Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

National Championships
Cavan EC
27 September 2019 - 29 September 2019

< Back to show dates list - List all National Championships shows>

< Return to Class Listing of National Championships

Novice Category 2 Championships

Sponsored By:

South Munster Dressage


Novice DI N27 (2012) - 27 September 2019
Judges Position C M Result
Judge Joanne Graham Jane Peberdy
Horse Rider Score % Coll Score % Coll % Coll Place
Damocles LL Shauna Fitzgibbon 201.5 69.483 64.5 206 71.034 64 70.259 64.25 1
Annaharvey Firefly Aisling Deverell 198.5 68.448 62.5 205 70.690 64.5 69.569 63.5 2
Sverige Molly Mooney 199 68.621 63 202 69.655 62.5 69.138 62.75 3
El Nino Nessa Toher Shannon 201.5 69.483 63 198.5 68.448 61 68.966 62 4
Toberpatrick Tom Boy Niamh Nolan 194.5 67.069 60 194.5 67.069 60 67.069 60 5
INDY VHS Sinead Donnellan 191.5 66.034 60.5 189.5 65.345 59.5 65.690 60 6
Sheepcote Jamboree Eilish Smith 189 65.172 59 191.5 66.034 60 65.603 59.5
Ballycahane Billy Ana Maria Hughes 189 65.172 59.5 190.5 65.690 60 65.431 59.75
Ard Mirah Zara Wood 186.5 64.310 58.5 193 66.552 60 65.431 59.25
Bathleyhill’s Day-Light Aoife O’ Brien 189.5 65.345 59.5 187 64.483 57.5 64.914 58.5
Phidelma’s Cloud Emma Downey 185 63.793 58.5 187.5 64.655 59 64.224 58.75
Benwitched Louise Hamill 185.5 63.966 58 186 64.138 57.5 64.052 57.75
Wemyss Bay Eileen McDade 187 64.483 58.5 183.5 63.276 57.5 63.879 58
Annaharvey Dunowen Aisling Deverell 184.5 63.621 59 181.5 62.586 57 63.103 58
Mrs Maggie Maegen Fleming 182 62.759 57.5 183.5 63.276 58 63.017 57.75
Sweeps Betty Boo Sarah Quaid 182 62.759 57.5 177.5 61.207 55 61.983 56.25
Carrowkelly Courcel Miriam Mangan 176 60.690 55 168 57.931 53.5 59.310 54.25
Tawnybrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 170.5 58.793 54.5 173 59.655 53.5 59.224 54
Don Ruben Emma Downey 165.5 57.069 51 150 51.724 45.5 54.397 48.25
Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters w/d
Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) - 29 September 2019
Judges Position C H Result
Judge Polly Ann Huntingdon Joanne Jarden
Horse Rider Score % Coll Score % Coll % Coll Place
Sverige Molly Mooney 179 68.846 42 188.5 72.500 45 70.673 43.5 1
Annaharvey Firefly Aisling Deverell 173 66.538 40.5 180 69.231 43 67.885 41.75 2
El Nino Nessa Toher Shannon 177.5 68.269 41 175.5 67.500 41.5 67.885 41.25 3
Ballycahane Billy Ana Maria Hughes 171.5 65.962 40.5 176.5 67.885 41 66.923 40.75 4
Annaharvey Dunowen Aisling Deverell 173 66.538 39.5 174.5 67.115 39.5 66.827 39.5 5
Ard Mirah Zara Wood 172 66.154 40.5 173.5 66.731 39.5 66.442 40 6
Damocles LL Shauna Fitzgibbon 168 64.615 39 176.5 67.885 40.5 66.250 39.75
Toberpatrick Tom Boy Niamh Nolan 170.5 65.577 38.5 170.5 65.577 39 65.577 38.75
Bathleyhill’s Day-Light Aoife O’ Brien 171.5 65.962 40 164.5 63.269 37.5 64.615 38.75
Tawnybrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 162.5 62.500 38 164 63.077 38 62.788 38
Carrowkelly Courcel Miriam Mangan 161.5 62.115 37 163 62.692 37.5 62.404 37.25
Mrs Maggie Maegen Fleming 156 60.000 34.5 164.5 63.269 38 61.635 36.25
Sheepcote Jamboree Eilish Smith 153.5 59.038 34.5 163.5 62.885 37.5 60.962 36
Benwitched Louise Hamill 151 58.077 35.5 165 63.462 37.5 60.769 36.5
Sweeps Betty Boo Sarah Quaid 157.5 60.577 34.5 156 60.000 35 60.288 34.75
Wemyss Bay Eileen McDade 151 58.077 26 162 62.308 37.5 60.192 31.75
INDY VHS Sinead Donnellan 157.5 60.577 34.5 155 59.615 36 60.096 35.25
Phidelma’s Cloud Emma Downey 153.5 59.038 37.5 150 57.692 35 58.365 36.25
Don Ruben Emma Downey w/d
Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters w/d
Novice Category 2 Championships
DI N27 BD 39 Result
Horse Rider % Coll % Coll % Coll Place
Sverige Molly Mooney 69.138 62.75 70.673 43.5 69.906 53.125 1
Annaharvey Firefly Aisling Deverell 69.569 63.5 67.885 41.75 68.727 52.625 2
El Nino Nessa Toher Shannon 68.966 62 67.885 41.25 68.426 51.625 3
Damocles LL Shauna Fitzgibbon 70.259 64.25 66.250 39.75 68.255 52 4
Toberpatrick Tom Boy Niamh Nolan 67.069 60 65.577 38.75 66.323 49.375 5
Ballycahane Billy Ana Maria Hughes 65.431 59.75 66.923 40.75 66.177 50.25 6
Ard Mirah Zara Wood 65.431 59.25 66.442 40 65.937 49.625
Annaharvey Dunowen Aisling Deverell 63.103 58 66.827 39.5 64.965 48.75
Bathleyhill’s Day-Light Aoife O’ Brien 64.914 58.5 64.615 38.75 64.765 48.625
Sheepcote Jamboree Eilish Smith 65.603 59.5 60.962 36 63.283 47.75
INDY VHS Sinead Donnellan 65.690 60 60.096 35.25 62.893 47.625
Benwitched Louise Hamill 64.052 57.75 60.769 36.5 62.411 47.125
Mrs Maggie Maegen Fleming 63.017 57.75 61.635 36.25 62.326 47
Wemyss Bay Eileen McDade 63.879 58 60.192 31.75 62.036 44.875
Phidelma’s Cloud Emma Downey 64.224 58.75 58.365 36.25 61.295 47.5
Sweeps Betty Boo Sarah Quaid 61.983 56.25 60.288 34.75 61.136 45.5
Tawnybrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 59.224 54 62.788 38 61.006 46
Carrowkelly Courcel Miriam Mangan 59.310 54.25 62.404 37.25 60.857 45.75
Don Ruben Emma Downey 54.397 48.25 27.199 24.125
Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.