Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Yvette Truesdale

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 27 September 2019


Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 26/10/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Ivor Harper Homegrown Ajax w/d
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Vida Tansey Homegrown Ajax w/d
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Claire Ballantyne
Bernie Foley
Homegrown Ajax 168.8 64.904
8 Novice DI N27 (2012) PollyAnn Huntington
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Homegrown Ajax 190.3 65.603
10 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Joanne Graham
Michael Moore
Homegrown Ajax 209 65.313
10 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Jane Peberdy
Bernie Foley
Homegrown Ajax 204.8 66.048
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 14/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Lynne Cassidy Homegrown Ajax 183 70.38
14 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Michael Moore Homegrown Ajax 211 68.06
Northern Region
Regional Summer Finals -Laurelview - Sunday 08/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Vida Tansey Homegrown Ajax 172.5 66.35
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Ajax 222.0 69.38
Northern Region
Summer Festival -Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 24/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Novice DI N27 (2012) Chrissy Havis (UK List 2) Homegrown Ajax w/d
3 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Homegrown Ajax w/d
9 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Andrea Hessay (UK List 2) Homegrown Ajax w/d
10 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Chrissy Havis (UK List 2) Homegrown Ajax w/d
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 10/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Debbie Osborough Homegrown Ajax 224.0 72.26
6 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Ajax 202.5 65.32
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 09/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Gillian Peters (UK List 2a) Homegrown Ajax 208.0 67.10
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Debbie Osborough Homegrown Ajax 199.5 71.25
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Monday 03/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Ivor Harper Homegrown Ajax 203.5 65.65
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Patricia Creighton Homegrown Ajax 177.5 55.47
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 18/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Novice DI N27 (2012) Andrew Bennie (UK List 1) Homegrown Ajax 199.5 68.79
12 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) Derval Diamond Homegrown Ajax 178 74.17
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 12/05/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) Ivor Harper Homegrown Ajax 167.5 69.79
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Rosi Gomes Homegrown Ajax 208.0 69.33
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2019 - Sunday 07/04/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice BD 38 (2005) Gwyneth Lewis
Dane Rawlins
Homegrown Ajax 200.8 64.758
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Michael Moore
Bernie Foley
Homegrown Ajax 200.8 66.917
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 10/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Michael Moore Homegrown Ajax 216 69.68
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Mary Cannon Homegrown Ajax 210.5 70.17
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 09/03/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Angelene Nicholson Homegrown Ajax 200.0 71.43
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Dermot Cannon Homegrown Ajax 207.0 69.00
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 22/07/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 34 (2009/2016) Joanne Jarden Jays Desire 137.5 65.48
4 Novice BD 37A (2017) Lucinda Webb-Graham Jays Desire 210 77.78
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 16/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Ivor Harper Jays Desire w/d
4 Novice BD 37A (2017) Lucy Adams Jays Desire w/d
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 19/05/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Novice BD 37A (2017) Joan Ahern Jays Desire elim
6 Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016) Derval Diamond Jays Desire 173 78.64
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 05/05/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 18 (2002/2016) William McAuley Jays Desire 193 74.23
2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Joanne Jarden Jays Desire 203.5 70.17
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 22/09/2017 - Sunday 24/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang
Lucy Adams
Jays Desire ret
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Penelope Lang
Lucy Adams
Walkabout 157.8 65.729
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Michael Moore
Maria Colliander
Jays Desire 152.8 63.646
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Michael Moore
Maria Colliander
Walkabout n/s
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Mark Ruddock
Damien McCormack
Walkabout w/d
6 Novice BD 37 (2007) Sarah Leitch
Marie Hennessy
Walkabout n/s
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 26/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Dermot Cannon Jays Desire 156 65
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Dermot Cannon Walkabout 163.5 68.13
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Dermot Cannon Walkabout 167.5 59.82
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 06/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) William McAuley Jays Desire 173 72.08
