Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Marian Slattery (Thomas)

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 27 September 2019


North Munster Region
Ballycahane EC, Crecora - Friday 07/08/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Medium BD 69 (2005) Michael Moore Ballylarkin Mikeo 201.5 61.06
Midland and Western Region
Ballinasloe Showgrounds - Sunday 26/07/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Medium DI M67 (2015) Jane Whitaker Ballylarkin Mikeo 207.5 62.88
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 26/01/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
16 Medium BD 69 (2005) Jillie Rogers Ballylarkin Mikeo 207.5 62.88
South East Region
Raheen-na-Gun Stud - Saturday 18/01/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium DI M67 (2015) Mark Ruddock Ballylarkin Mikeo 202 61.21
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Joanne Graham
Michael Moore
Ballylarkin Mikeo 203.3 63.516
10 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Jane Peberdy
Bernie Foley
Ballylarkin Mikeo 194.8 62.823
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 08/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Jane Whitaker Ballylarkin Mikeo 196.3 63.32
13 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Dermot Cannon Ballylarkin Mikeo 212.5 66.41
South East Region
Summer Festival - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 03/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2a Novice DI N27 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Ballylarkin Mikeo 203 70.00
3 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Ballylarkin Mikeo 199.5 64.35
25 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Joanne Jarden Ballylarkin Mikeo 184 70.77
26 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Wouter Liekens Ballylarkin Mikeo w/d
South Munster Region
Millstreet Green Glens Arena - Sunday 19/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Bernie Foley Ballylarkin Mikeo 168.5 64.81
13 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Dermot Cannon Ballylarkin Mikeo 199.5 64.35
Midland and Western Region
Ard Chuan Equestrian Centre - Saturday 04/05/2019 - Sunday 05/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
23 Category 3 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Dermot Cannon Ballylarkin Mikeo 179 68.85
6 Category 3 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Ballylarkin Mikeo 157.5 65.63
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2019 - Sunday 07/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice BD 38 (2005) Gwyneth Lewis
Dane Rawlins
Ballylarkin Mikeo 194.5 62.742
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Michael Moore
Bernie Foley
Ballylarkin Mikeo ret
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 27/01/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
14 Novice DI N24 (2012) Joanne Jarden Ballylarkin Mikeo 210.5 70.17
16 Novice BD 38 (2005) Ann Glynn Ballylarkin Mikeo 211 68.06
South East Region
Danville House Farm - Sunday 20/01/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Novice DI N26 (2012) Bridgette McCarthy Ballylarkin Mikeo 165.5 57.07
9 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) Faith Ponsonby Ballylarkin Mikeo 147.5 61.46
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 08/01/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) Derval Diamond Ballylarkin Mikeo 172 71.67 h/c
12 Novice BD 38 (2005) Vida Tansey Ballylarkin Mikeo 214 69.03
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 28/09/2018 - Sunday 30/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice BD 37A (2017) Sarah Leitch
Jacques Van Daele
Ballylarkin Mikeo 166.8 61.759
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Tiina Karkkolainen
Rachel Hillier
Ballylarkin Mikeo 185.3 61.750
Midland and Western Region
Duffy’s EC - Sunday 09/09/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Medium DI M67 (2015) Jacki Doherty Ballylarkin Mikeo ret
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 04/08/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Ballylarkin Mikeo 202 67.33
20 Novice BD 37A (2017) Wouter Liekens Ballylarkin Mikeo 180.5 66.85
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 15/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Dermot Cannon Ballylarkin Mikeo 196.5 65.50
7 Novice BD 37A (2017) Mairin Cassidy Ballylarkin Mikeo 180.5 66.85
Midland and Western Region
Ballinasloe Showgrounds - Sunday 17/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 37A (2017) Ann Glynn Ballylarkin Mikeo w/d
9 Novice DI N24 (2012) Ann Glynn Ballylarkin Mikeo w/d
South Munster Region
Millstreet Green Glens Arena - Sunday 13/05/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Novice DI N23 (2012) Betty O Neill Ballylarkin Mikeo 219 70.65
13 Novice DI N24 (2012) Betty O Neill Ballylarkin Mikeo h/c
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 07/04/2018 - Sunday 08/04/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice DI N27 (2012) Richard Baldwin
David Patterson
Ballylarkin Mikeo 192.8 66.466
6 Novice BD 22 (2007) Andrea Smith
Debbie Lush
Ballylarkin Mikeo 178.8 61.638
