Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

National Winter Finals
Cavan EC
06 April 2019 - 07 April 2019

< Back to show dates list - List all National Winter Finals shows>

< Return to Class Listing of National Winter Finals

Preliminary Category 1 Championships

Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) - 6 April 2019
Judges Position C M Result
Judge John Lyttle Mairin Cassidy
Horse Rider Score % Coll Score % Coll % Coll Place
Jolly Joxer Rebecca Keane 176 73.333 77 167.5 69.792 69 71.563 73 1
Loughlynn Pearl Rebecca Hoary 163 67.917 68 180.5 75.208 76 71.563 72 2
Inis Blossom Emma Walsh 174 72.500 75 166.5 69.375 69 70.938 72 3
Padraig Ina Sheasamh Natasha Brotherton Kennedy 174.5 72.708 75 164 68.333 65 70.521 70 4
Royal Ark Niamh Mahon 162 67.500 69 174 72.500 71 70.000 70 5
Caherbrack Tim Louise Fellowes 163 67.917 69 172 71.667 71 69.792 70 6
Dubarry Bay Susan Black 161 67.083 69 169.5 70.625 69 68.854 69
Glenvine Creg Ny Baa Lynsey Robb 170 70.833 72 159 66.250 65 68.542 68.5
Norwood Black Betty Barry Higgins 157 65.417 67 171 71.250 72 68.333 69.5
Greenfield Apache Ellen Mc Donald 160.5 66.875 68 167 69.583 70 68.229 69
Ashwood Diamond Pride Sharon O’ Connor 165 68.750 70 162 67.500 65 68.125 67.5
Jimmy Thunderstruck Anna Corinne White 160 66.667 66 165 68.750 68 67.708 67
Beezies Moment Rhiann Shields 154.5 64.375 64 168.5 70.208 70 67.292 67
Derrivane Boy Lily Kelly 157 65.417 65 162.5 67.708 66 66.563 65.5
Get In The Van Tara Dalton 163.5 68.125 69 155.5 64.792 63 66.458 66
Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 162.5 67.708 68 155.5 64.792 63 66.250 65.5
Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 155.5 64.792 65 161 67.083 65 65.938 65
Freyas Choice Sarah Jane Weissenbach 154.5 64.375 65 161.5 67.292 67 65.833 66
Enoville Jade Zara Bolger 159.5 66.458 70 154 64.167 63 65.313 66.5
Branchfield Dandy Lucy Jackson 153 63.750 64 159 66.250 65 65.000 64.5
Carnagh Pearl Deirdre Crowdle Ryan 150.5 62.708 62 160.5 66.875 65 64.792 63.5
Shannondale Otis Claire Woulfe 151.5 63.125 64 158 65.833 64 64.479 64
Rathcline Supreme Zara Wood 159.5 66.458 67 150 62.500 60 64.479 63.5
The Gray Gatsby Holly Boles 154 64.167 67 152.5 63.542 63 63.854 65
Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 156 65.000 69 149.5 62.292 63 63.646 66
Ballinvoher Joan Morton 148 61.667 64 157.5 65.625 65 63.646 64.5
Polyanna Star Hannah Galvin 144 60.000 62 161 67.083 67 63.542 64.5
Cluainin Greyson Jude Aoife Keogh 154.5 64.375 65 150 62.500 61 63.438 63
Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 147 61.250 62 154.5 64.375 65 62.813 63.5
Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellmann 148.5 61.875 62 147 61.250 60 61.563 61
Ballinteskin C Two Aisling O Sullivan w/d
Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - 7 April 2019
Judges Position C H Result
Judge Joanne Jarden Ann Glynn
Horse Rider Score % Coll Score % Coll % Coll Place
Norwood Black Betty Barry Higgins 171 71.250 63.5 165.5 68.958 61 70.104 62.25 1
Jolly Joxer Rebecca Keane 172 71.667 63.5 161.5 67.292 61 69.479 62.25 2
Glenvine Creg Ny Baa Lynsey Robb 169 70.417 61.5 164.5 68.542 62 69.479 61.75 3
Caherbrack Tim Louise Fellowes 158.5 66.042 58.5 162 67.500 61 66.771 59.75 4
Royal Ark Niamh Mahon 157 65.417 58 163 67.917 61 66.667 59.5 5
Inis Blossom Emma Walsh 152.5 63.542 56 164.5 68.542 62 66.042 59 6
Padraig Ina Sheasamh Natasha Brotherton Kennedy 152 63.333 56 164 68.333 61 65.833 58.5
Get In The Van Tara Dalton 152.5 63.542 56.5 161 67.083 61 65.313 58.75
Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 157.5 65.625 58.5 155.5 64.792 57 65.208 57.75
Ashwood Diamond Pride Sharon O’ Connor 155 64.583 58 157.5 65.625 59 65.104 58.5
Enoville Jade Zara Bolger 158 65.833 58.5 154.5 64.375 57 65.104 57.75