1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) William McAuley Walkabout 160 66.67
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Debbie Osborough Jays Desire 156 65
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Debbie Osborough Walkabout 159.5 66.46
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 22/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Jane Whitaker Walkabout 184 65.71
4 Novice BD 30 (2006) Lucinda Webb-Graham Walkabout 156 60
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 01/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Lynsey Craig Walkabout 173.5 66.73
4 Novice BD 28 (2008) Ivor Harper Walkabout 163 67.92
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 25/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N26 (2012) Jill Spring Walkabout 162.5 56.03
5 Novice BD 37 (2007) Marion Greene Walkabout 175.5 62.68
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Monday 05/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Ivor Harper Walkabout 171.5 71.46
4 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Ivor Harper Jays Desire 170.5 71.04
5 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Pat Ryan Walkabout 167.5 76.14
5 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Pat Ryan Jays Desire 157 71.36
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 28/05/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Stephen Murphy Walkabout 115.5 60.79
1 Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Stephen Murphy Jays Desire 129 67.89
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Angelene Nicholson Jays Desire 154 64.17
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Angelene Nicholson Walkabout 148 61.67
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 01/04/2017 - Sunday 02/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Sarah Leitch
Liam Maloney
Jays Desire w/d
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Mark Ruddock
Michael Moore
Jays Desire w/d
Northern Region
Regional Winter Finals - Danescroft EC - Saturday 18/03/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Jays Desire w/d
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) James Rooney Jays Desire w/d
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016) William McAuley Jays Desire 188 69.63
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Liam Maloney Jays Desire 152 60.8
Northern Region
Laurelview - Saturday 22/01/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Debbie Osborough Jays Desire 155.5 64.79
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Rosi Gomes Jays Desire 168.5 64.81
National Championships
Barnadown - Friday 26/08/2016 - Sunday 28/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Antje Fiege (GER List 1)
Mary Cannon
Woodcroft Waltzer 198.3 58.309
7 Medium BD 76 (2016) Claire Ballantyne
Jillie Rogers
Woodcroft Waltzer 199.5 60.455
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 06/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium DI M67 (2015) Michael Moore Woodcroft Waltzer 207.5 62.88
8 Medium DI M77 (2015) Lucy Adams Woodcroft Waltzer 220.5 63
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestrian Centre - Saturday 30/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Angelene Nicholson Woodcroft Waltzer w/d
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Angelene Nicholson Woodcroft Waltzer w/d
Eastern Region
Marlton - Saturday 16/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
13 Medium BD 61 (2002) Angela Tucker (UK List 2) Woodcroft Waltzer 170 58.62
14 Medium BD 69 (2005) Joan Ahern Woodcroft Waltzer 202 61.21
15 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Angela Tucker (UK List 2) Connswater Elite w/d
17 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Angela Tucker (UK List 2) Connswater Elite w/d
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 03/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 71 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Woodcroft Waltzer 188 60.65
9 Medium DI M77 (2015) Angelene Nicholson Woodcroft Waltzer 228.5 65.29
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 25/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) David Patterson Walkabout w/d
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) David Patterson Walkabout w/d
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Gisela Holstein Woodcroft Waltzer 203.5 59.85
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 30/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2b Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Caroline Tupling (UK List 2a) Walkabout 154 64.17
16b Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Gisela Holstein Walkabout 151 58.08
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 17/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Joanne Jarden Walkabout 145.5 60.63
3 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Michael Moore Walkabout 170.5 60.89
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 27/02/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Vida Tansey Connswater Elite 259 68.16
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 17/01/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Joanne Jarden Connswater Elite 225.5 66.32
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 15/11/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 50 (2007) David Patterson Abbey Storm Fionn 177 63.21
6 Elementary BD 40 (2010) David Patterson Abbey Storm Fionn 205 66.13
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 01/11/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E50 (2013) Joanne Jarden Abbey Storm Fionn 192.5 66.37
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Abbey Storm Fionn 176 62.85
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Woodcroft Waltzer 170.5 58.79
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 05/09/2014 - Sunday 07/09/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 DI E56 (2013) C. Loennecken
Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Woodcroft Waltzer 205 66.129
5 BD 59 (2010) Joanne Jarden
Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Woodcroft Waltzer 222.8 69.609
7 BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Dermot Cannon
The Best Buddy 232.8 62.905
7 BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Marion Greene
The Best Buddy 235.3 61.908
12 Grand Prix FEI (2014) Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Has to be Fun 322 64.400
17 Grand Prix Freestyle FEI (2009) Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Has to be Fun 265.3 66.313
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 02/08/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Lucy Adams The Best Buddy 217 63.82
10 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Lucy Adams The Best Buddy 221.5 65.14
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 26/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
25 Grand Prix Special FEI (2014) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Has to be Fun 330.5 66.10
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 20/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Debby Lush (UK List 1) The Best Buddy 204.5 60.15
15 Grand Prix FEI (2014) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Has to be Fun 314 62.80
5b Elementary DI E56 (2013) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Woodcroft Waltzer 219 70.65
6b Elementary BD 43 (2006) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Woodcroft Waltzer 174.5 60.17
9 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Debby Lush (UK List 1) The Best Buddy 233.5 61.45
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 28/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N26 (2012) Lynsey Craig Woodcroft Waltzer 186.5 69.07
5 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Angelene Nicholson Woodcroft Waltzer 191 63.66
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 03/05/2014 - Sunday 04/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Jane Mcgarel-Groves (UK List 1) and Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Witto 208 65.08
20 Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2009) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) and Sue Petty (UK List 1) Witto 242 67.22
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 05/04/2014 - Sunday 06/04/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Advanced Medium BD 85 Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Dermot Cannon
Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
Witto 192.3 56.544
7 Advanced Medium BD 96 Junior Individual FEI (2009) Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Gisela Holstein
Witto 243 63.947
8 Advanced BD 105 Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2009) Debbie Wardle (UK List 2a)
Dermot Cannon
Witto 234.5 65.139
Northern Region
Regional Winter Final - Danescroft EC - Saturday 22/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) Judith Harris (UK List 1) Witto 245 64.47
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 09/03/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Marion Greene Witto 266.8 70.13
11 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Marion Greene Witto 220.5 68.9
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 22/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Witto 226 66.47
10 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Witto 223 65.58
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 09/02/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Witto 228 61.62
10 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Witto 228.5 60.13
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 06/09/2013 - Sunday 08/09/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Medium BD 69 (2005) Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a)
Vanda Robinson
The Best Buddy 219.5 66.515
6 Medium BD 75 (2002) Fiona Lace (UK List 2A)
Kjell Myhre (NOR List 1)
The Best Buddy 238 64.324
11 Intermediaire II FEI (2009) Kjell Myhre (NOR List 1)
Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Has to be Fun 239.3 62.961
12 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Kjell Myhre (NOR List 1)
Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Has to be Fun 293.8 62.518
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 17/08/2013 - Sunday 18/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
122 Intermediaire II FEI (2009) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) Has to be Fun 241 63.42
222 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) Has to be Fun 299 63.62
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 04/08/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Angelene Nicholson The Best Buddy 224 67.87
8 Medium BD 71 (2002) Joanne Jarden The Best Buddy 216 69.67
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 20/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore The Best Buddy w/d
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore The Best Buddy w/d
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 07/07/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Jennifer Howes Woodcroft Waltzer 169 67.6
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Jennifer Howes Woodcroft Waltzer 192 66.2
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Lucy Adams The Best Buddy 182 62.75
Marlton Stud
Marlton Summer Festival - Saturday 08/06/2013 - Sunday 09/06/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
116 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Margaret Drewe (UK List 3) Woodcroft Waltzer 246 72.35
122 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Sarah Leitch (UK List 1) Has to be Fun 242 63.68
216 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Sarah Leitch (UK List 1) Woodcroft Waltzer 191 68.21
