Dressage Ireland

National Championships Results

National Championships Results

National Championships
25, 26, 27 September 2009
Cavan EC, Latt, Co. Cavan

Photographs from the competition are available from Prime Photography


Class Level
1 Preliminary
2 Novice
3 Elementary
4 Medium
5 Advanced Medium
6 Advanced
7 Prix St. Georges
8 Intermediare I
9 Intermediare II
10 Grand Prix
11 Elementary Freestyle
12 Medium Freestyle
13 Advanced Medium Freestyle
14 Prix St Georges Freestyle
15 Young Dressage Horse
16 Regional Team Championships
17 Para Class

The Blarney Riding Centre Preliminary Champion Donna Flora (Antonia Ward)
The Blarney Riding Centre Preliminary Champion
(Open Section)
Get-Set (Lucy Adams)
The Team Millicent Novice Champion Bonaparts (Sonya McCormack)
The Team Millicent Novice Champion
(Open Section)
Fire and Ice (Heike Holstein)
The South Munster Region Elementary Champion Fire and Ice (Heike Holstein)
The Midland & Western Region Elementary Freestyle Champion Fire and Ice (Heike Holstein)
The Northern Region Medium Champion Aldham Mill Dubloon (Rosemary Gaffeny)
The Eastern Region Region Medium Freestyle Champion Tintoretto S (Ruth Chadwick)
The Ballinteggart Stud Advanced Medium Champion Saint Emilion (Rolf Seidel)
The Ballinteggart Stud Advanced Medium Freestyle Champion Urbanus (Anne-Marie Dunphy)
The 'Friends of Para's' Para Champion Youri (Eilish Byrne)
The South Munster Region Advanced Champion Urbanus (Anne-Marie Dunphy)
The Olympic Saddlery Prix St. Georges Champion Tonka Wakkan (Christiana Manoras)
The Olympic Saddlery Prix St. Georges Freestyle Champion Egano S (Anthony Byrne)
The South East Region Intermediaire I Champion Ben Hymn (Lucy Adams)
The North Munster Region Intermediaire II Champion Has To Be Fun (Yvette Truesdale)
The Dressage Ireland Grand Prix Champion Has To Be Fun (Yvette Truesdale)
The Leinster Region Young Dressage Horse Champion Dark Site (Christiana Manoras)
Abbeyleix Owen Perpetual Trophy Creemully Western Melody (Mary Mitchell)
Irish Draft Society Perpetual Trophy Bannerman Breeze (Jo May)
The Inter- Regional Team Championship Northern Region
Leading Pony Rider Tara ffrench
Leading Junior Rider Robert McMullin
Leading Young Rider Anthony Byrne
National Under 21 Champion Anthony Byrne
National Dressage Champion of Ireland Yvette Truesdale

Sponsors

Blarney Riding Centre

Team Millicent

'Friends of Para's'

Leinster Dressage
Dressage Ireland

Northern Ireland Dressage
Northern Region

Eastern Region Dressage
Eastern Region

Midland and Western Dressage
Midland & Western Region

Leinster Dressage
Leinster Region

South Munster Dressage
South Munster Region

South East Region Dressage
South East Region

South East Region Dressage
North Munster Region