Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

National Championships
Cavan EC
27 September 2019 - 29 September 2019

< Back to show dates list - List all National Championships shows>

< Return to Class Listing of National Championships

Preliminary Category 2 Championships

Sponsored By:

Eastern Dressage


Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) - 28 September 2019
Judges Position C H Result
Judge Dane Rawlins Clare Fitzsimons
Horse Rider Score % Coll Score % Coll % Coll Place
Ferrero K Tara Hayes 186 74.400 75 186 74.400 76 74.400 75.5 1
Toberpatrick Tom Boy Niamh Nolan 178.5 71.400 69 182.5 73.000 72 72.200 70.5 2
Annaharvey Firefly Aisling Deverell 171.5 68.600 67 178 71.200 72 69.900 69.5 3
Horseplay Clover Star Jenny Doran 173.5 69.400 69 175 70.000 70 69.700 69.5 4
Ifandbutwhen Katie Timmins 171.5 68.600 68 176.5 70.600 70 69.600 69 5
Shadow Time Dearbhle Creagh 171 68.400 67 172 68.800 69 68.600 68 6
Deards Cruise D Amour Caroline Lynch 169.5 67.800 69 169.5 67.800 67 67.800 68
Harlequin Babybel Gilly Crawford 169.5 67.800 68 168 67.200 68 67.500 68
Bowes Elevator Nathan McCausland 171.5 68.600 68 165 66.000 65 67.300 66.5
Oldcourt Master Morgan Tara Connelly 160 64.000 63 172.5 69.000 69 66.500 66
Bathleyhill’s Day-Light Aoife O’ Brien 160.5 64.200 64 167 66.800 67 65.500 65.5
Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 159.5 63.800 65 164 65.600 66 64.700 65.5
Wemyss Bay Eileen McDade 154.5 61.800 61 167 66.800 67 64.300 64
Italiano Louise Ferguson 157.5 63.000 62 164 65.600 65 64.300 63.5
Don Ruben Emma Downey 151.5 60.600 63 169.5 67.800 68 64.200 65.5
Mrs Maggie Maegen Fleming 158.5 63.400 63 162 64.800 66 64.100 64.5
Elbrich Z Edel Byrnes 158 63.200 64 162 64.800 66 64.000 65
Carrowkeel Jack Heather Murray-Good 153.5 61.400 60 164.5 65.800 66 63.600 63
Whitefield Prince Saxon Enda Collier Pratt 138.5 55.400 54 167.5 67.000 68 61.200 61
Mr Biggles Cairlinn Carroll 147.5 59.000 57 157.5 63.000 63 61.000 60
Annaharvey Delheim Sam Deverell 144 57.600 58 149.5 59.800 61 58.700 59.5
Rossini Roisin Winters w/d
Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) - 29 September 2019
Judges Position C M Result
Judge Paula Nysten Marie Hennessy
Horse Rider Score % Coll Score % Coll % Coll Place
Ferrero K Tara Hayes 175.5 73.125 75 169 70.417 71 71.771 73 1
Annaharvey Firefly Aisling Deverell 168.5 70.208 72 166 69.167 69 69.688 70.5 2
Toberpatrick Tom Boy Niamh Nolan 167 69.583 70 160 66.667 67 68.125 68.5 3
Bowes Elevator Nathan McCausland 161.5 67.292 68 159.5 66.458 67 66.875 67.5 4
Bathleyhill’s Day-Light Aoife O’ Brien 158 65.833 66 162.5 67.708 69 66.771 67.5 5
Horseplay Clover Star Jenny Doran 156.5 65.208 66 154.5 64.375 65 64.792 65.5 6
Harlequin Babybel Gilly Crawford 158.5 66.042 66 152 63.333 64 64.688 65
Wemyss Bay Eileen McDade 155 64.583 64 155 64.583 65 64.583 64.5
Shadow Time Dearbhle Creagh 157.5 65.625 67 151 62.917 64 64.271 65.5
Ifandbutwhen Katie Timmins 156 65.000 64 152 63.333 64 64.167 64
Carrowkeel Jack Heather Murray-Good 156.5 65.208 65 151 62.917 63 64.063 64
Elbrich Z Edel Byrnes 157.5 65.625 66 148 61.667 63 63.646 64.5
Mrs Maggie Maegen Fleming 152 63.333 61 153 63.750 64 63.542 62.5
Oldcourt Master Morgan Tara Connelly 154 64.167 65 150 62.500 64 63.333 64.5
Deards Cruise D Amour Caroline Lynch 154 64.167 64 150 62.500 63 63.333 63.5
Annaharvey Delheim Sam Deverell 153 63.750 64 149 62.083 63 62.917 63.5
Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 151.5 63.125 64 149.5 62.292 64 62.708 64
Whitefield Prince Saxon Enda Collier Pratt 144 60.000 61 148.5 61.875 63 60.938 62
Mr Biggles Cairlinn Carroll 142.5 59.375 60 144 60.000 61 59.688 60.5
Don Ruben Emma Downey 132.5 55.208 56 140.5 58.542 61 56.875 58.5
Italiano Louise Ferguson elim
Rossini Roisin Winters w/d
Preliminary Category 2 Championships
BD 15 BD 19 Result
Horse Rider % Coll % Coll % Coll Place
Ferrero K Tara Hayes 74.400 75.5 71.771 73 73.086 74.25 1
Toberpatrick Tom Boy Niamh Nolan 72.200 70.5 68.125 68.5 70.163 69.5 2
Annaharvey Firefly Aisling Deverell 69.900 69.5 69.688 70.5 69.794 70 3
Horseplay Clover Star Jenny Doran 69.700 69.5 64.792 65.5 67.246 67.5 4
Bowes Elevator Nathan McCausland 67.300 66.5 66.875 67.5 67.088 67 5
Ifandbutwhen Katie Timmins 69.600 69 64.167 64 66.884 66.5 6
Shadow Time Dearbhle Creagh 68.600 68 64.271 65.5 66.436 66.75
Bathleyhill’s Day-Light Aoife O’ Brien 65.500 65.5 66.771 67.5 66.136 66.5
Harlequin Babybel Gilly Crawford 67.500 68 64.688 65 66.094 66.5
Deards Cruise D Amour Caroline Lynch 67.800 68 63.333 63.5 65.567 65.75
Oldcourt Master Morgan Tara Connelly 66.500 66 63.333 64.5 64.917 65.25
Wemyss Bay Eileen McDade 64.300 64 64.583 64.5 64.442 64.25
Carrowkeel Jack Heather Murray-Good 63.600 63 64.063 64 63.832 63.5
Elbrich Z Edel Byrnes 64.000 65 63.646 64.5 63.823 64.75
Mrs Maggie Maegen Fleming 64.100 64.5 63.542 62.5 63.821 63.5
Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 64.700 65.5 62.708 64 63.704 64.75
Whitefield Prince Saxon Enda Collier Pratt 61.200 61 60.938 62 61.069 61.5
Annaharvey Delheim Sam Deverell 58.700 59.5 62.917 63.5 60.809 61.5
Don Ruben Emma Downey 64.200 65.5 56.875 58.5 60.538 62
Mr Biggles Cairlinn Carroll 61.000 60 59.688 60.5 60.344 60.25
Italiano Louise Ferguson 64.300 63.5 32.150 31.75
Rossini Roisin Winters
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.