Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Michael Boyd

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 27 September 2019


Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Sunday 18/10/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Patricia Creighton VSH James Bond 157.5 63.00
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Yvonne Monahan VSH James Bond 203.5 65.65
3 Novice BD 38 (2005) Yvonne Monahan Getadate 198.5 64.03
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Jane Whitaker Getadate 196 67.59
Northern Region
Regional Summer Finals - Connell Hill - Sunday 13/09/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Donald McNamara VSH James Bond 164.5 68.54
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Donald McNamara VSH James Bond 176.0 67.69
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Donald McNamara Getadate 197.0 67.93
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Rosi Gomes Getadate 206.0 64.38
Northern Region
Summer Festival - Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 29/08/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) David Patterson VSH James Bond 171.0 71.25
2 Novice DI N24 (2012) Debbie Osborough VSH James Bond w/d
3 Elementary BD 55 (2019) David Patterson Getadate 193.5 62.42
4 Medium BD 69 (2005) David Patterson Getadate 201.0 60.91
5 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) Lucy Adams Maximum Jay 202.0 61.21
6a Advanced BD 102 (2012) Lucy Adams Maximum Jay 194.5 57.21
13 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Angelene Nicholson VSH James Bond 173.0 72.08
14 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Donald McNamara VSH James Bond 177.0 68.08
15 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Angelene Nicholson Getadate 186.5 66.61
16 Medium BD 75 (2002) Donald McNamara Getadate 230.0 62.16
17 Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Donald McNamara Maximum Jay 208.0 61.18
18a Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018) Donald McNamara Maximum Jay 205.0 64.06
Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena - Saturday 01/08/2020 - Monday 03/08/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
23 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Breda Bernie VSH James Bond 163 67.92
24 Novice BD 22 (2007) Bernie Webb VSH James Bond 187.5 64.66
24 Novice BD 22 (2007) Bernie Webb Getadate 193 66.55
25 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Liam Maloney Getadate 210 67.74
31 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Pat Ryan VSH James Bond 165.5 68.96
32 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jane Whitaker VSH James Bond 204 68.00
32 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jane Whitaker Getadate 211 70.33
33 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Dermot Cannon Getadate 183.5 67.96
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 01/08/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Maximum Jay 202.0 61.21
10 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Maximum Jay w/d
11d Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey Maximum Jay 204.5 60.15
11d Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey Maximum Jay w/d
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 11/07/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) David Patterson VSH James Bond 215.0 74.14
4 Novice BD 37A (2017) Lucinda Webb-Graham VSH James Bond 194.0 71.85
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 27/06/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 1 (2006) Mark Ruddock VSH James Bond 132.0 69.47
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) Angelene Nicholson VSH James Bond 170.5 65.58
10 Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Mark Ruddock Maximum Jay w/d
11d Advanced BD 102 (2012) Mark Ruddock Maximum Jay w/d
Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian - Sunday 08/03/2020
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Paula Geiger VSH James Bond 174.5 72.71
10 Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) Vida Tansey Maximum Jay 201.5 61.06
2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017) Lucinda Webb-Graham VSH James Bond 195.5 67.41
9 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Mark Ruddock Maximum Jay 263 67.44
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 08/12/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018) Dane Rawlins Maximum Jay 191.5 63.83
11c Advanced BD 102 (2012) Dane Rawlins Maximum Jay 209.5 61.62
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 24/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Joanne Jarden Getadate 186.5 64.31
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Lucy Adams Getadate 189.0 59.06
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 10/11/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 55 (2019) Angelene Nicholson Getadate 199.5 64.35
6 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Caroline Tupling (UK List 1) Getadate 207.0 66.77
7 Medium BD 69 (2005) Angelene Nicholson Ballyalt Comet w/d
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Caroline Tupling (UK List 1) Ballyalt Comet w/d
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 27/09/2019 - Sunday 29/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) PollyAnn Huntington
Bernie Foley
Getadate 163.5 68.125
4 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Hanneke Gerritsen
Michael Moore