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 21/01/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Novice BD 22 (2007) Vida Tansey Ballylarkin Mikeo 198 68.28
9 Novice DI N27 (2012) Ann Glynn Ballylarkin Mikeo 196 67.59
Midland and Western Region
Upper Mace EC - Sunday 14/01/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice DI N27 (2012) Jacki Doherty Ballylarkin Mikeo 204 70.34 h/c
11 Novice BD 22 (2007) Jacki Doherty Ballylarkin Mikeo 205.5 70.86
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 03/12/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Novice BD 22 (2007) Michael Moore Ballylarkin Mikeo 200.5 69.14
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 22/09/2017 - Sunday 24/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang
Lucy Adams
Ballylarkin Mikeo 158.8 66.146
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Michael Moore
Maria Colliander
Ballylarkin Mikeo 163.8 68.229
North Munster Region
Clonlara Equestrian Centre - Sunday 13/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Danielle Carey Ballylarkin Mikeo 177.5 73.96
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Ballylarkin Mikeo 147 66.82
North Munster Region
Ennis Showgrounds - Sunday 16/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vida Tansey Ballylarkin Mikeo 173.5 72.29
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Ann Glynn Ballylarkin Mikeo 149.5 67.95
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 22/01/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Ann Glynn Ballylarkin Mikeo 165.5 68.96
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Vida Tansey Ballylarkin Mikeo 159.5 69.35
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 05/09/2014 - Sunday 07/09/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 BD 19 (2008) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Joanne Jarden
King’s Elegance w/d
2 DI P18 (2012) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Dane Rawlins
King’s Elegance w/d
18b FEI test for 4 Year Old Horses Alison Duck (UK List 3a)
Dermot Cannon
King’s Elegance w/d
North Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Clonshire EC - Sunday 27/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Ann Glynn King’s Elegance 0 h/c
2a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vida Tansey King’s Elegance 150.5 62.71
South Munster Region
Skevanish - Sunday 13/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Maureen Ne Cleirigh King’s Elegance 215 74.14
2b Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Maureen Ne Cleirigh King’s Elegance w/d
South Munster Region
Millstreet Green Glens Arena - Sunday 15/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Betty O Neill King’s Elegance 182 62.76
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Marie Hennessy King’s Elegance 143 59.58
North Munster Region
Ennis Showgrounds - Saturday 31/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Vida Tansey King’s Elegance 128.5 67.63
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vida Tansey King’s Elegance w/d
Midland and Western Region
Creagh EC - Sunday 08/12/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Helen Nolan King’s Elegance 126 63.00
3 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Donald McNamara King’s Elegance 196 67.59
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Donald McNamara Nick Of Time 221 65.00
Midland and Western Region
Galway EC - Sunday 17/11/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Clare Fitzsimons King’s Elegance 131 65.50
3 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Clare Fitzsimons King’s Elegance 162 62.31
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 06/09/2013 - Sunday 08/09/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore
Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
King’s Elegance 155.5 59.808
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vanda Robinson
Kjell Myhre (NOR List 1)
King’s Elegance 138.5 57.708
18a 4-year old horses FEI (2009) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) - Penelope Lang (UK List 1) King’s Elegance ret
North Munster Region
Mellon Stud - Sunday 25/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Ninnie Odenrick King’s Elegance 169 65.00
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Ninnie Odenrick King’s Elegance h/c
South Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Maryville Stables - Sunday 11/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Betty O Neill King’s Elegance 175 60.34
2 Championship Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Ann Glynn King’s Elegance 181 64.64
North Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Clonshire EC - Sunday 28/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Shota Niikura King’s Elegance 156 60.00
2a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) King’s Elegance 146 60.83
North Munster Region
Ennis Showgrounds - Sunday 23/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Martin Mullane King’s Elegance 179 63.93
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Vida Tansey King’s Elegance 159 66.25
North Munster Region
