Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Leinster Region
National Horse Sport Arena
05 June 2021 - 07 June 2021

< Back to show dates list - List all Leinster Region shows>


Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge: Christina Keane
Horse Rider Score Percent
Largento Emily Kate Robinson 182 75.83
Lucy Lulu Amy Jo Peskens 177 73.75
Lissacreasig Jack Aimee Oliver 175 72.92
Holywell Spark John Gavin 168.5 70.21
Leroy VZ Iris Walshe 168 70.00
Overhaven Sinatra Karina Kerrigan 167.5 69.79
Achadh an Luir Rainbow Mirah Caoimhe Eivers 167 69.58
Forest View Anne Amy McDonagh 166.5 69.38
Charming Lad Jaclyn Brackenridge 166 69.17
Avalon Next Generation Sara Wood 164 68.33
Lurganbawn Charlie Carolina Gullberg 161.5 67.29
Tesorino Orla Carmichael 160.5 66.88
VSH Moviestar Joan Adrain 159 66.25
Ellistown Larissa Aisling Witt 158 65.83
Rock Chick 1 Finn O’ Gara 158 65.83
Adamstown Madison Fiona Kavanagh 158 65.83
Mr Shankly Siobhan Walsh 157.5 65.63
Jazzland Grainne Hallahan 157.5 65.63
Cuffestown Flyover Lady Laura Kavanagh 156 65.00
Tonlegee Two For Joy Una Morris 154.5 64.38
Trekerwys Sweet William Naomi Tamblyn 154.5 64.38
Copperbeech Aoife Thomasina O’ Reilly 154 64.17
Mougins Rosemary Nesbitt 152 63.33
Bobby Cool Miia Ruuskanen 150 62.50
Othello Lianne O’ Shea 150 62.50
Greenogue GiGi Kevin Acres 150 62.50
HB Jigsaw Kirsten Schaffer 148.5 61.88
Rossini Roisin Winters 147.5 61.46
Luelladam Jason Byrne 147.5 61.46
Greenogue Daffney Lucy Mc Carthy 142.5 59.38
Barton Clover Cruise Siobhan McCoubrey 138.5 57.71
Little Rumour Jason Byrne w/d
Clondoyle Girl Mary Flynn w/d
Our Gooch Abby McDaid w/d
Class 2 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge: Bernie Webb
Horse Rider Score Percent
Delores Finn O’ Gara 196.5 72.78
Carrick Diamond Lilly Wendy Seymour 190.5 70.56
Holywell Spark John Gavin 190 70.37
Othello Lianne O’ Shea 189.5 70.19
DHI Kikkis Sean Burgess 181.5 67.22
Rossini Roisin Winters 181 67.04
Caherbrack Tim Louise Fellowes 177 65.56
Dionysus II Floyd Mills 176.5 65.37
Stoer Caoimhe Eivers 175.5 65.00
Tullyland Tempo Rebecca Grimes 174 64.44
LNG Huntingfield Cruise Jason Byrne 173 64.07
Intrigue Aimbry Ruaidhri O’Cianain 171.5 63.52
SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 168.5 62.41
Forest View Anne Amy McDonagh 166.5 61.67
Elbrich Z Edel Byrnes 165.5 61.30
Ballinteskin C Two Aisling O’ Sullivan 161.5 59.81
Charming Lad Jaclyn Brackenridge 152 56.30
Beezies Bliss Liz Gallagher w/d
Class 3 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge: Bernie Webb
Horse Rider Score Percent
Favorino Courtney Stuart 265.5 78.09
Leejoy Aine Ryan 251 73.82
EE Parlanti Cruise Sarah Elebert 247 72.65
Falco Rebecca Keane 235 69.12
Hallybop Comet Sarah Elebert 233 68.53
DHI Kikkis Sean Burgess 232 68.24
San Tiaga Floyd Mills 231 67.94
Indigo-Perrado Deirdre Byrne 229.5 67.50
Ballycapple Diamond Clover Ellen Carroll 229 67.35
Dalia Star Eileen McDade 226 66.47
Homegrown Rex Maggy Williams 225 66.18
VSH James Bond Michael Boyd 224 65.88
Ballyj Elsa Sinead McGrath 221 65.00
SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 220.5 64.85
Don Quixote Edel King 218.5 64.26
Hazelrock Tango Maryam Yussuf 202.5 59.56
Royal Ardeo Ciara Furlong 192.5 56.62
Royoco King Genna Kavanagh w/d
Class 4 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge: Liam Maloney
Horse Rider Score Percent
Washington Ceara Banner 240 68.57
Hallybop Comet Sarah Elebert 236.5 67.57
Indigo-Perrado Deirdre Byrne 230.5 65.86
Llyod W Lucy Mc Carthy 230 65.71
Half Moon Bianchella Elaine Cross-Johnson 226.5 64.71
EE Parlanti Cruise Sarah Elebert 226 64.57
Getadate Michael Boyd 225.5 64.43
VSH James Bond Michael Boyd 224.5 64.14
Happy Gilmore Jo May 224.5 64.14
Killard Precision Sinead McGrath 220.5 63.00
Felino Helen Dunne 218.5 62.43
Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 218 62.29
Mostro Debbie Cherry 217 62.00