Getadate 165 66.000
8 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Claire Ballantyne
Bernie Foley
Getadate 171.5 65.962
8 Novice DI N27 (2012) PollyAnn Huntington
Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Getadate 193 66.552
14 FEI Junior Rider Team Test (2009/2018) Paula Nysten
Joanne Jarden
Maximum Jay elim
14 FEI Junior Rider Individual Test (2009/2018) Jane McGarel-Groves
Marie Hennessy
Maximum Jay 206 60.588
15 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Michael Moore
Bernie Foley
Maximum Jay w/d
25 Advanced Medium BD Freestyle (2016) Jo Graham
Vida Tansey
Maximum Jay w/d
Northern Region
Regional Summer Finals -Laurelview - Sunday 08/09/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Lucinda Webb-Graham Getadate 187.5 78.13
4 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Vida Tansey Getadate 171.5 65.96
8 Medium BD 76 (2016) Vida Tansey Ballyalt Comet 210.5 63.79
10 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) Angelene Nicholson Maximum Jay 211.5 62.21
11b Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey Maximum Jay 209.0 61.47
Northern Region
Summer Festival -Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 24/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) Andrea Hessay (UK List 2) Getadate 175.0 70.00
2 Novice DI N27 (2012) Chrissy Havis (UK List 2) Getadate 182.0 62.76
6a Advanced BD 102 (2012) Andrea Smith (UK List 1) Maximum Jay 207.5 61.03
8 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Vida Tansey Getadate 167.0 69.58
9 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Andrea Hessay (UK List 2) Getadate 172.0 66.15
13a Young Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Maximum Jay 182.5 57.03
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 10/08/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Debbie Osborough Getadate 171.0 71.25
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Debbie Osborough Getadate 189.5 65.34
10 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Angelene Nicholson Maximum Jay 209.0 63.33
11c Advanced BD 102 (2012) Dermot Cannon Maximum Jay 225.0 66.18
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 06/07/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 76 (2016) Vida Tansey Ballyalt Comet 221.5 67.12
9 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Vida Tansey Maximum Jay 198.5 60.15
11c Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey Maximum Jay 210.0 61.76
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 23/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium DI M67 (2015) Angelene Nicholson Ballyalt Comet 224.5 68.03
10 Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) Angelene Nicholson Maximum Jay 196.0 65.33
11c Advanced BD 102 (2012) Angelene Nicholson Maximum Jay 217.5 63.97
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 09/06/2019
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Gillian Peters (UK List 2a) Ballyalt Comet 217.0 65.76
9 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) Gillian Peters (UK List 2a) Maximum Jay 197.0 59.70
11c Advanced BD 102 (2012) Gillian Peters (UK List 2a) Maximum Jay 224.0 65.88
Northern Region
Regional Summer Finals -Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 25/08/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Caroline Paterson (UK List 3a) Ballyalt Comet 185.0 66.07
7 Medium DI M67 (2015) Caroline Paterson (UK List 3a) Ballyalt Comet 214.0 64.85
12 Advanced BD 102 (2012) Vida Tansey Maximum Jay 208.0 61.18
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/08/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Dermot Cannon Ballyalt Comet ret
10 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Dermot Cannon Maximum Jay 234.5 61.71
12 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Dermot Cannon Maximum Jay 199.5 62.34
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 03/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium DI M67 (2015) Mark Ruddock Maximum Jay 227 68.79
9 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Angelene Nicholson Maximum Jay 247 63.33
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 25/11/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 76 (2016) Jacki Doherty Ballyalt Comet 233.5 70.76
9 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) Jacki Doherty Maximum Jay 226.5 58.08
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 22/09/2017 - Sunday 24/09/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Maria Colliander
Lucy Adams
Glenkyle Beaver 158.8 66.146
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Paula Nysten
David Lee
Glenkyle Beaver 170 70.833
5 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jane Peberdy
Wouter Liekens
Glenkyle Beaver 198.8 66.250
5 Novice BD 37 (2007) Maria Colliander
Damien McCormack
Glenkyle Beaver 186.5 66.607
7 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Sarah Leitch
Joanne Jarden
Maximum Jay 215 67.188
7 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Sarah Leitch
Joanne Jarden
Ballyalt Comet 211.8 66.172
7 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Maria Colliander
Maximum Jay 220 64.706
7 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Maria Colliander
Ballyalt Comet 221.8 65.221
9 Medium BD 75 (2002) Penelope Lang
Lucy Adams
Maximum Jay 245.5 66.351
9 Medium BD 76 (2016) Paula Nysten
David Lee
Maximum Jay elim
Leinster Region
