Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Eastern Region
Marlton
08 May 2021

< Back to show dates list - List all Eastern Region shows>


Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge: Lindsey Ilona Brady
Horse Rider Score Percent
McArdles Two Tone Sarah Ridgway 176.5 70.60
Clondoyle Girl Mary Flynn 170.5 68.60
HB Jigsaw Kirsten Schaffer 170 68.00
Tonlegee Two For Joy Una Morris 166 66.40
Trekerwys Sweet William Naomi Tamblyn 163 65.20
Our Gooch Abby McDaid 162.5 65.00
Such a Lady Ana Camara 161.5 64.60
Pinnock Hill Luna Aoife Keogh 160.5 64.20
Leroy VZ Iris Walshe 160 64.00
Jaxlexi Linda McGuirk 156 62.40
Adamstown Madison Fiona Kavanagh 155.5 62.20
Bally Vista Silver Diamond Rachel Hickey w/d
Quora Caroline Lynch w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002/2016)
Judge: Mairin Cassidy
Horse Rider Score Percent
HB Jigsaw Kirsten Schaffer 183.5 70.58
McArdles Two Tone Sarah Ridgway 182.5 70.19
Clondoyle Girl Mary Flynn 182.5 70.19
Our Gooch Abby McDaid 176 67.69
Trekerwys Sweet William Naomi Tamblyn 170 65.38
Tonlegee Two For Joy Una Morris 170 65.38
Kilshanny Robert Liz Power w/d
Quora Caroline Lynch w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Wexford Moondance Nessa O’Sullivan 198.5 68.45
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge: Mairin Cassidy
Horse Rider Score Percent
Wexford Moondance Nessa O’Sullivan 173 72.08
Pinnock Hill Luna Aoife Keogh 168.5 70.21
Leroy VZ Iris Walshe 168 70.00
Jaxlexi Linda McGuirk 168 70.00
Kilshanny Robert Liz Power 158 65.83
Cloon Apollo Aoife Keogh 157 65.42
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge: Mairin Cassidy
Horse Rider Score Percent
Boheraroan Boy Fiona Lee 219 70.65
Indian Mist Louise Somers 201.5 65.00
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Carrick Diamond Lilly Wendy Seymour 191.5 66.03
Indian Mist Louise Somers 189 65.17
Millpoint Carnival Daphne Lush 189 65.17
Cloon Apollo Aoife Keogh 170 58.62
Boheraroan Boy Fiona Lee 167 57.59
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Marlton Scout Barbara Delahoyde 156.5 47.42
Class 11 - Advanced BD 101 (2019)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Bolgerstown Flagmount Kadie Burns 191 51.62
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Gloriant H Sue Smallman 231.5 68.09
Gabriël-Tetti Jennifer Egan 203.5 59.85
Class 14 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Gloriant H Sue Smallman 222.5 65.44
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.