Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian
28 February 2021

< Back to show dates list - List all Leinster Region shows>


Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge: Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Horse Rider Score Percent
Holywell Spark John Gavin 171.5 71.46
Drop The Pilot Sandra Hammersley 162.5 67.71
Avalon Next Generation Sara Wood 162.5 67.71
Chubi Chekker (Ire) Mairead Dolan 161.0 67.08
Tullyland Tempo Rebecca Grimes 161 67.08
Lissacreasig Jack Aimee Oliver 160 66.67
Bella Dona Diamond Susan Cahill 159.5 66.46
Kilshanny Robert Liz Power 159.5 66.46
Carrigeen Buchaill Symone Brown 156.5 65.21
DTS First Flight Maura Walsh 152 63.33
Tierhogar Seve Shauna Hughes 146.5 61.04
Spears Ali Barrett 146 60.83
Baltydaniel Silver Prince Catherine Fuller 144 60.00
Pinnock Hill Luna Aoife Keogh w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge: Christina Keane
Horse Rider Score Percent
Holywell Spark John Gavin 182.5 76.04
DBS Oisinn Lorna O’Hare 170.5 71.04
Chubi Chekker (Ire) Mairead Dolan 160.5 66.88
Drop The Pilot Sandra Hammersley 155 64.58
Spears Ali Barrett 152.5 63.54
Baltydaniel Silver Prince Catherine Fuller 151.5 63.13
DTS First Flight Maura Walsh 148 61.67
Tierhogar Seve Shauna Hughes 147.5 61.46
Lissacreasig Jack Aimee Oliver 145 60.42
Othello Lianne O’ Shea 130 54.17
Roi du Tonnere Ciara Furlong w/d
Carrigeen Buchaill Symone Brown elim
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge: Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Horse Rider Score Percent
Carrick Diamond Lilly Wendy Seymour 211.5 72.93
Favorino Courtney Stuart 207.5 71.55
Knocklucas Van Duke Laura Barry 204.5 70.52
DBS Oisinn Lorna O’Hare 198.5 68.45
DHI Kikkis Sean Burgess 198 68.28
Othello Lianne O’ Shea 177 61.03
Elbrich Z Edel Byrnes w/d
Knocklucas Van Duke Laura Barry w/d
Elbrich Z Edel Byrnes w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge: Christina Keane
Horse Rider Score Percent
Carrick Diamond Lilly Wendy Seymour 214.5 71.50
Favorino Courtney Stuart 207 69.00
Knocklucas Van Duke Laura Barry 198 66.00
DHI Kikkis Sean Burgess 194 64.67
Bagir Sylwia Szczypta 182.5 60.83
Ballykealy Clover Chin Tabitha Millar Hagerty 181 60.33
Tullyland Tempo Rebecca Grimes 160 53.33
Elbrich Z Edel Byrnes w/d
Don Ruben Emma Downey elim
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge: Michael Moore
Horse Rider Score Percent
Horseplay Clover Star Jenny Doran 223 71.94
Balief Clover Davina Gray 220 70.97
Ballymacmague Swallow Tara Oliver 209 67.42
Ballykealy Clover Chin Tabitha Millar Hagerty 205 66.13
As If By Magic Sarah Logan 203 65.48
Slievefelimn Grageen Leanne Foster 189.5 61.13
Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray 183 59.03
Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray w/d
Ferrero K Tara Hayes w/d
Cloon Apollo Aoife Keogh w/d
Don Ruben Emma Downey w/d
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge: Bernie Webb
Horse Rider Score Percent
Red Hot Butterscotch Antonia Ward 201.0 74.44
Ballymacmague Swallow Tara Oliver 200 74.07
Slievefelimn Grageen Leanne Foster 181.5 67.22
As If By Magic Sarah Logan 181 67.04
Horseplay Clover Star Jenny Doran 180 66.67
Leejoy Aine Ryan 179.5 66.48
Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray 176 65.19
Furzvale Zuri Stephane Greyling 175.5 65.0
Balief Clover Davina Gray 171 63.33
Bagir Sylwia Szczypta 170 62.96
Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge: Bernie Webb
Horse Rider Score Percent
Red Hot Butterscotch Antonia Ward 216.0 74.48
Lukas Sean Burgess 210 72.41
Llyod W Lucy Mc Carthy 207 71.38
Half Moon Bianchella Elaine Cross-Johnson 195.5 67.41
Furzvale Zuri Stephane Greyling 190.0 65.52
Washington Ceara Banner 183 63.10
Felino Helen Dunne 181.5 62.59
Clonswords Alf Lydia Dawson w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge: Michael Moore
Horse Rider Score Percent
Lukas Sean Burgess 219.5 66.52
Washington Ceara Banner 216 65.45
Clonswords Alf Lydia Dawson w/d
Class 22 - Young Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018)
Judge: Dermot Cannon
Horse Rider Score Percent
Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 220.5 68.91
Fidette Marguerite Kavanagh 213.5 66.72
Class 23 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge: Michael Moore
Horse Rider Score Percent
Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 240 70.59
Furst Romance Tara Oliver 228.5 67.21
Fidette Marguerite Kavanagh 227 66.76
HH Empire Courtney Stuart 227 66.76
Gabriël-Tetti Jennifer Egan 221.5 65.15
Gabriël-Tetti Jennifer Egan w/d
Hannah K Aidan Campion w/d
Class 24 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Dermot Cannon
Horse Rider Score Percent
Deco Belinda Brereton 242.5 71.32
HH Empire Courtney Stuart 236 69.41
Furst Romance Tara Oliver 229 67.35
CLS Bram David Freeney 223.5 65.74
Turbo Sorrell Klatzko 217.5 63.97
Ganesh Kevin Acres 214.5 63.09
Class 25 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Dermot Cannon
Horse Rider Score Percent
Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy 217.5 63.97
Class 26 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Dermot Cannon
Horse Rider Score Percent
Lets Go 110 Josephine Delahoyde 293.5 63.80
Cadens Rachel Dowley 288 62.61
Class 29 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge: Michael Moore
Horse Rider Score Percent
Imperioso WW Sean Burgess 214.5 71.50
Sorbet Melanie Young 193.5 64.50
Yasmina V Bernie Foley 191.5 63.83
Tanzanite Diddly Squat Sophia Swan 187 62.33
Hadrian C De Jeu Colm Fitzpatrick 184.5 61.50
Class 30 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge: Dermot Cannon
Horse Rider Score Percent
Sorbet Melanie Young 232 68.24
Imperioso WW Sean Burgess 222 65.29
Cuki Collette Ward 218.5 64.26
Hadrian C De Jeu Colm Fitzpatrick 197.5 58.09
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.