Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Leinster Region
Greenogue Equestrian
14 March 2021

< Back to show dates list - List all Leinster Region shows>


Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge: Jean Halpenny
Horse Rider Score Percent
Drop The Pilot Sandra Hammersley 172.5 71.88
Avalon Next Generation Sara Wood 168.5 70.21
Hopes Adventure Lindsay Newitt 167.5 69.79
Sizing Australia Nicki Russell 163.5 68.13
DTS First Flight Maura Walsh 162.5 67.71
Chubi Chekker (Ire) Mairead Dolan 161.5 67.29
Kilshanny Robert Liz Power 161 67.08
Othello Lianne O’ Shea 155.5 64.79
Spears Ali Barrett 154 64.17
Baltydaniel Silver Prince Catherine Fuller 153.5 63.96
Our Gooch Abby McDaid 153.5 63.96
Jester du Carel Louise O’Connor 152.5 63.54
Dermish Master Deirdre Martin w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge: Ivor Harper
Horse Rider Score Percent
Bella Dona Diamond Susan Cahill 157.5 65.63
DTS First Flight Maura Walsh 156.5 65.21
Sizing Australia Nicki Russell 156.5 65.21
Thistletown Oldrock Cloe Peter Dillon 153.5 63.96
Clebourne Tara Hayes 152 63.33
Avalon Next Generation Sara Wood 152 63.33
Drop The Pilot Sandra Hammersley 150.5 62.71
Kilshanny Robert Liz Power 149.5 62.29
DBS Oisinn Lorna O’Hare 146.5 61.04
Baltydaniel Silver Prince Catherine Fuller 146.5 61.04
Spears Ali Barrett 145.5 60.63
Rossini Roisin Winters 145 60.42
Chubi Chekker (Ire) Mairead Dolan 144.5 60.21
Ringwood Ripple Samantha Buck 142.5 59.38
Jester du Carel Louise O’Connor 127.5 53.13
Dermish Master Deirdre Martin w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge: Jean Halpenny
Horse Rider Score Percent
Master Touch Mairead Dolan 202.5 69.83
Hannibal Kadie Burns 202 69.66
Knocklucas Van Duke Laura Barry 201 69.31
Thistletown Nordic Clover Emma Dillon 199.5 68.79
Hopes Adventure Lindsay Newitt 197 67.93
DBS Oisinn Lorna O’Hare 194.5 67.07
Othello Lianne O’ Shea 180 62.07
DHI Kikkis Sean Burgess w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge: Ivor Harper
Horse Rider Score Percent
Carrick Diamond Lilly Wendy Seymour 198 66.00
Bagir Sylwia Szczypta 197.5 65.83
Knocklucas Van Duke Laura Barry 195 65.00
DHI Kikkis Sean Burgess w/d
Dromad Moran Dancer Emma Stephenson w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge: Ivor Harper
Horse Rider Score Percent
Ferrero K Tara Hayes 215.5 69.52
Favorino Courtney Stuart 211.5 68.23
Carrick Diamond Lilly Wendy Seymour 205.5 66.29
Horseplay Clover Star Jenny Doran 198.5 64.03
Mighty Clever Deirdre Kane 198 63.87
Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray 187 60.32
DBS Second Chance Lorna O’Hare 184.5 59.52
Balief Clover Davina Gray w/d
QT An Tainiste Elaine Murphy w/d
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge: Clare Fitzsimons
Horse Rider Score Percent
Bagir Sylwia Szczypta 193 71.48
Leejoy Aine Ryan 192.5 71.30
Horseplay Clover Star Jenny Doran 190 70.37
Favorino Courtney Stuart 186 68.89
DBS Second Chance Lorna O’Hare 180.5 66.85
Furzvale Zuri Stephane Greyling 177 65.56
Master Touch Mairead Dolan 172.5 63.89
Padraig Ina Sheasamh Natasha Brotherton Kennedy 171.5 63.52
Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray 170.5 63.15
Red Hot Butterscotch Antonia Ward w/d
Balief Clover Davina Gray w/d
Nino Manoso Tracy Murphy w/d
QT An Tainiste Elaine Murphy w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
OLS King Aragon Zara Nelson 199 68.62
Llyod W Lucy Mc Carthy 192 66.21
OLS Queen Bee Zara Nelson 183.5 63.28
Furzvale Zuri Stephane Greyling 178.5 61.55
OLS Pixie Hollow Zara Nelson 178.5 61.55
Padraig Ina Sheasamh Natasha Brotherton Kennedy 176 60.69
Red Hot Butterscotch Antonia Ward w/d
Fig Sean Burgess w/d
Washington Ceara Banner w/d
Nino Manoso Tracy Murphy w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Horse Rider Score Percent
Senators Rhonaldo Tara Oliver 231 70.00
Llyod W Lucy Mc Carthy 216 65.45
OLS Pixie Hollow Zara Nelson 215.5 65.30
OLS Queen Bee Zara Nelson 209.5 63.48
OLS King Aragon Zara Nelson 209 63.33
Fig Sean Burgess w/d
Washington Ceara Banner w/d
Class 21 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Sorbet Melanie Young 214 71.33
Cuki Collette Ward 205 68.33
Senators Rhonaldo Tara Oliver 197 65.67
Hadrian C De Jeu Colm Fitzpatrick 183.5 61.17
Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh 176 58.67
HorsePlay Diamond Matrix Jenny Doran w/d
Class 22 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Horse Rider Score Percent
Sorbet Melanie Young 229.5 67.50
Hadrian C De Jeu Colm Fitzpatrick 211.5 62.21
Imperioso WW Sean Burgess w/d
Class 23 - Advanced BD 101 (2019)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak Tom Walsh 210 56.76
Imperioso WW Sean Burgess w/d
Cuki Collette Ward w/d
Class 24 - Young Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Horse Rider Score Percent
Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh 208.5 65.16
Class 25 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Horse Rider Score Percent
HH Empire Courtney Stuart 241 70.88
Furst Romance Tara Oliver 234 68.82
Fidette Marguerite Kavanagh 226.5 66.62
Gabriël-Tetti Jennifer Egan 225.5 66.32
Ganesh Kevin Acres w/d
Class 26 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
HH Empire Courtney Stuart 229 67.35
Erb Welt Petra Larkin 228.5 67.21
Furst Romance Tara Oliver 227.5 66.91
Ganesh Kevin Acres w/d
Class 27 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy 221 65.00
Class 28 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Cadens Rachel Dowley 292 63.48
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.