222 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Sarah Leitch (UK List 1) Has to be Fun 310 65.96
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 25/05/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) David Patterson Woodcroft Waltzer 178 61.37
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Mary Robbins (UK List 1) Woodcroft Waltzer 176 62.85
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/05/2013 - Sunday 05/05/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Medium BD 73 (2007) Kim Ratcliffe (UK List 1) and Gertie Liekens-Schurmans The Best Buddy 64.85
11 Intermediaire II FEI (2009) Kim Ratcliffe (UK List 1) and Fadi Hamoud (ITA List 1) Has to be Fun 65.06
17 Medium BD 61 (2002) Dermot Cannon and Rosi Gomes The Best Buddy 66.54
18 Medium BD 69 (2005) Kim Ratcliffe (UK List 1) and Vida Tansey The Best Buddy 66.36
22 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) and Fadi Hamoud (ITA List 1) Has to be Fun 62.6
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 06/04/2013 - Sunday 07/04/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2b Novice DI N24 (2012) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Phyllis Beattie (UK List 2)
Woodcroft Waltzer 213.5 71.167
2b Novice DI N27 (2012) Wouter Liekens
Dermot Cannon
Woodcroft Waltzer 185.5 63.966
3 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Andrea Hessay (UK List 3a)
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Woodcroft Waltzer 196 67.586
3 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Phyllis Beattie (UK List 2)
Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Woodcroft Waltzer 197.5 70.536
10 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) Has to be Fun 303 64.468
South East Region
Regional Winter Finals - Spruce Lodge - Monday 18/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice DI N26 (2012) Wouter Liekens Woodcroft Waltzer 191 65.86
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Wouter Liekens Woodcroft Waltzer 179 61.72
15 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Gisela Holstein Has to be Fun 288 61.28
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 03/03/2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Category 2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Jacki Doherty The Square Rigmarole 132 55.00
4 Category 2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Jacki Doherty The Square Rigmarole 130 59.09
7 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Jacki Doherty Woodcroft Waltzer 194 62.58
8 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Yvonne Monahan Woodcroft Waltzer 158 63.20
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 07/09/2012 - Sunday 09/09/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Woodcroft Waltzer 186.5 66.607
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joan Ahern
Robert Stanier (UK List 4)
Woodcroft Waltzer 199.5 68.793
6 Medium BD 69 (2005) Alison Mastin-Moore
Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Connswater Elite 221 66.970
6 Medium BD 69 (2005) Alison Mastin-Moore
Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
The Best Buddy 219 66.364
6 Medium BD 75 (2002) Ann Bostock (UK List 2a)
Sandy Phillips (UK List 1)
Connswater Elite 245 66.216
6 Medium BD 75 (2002) Ann Bostock (UK List 2a)
Sandy Phillips (UK List 1)
The Best Buddy 217.5 58.784
11 Intermediaire II FEI (2009) Sandy Phillips (UK List 1)
Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Has to be Fun w/d
12 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Sandy Phillips (UK List 1)
Heather Briggs (ESP List 1)
Has to be Fun 286.8 61.011
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 01/09/2012 - Sunday 02/09/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
110 Novice BD 39 (2010) Rachel Hillier (UK List 2) Woodcroft Waltzer 198 68.28
122 Intermediaire II FEI (2009) Clive Halsall UK List 1) Has to be Fun 233 61.32
210 Novice DI N27 (2012) Judith Harris (UK List 3) Woodcroft Waltzer 193 66.55
222 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) Has to be Fun 283 60.21
South East Region
Summer Classic - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 04/08/2012 - Sunday 05/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4b Category 2 Novice DI N24 (2012) James Rooney Woodcroft Waltzer 204 68.00
8 Medium BD 73 (2007) James Rooney Connswater Elite 239 70.29
13 Intermediaire II FEI (2009) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) and Alison Mastin-Moore Has to be Fun 249 65.53
17b Category 2 Novice DI N27 (2012) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) Woodcroft Waltzer 188 64.83
21 Medium BD 75 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Connswater Elite 244 65.95
26 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Has to be Fun 295.5 62.87
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 17/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Gervaise Maher The Best Buddy 183 63.1
10 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Connswater Elite 218 64.11
10 Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore The Best Buddy 207 60.88
Marlton Stud
Marlton Summer Festival - Saturday 09/06/2012 - Sunday 10/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
110 Novice DI 27 (2011) Martyne Galland (UK List 4) Woodcroft Waltzer 188 67.14
118 Medium BD 73 (2007) Jane Lavington (UK List 3A) Connswater Elite 203 59.71
122 Intermediaire II FEI (2009) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Has to be Fun 258 67.89
210 Novice DI 24 (2011) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Woodcroft Waltzer 196 70.00
218 Medium BD 75 (2002) Margaret Drewe (UK List 3) Connswater Elite 250 67.57
222 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Has to be Fun 326 69.36
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 02/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 71 (2002) Rosi Gomes The Best Buddy 220 70.96
