Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Leinster Region
Regional Winter Finals - Greenogue Equestrian
02 April 2021

< Back to show dates list - List all Leinster Region shows>


Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge: Christina Keane
Horse Rider Score Percent
Ellistown Morgan Padraig Quinn 183 70.38
Hopes Adventure Lindsay Newitt 181.25 69.71
Drop The Pilot Sandra Hammersley 179.5 69.04
JJ Lady Gregory Michaela Steyn Keating 174.25 67.02
Lissacreasig Jack Aimee Oliver 173.75 66.83
Ols Inis Blath Julie Finnegan 172 66.15
Dromad Moran Dancer Emma Stephenson 171.75 66.06
Kilshanny Robert Liz Power 170.5 65.58
Bella Dona Diamond Susan Cahill 169.5 65.19
Galtee Donald Charlotte Mangan 168.75 64.90
Our Gooch Abby McDaid 168.5 64.81
Dermish Master Deirdre Martin 166.25 63.94
Tullyland Tempo Rebecca Grimes 166 63.85
Linkenholt Aoife Brady 162.25 62.40
Jester du Carel Louise O’Connor 162.25 62.40
Golden Cool Cat Megan O’Gorman 161.75 62.21
Eriano Van’t Grilhof Cliona Ni Liathain 160.25 61.63
Gunnar Barry Higgins 159.75 61.44
Knocklucas Eclipse Elaine Kinsella 158 60.77
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge: Derval Diamond
Horse Rider Score Percent
Hopes Adventure Lindsay Newitt 173.5 69.40
Ellistown Morgan Padraig Quinn 170.75 68.30
Galtee Donald Charlotte Mangan 168.25 67.30
Tullyland Tempo Rebecca Grimes 167 66.80
Eriano Van’t Grilhof Cliona Ni Liathain 166.5 66.60
JJ Lady Gregory Michaela Steyn Keating 165.25 66.10
Dromad Moran Dancer Emma Stephenson 165 66.00
Drop The Pilot Sandra Hammersley 164 65.60
Kilshanny Robert Liz Power 163.25 65.30
Golden Cool Cat Megan O’Gorman 156.75 62.70
Dermish Master Deirdre Martin 156.25 62.50
Lissacreasig Jack Aimee Oliver 149.75 59.90
Our Gooch Abby McDaid 149.75 59.90
Linkenholt Aoife Brady 149.75 59.90
Ols Inis Blath Julie Finnegan 149 59.60
Bella Dona Diamond Susan Cahill 148 59.20
Knocklucas Eclipse Elaine Kinsella 146 58.40
Gunnar Barry Higgins 141.5 56.60
Jester du Carel Louise O’Connor 141 56.40
Class 3 - Category 2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge: Dermot Cannon
Horse Rider Score Percent
Holywell Spark John Gavin 170.25 70.94
Sizing Australia Nicki Russell 165.25 68.85
Kingston Forget Me Not Mary Cox 159.25 66.35
Avalon Next Generation Sara Wood 157 65.42
Rochestown Indie Ellen Carroll 156.5 65.21
Chubi Chekker (Ire) Mairead Dolan 156.25 65.10
DBS Oisinn Lorna O’Hare 147.25 61.35
Othello Lianne O’ Shea 146.25 60.94
Class 4 - Category 2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge: Christina Keane
Horse Rider Score Percent
Holywell Spark John Gavin 212.25 73.19
Avalon Next Generation Sara Wood 208.75 71.98
Kingston Forget Me Not Mary Cox 207 71.38
Chubi Chekker (Ire) Mairead Dolan 201.5 69.48
DBS Oisinn Lorna O’Hare 194.25 66.98
Sizing Australia Nicki Russell 191.25 65.95
Rochestown Indie Ellen Carroll 190.5 65.69
Othello Lianne O’ Shea 185.5 63.97
Class 5 - Category 3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge: Dermot Cannon
Horse Rider Score Percent
Leroy VZ Iris Walshe 160 66.67
Hannibal Kadie Burns 150.5 62.71
Class 6 - Category 3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge: Christina Keane
Horse Rider Score Percent
Leroy VZ Iris Walshe 166 69.17
Hannibal Kadie Burns 161.75 67.40
Class 7 - Category 2 Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge: Jane Whitaker
Horse Rider Score Percent
Annaharvey Firefly Aisling Deverell 210.25 72.50
Ferrero K Tara Hayes 209.75 72.33
Master Touch Mairead Dolan 198 68.28
Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray 197.5 68.10
Ballycahane Billy Ana Maria Hughes 197.5 68.10
Taylors Guest Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes 196.25 67.67
Furzvale Zuri Stephane Greyling 194.75 67.16
Knocklucas Van Duke Laura Barry 194 66.90
Sligo Dark Knight Ana Maria Hughes 194 66.90
Pips Delight Sarah Morton 193.5 66.72
La Petit 7 Daniela O’ Toole 193 66.55
Dunhoofin Willing Seth Bronte Collins 192 66.21
Bluelake Scooter Leanne Foster 191.25 65.95
DBS Second Chance Lorna O’Hare 190 65.52
Balief Clover Davina Gray 190 65.52
Diamond Culture Anne Croome Carroll 188.75 65.09
Slievefelimn Grageen Leanne Foster 183.75 63.36
Janes Codie Sheena Boran 182.5 62.93
