Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Lynne Robinson (McCormick)

< Back to show dates list

< Back to Cavan EC, 23 September 2011


Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/08/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium DI M67 (2015) Vida Tansey Adermus 199.5 60.45
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 16/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Lucy Adams Adermus 201.5 61.06
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 03/06/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium DI M67 (2015) Mark Ruddock Adermus 221 66.97
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 20/05/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium BD 69 (2005) Alison Mastin-Moore Adermus 205.5 62.27
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 05/05/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 71 (2002) Joanne Jarden Adermus 208 67.1
Northern Region
Portmore International Equestria - Saturday 03/02/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Medium DI M67 (2015) Alison Mastin-Moore Adermus 197.5 59.85
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Saturday 27/01/2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Angelene Nicholson Adermus 195 67.24
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 29/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Vida Tansey Adermus 195.5 67.41
20 Elementary BD 59 (2010) David Patterson Adermus 215 67.19
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 01/04/2017 - Sunday 02/04/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Novice DI N27 (2012) Dane Rawlins
Ivor Harper
Adermus 195.3 67.328
6 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Mark Ruddock
Michael Moore
Adermus 180.8 69.519
8 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Sarah Leitch
Michael Moore
Adermus 208.5 67.258
8 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Andrew Bennie
Ivor Harper
Adermus 201.3 69.397
Northern Region
Regional Winter Finals - Danescroft EC - Saturday 18/03/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Gisela Holstein Adermus 212 73.1
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) James Rooney Adermus 193.5 66.72
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 05/03/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Vida Tansey Adermus 177.5 68.27
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Ivor Harper Adermus 201.5 62.97
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/02/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Dermot Cannon Adermus 176.5 65.37
Northern Region
Laurelview - Saturday 22/01/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 49 (2009) Rosi Gomes Adermus 206.5 68.83
6 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Lucy Adams Adermus 224 65.88
Northern Region
Connell Hill - Sunday 08/01/2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Ivor Harper Adermus 167 66.8
6 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Alison Mastin-Moore Adermus 187.5 66.96
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 11/12/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Vida Tansey Adermus w/d
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 03/12/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 27 (2007) David Patterson Adermus 196 70
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 22/10/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI N27 (2012) Ivor Harper Adermus 204.5 70.52
Northern Region
Regional Summer Finals - Danescroft EC - Saturday 20/08/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Clare Fitzsimons Adermus 185 63.79
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 25/06/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 34 (2009) Joanne Jarden Adermus 156.5 65.21
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 29/05/2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Bernie Webb Adermus 165 63.46
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) Lucinda Webb-Graham Adermus 220 75.86
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 04/07/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Angelene Nicholson VSH Wunderbar ret
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 30/05/2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Lucy Adams VSH Wunderbar 166.5 64.04
Northern Region
Spring Festival - Danescroft EC - Saturday 03/05/2014 - Sunday 04/05/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Dermot Cannon and Sara-Jane Lanning (UK List 2) VSH Wunderbar 189.75 65.43
5 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Sue Petty (UK List 1) and Vanda Robinson VSH Wunderbar 187.5 66.96
16 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) and Dermot Cannon VSH Wunderbar 210.75 65.86
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 11/01/2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Joanne Jarden VSH Wunderbar 210.5 72.58
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 07/09/2012 - Sunday 09/09/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5b Elementary BD 53 (2007) Fiona Lace (UK List 2a)
Sandy Phillips (UK List 1)
VSH Wunderbar 227 66.765
5b Elementary BD 59 (2010) Heather Briggs (ESP List 1)
Ann Bostock (UK List 2a)
VSH Wunderbar 209.5 65.469
9 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Heather Briggs (ESP List 1)
Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Uneek 241 63.421
10 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Sandy Phillips (UK List 1)
Uneek 229.5 60.395
Northern Region
Regional Summer Final - Danescroft EC - Sunday 26/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) David Patterson VSH Wunderbar 217 67.81
6 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Andrew Bennie (UK List 2) VSH Wunderbar 218 68.12
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Timothy Downes (UK List 1) Uneek 253 66.57
South East Region
Summer Classic - Spruce Lodge - Saturday 04/08/2012 - Sunday 05/08/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) VSH Wunderbar 177 63.21
7 Medium BD 61 (2002) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans VSH Wunderbar 189 65.17