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 12/05/2012 - Sunday 13/05/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1b DI 8 (2011) Mary Robins
Faith Ponsonby
Woodcroft Waltzer 166.5 69.375
1b Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Christine Skodjereite
Alison Mastin-Moore
Woodcroft Waltzer 143.5 65.227
2b Novice BD 23 (2012) Christine Skodjereite
Dermot Cannon
Woodcroft Waltzer 170.5 63.148
2b Novice DI 24 (2011) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Woodcroft Waltzer 188.5 67.321
4 Medium BD 61 (2002) Jose Baud
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Connswater Elite 196.5 67.759
4 Medium BD 75 (2002) Mary Robins
Joan Ahern
Connswater Elite 230.5 62.297
9 Intermediaire II FEI (2009) Mary Robins
Magnus Ringmark
Jose Baud
Has to be Fun 237.8 62.588
10 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Alison Mastin-Moore
Mary Robins
Has to be Fun 297.3 63.262
Marlton Stud
Marlton Spring Festival - Saturday 31/03/2012 - Sunday 01/04/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
104 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Sue Duffy (UK List 4) Woodcroft Waltzer 153 63.75
110 Novice BD 37 (2007) Debbie Lush (UK List 1) Woodcroft Waltzer 177 63.21
118 Medium BD 73 (2007) Tamsyn Cowie (UK List 3) Connswater Elite 234 68.82
122 Intermediaire II FEI (2009) Debbie Lush (UK List 1) Has to be Fun 244 64.21
204 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Tamsyn Cowie (UK List 3) Woodcroft Waltzer 176 73.33
210 Novice BD 38 (2005) Sue Duffy (UK List 4) Woodcroft Waltzer 196 63.23
218 Medium BD 75 (2002) Debbie Lush (UK List 1) Connswater Elite 228 61.62
222 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Debbie Lush (UK List 1) Has to be Fun 293 62.34
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 22/01/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium 63 (2002) Vanda Stewart Connswater Elite 198 68.27
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 08/01/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 63 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Connswater Elite 196 67.58
8 Medium BD 75 (2002) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Connswater Elite 243 65.67
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 23/09/2011 - Sunday 25/09/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5b Elementary BD 43 (2006) Joanna Winfield (UK List 4)
Alison Mastin-Moore
The Best Buddy 202 69.655
5b Elementary BD 59 (2010) Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
Allan Dewhurst
The Best Buddy 204.5 63.906
11 Intermediaire II FEI (2009) Jennie Loriston Clarke MBE (UK List 1)
Torunn Knaevelsrud (NOR List 1)
Has to be Fun 245.5 64.605
12 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Jennie Loriston Clarke MBE (UK List 1)
Torunn Knaevelsrud (NOR)
Has to be Fun 292.5 62.234
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 03/09/2011 - Sunday 04/09/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
116 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Debby Lush (UK List 1) The Best Buddy 196 67.59
122 Intermediaire II FEI (2009) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Has to be Fun 246 64.74
216 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Judith Harris (UK List 2) The Best Buddy 192 60.00
222 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Has to be Fun 306 65.11
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 20/08/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Grand Prix FEI (2009) Gisela Holstein Has to be Fun 294 62.55
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 18/06/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Ninnie Odenrick The Best Buddy 221 69.06
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Ninnie Odenrick Connswater Elite 224 67.87
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Gisela Holstein Connswater Elite 226 66.47
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Gisela Holstein The Best Buddy 209 61.47
Marlton Stud
Marlton Summer Festival - Saturday 04/06/2011 - Sunday 05/06/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 DI Novice 27 (2011) Long Jane McGarrell Groves (UK List 2) The Best Buddy 189 67.50
16 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) The Best Buddy 199 68.62
18 Medium BD 73 (2007) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) Connswater Elite 236 69.41
39 DI Novice 24 (2011) Long Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1) The Best Buddy 210 75.00
47 Medium BD 75 (2002) Jane Lavington (UK List 3A) Connswater Elite 241 65.14
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Friday 29/04/2011 - Saturday 30/04/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Novice BD 37 (2007) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) The Best Buddy 163 58.214
2 Novice BD 38 (2005) Marc Urban (BEL List 1)
David Lee
The Best Buddy 216.5 69.839
3 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Pauline Cremers (ESP List 1) The Best Buddy 233 68.529
3 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Mary Robins (NZ List 1)
Wouter Liekens
The Best Buddy 183.5 65.536
4 Medium BD 64 (2006) Marc Urban (BEL List 1) Connswater Elite 232 66.286
4 Medium BD 73 (2007) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1)
Vanda Robinson
Connswater Elite 215.5 63.382
Marlton Stud
Marlton Spring Festival - Saturday 02/04/2011 - Sunday 03/04/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Novice BD 37 (2007) Debbie Pateman (UK List 3) The Best Buddy 196 70.00
16 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Debbie Pateman (UK List 3) The Best Buddy 200 71.43
18 Medium BD 73 (2007) Debbie Pateman (UK List 3) Connswater Elite 244 71.76
39 Novice BD 38 (2005) Sarah Leitch (UK List 1) The Best Buddy 230 74.19
45 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Debbie Pateman (UK List 3) The Best Buddy 207 64.69
