Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Leinster Region
Redhills Stud
16 May 2021

< Back to show dates list - List all Leinster Region shows>


Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge: Christina Keane
Horse Rider Score Percent
Mystical Meg Emma Kieran 185 77.08
Avalon Next Generation Sara Wood 177 73.75
Lissacreasig Jack Aimee Oliver 172 71.67
Achadh an Luir Rainbow Mirah Caoimhe Eivers 171 71.25
Jazzland Grainne Hallahan 165.5 68.96
Lurganbawn Charlie Carolina Gullberg 165.5 68.96
Rantum Scoot Georgina Spain 164 68.33
Little Rumour Jason Byrne 161 67.08
Ardeo Dime Mary Ferris 159.5 66.46
The Peeler Siobhan Stapleton 158.5 66.04
Knight Hawk Caoimhe Eivers 158 65.83
Kilshanny Robert Liz Power 157 65.42
Mougins Rosemary Nesbitt 155.5 64.79
Joey Joseph Eilis Mackey 155 64.58
Trekerwys Sweet William Naomi Tamblyn 153.5 63.96
Barton Clover Cruise Siobhan McCoubrey 151.5 63.13
Gortfree Rebel Shirley Mullins w/d
Overhaven Sinatra Karina Kerrigan w/d
Sunshine Debbie Theresa Cahill w/d
Clondoyle Girl Mary Flynn w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge: June Loughran
Horse Rider Score Percent
Mystical Meg Emma Kieran 176 73.33
Glenmullen Zelda Eloise McNeely 171.5 71.46
Lissacreasig Jack Aimee Oliver 169.5 70.63
Rossini Roisin Winters 167.5 69.79
Tonlegee Two For Joy Una Morris 161.5 67.29
Trekerwys Sweet William Naomi Tamblyn 159.5 66.46
Rantum Scoot Georgina Spain 159.5 66.46
The Peeler Siobhan Stapleton 159 66.25
Barton Clover Cruise Siobhan McCoubrey 157 65.42
Gortfree Rebel Shirley Mullins w/d
Knight Hawk Caoimhe Eivers w/d
Overhaven Sinatra Karina Kerrigan w/d
Leroy VZ Iris Walshe w/d
Clondoyle Girl Mary Flynn w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge: Ann Glynn
Horse Rider Score Percent
Holywell Spark John Gavin 204 70.34
Kilshanny Robert Liz Power 198 68.28
Caherbrack Tim Louise Fellowes 198 68.28
LNG Huntingfield Cruise Jason Byrne 197.5 68.10
Dionysus II Floyd Mills 196.5 67.76
Moonlight Shadow Kenneth Garrett 195.5 67.41
Blackriver Pacinos Imp Hannah Moloney-Quinn 194 66.90
Bella Dona Diamond Susan Cahill 192.5 66.38
Ballinteskin C Two Aisling O’ Sullivan 191.5 66.03
Othello Lianne O’ Shea 187.5 64.66
Lurganbawn Charlie Carolina Gullberg 186.5 64.31
Kirktown Lucy Cusack w/d
Royoco King Genna Kavanagh w/d
Rossini Roisin Winters ret
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge: June Loughran
Horse Rider Score Percent
Caherbrack Tim Louise Fellowes 214 71.33
Othello Lianne O’ Shea 213 71.00
Ballinteskin C Two Aisling O’ Sullivan 205 68.33
Costa Is Ainm Dom Alison Murray 201.5 67.17
Chesney De La Bouverie Jennifer Lawlor 201 67.00
Chelton’s Rebel Jurgita Zelvyte 189.5 63.17
Moonlight Shadow Kenneth Garrett ret
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge: Michael Moore
Horse Rider Score Percent
Falco Rebecca Keane 220 70.97
San Tiaga Floyd Mills 211 68.06
Knocklucas Van Duke Laura Barry 208 67.10
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge: Ann Glynn
Horse Rider Score Percent
Indigo-Perrado Deirdre Byrne 191 70.74
Falco Rebecca Keane 187.5 69.44
Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray 185 68.52
Balief Clover Davina Gray 184.5 68.33
San Tiaga Floyd Mills 180 66.67
Knocklucas Van Duke Laura Barry 179 66.30
Don Quixote Edel King 178.5 66.11
Kirktown Lucy Cusack w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Gavelle Ter Kwincke Lucy Cusack 205 70.69
Washington Ceara Banner 188 64.83
Mighty Clever Deirdre Kane 183 63.10
Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray 181 62.41
Balief Clover Davina Gray 180 62.07
Felino Helen Dunne 175.5 60.52
Half Moon Bianchella Elaine Cross-Johnson 174 60.00
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge: Michael Moore
Horse Rider Score Percent
Indigo-Perrado Deirdre Byrne 224.5 68.03
Tanzanite Diddly Squat Sophia Swan 216 65.45
Felino Helen Dunne 214 64.85
Washington Ceara Banner 212.5 64.39
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge: Michael Moore
Horse Rider Score Percent
Senators Rhonaldo Tara Oliver 222 74.00
Griseldo Martin Mullane 198 66.00
Gavelle Ter Kwincke Lucy Cusack 191 63.67
Tanzanite Diddly Squat Sophia Swan w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Senators Rhonaldo Tara Oliver 238.5 70.15
Griseldo Martin Mullane 209.5 61.62
Class 11 - Advanced BD 101 (2019)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak Tom Walsh 228 61.62
Class 12 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018)
Judge: Michael Moore
Horse Rider Score Percent
Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh 203.5 63.59
Hadrian C De Jeu Colm Fitzpatrick 194 60.63
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge: Michael Moore
Horse Rider Score Percent
Hotshot Sarah Mellor 233 68.53
Ganesh Kevin Acres 229 67.35
Furst Romance Tara Oliver 225.5 66.32
Fidette Marguerite Kavanagh 217.5 63.97
Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 210 61.76
Gabriël-Tetti Jennifer Egan 202.5 59.56
Gloriant H Sue Smallman w/d
Class 14 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Gloriant H Sue Smallman 236 69.41
Furst Romance Tara Oliver 230.5 67.79
Ganesh Kevin Acres 226 66.47
Erb Welt Petra Larkin 223 65.59
Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 213 62.65
Class 15 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Turbo Sorrell Klatzko 219.5 64.56
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Cadens Rachel Dowley 2915 63.37
Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy 290.5 63.15
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.