Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

National Championships
Barnadown
26 August 2016 - 28 August 2016

< Back to show dates list - List all National Championships shows>

Preliminary Category 1 Ride-Off Championships

Class 1 Preliminary Category 1 Ride-Off  
Class 1a Preliminary Category 1
Class 1b Preliminary Category 1
Class 2 Preliminary Category 2
Class 3 Novice Category 1 Ride-Off
Class 3a Novice Category 1
Class 3b Novice Category 1
Class 4 Novice Category 2
Class 5 Elementary Category 1
Class 6 Elementary Category 2
Class 7 Medium
Class 8 Advanced Medium
Class 9 Advanced
Class 10 Prix St Georges
Class 11 Intermédiaire I
Class 12 Intermédiaire II
Class 13 Grand Prix
Class 14 Grand Prix Kür
Class 15 Young Horse 4 year old
Class 16 Young Horse 5 year old
Class 17 Elementary Freestyle
Class 18 Medium Freestyle
Class 19 Advanced Medium Freestyle
Class 20 Prix St Georges Freestyle
Class 21 Under 25
Class 22 Regional Team
Class 23 Under 25 Regional Team
Class 24 FEI Pony
Class 25 Para Equestrian
Abbeyleix Owen Perpetual Trophy Carn Verdon Boy Alana Cazabon-Sullivan
 
Irish Draught Horse Society Trophy Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession
 
Preliminary Category 1 Champion CLS Stay With Her Johnny Niamh Nolan
 
Preliminary Category 2 Champion Furst Romance Tara Oliver
 
Novice Category 1 Champion Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd
 
Novice Category 2 Champion VSH Gouverneur M Nicola McKee
 
Elementary Category 1 Champion Mostro Debbie Cherry
 
Elementary Category 2 Champion Betty Boo II Courtney Stuart
 
Medium Champion Ramazotti’s Love Anne Marie Dunphy
 
Advanced Medium Champion Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy
 
Advanced Champion Sambuca Heike Holstein
 
Prix St Georges Champion Fanfarron 8 Courtney Stuart
 
Intermédiaire I Champion Cadens Rachel Dowley
 
Intermédiaire II Champion Urbanus Anne Marie Dunphy
 
Grand Prix Champion Urbanus Anne Marie Dunphy
 
Young Horse Champion (4 year old) HH Empire Courtney Stuart
 
Young Horse Champion (5 year old) OLS King Aragon Jo May
 
Under 25 Champion Betty Boo II Courtney Stuart
 
Senior Team Champions South East Region
 
Under 25 Regional Team Champions South East Region
 
Elementary Freestyle Champion VSH Gouverneur M Nicola McKee
 
Medium Freestyle Champion Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron
 
Advanced Medium Freestyle Champion Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy
 
PSG Freestyle Champion Fanfarron 8 Courtney Stuart
 
Grand Prix Kür Championship Saint Emilion 2 Sandra Blake Farrell
 
Dressage Ireland National Champion Urbanus Anne Marie Dunphy

Anne Marie Dunphy & UrbanusAnne Marie Dunphy being presented with awards by Joe Reynolds
Left: Anne Marie Dunphy & Urbanus
Right: Anne Marie Dunphy being presented with awards by Joe Reynolds
(photos by Alf Harvey)

Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur as show secretaries deal with handwritten entries.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.