Dressage Ireland

National Championships Results

Novice

National Championships
26, 27, 28 September 2008
Necarne Castle, Irvinestown, Co. Fermanagh

Photographs from the competition are available from Prime Photography

Novice

Class 2 - Novice A
Judges - Maureen Newell, Alison Mastin Moore, Sarah Rodgers, Liz Mackie
Novice 22 (2007) Novice 38 (2005)
No Horse Rider Judge at C Judge at H Average % Judge at C Judge at H Average % Collective Total Score Placing
119 Jack Sparrow Tansy Greenlee 196 195 67.42 210 222 69.68 222 137.10 1
114 Touch 'n Go Ashleigh Rea 201 192 67.76 205 200 65.33 214 133.09 2
93 Vileberie Monica Dunne 193 193 66.55 201 208 65.97 212 132.52 3
185 Creganna Clover Shauna Finneran 190 189 65.35 200 213 66.62 214 131.97 4
187 Winnes Hit II Elaine Potter 188 192 65.52 206 202 65.81 212 131.33 5
12 Kemmella Clover King Lynsey Pritchard 193 191 66.21 197 206 65.00 208 131.21 6
44 Griseldo Martin Mullane 193 191 66.21 200 201 64.68 208 130.89
50 Horse Play Jamboree Jenny Doran 195 183 65.17 188 219 65.65 210 130.82
207 Verro Dale Roberts 193 180 64.31 202 206 65.81 208 130.12
135 Gortgarron Diamond Diane Hogg 194 174 63.45 206 200 65.49 208 128.94
192 Lute Christine McBride 190 182 64.14 189 203 63.23 204 127.37
33 Rich Lad Lisa Carnegie 186 180 63.11 184 207 63.06 200 126.17
60 Ballinamonapark Rule Susi Hirsch 193 175 63.45 185 199 61.94 200 125.39
173 Clonguish Flash Jennifer Buckley 179 159 58.28 199 215 66.77 206 125.05
132 Bocade Three Magic Beans Colleen Grogan 175 176 60.52 199 198 64.03 200 124.55
56 Zaristo Sheila Fuller 180 175 61.21 198 189 62.42 198 123.63
47 Western May Mary Mitchell 183 173 61.38 192 193 62.10 198 123.48
72 Laurelhill Shockwave Kristine Lynch 179 180 61.90 182 196 60.97 194 122.87
78 Future Eclipse Collette Ward Davey 182 181 62.59 172 195 59.19 192 121.78
104 Frodo James Keane 176 173 60.18 175 188 58.55 144 118.73
206 Graflo Laura-Jayne Kyle 171 167 58.28 182 190 60.00 188 118.28
7 Homegrown Exchange Rosie Paterson 171 164 57.76 175 182 57.58 186 115.34
148 Felina N Nicola McKee 168 160 56.55 176 184 58.06 184 114.61
182 Capitol Coin Katie Nolan 186 178 62.76 207 199 65.48 210 128.24
73 Killossery German George Kim McGrane 176 170 59.66 0 0 0 94 59.66
166 Greystones Rock 'N Roll Sinead Loughran 172 171 59.14 0 0 0 96 59.14
201 Derryvinane Herbie Siobhan Schous 174 168 58.97 0 0 0 96 58.97
136 Ballymote Carnaval Jewel Camilla Manningham-Buller 156 154 53.45 0 0 0 84 53.45
90 Celtic Gold Gemma Gordon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 wd
180 Barraderry Sting Nicola Hobson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 wd
124 Lady Carmen Alex Kinsella 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 wd
131 Cool Diamond Star Colleen Grogan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 wd
153 Ardfry Shiraz Eavan Murphy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 wd
Class 2 - Novice B
Judges - Kerstin Holthaus, Sally Merrison, Yolanda Rama, Vanda Robinson
Novice 22 (2007) Novice 38 (2005)
No Horse Rider Judge at C Judge at H Average % Judge at C Judge at H Average % Collective Total Score Placing
109 Chocolat Sandra Blake Farrell 205 194 68.80 212 223 70.17 230 138.97 1
30 Ladino XV Ruth Chadwick 198 197 68.11 215 194 65.97 216 134.08 2