Redhills Stud - Sunday 20/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Medium BD 61 (2002) Dermot Cannon Ballyalt Comet ret
13 Medium BD 76 (2016) Joanne Jarden Ballyalt Comet w/d
4 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Dermot Cannon Glenkyle Beaver 164.5 68.54
5 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Ann Glynn Glenkyle Beaver 160.5 72.95
8 Novice DI N24 (2012) Ann Glynn Glenkyle Beaver 199 66.33
9 Novice BD 37 (2007) Mairin Cassidy Glenkyle Beaver 184 65.71
South East Region
Summer Festival - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 05/08/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Wouter Liekens Glenkyle Beaver 159 66.25
2 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Glenkyle Beaver 200.5 66.83
3 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Ballyalt Comet 227 66.76
3 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Maximum Jay 226.5 66.62
4 Medium BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey Ballyalt Comet 228.5 61.76
4 Medium BD 75 (2002) Vida Tansey Maximum Jay 236 63.78
13 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Anne Kirwan Glenkyle Beaver 177.5 73.96
14 Novice BD 37 (2007) Lynne Cassidy Glenkyle Beaver 189 67.50
15 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Wouter Liekens Ballyalt Comet 204 63.75
15 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Wouter Liekens Maximum Jay 218.5 68.28
16 Medium BD 76 (2016) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Ballyalt Comet 213 64.55
16 Medium BD 76 (2016) Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1) Maximum Jay 224 67.88
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 01/07/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary DI E50 (2013) Ivor Harper Maximum Jay 209.5 72.24
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Lucy Adams Maximum Jay 183.5 63.28
South East Region
Spruce Lodge - Sunday 25/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Jillie Rogers Ballyalt Comet 186 64.14
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Jillie Rogers Maximum Jay 198 68.28
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dermot Cannon Ballyalt Comet 215 63.24
9 Medium BD 73 (2007) Dermot Cannon Maximum Jay 216 63.53
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 17/06/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Rosi Gomes Ballyalt Comet w/d
7 Medium BD 73 (2007) Rosi Gomes Ballyalt Comet w/d
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 28/05/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Ivor Harper Ballyalt Comet 220 68.75
6 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Ballyalt Comet 206.5 66.61
6 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Maximum Jay 212 68.39
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Maximum Jay 187 64.48
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 29/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Vida Tansey Maximum Jay 193 66.55
8 Medium BD 61 (2002) Joanne Jarden Maximum Jay 201.5 69.48
20 Elementary BD 59 (2010) David Patterson Maximum Jay 209 65.31
22 Medium BD 73 (2007) Vida Tansey Maximum Jay 222.5 65.44
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 01/04/2017 - Sunday 02/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Gwyneth Lewis
Joan Ahern
Maximum Jay w/d
7 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Gwyneth Lewis
Joan Ahern
Ballyalt Comet 204.5 65.968
7 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Helen Bradley
Clare Fitzsimons
Maximum Jay w/d
7 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Helen Bradley
Clare Fitzsimons
Ballyalt Comet 192.5 66.379
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 19/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Alison Mastin-Moore Diva’s Moonshine 159 66.25
2 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Bernie Foley Diva’s Moonshine 177 63.21
5 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Bernie Foley Ballyalt Comet 196 67.59
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Lucy Adams Ballyalt Comet 176.5 63.04
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Saturday 04/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Jillie Rogers Ballyalt Comet 214.5 69.19
11 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Donald McNamara Ballyalt Comet 197.5 68.10
12 Medium BD 61 (2002) Jillie Rogers Ballyalt Comet w/d
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 03/12/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016) Ivor Harper Diva’s Moonshine 178 65.93
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Lucinda Webb-Graham Diva’s Moonshine 178.5 68.65
5 Elementary DI E50 (2013) David Patterson Maximum Jay 201.5 69.48
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Ivor Harper Maximum Jay 184.5 65.89
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 05/11/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Clare Fitzsimons Diva’s Moonshine 186.5 66.61
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Joanne Jarden Diva’s Moonshine 160 66.67
5 Elementary BD 50 (2007) Clare Fitzsimons Maximum Jay 185 66.07
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Joanne Jarden Maximum Jay 188 64.83
National Championships
Barnadown - Friday 26/08/2016 - Sunday 28/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Jo Graham
David Patterson
Maximum Jay 162.8 67.813
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Jo Graham
David Patterson
Diva’s Moonshine 155.5 64.792