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) Uneek 233 61.32
19 Elementary BD 59 (2010) James Rooney VSH Wunderbar 216 67.50
20 Medium BD 69 (2005) James Rooney VSH Wunderbar 221 66.97
25 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) Uneek 229.5 60.39
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 22/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 50 (2007) Angelene Nicholson VSH Wunderbar 192 68.57
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 07/07/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Deborah Wardle (UK List 2a) VSH Wunderbar 205 70.68
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Deborah Wardle (UK List 2a) Uneek 247 65
Marlton Stud
Marlton Summer Festival - Saturday 09/06/2012 - Sunday 10/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
116 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Margaret Drewe (UK List 3) VSH Wunderbar 184 63.45
121 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Uneek 222 58.42
216 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Martyne Galland (UK List 4) VSH Wunderbar 221 65.00
221 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Uneek 240 63.16
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 02/06/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Lucy Adams Uneek 226 59.67
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Sunday 27/05/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12b Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Sally Merrison (UK List 1) Uneek 227 59.73
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Saturday 12/05/2012 - Sunday 13/05/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Faith Ponsonby
VSH Wunderbar 177.5 61.207
3 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Christine Skodjereite
Dermot Cannon
VSH Wunderbar 173 61.786
7 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Kirsty Mepham (UK List 1)
Dermot Cannon
Christine Skodjereite
Uneek 223.8 58.904
8 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Mary Robins
Jose Baud
Alison Mastin-Moore
Uneek 233.8 61.535
Northern Region
Regional Winter Final - Danescroft EC - Sunday 25/03/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Vida Tansey VSH Wunderbar 198 68.27
6 Elementary BD 57 (2007) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) VSH Wunderbar 197 70.35
13 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Dane Rawlins (UK List 1) Uneek 246 64.73
Northern Region
Knockagh Lodge - Saturday 18/02/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 43 (2008) David Patterson VSH Wunderbar 187 64.48
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 22/01/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
10 Prix St Georges Marion Greene Uneek 242 63.68
11 Intermediaire I Alison Mastin-Moore Uneek 225 59.21
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 08/01/2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
6 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Lucy Adams VSH Wunderbar 148 59.2
National Championships
Cavan EC - Friday 23/09/2011 - Sunday 25/09/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 22 (2007) Jennie Loriston Clarke MBE (UK List 1)
Torunn Knaevelsrud (NOR List 1)
VSH Wunderbar 189.5 65.345
4 Novice DI 27 (2011) Hanneke Gerritsen (NL List 1)
Allan Dewhurst
VSH Wunderbar 184.5 65.893
5b Elementary BD 43 (2006) Joanna Winfield (UK List 4)
Alison Mastin-Moore
VSH Wunderbar 194 66.897
5b Elementary BD 59 (2010) Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
Allan Dewhurst
VSH Wunderbar 202 63.125
8 BD 105 (FEI Preliminary Test for Young Riders 2009) Alison Mastin-Moore
Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Uneek 208.5 57.917
9 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Jennie Loriston Clarke MBE (UK List 1)
Christine Skodjereite (NOR List 2)
Uneek 242.5 63.816
18b FEI Young Horse Test for 4 Year Old Horses Jennie Loriston Clarke MBE (UK List 1)
Hanneke Gerritsen (NL List 1)
VSH Wunderbar 76.6 76.600
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 03/09/2011 - Sunday 04/09/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
110 Novice BD 22 (2007) Simon Laurens (UK List 5) VSH Wunderbar 212 73.10
116 Elementary BD 43 (2006) Debby Lush (UK List 1) VSH Wunderbar 195 67.24
121 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Judith Harris (UK List 2) Uneek 244 64.21
210 DI Novice 27 (2011) Judith Harris (UK List 2) VSH Wunderbar 187 66.79
216 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Judith Harris (UK List 2) VSH Wunderbar 206 64.38
221 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Uneek 231 60.79
Northern Region
Meadows EC - Sunday 28/08/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice DI 27 (2011) Sue Petty (UK List 1) VSH Wunderbar 184 65.71
5 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Helen Webber (UK List 1) VSH Wunderbar 198 61.87
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Uneek 230 60.52
11 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Uneek 217 57.1
Northern Region
Knockagh Lodge - Saturday 23/07/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 50 (2007) Alison Mastin-Moore VSH Wunderbar 198 70.71
10 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore Uneek 212 55.78
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 10/07/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Uneek 209 65.31
12 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Sue Petty (UK List 1) Uneek 250 65.78
Northern Region
Danescroft - Saturday 25/06/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
5 Elementary BD 42 (2008) Alison Mastin-Moore VSH Wunderbar 225 70.31
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 29/05/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) Sylvia Steele VSH Wunderbar 186 71.53
Northern Region
Cavan Festival - Friday 29/04/2011 - Sunday 01/05/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
17 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Mary Robins (NZ List 1)
Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1)
Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Uneek 224 59.04
22 Novice BD 38 (2005) Marc Urban (BEL List 1)
David Lee
