Dressage Ireland

National Championships Times

National Championships Overview Of Arenas
Friday

Friday 22nd September

Class 1a - Preliminary Category 1
Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
07:30 Scream and Shout Mary Kate Wille
07:37 Westcoast Cougar Sinead Ellis
07:44 Furzvale Zuri Stephane Weston
07:51 Cruagh’s Giddy Up Lisa O’ Brien
07:58 Enoville Jade Zara Bolger
08:05 Cloonacauneen Little Rebel Lauren McKenna
08:12 Gavelle Ter Kwincke Gary Cusack
08:19 EIS Panda Bear Michelle Wright
08:26 OOS Dale Orlaith O’ Hagan
08:33 Millpoint Carnival Daphne Lush
08:40 Supreme Gypsy Mark Cassidy
08:47 Knocklucas Van Duke Laura Barry
08:54 Felino Helen Dunne
09:01 Carrowgar Cool Crannagh Gina Heaps
break
09:30 Royoco King Genna Kavanagh
09:37 Glenedens Lance a Little Rebecca O’ Toole
09:44 Wilderwood Chilled Porter Caoimhe Eivers
09:51 Hilly Lisa Doran
09:58 Lowhill Sister Act Katie Donovan
10:05 Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen Isabella Murray
10:12 Bolgerstown Flagmount Kadie Burns
10:19 Ashfield Golden Sparrow Lauren Fahy
10:26 Ramor Lad Jane Reid
10:33 Tesorino Orla Carmichael
10:40 Masuren Oreo Liz Gallagher
10:47 Strong Beau Ailidh Molloy
10:54 Papamoa Beech Margaret McMullin
11:01 Furstendorf Gary Cusack
11:08 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny
11:15 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan
 
change arena size to 40m
 
Class 31 - Para Equestrian
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
11:38 Aberpennar Siaradus Grainne Hallahan
11:46 Arlande Kate Kerr Horan
change arena size to 60m
12:07 Happy Feet 3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston
12:15 Redpark Magic Cassandra Morris
12:23 Mostro Debbie Cherry
12:30 Fahrenheit Tamsin Addison
12:38 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons
 
12:45 Harrowing
 
Class 4 - Novice Category 1
Novice DI N24 (2012)
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
13:00 Cruagh’s Giddy Up Lisa O’ Brien
13:07 Blackriver Half and Half Laura Moloney-Quinn
13:14 Whatever Next Fiona Rath
13:21 Wee Cola Shauna Fitzgibbon
13:28 Furzvale Zuri Stephane Weston
13:35 Torpenhow Margaret McMullin
13:42 EIS Panda Bear Michelle Wright
13:49 OOS Diego Orlaith O’ Hagan
13:56 Boheraroan Boy Fiona Lee
14:03 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid
14:10 The Artist’s Apprentice Shaunnagh Delaney
break
14:35 Blackriver Decoded Hannah Moloney-Quinn
14:42 Lowhill Sister Act Katie Donovan
14:49 Glenedens Lance a Little Rebecca O’ Toole
14:56 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams
15:03 Cahernablaughy Girl Faye McGrath
15:10 Ramor Lad Jane Reid
15:17 Royoco King Genna Kavanagh
15:24 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan
15:31 Indian Mist Louise Somers
15:38 Dalia Star Eileen McDade
15:45 Ard Eclipse Rebekah McNally
15:52 Papamoa Beech Margaret McMullin
15:59 Hilly Lisa Doran
break
16:20 LIL Bouncer Helen Taylor
16:27 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence
16:34 Oldcourt Velvet Tara Connelly
16:41 Master Touch Mairead Dolan
16:48 Wish Upon A Star Sophie Browne
16:55 Hallowberry Kaptan Hannah Moloney-Quinn
17:02 Eco Oisin Joanne O’ Hagan
17:09 Ardeo Chocolate Tracey Mc Keown
17:16 Phidelma’s Cloud Emma Downey
17:23 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross
17:30 Full Set Fred Aisling Hughes
17:37 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland
17:44 Wigor Natasha Brotherton
17:51 Magical Flyer James O’ Reilly
 
Class 6 - Novice Category 3
Novice DI N24 (2012)
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
18:00 Fursten Marguerite McSweeney
18:07 Havana Sylvia Henry
18:14 HH Empire Courtney Stuart
18:21 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons
18:28 Laoch an Tanaiste Ria Tansey
18:35 Bright Cloud Sonya McCormack
18:42 Carrick Diamond Showman Kirsty Jackson
18:49 DWS Florentina Hannah Fielding
18:56 DSL Lucy Lou Emma Kieran
19:03 ALS Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper
19:10
19:17 Golden Boy SMH Finn O’ Gara
19:24 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale
19:31 Little Miss Day Dream Kevin Acres
19:38 Dalway’s Frere Lucy Adams
19:45 Rock n Rolo Sylvia Henry
 