1a Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Claire Ballantyne (UK list 1)
David Patterson
Diva’s Moonshine 171 65.769
1a Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Dermot Cannon
Bernie Foley
Diva’s Moonshine 153.8 64.063
1b Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Bernie Foley
Maximum Jay 178.8 68.750
1b Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) Mary Cannon
Claire Ballantyne (UK list 1)
Maximum Jay 162.5 67.708
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis
Antje Feige
Maximum Jay 201.5 67.167
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Gwyneth Lewis
Antje Feige
Ballyalt Comet 201.8 67.250
3a Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) David Patterson
Jo Graham
Maximum Jay 172 66.154
3a Novice DI N24 (2012) Sarah Rodger (UK List 2a)
Vida Tansey
Maximum Jay 200.5 66.833
3b Novice DI N24 (2012) Claire Ballantyne (UK list 1)
Bernie Foley
Ballyalt Comet 203 67.667
3b Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Sarah Rodger (UK List 2a)
Jillie Rodgers
Ballyalt Comet 172.3 66.250
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 06/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Jane Whitaker Diva’s Moonshine 161 67.08
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Lucinda Webb-Graham Diva’s Moonshine 160.5 66.88
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Michael Moore Ballyalt Comet w/d
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Lucy Adams Ballyalt Comet w/d
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 31/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 2 (2016) Bernie Webb Maximum Jay 205.5 70.86
1 Preliminary BD 2 (2016) Bernie Webb Diva’s Moonshine 196 67.59
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Vida Tansey Diva’s Moonshine 177 68.08
4 Novice BD 23 (2012) Michael Moore Maximum Jay 190 70.37
Leinster Region
Coil Óg - Sunday 17/07/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Damien McCormack Maximum Jay 141.5 64.31
3 Novice DI N24 (2012) Damien McCormack Ballyalt Comet w/d
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Bernie Foley Ballyalt Comet 195 67.24
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Bernie Foley Maximum Jay 190 65.52
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 30/04/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Gisela Holstein Ballyalt Comet w/d
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) Caroline Tupling (UK List 2a) Seeva De Haar 179 63.93
4a Novice BD 23 (2012) Patricia Creighton Seeva De Haar 193 71.48
4a Novice BD 23 (2012) Patricia Creighton Ballyalt Comet 201.5 74.63
16a Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Patricia Creighton Ballyalt Comet w/d
17 Novice DI N23 (2012) Patricia Creighton Seeva De Haar 216 69.68
18a Novice BD 37 (2007) Caroline Tupling (UK List 2a) Seeva De Haar 172.5 61.61
18a Novice BD 37 (2007) Caroline Tupling (UK List 2a) Ballyalt Comet 192 68.57
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 04/09/2015 - Sunday 06/09/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Dermot Cannon
Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Killeshin George Agogo 181 69.615
1 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Dermot Cannon
Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 174 66.923
1 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Dermot Cannon
Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Maximum Jay 180.3 69.327
1a DI P8 (2012) Carlos Lopes (POR List 1)
Mary Cannon
Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 173 66.538
1a DI P8 (2012) Carlos Lopes (POR List 1)
Mary Cannon
Maximum Jay 167.3 64.327
1a BD 17 (2014) Paula Nysten (FIN List 1)
Angelene Nicholson
Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 181.8 69.904
1a BD 17 (2014) Paula Nysten (FIN List 1)
Angelene Nicholson
Maximum Jay 179 68.846
1b BD 17 (2014) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Bernie Foley
Seeva De Haar 176.3 67.788
1b BD 17 (2014) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Bernie Foley
Killeshin George Agogo 184.5 70.962
1b DI P8 (2012) Hanneke Gerritsen (HOL List 1)
Jillie Rogers
Seeva De Haar 162.8 62.596
1b DI P8 (2012) Hanneke Gerritsen (HOL List 1)
Jillie Rogers
Killeshin George Agogo 178 68.462
3 DI N27 (2012) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Angelene Nicholson
Killeshin George Agogo 189.3 65.259
3 DI N27 (2012) Joyce Head (UK List 2)
Angelene Nicholson
Seeva De Haar 185.8 64.052
3 BD 38 (2005) Bert Denivel
Mary Cannon
Killeshin George Agogo 204 65.806
3 BD 38 (2005) Bert Denivel
Mary Cannon
Seeva De Haar 193.8 62.500
Northern Region
Summer Festival - Meadows EC - Saturday 15/08/2015 - Sunday 16/08/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6a Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Clare Fitzsimons Seeva De Haar 172.5 66.35
6a Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Clare Fitzsimons Killeshin George Agogo 182.5 70.19
6a Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Clare Fitzsimons Maximum Jay 184 70.77
7a Novice BD 38 (2005) David Patterson Seeva De Haar 209 67.42
7a Novice BD 38 (2005) David Patterson Killeshin George Agogo 222.5 71.77
7a Novice BD 38 (2005) David Patterson Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 204 65.81
19a Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Pat Ryan Seeva De Haar 142.5 64.77
19a Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Pat Ryan Maximum Jay 156.5 71.13
