Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Leinster Region
Redhills Stud
25 April 2021

< Back to show dates list - List all Leinster Region shows>


Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge: Jillie Rogers
Horse Rider Score Percent
Avalon Next Generation Sara Wood 183 76.25
Drop The Pilot Sandra Hammersley 178.5 74.38
Rossini Roisin Winters 177 73.75
Mystical Meg Emma Kieran 177 73.75
Lissacreasig Jack Aimee Oliver 177 73.75
Ardeo Dime Mary Ferris 176.5 73.54
Quora Caroline Lynch 173 72.08
Tierhogar Seve Shauna Hughes 173 72.08
Rantum Scoot Georgina Spain 170.0 70.83
Eriano Vanít Grilhof Cliona Ni Liathain 169.5 70.63
Gortfree Rebel Shirley Mullins 167.5 69.79
Kilmanahan Raasi Lindsay Newitt 167.5 69.79
Donnrua Diamond Cliona Ni Liathain 167 69.58
Bobby Cool Liisa Rantamaki 162.5 67.71
Linkenholt Aoife Brady 158 65.83
Carrigeen Buchaill Symone Brown 154.5 64.38
Spectre Flagmount Fox Cliona Ni Liathain 154.5 64.38
The Peeler Siobhan Stapleton 154 64.17
Spears Ali Barrett 152.5 63.54
Barton Clover Cruise Siobhan McCoubrey 142.5 59.38
Leroy VZ Iris Walshe 136.5 56.88
Knocklucas Eclipse Elaine Kinsella w/d
Sunshine Debbie Theresa Cahill w/d
Dermish Master Deirdre Martin w/d
Gunnar Barry Higgins w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge: Bernie Webb
Horse Rider Score Percent
Thistletown Oldrock Cloe Peter Dillon 173 72.08
Rossini Roisin Winters 168.5 70.21
Quora Caroline Lynch 167.5 69.79
Leroy VZ Iris Walshe 163.5 68.13
Drop The Pilot Sandra Hammersley 162 67.50
Mystical Meg Emma Kieran 160.5 66.88
Avalon Next Generation Sara Wood 160.5 66.88
Donnrua Diamond Cliona Ni Liathain 160 66.67
Spears Ali Barrett 159.5 66.46
Linkenholt Aoife Brady 159 66.25
Rantum Scoot Georgina Spain 158.5 66.04
Lissacreasig Jack Aimee Oliver 157.5 65.63
JJ Lady Gregory Michaela Steyn Keating 157 65.42
Eriano Vanít Grilhof Cliona Ni Liathain 155 64.58
Kilmanahan Raasi Lindsay Newitt 155 64.58
Gortfree Rebel Shirley Mullins 154 64.17
Ringwood Ripple Samantha Buck 153.5 63.96
Gunnar Barry Higgins 153.5 63.96
Carrigeen Buchaill Symone Brown 153 63.75
Spectre Flagmount Fox Cliona Ni Liathain 151.5 63.13
Tierhogar Seve Shauna Hughes 149 62.08
Glenmullen Zelda Eloise McNeely 148.5 61.88
Bobby Cool Liisa Rantamaki 144 60.00
Barton Clover Cruise Siobhan McCoubrey 140.5 58.54
Knocklucas Eclipse Elaine Kinsella w/d
The Peeler Siobhan Stapleton w/d
Dermish Master Deirdre Martin w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge: Jillie Rogers
Horse Rider Score Percent
Kirktown Lucy Cusack 223 76.90
Thistletown Oldrock Cloe Peter Dillon 210.5 72.59
Thistletown Nordic Clover Emma Dillon 200.5 69.14
Blackriver Pacinos Imp Hannah Moloney-Quinn 195.5 67.41
JJ Lady Gregory Michaela Steyn Keating 195 67.24
Ballinteskin C Two Aisling Oí Sullivan 190 65.52
Elbrich Z Edel Byrnes 183.5 63.28
Hopes Adventure Lindsay Newitt 176.5 60.86
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Horse Rider Score Percent
Kirktown Lucy Cusack 199.5 66.50
Elbrich Z Edel Byrnes 179 59.67
Hopes Adventure Lindsay Newitt 176 58.67
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
Knocklucas Van Duke Laura Barry 205 66.13
Pooka K Catherine McCourt 201.5 65.00
As If By Magic Sarah Logan 199 64.19
Thistletown Nordic Clover Emma Dillon 194.5 62.74
Bluelake Scooter Leanne Foster 185.5 59.84
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Horse Rider Score Percent
Knocklucas Van Duke Laura Barry 179 66.30
Nintendo Lucy Cusack 177 65.56
Bluelake Scooter Leanne Foster 162 60.00
As If By Magic Sarah Logan 120.5 44.63
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
Gavelle Ter Kwincke Lucy Cusack 201.5 69.48
Happy Gilmore Jo May 186 64.14
Mighty Clever Deirdre Kane 184 63.45
Felino Helen Dunne 173.5 59.83
Nintendo Lucy Cusack 156 53.79
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Horse Rider Score Percent
Felino Helen Dunne 212 64.24
Happy Gilmore Jo May 205.5 62.27
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Horse Rider Score Percent
Senators Rhonaldo Tara Oliver 210.5 70.17
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
Senators Rhonaldo Tara Oliver 235 69.12
Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh 213 62.65
Class 11 - Advanced BD 101 (2019)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak Tom Walsh 210 56.76
Class 12 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Horse Rider Score Percent
Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh 206.5 64.53
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Horse Rider Score Percent
Furst Romance Tara Oliver 236 69.41
Gloriant H Sue Smallman 231 67.94
Fidette Marguerite Kavanagh w/d
Class 14 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
Furst Romance Tara Oliver 235 69.12
Gloriant H Sue Smallman 223.5 65.74
Erb Welt Petra Larkin 221.5 65.15
Class 15 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
Turbo Sorrell Klatzko w/d
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
Lets Dance Sarah Mellor 263 57.17
Class 17 - Grand Prix Special FEI (2009/2018)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
Captain Negro C Belinda Brereton w/d
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.