Class 1b - Preliminary Category 1
Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Arena 2
Time Horse Rider
07:30 Coolkenno Supreme Rhiann Shields
07:37 Harry Touch Emma Hayes
07:44 Caspar The Ghost Rebecca Payne
07:51 Carrowkelly Courcel Miriam Mangan
07:58 Trigger Joe Lindsey Ilona Brady
08:05 Liskillen Grey Mist Sinead Heffernan
08:12 Dalia Star Eileen McDade
08:19 Borahard Biscuit Emma Downey
08:26 Castle Titan Judith Wurmel
08:33 Rucky Laura Evans
08:40 Fleurtatious Sarah Loane
08:47 Zee Tara Louise Creighton
08:54 Gentleman James Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin
09:01 Kiltycreevagh Rose Niamh Campbell
break
09:35 LIL Bouncer Helen Taylor
09:42 Wallaby Claire Sammon
09:49 Killurin Rose Sinead Quinn
09:56 Realta Beag Leah Treacy
10:03 Dawnie Joanne O’ Shea
10:10 Eco Oisin Joanne O’ Hagan
10:17 Garryhinch Marble Ruth Brennan
10:24 Blackbamalam Ellen Sheridan
10:31 Ard Eclipse Rebekah McNally
10:38 Ardeo Chocolate Tracey Mc Keown
10:45 Phidelma’s Cloud Emma Downey
10:52 Big Sur B Ivan Dowley
10:59 Coolgreen Sally Petra Hewer
11:06 Aberpennar Siaradus Grainne Hallahan
11:13 Full Set Fred Aisling Hughes
11:20 Clonlaras Beachball Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien
 
11:30 - 11:50 Harrowing
 
Class 15 - Intermédiaire II
Intermédiaire II FEI 2017
Arena 2
Time Horse Rider
11:55 Saint Emilion 2 Sandra Blake Farrell
12:02
12:09 Salancio Marguerite McSweeney
12:16 Urbanus Anne Marie Dunphy
 
Class 7 - Elementary Category 2
Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Arena 2
Time Horse Rider
12:30 Neo Diamond Alison Cleary
12:37 DBS Goldfever Orla Harrington
12:44 Mighty Clever Deirdre Kane
12:51 DBS Second Chance Lorna Keogh
12:58 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd
13:05 Silken Song Katariina Kukko
13:12 Designer 16 Naoise Ward
13:20 Kinsau Sofie Walshe
13:28 Stoneybog Stripes Maegen Fleming
13:36 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown
13:44 Derryvinane Herbie Siobhan Schous
13:52 Eastwood Symphony Sinead Donnellan
14:00 Kilcoltrim Kit Kat Katie Prowse
14:07 Landanos Rolling Clover Jennie Curran
break
14:35 Erieke Victor Wilson
14:42 Loughdoo Delialah Laura Wilson
14:49 Mostro Debbie Cherry
14:56 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd
15:03 Tattysallagh Max Philipa McKee
15:10 Kilcorban Diamond Flash Connie Noone
15:08 Ayrton Siofra Pratt
15:16 Mill Hollow Cool Man Emily Patricia Hanna
15:24 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough
15:31 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine
15:38 Rolando Emma Hobson
15:45 Redpark Magic Cassandra Morris
15:52 Furst Romanoff Victoria O’ Carroll
break
16:15 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton
16:22 Charlie of Blakehill Finn Curran
16:29 Dowdstown Dancer Lynne Ireland
16:36 Cuki Collette Ward Davey
16:43 Ubert Isobell Keyes
16:50 Tullamaine Templar Annora Whitley
16:58 Empress Calisto Karyn Jamieson
17:06 Nearly A Knave Clare Cartwright
17:14 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman
17:22 Don Quoixite III Bonnie O’ Reilly
17:30 Diamand Anfrody Robyn O’ Neill
17:37 Gudo Colm Fitzpatrick
17:44 TM Irelands Kingdom Ellen Lonergan
 
