hidalgo 156 70.90
8 Novice BD 38 (2005) Dermot Cannon CLS Van Helsing 210 67.74
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 21/01/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 22 (2007) Rosemary Seagrave (UK List 5) CLS Van Helsing 204 70.34
3 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Rosemary Seagrave (UK List 5) CLS Hidalgo 179 71.60
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 03/09/2011 - Sunday 04/09/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
109 Novice BD 22 (2007) Simon Laurens (UK List 5) CLS Van Helsing 186 64.14
209 DI Novice 27 (2011) Simon Laurens (UK List 5) CLS Van Helsing 178 63.57
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 13/08/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Novice BD 28 (2008) Sarah Buttenshaw (UK List 3) CLS Van Helsing 166 69.17
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 25/06/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Novice BD 38 (2005) Marion Greene CLS Van Helsing 189 60.96
8 Novice BD 38 (2005) Marion Greene CLS Nomun Nofun 185 59.68
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 12/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice BD 27 (2007) Clare Fitzsimons CLS Nomun Nofun 174 62.14
8 Novice BD 22 (2007) Dermot Cannon CLS Nomun Nofun 164 56.55
Eastern Region
Summer Finals - Boswell EC - Saturday 18/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Novice Final BD 39 (2010) Mrs N Goodman (UK List 1) CLS Van Helsing 193 66.55
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 12/06/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice BD 20 (2007) Dermot Cannon CLS Van Helsing 173 69.20
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 20/03/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) David Lee CLS Nomun Nofun 139 63.18
5 Novice BD 20 (2007) Vanda Stewart CLS Van Helsing 155 62.00
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.