Blackwoodland Silver Birch Sheena Boran 181.5 62.59
Mighty Clever Deirdre Kane 180 62.07
Annaharvey Dunowen Aisling Deverell 179.25 61.81
Bagir Sylwia Szczypta elim
Class 8 - Category 2 Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge: Bernie Webb
Horse Rider Score Percent
Annaharvey Firefly Aisling Deverell 201.25 71.88
Ferrero K Tara Hayes 199.5 71.25
Annaharvey Dunowen Aisling Deverell 194.5 69.46
Master Touch Mairead Dolan 187 66.79
Ballycahane Billy Ana Maria Hughes 187 66.79
Knocklucas Van Duke Laura Barry 187 66.79
Dunhoofin Willing Seth Bronte Collins 186.75 66.70
DBS Second Chance Lorna O’Hare 184.5 65.89
Furzvale Zuri Stephane Greyling 181.75 64.91
Sligo Dark Knight Ana Maria Hughes 181.5 64.82
Bagir Sylwia Szczypta 181.25 64.73
Balief Clover Davina Gray 180.75 64.55
Pips Delight Sarah Morton 179.75 64.20
Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray 179.75 64.20
Taylors Guest Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes 178.25 63.66
Diamond Culture Anne Croome Carroll 178 63.57
Janes Codie Sheena Boran 169 60.36
Blackwoodland Silver Birch Sheena Boran 166.25 59.38
Bluelake Scooter Leanne Foster 153.5 54.82
Slievefelimn Grageen Leanne Foster w/d
Mighty Clever Deirdre Kane w/d
Class 9 - Category 3 Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge: Clare Fitzsimons
Horse Rider Score Percent
Fig Sean Burgess 198 73.33
Horseplay Clover Star Jenny Doran 184.5 68.33
Ballymacmague Swallow Tara Oliver 184.5 68.33
Bliss Bethany Mackey 181 67.04
Leroy VZ Aine Ryan 179 66.30
Kasper Antoni Bethan Pereira 173.75 64.35
QT An Tainiste Elaine Murphy 169.25 62.69
Ballykealy Clover Chin Tabitha Millar Hagerty 167.75 62.13
Class 10 - Category 3 Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge: Jane Whitaker
Horse Rider Score Percent
Fig Sean Burgess 189.5 67.68
Horseplay Clover Star Jenny Doran 188.5 67.32
Bliss Bethany Mackey 188.5 67.32
QT An Tainiste Elaine Murphy 188 67.14
Ballymacmague Swallow Tara Oliver 187.25 66.88
Leejoy Aine Ryan 182.25 65.09
Ballykealy Clover Chin Tabitha Millar Hagerty 181.75 64.91
Kasper Antoni Bethan Pereira 173.75 62.05
Class 11 - Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018)
Judge: Bernie Foley
Horse Rider Score Percent
Griseldo Martin Mullane 188.75 62.92
Class 12 - Category 2 Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge: Michael Moore
Horse Rider Score Percent
Griseldo Martin Mullane 205.75 62.35
Class 13 - Category 3 Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge: Joanne Jarden
Horse Rider Score Percent
Imperioso WW Sean Burgess 234.5 68.97
Sorbet Melanie Young 225.25 66.25
Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh 219.5 64.56
Cuki Collette Ward 214 62.94
Hadrian C De Jeu Colm Fitzpatrick 196.75 57.87
Gavelle Ter Kwincke Lucy Cusack 196.75 57.87
Class 14 - Category 3 Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge: Michael Moore
Horse Rider Score Percent
Sorbet Melanie Young 278.5 71.41
Cuki Collette Ward 256.75 65.83
Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh 254.75 65.32
Gavelle Ter Kwincke Lucy Cusack 241 61.79
Hadrian C De Jeu Colm Fitzpatrick 235.75 60.45
Imperioso WW Sean Burgess elim
Class 15 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge: Michael Moore
Horse Rider Score Percent
Galaxy Moone Belinda Brereton 234.5 68.97
Ganesh Kevin Acres 233.25 68.60
Furst Romance Tara Oliver 232 68.24
Deco Belinda Brereton 230.75 67.87
Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 226.25 66.54
Gloriant H Sue Smallman 225.5 66.32
Erb Welt Petra Larkin 224.5 66.03
Fidette Marguerite Kavanagh 218.75 64.34
Gabriël-Tetti Jennifer Egan 212.5 62.50
HorsePlay Diamond Matrix Jenny Doran 211.75 62.28
Motown Laura Hagger 210.75 61.99
Jarlos Petra Larkin 208 61.18
Hannah K Aidan Campion 197 57.94
Class 16 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Dermot Cannon
Horse Rider Score Percent
Captain Negro C Belinda Brereton 239 70.29
Lets Dance Sarah Mellor 227.25 66.84
Turbo Sorrell Klatzko 221.5 65.15
Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy 215 63.24
Lets Go 110 Josephine Delahoyde 203.25 59.78
Cadens Rachel Dowley 202.5 59.56
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.