Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

National Championships
Cavan EC
27 September 2019 - 29 September 2019

< Back to show dates list - List all National Championships shows>

< Return to Class Listing of National Championships

Novice Category 3 Championships

Sponsored By:

AGROBS


Novice DI N27 (2012) - 27 September 2019
Judges Position C M Result
Judge PollyAnn Huntington Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Horse Rider Score % Coll Score % Coll % Coll Place
Fig Sean Burgess 216.5 74.655 71.5 201 69.310 66.5 71.983 69 1
Senators Rhonaldo Tara Oliver 206.5 71.207 67 200 68.966 62.5 70.086 64.75 2
Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 200.5 69.138 63 201.5 69.483 62 69.310 62.5 3
Turbo Sorrell Klatzko 201.5 69.483 65.5 194.5 67.069 62.5 68.276 64 4
CLS Flow Granta David Freeney 200 68.966 63.5 196 67.586 60 68.276 61.75 5
Getadate Michael Boyd 195.5 67.414 61 190.5 65.690 59 66.552 60 6
Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 191.5 66.034 61 189 65.172 59.5 65.603 60.25
Coco Boy Vitaliy Halstyan 193.5 66.724 59.5 186 64.138 59.5 65.431 59.5
Master Caledonia Sorrell Klatzko 188 64.828 59.5 186 64.138 60 64.483 59.75
Cantos De Light Heidi Slott Jorgensen 187 64.483 58.5 181.5 62.586 56.5 63.534 57.5
Great Illusion Heidi Slott Jorgensen 180.5 62.241 56.5 181 62.414 57 62.328 56.75
Jolly Good Fellow RSH Vanessa O Sullivan 180.5 62.241 57.5 175.5 60.517 52 61.379 54.75
R A Bella Lisa Dundee ret
Quaterflash K Catherine McCourt w/d
Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) - 29 September 2019
Judges Position C M Result
Judge Claire Ballantyne Bernie Foley
Horse Rider Score % Coll Score % Coll % Coll Place
Senators Rhonaldo Tara Oliver 187.5 72.115 43.5 177 68.077 41 70.096 42.25 1
Fig Sean Burgess 181 69.615 42 183 70.385 44.5 70.000 43.25 2
Turbo Sorrell Klatzko 178 68.462 40 181.5 69.808 43.5 69.135 41.75 3
Coco Boy Vitaliy Halstyan 178 68.462 40.5 169 65.000 39.5 66.731 40 4
Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 175 67.308 39.5 170.5 65.577 41.5 66.442 40.5 5
Master Caledonia Sorrell Klatzko 175 67.308 40.5 170 65.385 40 66.346 40.25 6
Getadate Michael Boyd 177 68.077 41 166 63.846 38 65.962 39.5
CLS Flow Granta David Freeney 176 67.692 41 166 63.846 39 65.769 40
Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 171 65.769 41 166.5 64.038 39.5 64.904 40.25
Jolly Good Fellow RSH Vanessa O Sullivan 172 66.154 40.5 162 62.308 37.5 64.231 39
Cantos De Light Heidi Slott Jorgensen 164 63.077 37.5 165 63.462 38 63.269 37.75
Great Illusion Heidi Slott Jorgensen 158.5 60.962 37.5 165.5 63.654 39.5 62.308 38.5
R A Bella Lisa Dundee w/d
Quaterflash K Catherine McCourt w/d
Novice Category 3 Championships
DI N27 BD 39 Result
Horse Rider % Coll % Coll % Coll Place
Fig Sean Burgess 71.983 69 70.000 43.25 70.992 56.125 1
Senators Rhonaldo Tara Oliver 70.086 64.75 70.096 42.25 70.091 53.5 2
Turbo Sorrell Klatzko 68.276 64 69.135 41.75 68.706 52.875 3
Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 69.310 62.5 66.442 40.5 67.876 51.5 4
CLS Flow Granta David Freeney 68.276 61.75 65.769 40 67.023 50.875 5
Getadate Michael Boyd 66.552 60 65.962 39.5 66.257 49.75 6
Coco Boy Vitaliy Halstyan 65.431 59.5 66.731 40 66.081 49.75
Master Caledonia Sorrell Klatzko 64.483 59.75 66.346 40.25 65.415 50
Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 65.603 60.25 64.904 40.25 65.254 50.25
Cantos De Light Heidi Slott Jorgensen 63.534 57.5 63.269 37.75 63.402 47.625
Jolly Good Fellow RSH Vanessa O Sullivan 61.379 54.75 64.231 39 62.805 46.875
Great Illusion Heidi Slott Jorgensen 62.328 56.75 62.308 38.5 62.318 47.625
R A Bella Lisa Dundee
Quaterflash K Catherine McCourt
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.