VSH Wunderbar 214.5 69.19
32 Novice BD 35 (2009) Pauline Cremers (ESP List 1) VSH Wunderbar 172 66.15
36 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Pauline Cremers (ESP List 1) Uneek 195 60.94
National Winter Finals
Cavan EC - Friday 29/04/2011 - Saturday 30/04/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Mary Robins (UK List 1) VSH Wunderbar 167 69.583
1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clive Halsall (UK List 1) (Cat 1,SA)
Pauline Cremers (Cat 2)
Angeline Nicholson (Cat 1,SA)
Vanda Robinson (Cat 2)
VSH Wunderbar 153.5 69.773
2 Novice BD 37 (2007) Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) VSH Wunderbar 174 62.143
2 Novice BD 38 (2005) Marc Urban (BEL List 1)
David Lee
VSH Wunderbar 214.5 69.194
Marlton Stud
Marlton Spring Festival - Saturday 02/04/2011 - Sunday 03/04/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
20 Advanced BD 105 (2011) Sarah Leitch (UK List 1) Uneek 210 58.33
24 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Sarah Leitch (UK List 1) Uneek 228 60.00
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 19/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Liz Mackie (UK List 2) VSH Wunderbar 174 72.5
4 Novice BD 38 (2005) Gisela Holstein VSH Wunderbar 217 70
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 06/03/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 22 (2007) Wendy Filtness VSH Wunderbar 197 67.93
4 Novice BD 35 (2009) Alison Mastin-Moore VSH Wunderbar 188 72.3
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 29/01/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
3 Novice BD 24 (2010) Angelene Nicholson VSH Wunderbar 193 74.23
4 Novice BD 30 (2006) David Patterson VSH Wunderbar 168 64.61
9 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Lucy Adams Uneek 211 55.52
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 16/01/2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) VSH Wunderbar 165 68.75
4 Novice BD 37 (2007) Lucy Adams VSH Wunderbar 180 64.28
9 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Mary Robins (UK List 1) Uneek 228 60
Northern Region
Danescroft - Saturday 13/11/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Sally Hodgkinson VSH Wunderbar 157 68.26
3 Novice BD 24 (2002) William McAuley VSH Wunderbar 161 61.92
National Championships
Cavan Equestrian Centre - Friday 24/09/2010 - Sunday 26/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Dane Rawlins (UK List 2)
Mary Robins (UK List 1)
VSH Wunderbar 152.5 66.304
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Dermot Cannon
Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
VSH Wunderbar 149 67.727
7 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Dane Rawlins (UK List 2)
Dermot Cannon
Uneek 228 60.000
7 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
Maureen Newall (UK List 1)
Uneek 210 61.765
8 Advanced BD 104 (2007) Debby Lush (Uk List 1)
Maureen Newall (UK List 1)
Uneek 247 65.000
15 FEI Young Horse test for 4 year olds Anne Goosens (BEL List 2a)
Oliver Smeets (BEL List 2a)
VSH Wunderbar 6.9
Marlton Stud
Marlton Autumn Festival - Saturday 04/09/2010 - Sunday 05/09/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a) Uneek 190 59.38
13 Prix St Georges FEI (2009) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Uneek 210 55.26
2b Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Jeanette Proctor (UK List 4) VSH Wunderbar 151 65.65
21b Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Simon Laurens (UK List 2) VSH Wunderbar 155 70.45
31 Advanced BD 104 (2007) Peter Hufendiek (GER) Uneek 232 61.05
32 Intermediaire I FEI (2009) Christine Porterfield (UK List 2a) Uneek w/d
Northern Region
Summer Finals Danescroft EC - Saturday 28/08/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
1 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Ivor Harper VSH Wunderbar 165 68.75
Over Seas
Rowallan Activity Centre, Scotland - Saturday 16/07/2010 - Sunday 18/07/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
19 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Linda Whetstone (UK List 1) Uneek 200 62.50
21 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Linda Whetstone (UK List 1) Uneek 248 65.26
5 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Linda Whetstone (UK List 1) Uneek 204 63.75
6 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Linda Whetstone (UK List 1) Uneek 244 64.21
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 10/07/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Lucy Adams Uneek 210 61.76
10 Advanced BD 104 (2007) Lucy Adams Uneek 237 63.36
Northern Region
Meadows EC - Saturday 26/06/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
12 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Lucy Adams Uneek 233 61.31
13 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Lucy Adams Uneek 201 62.81
Marlton Stud
Marlton Summer Festival - Saturday 05/06/2010 - Sunday 06/06/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
11 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2009) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Uneek 205 60.29
12 Advanced BD 100 (2002) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Uneek 201 62.81
31 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Uneek 221 65.00
32 Advanced BD 104 (2007) Debby Lush (UK List 1) Uneek 225 59.21
Northern Region
Cavan Dressage Festival - Saturday 01/05/2010 - Sunday 02/05/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 84 (2008) Jo Graham (GB) Uneek 197 59.69
10 Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) Christine Skodjereite (Norway) Uneek 210 61.76
21 Advanced Medium BD 85 (2008) Mary Robins (New Zealand) Uneek 220 64.7
22 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Mura Love (New Zealand) Uneek 236 62.1
Northern Region
Danescroft EC - Saturday 27/03/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
9 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Uneek 236 62.1
Northern Region
Laurelview - Sunday 21/03/2010
Class Test Judge Horse Score Percent
8 Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) Alison Mastin-Moore Uneek 235 61.84
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.