Freyas Choice Sarah Jane Weissenbach 149.5 62.292 54.5 163 67.917 61 65.104 57.75
Greenfield Apache Ellen Mc Donald 153.5 63.958 57.5 158.5 66.042 60.5 65.000 59
Polyanna Star Hannah Galvin 148.5 61.875 55 162 67.500 61 64.688 58
Dubarry Bay Susan Black 152.5 63.542 57 157.5 65.625 60 64.583 58.5
Ballinvoher Joan Morton 149 62.083 54.5 161 67.083 61 64.583 57.75
Cluainin Greyson Jude Aoife Keogh 149 62.083 55 160.5 66.875 61 64.479 58
Derrivane Boy Lily Kelly 153 63.750 57 155.5 64.792 58 64.271 57.5
Jimmy Thunderstruck Anna Corinne White 147 61.250 57.5 160.5 66.875 60.5 64.063 59
Beezies Moment Rhiann Shields 150.5 62.708 55.5 156.5 65.208 60 63.958 57.75
Loughlynn Pearl Rebecca Hoary 145 60.417 54 160.5 66.875 61 63.646 57.5
Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 148.5 61.875 54.5 157 65.417 59 63.646 56.75
Shannondale Otis Claire Woulfe 147.5 61.458 54.5 156.5 65.208 60 63.333 57.25
Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellmann 146.5 61.042 54.5 156.5 65.208 60 63.125 57.25
Rathcline Supreme Zara Wood 147 61.250 54.5 156 65.000 59 63.125 56.75
Carnagh Pearl Deirdre Crowdle Ryan 145 60.417 53.5 157.5 65.625 60 63.021 56.75
The Gray Gatsby Holly Boles 145.5 60.625 54.5 156 65.000 59.5 62.813 57
Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 145.5 60.625 54 156 65.000 60 62.813 57
Branchfield Dandy Lucy Jackson 143.5 59.792 54 154 64.167 58 61.979 56
Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 145.5 60.625 54.5 149 62.083 58 61.354 56.25
Ballinteskin C Two Aisling O Sullivan w/d
Preliminary Category 1 Championships
BD 19 DI P18 Result
Horse Rider % Coll % Coll % Coll Place
Jolly Joxer Rebecca Keane 71.563 73 69.479 62.25 70.521 67.625 1
Norwood Black Betty Barry Higgins 68.333 69.5 70.104 62.25 69.219 65.875 2
Glenvine Creg Ny Baa Lynsey Robb 68.542 68.5 69.479 61.75 69.011 65.125 3
Inis Blossom Emma Walsh 70.938 72 66.042 59 68.490 65.5 4
Royal Ark Niamh Mahon 70.000 70 66.667 59.5 68.334 64.75 5
Caherbrack Tim Louise Fellowes 69.792 70 66.771 59.75 68.282 64.875 6
Padraig Ina Sheasamh Natasha Brotherton Kennedy 70.521 70 65.833 58.5 68.177 64.25
Loughlynn Pearl Rebecca Hoary 71.563 72 63.646 57.5 67.605 64.75
Dubarry Bay Susan Black 68.854 69 64.583 58.5 66.719 63.75
Greenfield Apache Ellen Mc Donald 68.229 69 65.000 59 66.615 64
Ashwood Diamond Pride Sharon O’ Connor 68.125 67.5 65.104 58.5 66.615 63
Jimmy Thunderstruck Anna Corinne White 67.708 67 64.063 59 65.886 63
Get In The Van Tara Dalton 66.458 66 65.313 58.75 65.886 62.375
Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 66.250 65.5 65.208 57.75 65.729 61.625
Beezies Moment Rhiann Shields 67.292 67 63.958 57.75 65.625 62.375
Freyas Choice Sarah Jane Weissenbach 65.833 66 65.104 57.75 65.469 61.875
Derrivane Boy Lily Kelly 66.563 65.5 64.271 57.5 65.417 61.5
Enoville Jade Zara Bolger 65.313 66.5 65.104 57.75 65.209 62.125
Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 65.938 65 62.813 57 64.376 61
Polyanna Star Hannah Galvin 63.542 64.5 64.688 58 64.115 61.25
Ballinvoher Joan Morton 63.646 64.5 64.583 57.75 64.115 61.125
Cluainin Greyson Jude Aoife Keogh 63.438 63 64.479 58 63.959 60.5
Carnagh Pearl Deirdre Crowdle Ryan 64.792 63.5 63.021 56.75 63.907 60.125
Shannondale Otis Claire Woulfe 64.479 64 63.333 57.25 63.906 60.625
Rathcline Supreme Zara Wood 64.479 63.5 63.125 56.75 63.802 60.125
Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 63.646 66 63.646 56.75 63.646 61.375
Branchfield Dandy Lucy Jackson 65.000 64.5 61.979 56 63.490 60.25
The Gray Gatsby Holly Boles 63.854 65 62.813 57 63.334 61
Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellmann 61.563 61 63.125 57.25 62.344 59.125
Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 62.813 63.5 61.354 56.25 62.084 59.875
Ballinteskin C Two Aisling O Sullivan
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.