Regional Winter Finals -Ennis Showgrounds - Sunday 10/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Nick Of Time 215 58.11
9 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Nick Of Time 209 55.00
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 07/09/2012 - Sunday 09/09/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
John Robinson (UK List 2a)
Nick Of Time 191 56.176
7 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Ann Bostock (UK List 2a)
Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Nick Of Time 218.5 57.500
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - (NC warm-up) - Sunday 02/09/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Ninnie Odenrick Nick Of Time 210 55.26
South Munster Region
Regional Summer Final - Maryville Stables - Sunday 19/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Nick Of Time 222 60.00
9 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Nick Of Time 215 56.58
South Munster Region
Maryville Stables - Sunday 29/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Ninnie Odenrick Nick Of Time 212 57.30
9 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Ninnie Odenrick Nick Of Time 196 57.65
North Munster Region
Regional Summer Finals - Clonshire EC - Sunday 15/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Nick Of Time 222 60.00
9 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1) Nick Of Time 198 58.24
North Munster Region
Dohyle House Stud - Sunday 24/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey Nick Of Time 245 66.22
9 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Vida Tansey Nick Of Time 242 63.68
Midland and Western Region
Galway EC - Sunday 10/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey Nick Of Time 207 62.73
9 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Vida Tansey Nick Of Time 202 59.41
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 27/05/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Donald McNamara Nick Of Time 240 64.86
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Donald McNamara Nick Of Time 240 64.86
North Munster Region
Mellon Stud - Sunday 29/04/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Ninnie Odenrick Nick Of Time 180 64.29
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Ninnie Odenrick Nick Of Time 222 60.00
South Munster Region
Regional Winter Final - Maryville Stables - Sunday 15/04/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Nick Of Time 163 58.21
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Lucy Adams Nick Of Time 218 58.91
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 04/03/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Marion Greene Nick Of Time 170 60.71
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Marion Greene Nick Of Time 227 61.35
Midland and Western Region
Galway EC - Sunday 26/02/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Vida Tansey Nick Of Time 189 67.50
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey Nick Of Time 238 64.32
North Munster Region
Dohyle House Stud - Sunday 05/02/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Lucy Adams Nick Of Time 176 62.85
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Lucy Adams Nick Of Time 212 57.29
North Munster Region
Ennis Showgrounds - Sunday 15/01/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Vida Tansey Nick Of Time w/d
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey Nick Of Time w/d
North Munster Region
Maple Leaf Stables - Saturday 10/10/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Ninnie Odenrick Nick Of Time 169 67.60
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Ninnie Odenrick Nick Of Time 184 63.44
National Championships
Cavan Equestrian Centre - Friday 24/09/2010 - Sunday 26/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Nick Of Time 194 60.625
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Alison Mastin Moore
Dermot Cannon
Nick Of Time 203 59.706
South Munster Region
Summer Finals - Maryville Stables - Sunday 12/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Joan Ahern Nick Of Time 193 60.31
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Joan Ahern Nick Of Time 192 56.47
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 29/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 58 (2004) John Aitchison (UK List 2) Nick Of Time 182 56.88
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) John Aitchison (UK List 2) Nick Of Time 210 56.75
North Munster Region
Clonshire EC - Sunday 18/07/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Vida Tansey Nick Of Time 224 65.88
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Vida Tansey Nick Of Time 211 63.94
North Munster Region
Roscrea EC - Sunday 04/07/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Nick Of Time 209 61.47
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Nick Of Time 197 59.70
North Munster Region
Crecora - Sunday 16/05/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Donald McNamara Nick Of Time 193 66.47
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Donald McNamara Nick Of Time 220 64.70
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.