Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Northern Region
Connell Hill
13 June 2021

< Back to show dates list - List all Northern Region shows>


Class 1 - Preliminary DI P6 (2021)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
Rockmarshall Diamond Oscar Megan Reburn 188.0 72.31
Loughowan Samoa Laura Wilson 182.5 70.19
Romeo Aimee Maxwell 179.0 68.85
Tesorino Orla Carmichael 175.5 67.50
The Devil’s Diamond Claire Bevan 170.0 65.38
Splash Ruby Geddis Zellmann 163.5 62.88
Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge: Angelene Nicholson
Horse Rider Score Percent
Rockmarshall Diamond Oscar Megan Reburn 165.5 66.20
Splash Ruby Geddis Zellmann 155.0 62.00
The Devil’s Diamond Claire Bevan 150.5 60.20
Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N21 (2021)
Judge: Angelene Nicholson
Horse Rider Score Percent
Golden Rainbow Yvette Truesdale 207.0 71.38
Loughowan Samoa Laura Wilson 200.0 68.97
Careymill Kate Julie Dauncey 189.5 65.34
Romeo Aimee Maxwell 187.5 64.66
Tesorino Orla Carmichael 184.5 63.62
Intrigue Aimbry Ruaidhri O’Cianain 184.0 63.45
Tawnybrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 181.5 62.59
Castlehaven Diamond Mary Elaine Scott 180.0 62.07
Ballinderry K.J Samantha Edgar 178.5 61.55
Happy Feet 3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 0.00 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 219.5 70.81
Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 211.5 68.23
Tawnybrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 209.0 67.42
Diamond Lux Louise Cleland 204.0 65.81
Careymill Kate Julie Dauncey 200.00 64.52
Sweetwall Silver Fox Lexie McGrady 197.0 63.55
Clerkson Mandy Blakely 196.0 63.23
Castlehaven Diamond Mary Elaine Scott 188.5 60.81
Intrigue Aimbry Ruaidhri O’Cianain 187.5 60.48
Happy Feet 3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E52 (2021)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
Kontiki Penny Murphy 256.0 71.11
Golden Rainbow Yvette Truesdale 256.0 71.11
Bellissima MKM Laura King 251.5 69.86
SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 250.0 69.44
Waranta Patricia Martin 212.5 59.03
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge: Angelene Nicholson
Horse Rider Score Percent
Esdals King W.A. Lucy Adams 228.5 71.41
Kontiki Penny Murphy 209.0 65.31
Sweetwall Silver Fox Lexie McGrady 202.5 63.28
Dalia Star Eileen McDade w/d
Class 7 - Medium DI M65 (2021)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 212.5 66.41
Mostro Debbie Cherry 208.5 65.16
OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 202.5 63.28
Dalia Star Eileen McDade w/d
Kingsman Mary Devine w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge: Angelene Nicholson
Horse Rider Score Percent
Esdals King W.A. Lucy Adams 223.0 67.58
Mostro Debbie Cherry 221.0 66.97
Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 212.0 64.24
Bellissima MKM Laura King 203.0 61.52
OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 199.0 60.30
Kingsman Mary Devine w/d
Class 9 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge: Angelene Nicholson
Horse Rider Score Percent
VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 220.0 64.71
Class 10 - Advanced Medium DI AM90 (2021)
Judge: Angelene Nicholson
Horse Rider Score Percent
Cloud Atlas Claire Sedgeman 211.5 62.21
Class 11a - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
VSH Gouverneur M Carolyn Mellor 312.5 67.93
Class 11b - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 223.0 65.59
Class 11c - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge: Mark Ruddock
Horse Rider Score Percent
VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 214.5 63.09
Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 208.5 61.32
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.