Dressage Ireland

Results

Results

National Championships
Cavan EC
22 September 2017 - 24 September 2017

< Back to show dates list - List all National Championships shows>

Preliminary Category 1 Championships

Class 1a Preliminary Category 1  

Sponsors:

Sonia Zugel

Class 1b Preliminary Category 1
Class 2 Preliminary Category 2
Class 3 Preliminary Category 3
Class 4 Novice Category 1
Class 5 Novice Category 2
Class 6 Novice Category 3
Class 7 Elementary Category 2
Class 8 Elementary Category 3
Class 9 Medium Category 2
Class 10 Medium Category 3
Class 11 Advanced Medium
Class 12 Advanced
Class 13 Prix St Georges
Class 14 Intermédiaire I
Class 15 Intermédiaire II
Class 16 Grand Prix
Class 17 Grand Prix Kür
Class 18 Young Horse 4yr old
Class 19 Young Horse 5yr old
Class 20 Novice Freestyle
Class 21 Elementary Freestyle
Class 22 Medium Freestyle
Class 23 Advanced Medium Freestyle
Class 24 Prix St George Freestyle
Class 25 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary A
Class 26 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary B
Class 27 Senior Trailblazers Preliminary
Class 28 Junior Trailblazers Novice
Class 29 Senior Trailblazers Novice
Class 30 FEI Pony Championships
Class 31 Para Equestrian
Class 32 Regional Team
Class 33 Under 25 Regional Team
Abbeyleix Owen Perpetual Trophy Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd
 
Irish Draught Horse Society Trophy Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession
 
Preliminary Category 1a Champion Glenedens Lance a Little Rebecca O’ Toole
 
Preliminary Category 1b Champion Dalia Star Eileen McDade
 
Preliminary Category 2 Champion Harley Tara Hayes
 
Preliminary Category 3 Champion DWS Florentina Hannah Fielding
 
Novice Category 1 Champion Glenedens Lance a Little Rebecca O’ Toole
 
Novice Category 2 Champion Kinsau Sofie Walshe
 
Novice Category 3 Champion DWS Florentina Hannah Fielding
 
Elementary Category 2 Champion Kinsau Sofie Walshe
 
Elementary Category 3 Champion Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’ Grady
 
Medium Category 2 Champion Wolansky Mary Devine
 
Medium Category 3 Champion Betty Boo II Courtney Stuart
 
Advanced Medium Champion Zazou Alana Cazabon
 
Advanced Champion Chameur Heike Holstein
 
Prix St Georges Champion Sambuca Heike Holstein
 
Intermédiaire I Champion Sambuca Heike Holstein
 
Intermédiaire II Champion Urbanus Anne Marie Dunphy
 
Grand Prix Champion Urbanus Anne Marie Dunphy
 
Young Horse Champion (4 year old) VSH Isperado Nicola McKee
 
Young Horse Champion (5 year old) Cashmir’s Hadena Joanne Logue
 
Novice Freestyle Champion Dalway’s Frere Lucy Adams
 
Elementary Freestyle Champion Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’ Grady
 
Medium Freestyle Champion VSH Chablis Nicola McKee
 
Advanced Medium Freestyle Champion Zazou Alana Cazabon
 
PSG Freestyle Champion Sambuca Heike Holstein
 
Grand Prix Kür Champion Saint Emilion 2 Sandra Blake Farrell
 
Junior Trailblazers Preliminary A Champion Luna Midnight Magic Emily Keehan
 
Junior Trailblazers Preliminary B Champion Ashfield Golden Sparrow Lauren Fahy
 
Senior Trailblazers Preliminary Champion Penny Dapples Emily Nelson
 
Junior Trailblazers Novice Champion Southeast Starlight Cillian Curran
 
Senior Trailblazers Novice Champion Windhill Lucky Katie McGrath
 
Pony Champion Belsasser Robyn O’ Neill
 
Para Equestrian Champion Arlande Kate Kerr Horan
 
Senior Team Champions South East Region
 
Under 25 Regional Team Champions North Munster Region
 
H.S.I. Young Horse 4 YO Champion MJI Lady Alcer Rebecca Dunlea
 
H.S.I. Young Horse 5 YO Champion Carra Lux Quality Emma Jackson
 
Dressage Ireland National Champion Urbanus Anne Marie Dunphy

Anne Marie Dunphy & UrbanusAnne Marie Dunphy & Urbanus
Anne Marie Dunphy and Urbanus who retained their Irish National Dressage Championship title at Cavan with 67.60% in the Grand Prix.
(photos by Alf Harvey)

Disclaimer

Every care is taken in processing show entries and results.

However, errors can occur as show secretaries deal with handwritten entries.

Members should always include membership and registration numbers and only use the registered name of their horses.

Should you find a discrepancy in your horse's points, please contact the regional secretary where the show took place, and have your membership and registration number, as well as your test sheet at hand.

Every effort will be made to amend any errors.