Damocles LL Shauna Fitzgibbon w/d
Class 5 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Senators Rhonaldo Tara Oliver 212 70.67
Getadate Michael Boyd 201 67.00
Dancing Espri Caitriona Curran 199.5 66.50
Killard Precision Sinead McGrath 177 59.00
Saale Hit Molly Mooney 175 58.33
Rob Roy Sive Kearney w/d
Class 6 - Advanced BD 101 (2019)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Imperioso WW Sean Burgess 250.5 67.70
Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak Tom Walsh 239.5 64.73
Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh 228 61.62
Gudo Colm Fitzpatrick 227 61.35
Hadrian C De Jeu Colm Fitzpatrick 226.5 61.22
Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 223.5 60.41
Edvaard Emily Kate Robinson w/d
Class 7 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge: Liam Maloney
Horse Rider Score Percent
Ganesh Kevin Acres 241 70.88
Furst Romance Tara Oliver 241 70.88
Hotshot Sarah Mellor 236 69.41
Fidette Marguerite Kavanagh 235 69.12
Erb Welt Petra Larkin 231.5 68.09
HH Empire Courtney Stuart 230.5 67.79
Imperioso WW Sean Burgess 229 67.35
Kilcorban Diamond Flash Connie Noone 227.5 66.91
Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 227 66.76
Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 222 65.29
Gabriël-Tetti Jennifer Egan w/d
Class 8 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Turbo Sorrell Klatzko 238 70.00
Lets Go 110 Josephine Delahoyde 199 58.53
Lets Dance Sarah Mellor 195,5 57.35
Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession 193 56.76
Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy w/d
Class 11 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge: June Loughran
Horse Rider Score Percent
Lucy Lulu Amy Jo Peskens 218.5 75.34
Othello Lianne O’ Shea 216.5 74.66
Holywell Spark John Gavin 214 73.79
Rossini Roisin Winters 207 71.38
Lissacreasig Jack Aimee Oliver 206 71.03
Copperbeech Aoife Thomasina O’ Reilly 203 70.00
Charming Lad Jaclyn Brackenridge 201.5 69.48
Trekerwys Sweet William Naomi Tamblyn 201.5 69.48
VSH Moviestar Joan Adrain 200.5 69.14
Avalon Next Generation Sara Wood 200 68.97
Forest View Anne Amy McDonagh 200 68.97
Largento Emily Kate Robinson 197 67.93
Overhaven Sinatra Karina Kerrigan 196.5 67.76
Leroy VZ Iris Walshe 196.5 67.76
Adamstown Madison Fiona Kavanagh 195 67.24
Tesorino Orla Carmichael 193 66.55
Achadh an Luir Rainbow Mirah Caoimhe Eivers 192.5 66.38
Jazzland Grainne Hallahan 191.5 66.03
Rock Chick 1 Finn O’ Gara 189 65.17
Cuffestown Flyover Lady Laura Kavanagh 188.5 65.00
Greenogue Daffney Lucy Mc Carthy 186 64.14
Mr Shankly Siobhan Walsh 185.5 63.97
Lurganbawn Charlie Carolina Gullberg 182.5 62.93
Bobby Cool Miia Ruuskanen 178.5 61.55
Greenogue GiGi Kevin Acres 175 60.34
Little Rumour Jason Byrne w/d
SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee w/d
Clondoyle Girl Mary Flynn w/d
Our Gooch Abby McDaid w/d
Tonlegee Two For Joy Una Morris w/d
Mougins Rosemary Nesbitt w/d
HB Jigsaw Kirsten Schaffer w/d
Ellistown Larissa Aisling Witt w/d
Luelladam Jason Byrne w/d
Barton Clover Cruise Siobhan McCoubrey ret
Class 12 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge: Liam Maloney
Horse Rider Score Percent
DHI Kikkis Sean Burgess 201 69.31
Caherbrack Tim Louise Fellowes 201 69.31
Tullyland Tempo Rebecca Grimes 200.5 69.14
Intrigue Aimbry Ruaidhri O’Cianain 200.5 69.14
Carrick Diamond Lilly Wendy Seymour 198 68.28
Holywell Spark John Gavin 195.5 67.41
Delores Finn O’ Gara 190.5 65.69
Forest View Anne Amy McDonagh 190 65.52
SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 189 65.17
Stoer Caoimhe Eivers 189 65.17
LNG Huntingfield Cruise Jason Byrne 188.5 65.00
Charming Lad Jaclyn Brackenridge 188 64.83
Rossini Roisin Winters 184.5 63.62
Dionysus II Floyd Mills 182.5 62.93
Othello Lianne O’ Shea 179.5 61.90
Ballinteskin C Two Aisling O’ Sullivan 178.5 61.55
Elbrich Z Edel Byrnes 165 56.90