19a Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Pat Ryan Killeshin George Agogo 163 74.09
20a Novice BD 39 (2010) Gillian Makey-Harfield (UK List 2) Killeshin George Agogo 205 70.69
20a Novice BD 39 (2010) Gillian Makey-Harfield (UK List 2) Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 188 64.83
20a Novice BD 39 (2010) Gillian Makey-Harfield (UK List 2) Seeva De Haar 179 61.72
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 26/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Michael Moore Maximum Jay 169.5 70.63
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Michael Moore Seeva De Haar 154.5 64.38
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Mary Cannon Maximum Jay 141.5 64.32
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Mary Cannon Seeva De Haar 140 63.64
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Vida Tansey Seeva De Haar 210 67.74
Eastern Region
Boswell EC - Saturday 20/06/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Vanda Stewart Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 171 68.40
4 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Sarah-Jane Doyle Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 166.5 75.68
4 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Sarah-Jane Doyle Seeva De Haar 154 70.00
7 Novice BD 23 (2012) Angelene Nicholson Seeva De Haar 190.5 70.56
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Saturday 30/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Mary Cannon Killeshin George Agogo 143 65.00
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Mary Cannon Ballyalt Comet 137.5 62.50
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Mary Cannon Killeshin George Agogo 196.5 63.39
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Mary Cannon Ballyalt Comet 203 65.48
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 02/05/2015 - Sunday 03/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Marion Greene Maximum Jay 199 68.62
2a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Lrlir Gcpee Maximum Jay 172.5 71.87
2a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Lrlir Gcpee Killeshin George Agogo 178 74.16
2a Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Lrlir Gcpee Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 180.5 75.2
4a Novice DI N24 (2012) Vida Tansey Killeshin George Agogo 210.5 70.16
4a Novice DI N24 (2012) Vida Tansey Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 184.5 61.5
16a Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Vida Tansey Killeshin George Agogo 188.5 72.5
16a Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Vida Tansey Maximum Jay 177 68.07
16a Preliminary BD 17 (2014) Vida Tansey Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 188 72.3
18a Novice BD 37 (2007) Vanda Stewart Killeshin George Agogo 187.5 66.96
18a Novice BD 37 (2007) Vanda Stewart Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 175 61.78
Leinster Region
Killossery Lodge Stud - Sunday 26/04/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Michael Moore Maximum Jay 181 72.40
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Jacki Doherty Maximum Jay 139.5 60.65
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 05/09/2014 - Sunday 07/09/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Joanne Jarden
Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 166 69.167
1b BD 19 (2008) Marion Greene
Alison Duck (UK List 3a)
Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 150.5 68.409
1b DI P18 (2012) Dermot Cannon
C. Loennecken
Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 163.3 68.021
3 BD 38 (2005) Elizabeth Mackie (UK List 2)
Bernie Foley
Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 200 64.516
3 DI N27 (2012) Alison Duck (UK List 3a)
David Patterson
Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 197 67.931
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 16/08/2014 - Sunday 17/08/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
103 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Carolyn Davis (UK List 3) Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 204.5 85.21
109 Novice BD 37 (2007) Judy Bradwell (UK List 2A) Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 156 55.71
203 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Lucinda Webb-Graham Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 172.5 71.88
209 Novice BD 38 (2005) Carolyn Davis (UK List 3) Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 234.5 75.65
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 20/07/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 17 (2014) William McAuley Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 200.5 77.11
4 Novice BD 23 (2012) Ivor Harper Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 181.5 67.03
Marlton Stud
Marlton - Saturday 07/06/2014 - Sunday 08/06/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
101 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Jillie Rogers Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 177.5 73.96
103 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Jillie Rogers Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 176.5 73.54
201 Preliminary BD 12 (2005) Jillie Rogers Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 171.5 68.60
203 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Lucinda Webb-Graham Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 161.5 67.29
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.