26 Dolce Vita Kelly Troughton 200 181 65.69 199 218 67.26 212 132.95 3
38 Engtofft's Gina Heidi Slott-Joergensen 191 188 65.35 204 206 66.13 212 131.48 4
5 Rizaro Angela Lyons 195 188 66.04 196 209 65.33 208 131.37 5
116 Aston Zanger Keith Spillane 193 202 68.11 192 183 60.49 206 128.60 6
2 Annahagh Janice Campbell 177 188 62.93 192 209 64.68 200 127.61
52 Springer Bob Josephine Delahoyde 192 182 64.49 201 188 62.75 204 127.24
61 Coevers Diamond Allstar Susi Hirsch 182 192 64.49 196 187 61.78 204 126.27
147 Callatra Golden Lad Regina Daniels 185 187 64.14 188 187 60.49 200 124.63
81 Carera Don Culloty 183 186 63.62 179 193 60.00 196 123.62
91 My Celtic Tiger Gemma Gordon 182 184 63.11 193 178 59.84 196 122.95
179 Landanos Rolling Clover Susann Tschoerner 185 179 62.76 178 191 59.52 194 122.28
169 Over To Jones Marcy Moore 180 178 61.73 178 181 57.91 192 119.64
199 Wapiti Mary Cox 174 166 58.62 186 192 60.97 186 119.59
69 Captain K Catherine McCourt 174 174 60.00 179 184 58.55 190 118.55
40 Questhill Fantasy Claire Sedgeman 181 172 60.86 177 175 56.78 186 117.64
126 Venus Vitality Zoe Hutchinson 178 175 60.86 172 168 54.84 188 115.70
63 Sebastian Mary Devine 169 172 58.80 174 173 55.97 190 114.77
96 Mill Hollow Cool Man Patricia Hanna 177 172 60.17 172 166 54.52 182 114.69
8 Lux Smooth Lucy Durack 172 162 57.59 179 168 55.97 184 113.56
125 Adagio Alex Kinsella 0 0 0 203 196 64.36 106 64.36
194 Valerius Deirdre Byrne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 wd
209 Orgullosso XXXI Lynsey Craig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 wd
94 Davnett's Dreamboy Monica Dunne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 wd
189 Rocksoxs Lucy Hanna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 wd
Open
66 Wanted Heike Holstein 211 202 71.21 218 215 69.84 230 141.05 1
92 Troytin Amanda Goldsbury 192 189 65.69 226 218 71.61 224 137.30 2
67 Tullibard's Goliath Heike Holstein 205 203 70.35 193 214 65.65 218 136.00 3
57 Walk On By Marguerite McSweeney 193 195 66.90 191 204 63.71 208 130.61 4
176 What's What Yvette Truesdale 189 197 66.55 204 193 64.04 208 130.59 5
58 Salancio Marguerite McSweeney 186 187 64.31 203 198 64.68 206 128.99 6
11 Beezies Rose Simone Hession 197 197 67.93 198 175 60.16 206 128.09
140 Cairnside Mr Pickles Sylvia Henry 185 185 63.79 188 198 62.26 200 126.05
22 Index Philippa Mains 182 185 63.28 193 196 62.75 204 126.03
141 Cairnside Adastra Sylvia Henry 181 184 62.93 180 176 57.42 192 120.35
10 Gentle Diamond Simone Hession 148 162 53.45 210 178 62.58 194 116.03
125 Adagio Alex Kinsella 195 187 65.86 0 0 0 158 65.86

Novice Ride-Off
Judges - Penny Lang, Kerstin Holthaus
No Horse Rider Judge at C Judge at H Average Percentage Collective Total Score Placing
109 Chocolat Sandra Blake Farrell 232 224 73.55 122 73.55 1
119 Jack Sparrow Tansy Greenlee 219 220 70.81 116 70.81 2
26 Dolce Vita Kelly Troughton 212 210 68.07 110 68.07 3
5 Rizaro Angela Lyons 208 212 67.75 110 67.75 4
187 Winnes Hit II Elaine Potter 210 207 67.26 108 67.26 5
185 Creganna Clover Shauna Finneran 208 209 67.26 108 67.26 5
30 Ladino XV Ruth Chadwick 203 214 67.26 108 67.26 5
114 Touch 'n Go Ashleigh Rea 200 215 66.94 108 66.94 8
38 Engtoffts Gina Heidi Slott-Joerdensen 205 205 66.13 108 66.13 9
93 Vileberie Monica Dunne 205 201 65.49 104 65.49 10