47 Medium BD 75 (2002) Sarah Leitch (UK List 1) Connswater Elite 258 69.73
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Saturday 26/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Novice BD 38 (2005) Marion Greene The Best Buddy 216 69.67
7 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Marion Greene The Best Buddy 189 67.50
8 Medium BD 64 (2006) Marion Greene Connswater Elite 232 66.28
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Connswater Elite 226 66.47
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 26/02/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
15 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Donald Kear (UK List 2) The Best Buddy 174 60.00
18 Medium BD 69 (2005) Donald Kear (UK List 2) Connswater Elite 198 60.00
19 Medium BD 75 (2002) Donald Kear (UK List 2) Connswater Elite 241 65.14
9 Novice BD 28 (2008) Donald Kear (UK List 2) The Best Buddy 166 69.17
National Championships
Cavan Equestrian Centre - Friday 24/09/2010 - Sunday 26/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Mary Robins (UK List 1)
Debby Lush (Uk List 1)
Future 195 62.903
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Mary Robins (UK List 1)
Debby Lush (Uk List 1)
The Best Buddy 202.5 65.323
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Dane Rawlins (UK List 2)
Dermot Cannon
Future 195 67.241
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Dane Rawlins (UK List 2)
Dermot Cannon
The Best Buddy 191 65.862
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Alison Mastin Moore
Dermot Cannon
Future 215.5 63.382
5 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Alison Mastin Moore
Dermot Cannon
Connswater Elite 236.5 69.559
5 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Future 197.5 61.719
5 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Connswater Elite 203 63.438
6 Medium BD 69 (2005) Maureen Newall (UK List 1)
Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Connswater Elite 209.5 63.485
6 Medium BD 75 (2002) Debby Lush (Uk List 1)
Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Connswater Elite 236 63.784
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 04/09/2010 - Sunday 05/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium BD 69 (2005) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Connswater Elite 197 59.70
24b Novice BD 39 (2010) Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a) Future 200 68.97
24b Novice BD 39 (2010) Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a) The Best Buddy 191 65.86
27 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Connswater Elite 200 62.50
27 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Future 191 59.69
29 Medium BD 75 (2002) Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a) Connswater Elite 244 65.95
5b Novice BD 38 (2005) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Future 216 69.68
5b Novice BD 38 (2005) Peter Hufendiek (GER) The Best Buddy 211 68.06
8 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Jeanette Proctor (UK List 4) Connswater Elite 244 71.76
8 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Jeanette Proctor (UK List 4) Future 224 65.88
Northern Region
Summer Finals Danescroft EC - Saturday 28/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Future 199 62.18
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 15/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Dermot Cannon Future 209 61.47
13 Medium BD 69 (2005) Dermot Cannon Connswater Elite 221 66.96
14 Medium BD 75 (2002) Dermot Cannon Connswater Elite 249 67.30
8 Novice BD 38 (2005) Dermot Cannon The Best Buddy 204 65.81
8 Novice BD 38 (2005) Dermot Cannon Future 214 69.03
9 Novice BD 39 (2010) Dermot Cannon The Best Buddy w/d
Marlton Stud
Marlton Stud - Saturday 14/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
23b Novice BD 24 (2002) Bernie Webb Future 201 77.31
23b Novice BD 24 (2002) Bernie Webb The Best Buddy 180 69.23
26b Elementary BD 45 (2010) Sarah Buttenshaw (UK List 4) The Best Buddy 169 58.28
26b Elementary BD 45 (2010) Sarah Buttenshaw (UK List 4) Future 192 66.21
27 Elementary BD 58 (2004) Alison Mastin-Moore Connswater Elite 213 66.56
28 Medium BD 73 (2007) Rachel Hillier (UK List 2) Connswater Elite 230 67.65
Marlton Stud
Marlton Summer Festival - Saturday 05/06/2010 - Sunday 06/06/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Medium BD 64 (2006) Jane Lavington (UK List 3) Connswater Elite 216 61.71
28 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Jane Lavington (UK List 3) Connswater Elite 194 69.29
30 Medium BD 73 (2007) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Connswater Elite 229 67.35
8 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Connswater Elite 209 72.07
Northern Region
Cavan Dressage Festival - Saturday 01/05/2010 - Sunday 02/05/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Jo Graham (GB) Connswater Elite 206 71.03
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) David Lee Connswater Elite 226 68.48
19 Medium BD 73 (2007) Jo Graham (GB) Connswater Elite 229 67.35
20 Medium BD 64 (2006) Torunn Knævelsrud (Norway) Connswater Elite 219 62.57
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 03/04/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Gisela Holstein Connswater Elite 211 72.75
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Gisela Holstein Connswater Elite 214 64.84
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 27/03/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Connswater Elite 205 66.12
7 Medium BD 64 (2006) Alison Mastin-Moore Connswater Elite 224 64
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 21/03/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore Connswater Elite 200 71.43
7 Medium BD 72 Alison Mastin-Moore Connswater Elite 213 62.65
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.