Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

South Munster Region
Ballindenisk Equestrian
07 March 2021

< Back to show dates list - List all South Munster Region shows>


Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge: John Lyttle
Horse Rider Score Percent
Eriano Vant Grilhof Cliona Ni Liathain 193 66.55
Fermoyle Charles Jennifer Rea 187 64.48
Sandycove Swatch Amy Buckley 184.5 63.62
Sail on Diamond Eilis McCarthy 181.5 62.59
Captain Flint Nuala Hughes 180.5 62.24
JJ Lady Gregory Michaela Steyn Keating 177 61.03
Kilshanny Suzanne Natalie O’Driscoll 173 59.66
Golden Cool Cat Megan O’Gorman 171.5 59.14
Jimmy Anna Fox w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge: Donald McNamara
Horse Rider Score Percent
Sandycove Swatch Amy Buckley 176 67.69
Kilshanny Suzanne Natalie O’Driscoll 174 66.92
Golden Cool Cat Megan O’Gorman 156 60.00
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge: John Lyttle
Horse Rider Score Percent
Lucy Locket Rebecca Dunlea 147.5 61.46
Othello Lianne O Shea 146 60.83
Eriano Vant Grilhof Cliona Ni Liathain 138 57.50
Kirktown Lucy Cusack w/d
Jimmy Anna Fox w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge: Donald McNamara
Horse Rider Score Percent
Diane Emma O Flynn 162 67.50
Fermoyle Charles Jennifer Rea 161 67.08
Ballycapple Diamond Clover Ellen Carroll 156 65.00
Othello Lianne O Shea 155 64.58
Kirktown Lucy Cusack w/d
Class 6 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge: Donald McNamara
Horse Rider Score Percent
Ballycapple Diamond Clover Ellen Carroll 195 65.00
Class 7 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge: John Lyttle
Horse Rider Score Percent
Clonguish Berjo Rebecca Dunlea 182.5 65.18
Suir Cavaletto Elizabeth Furney 169 60.36
Diamond Culture Anne Croome Carroll 168.5 60.18
Domingo Kim Phelan 168 60.00
Elladam Clover Lene Aksoy 164 58.57
Nintendo Lucy Cusack w/d
Class 8 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge: Donald McNamara
Horse Rider Score Percent
Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons 181 67.04
Suir Cavaletto Elizabeth Furney 178 65.93
Diamond Culture Anne Croome Carroll 178 65.93
Clonguish Berjo Rebecca Dunlea 177.5 65.74
Pips Delight Sarah Morton 176.5 65.37
Padraig Ina Sheasamh Natasha Brotherton Kennedy 174 64.44
Domingo Kim Phelan
Nintendo Lucy Cusack w/d
Fig Sean Burgess w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge: John Lyttle
Horse Rider Score Percent
Padraig Ina Sheasamh Natasha Brotherton Kennedy 169 58.28
Lukas Sean Burgess w/d
Gavelle Ter Kwincke Lucy Cusack w/d
Fig Sean Burgess w/d
Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons ret
Class 10 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge: Donald McNamara
Horse Rider Score Percent
Lukas Sean Burgess w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge: Donald McNamara
Horse Rider Score Percent
Winston Van het Ruitershof Bernadette Newham 213 64.55
Gavelle Ter Kwincke Lucy Cusack w/d
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge: John Lyttle
Horse Rider Score Percent
Motown Laura Hagger 208.5 61.32
Fidette Marguerite Kavanagh w/d
Class 13 - Category 3 Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Donald McNamara
Horse Rider Score Percent
Motown Laura Hagger 225 66.18
Snoop Dogg Meabh Hennessy 222.5 65.44
Fidette Marguerite Kavanagh 220 64.71
Class 14 - Category 3 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Donald McNamara
Horse Rider Score Percent
Captain Negro C Belinda Brereton 300.5 65.33
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.