Beezies Bliss Liz Gallagher w/d
Class 13 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge: Liam Maloney
Horse Rider Score Percent
Favorino Courtney Stuart 233.5 75.32
Leejoy Aine Ryan 231 74.52
EE Parlanti Cruise Sarah Elebert 223 71.94
Falco Rebecca Keane 220 70.97
DHI Kikkis Sean Burgess 219 70.65
Indigo-Perrado Deirdre Byrne 219 70.65
Hallybop Comet Sarah Elebert 218.5 70.48
Don Quixote Edel King 210 67.74
VSH James Bond Michael Boyd 209.5 67.58
Hazelrock Tango Maryam Yussuf 205 66.13
Homegrown Rex Maggy Williams 204.5 65.97
Ballyj Elsa Sinead McGrath 203.5 65.65
SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 202.5 65.32
Dalia Star Eileen McDade 199 64.19
Ballycapple Diamond Clover Ellen Carroll 198 63.87
Royal Ardeo Ciara Furlong 180.5 58.23
Royoco King Genna Kavanagh w/d
Shogs Caitlin King w/d
San Tiaga Floyd Mills ret
Class 14 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge: Michael Moore
Horse Rider Score Percent
Getadate Michael Boyd 226 68.48
Llyod W Lucy Mc Carthy 224.5 68.03
Indigo-Perrado Deirdre Byrne 224 67.88
Hallybop Comet Sarah Elebert 223.5 67.73
Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 222.5 67.42
Happy Gilmore Jo May 222.5 67.42
VSH James Bond Michael Boyd 221.5 67.12
Felino Helen Dunne 217 65.76
EE Parlanti Cruise Sarah Elebert 213.5 64.70
Washington Ceara Banner 213.5 64.70
Half Moon Bianchella Elaine Cross-Johnson 212.5 64.39
Killard Precision Sinead McGrath 212 64.24
Mostro Debbie Cherry 211 63.94
Damocles LL Shauna Fitzgibbon w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge: Michael Moore
Horse Rider Score Percent
Senators Rhonaldo Tara Oliver 240 70.59
Dancing Espri Caitriona Curran 237.5 69.85
Getadate Michael Boyd 222.5 65.44
Saale Hit Molly Mooney 219 64.41
Killard Precision Sinead McGrath w/d
Rob Roy Sive Kearney w/d
Class 16 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge: Dermot Cannon
Horse Rider Score Percent
Imperioso WW Sean Burgess 231.5 68.09
Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 224.5 66.03
Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak Tom Walsh 223.5 65.74
Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh 212 62.35
Edvaard Emily Kate Robinson 212 62.35
Hadrian C De Jeu Colm Fitzpatrick 211.5 62.21
Gudo Colm Fitzpatrick 210.5 61.91
Class 17 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Dermot Cannon
Horse Rider Score Percent
Hotshot Sarah Mellor 237 69.71
Ganesh Kevin Acres 233 68.53
Furst Romance Tara Oliver 232 68.24
HH Empire Courtney Stuart 232 68.24
Erb Welt Petra Larkin 229 67.35
Fidette Marguerite Kavanagh 219 64.41
Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 217.5 63.97
Class 18 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Dermot Cannon
Horse Rider Score Percent
Lets Dance Sarah Mellor 307.5 66.85
Lets Go 110 Josephine Delahoyde 288.5 62.72
Cadens Rachel Dowley 277.5 60.33
Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy w/d
Class 21 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2017)
Judge: Jean Halpenny
Horse Rider Score Percent
Polly Put The Kettle On Tess Cosgrave w/d
Jacob’s Dream Pippa Dunne w/d
Cornamaddy Jack Robyn Rick w/d
Duke of Creggane Max Whelan w/d
Class 23 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge: Jean Halpenny
Horse Rider Score Percent
Rathcoole Little Miss Leah Cox w/d
Gortnaclear Boy Livia MacHale w/d
Quibelle Van De Vlindervallei Lexie O’Byrne White w/d
Class 24 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge: Jean Halpenny
Horse Rider Score Percent
Marlton Rose Sophie Hickey Johnston w/d
Rickamore Tansie Lilly Larkin w/d
Cloneyogan Alan Isabelle White w/d
Class 26 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge: Jean Halpenny
Horse Rider Score Percent
Moreno Alanna Bartley w/d
Chelton’s Rebel Eleanora Grogan w/d
Rickamore Tansie Lilly Larkin w/d
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.