Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

Northern Region
Necarne Castle
24 April 2021

< Back to show dates list - List all Northern Region shows>


Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
GFS Subzero Adam Thompson 165.5 66.20
Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody 165.5 66.20
Jojo Maeve Lunny 164 65.60
Carlingford’s Indie Noreen McMaster 157.5 63.00
Redpark Clover Samantha O’ Sullivan 139 55.60
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge: Ivor Harper
Horse Rider Score Percent
Castlehaven Diamond Mary Elaine Scott 159.5 66.46
GFS Subzero Adam Thompson 158 65.83
Jojo Maeve Lunny 157 65.42
Redpark Clover Samantha O’ Sullivan 153 63.75
Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody 134.5 56.04
Forest View Anne Amy McDonagh w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge: Ivor Harper
Horse Rider Score Percent
Favorino Courtney Stuart 175 72.92
Bonmahon Quick Step Kerry Magill 163 67.92
Confession Z Lana Cheney 159.5 66.46
Tawnybrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 159 66.25
Tyrella Super Sox Orla Carmichael 155 64.58
Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 154.5 64.38
Forest View Anne Amy McDonagh w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge: Ivor Harper
Horse Rider Score Percent
Confession Z Lana Cheney 191.5 66.03
Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 191.5 66.03
Tawnybrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 183 63.10
Castlehaven Diamond Mary Elaine Scott 182.5 62.93
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge: Ivor Harper
Horse Rider Score Percent
Bellissima MKM Laura King 215.5 69.52
Favorino Courtney Stuart 212 68.39
Bonmahon Quick Step Kerry Magill 210.5 67.90
Rademon Aachen Dale Roberts 204.5 65.97
Tyrella Super Sox Orla Carmichael 203 65.48
VSH James Bond Michael Boyd 188 60.65
Bellissima MKM Laura King w/d
Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Rademon Aachen Dale Roberts 182.5 65.18
Bellissima MKM Laura King 164.5 58.75
Bellissima MKM Laura King w/d
Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Getadate Michael Boyd 194.5 67.07
OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 193 66.55
VSH James Bond Michael Boyd 180 62.07
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 205.5 62.27
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Isperado Nicola McKee 243 63.95
Cloud Atlas Claire Sedgeman 242 63.68
Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 226 59.47
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
Isperado Nicola McKee 251 64.36
Getadate Michael Boyd 243 62.31
Cloud Atlas Claire Sedgeman w/d
Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts ret
Class 11a - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
VSH Gouverneur M Carolyn Mellor 296.5 64.46
Class 11b - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
HH Empire Courtney Stuart 226 66.47
Class 11c - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
HH Empire Courtney Stuart 225 66.18
VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 215 63.24
Class 11d - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Horse Rider Score Percent
VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 198 58.24
Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.