Class 11 - Advanced Medium
Advanced Medium FEI Junior Individual (2009/2017)
Arena 2
Time Horse Rider
18:00 Biala Perla Kevin Acres
18:08 Homegrown Asterix Maggy Williams
18:16 Troebadour Sandra Blake Farrell
18:24 Zazou Alana Cazabon
18:32 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter
18:40 Witto Roisin Muirhead
18:48 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee
18:56 Rubina Barbara Delahoyde
19:04 CLS Bram David Freeney
19:12 Hotshot Sarah Mellor
19:20 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee
19:28 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron
19:36 VSH Zugaro Victoria Campbell
19:44 Ramazotti’s Love Katie Burns
19:52 Flagranti Marguerite McSweeney
19:59 Don Fernando Bethany Mackey
 
Class 3 - Preliminary Category 3
Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Arena 3
Time Horse Rider
07:30 Marco Polo Z Tara Oliver
07:37
07:44 Jays Desire Yvette Truesdale
07:51
07:58 Rock n Rolo Sylvia Henry
08:05 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee
08:12 Killard Precision Sinead McGrath
08:19 Beezies Milky Way Simone Hession
08:26 DWS Florentina Hannah Fielding
08:33 Fursten Marguerite McSweeney
08:40 Asterix Kevin Acres
break
09:15 Happy Feet Bethan Pereira
09:22 Laoch an Tanaiste Ria Tansey
09:29 Cashmir’s Hadena Joanne Logue
09:36 Ballylarkin Mikeo Marian Slattery
09:43
09:50 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale
09:57 Ballybrown Beau Tara Oliver
10:04 Iotti Van Bergsham Nicola McKee
10:11 Havana Sylvia Henry
10:18 Carrick Diamond Showman Kirsty Jackson
10:25 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts
 
Class 30 - FEI Pony
FEI Pony team Test (2012/2016)
Arena 3
Time Horse Rider
10:45 Mr Hale Bob Sive Kearney
10:53 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell
11:01 Don Quoixite III Bonnie O’ Reilly
11:09 Schermeers Hof Arendsoog Sadhbh O’ Toole
11:17 Belsasser Robyn O’ Neill
 
11:30 - 11:50 Harrowing
 
Class 12 - Advanced
FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2011/2017)
Arena 3
Time Horse Rider
11:55 Vileberrie Monica Dunne
12:02 Chameur Heike Holstein
12:09 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee
12:16 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’ Cianain
12:23 Don Fernando Bethany Mackey
12:30 Early Warning Danielle Carey
 
Class 8 - Elementary Category 3
Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Arena 3
Time Horse Rider
13:00 Breemount Galliano Petra Larkin
13:07 Bright Cloud Sonya McCormack
13:14 ALS Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper
13:21 Dalway’s Frere Lucy Adams
13:28 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’ Grady
13:35 Tullibard’s Shakira Amelia McFarland
13:43 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession
13:51 RoundThorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee
13:59 Furst Romance Tara Oliver
14:06 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons
 
Class 5 - Novice Category 2
Novice DI N24 (2012)
Arena 3
Time Horse Rider
14:25 TM Irelands Kingdom Ellen Lonergan
14:32 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman
14:39 Ubert Isobell Keyes
14:46 LNG Huntingfield Cruise Karyn Jamieson
14:53 Designer 16 Naoise Ward
15:00 Stoneybog Stripes Maegen Fleming
15:07 Harley Tara Hayes
15:14 Red Earl Seren Fassnidge Kennedy
15:21 Chaseford Alicia Eliza Neumann
15:28 Neo Diamond Alison Cleary
15:35 Pip’s Delight Sarah Morton
15:42 Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters
15:49 Theia Michelle Marshall
15:56 DBS Second Chance Lorna Keogh
16:03 Xuanatu Katie Prowse
16:10 Drenrow Master Blaster Rachel O’ Doherty
break
16:40 Dunhoofin Willing Seth Bronte Collins
16:47 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie
16:54 Loughdoo Delialah Laura Wilson
17:01 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown
17:08 Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper Caroline Lynch
17:15 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane
17:22 Kinsau Sofie Walshe
17:29 CLS Stay With Her Johnny Niamh Nolan
17:36 Glenkyle Beaver Michael Boyd
17:43 Strattonstown Warrior Laura Hall
17:50 Thorneyside Kestral Tara Hayes
17:57 Erieke Victor Wilson
18:04 Dancing Espri Caoimhe Curran
18:11 Thorn Debbie Cherry
 
Class 13 - Prix St Georges
FEI PSG (2009/2017)
Arena 3
Time Horse Rider
18:30 Chameur Heike Holstein
18:38 Cadens Rachel Dowley
18:46 Early Warning Danielle Carey
18:54 Vileberrie Monica Dunne
19:02 Snoop Dogg Meabh Hennessy
19:10 Warrington Roisin Henry
19:18 Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession
19:26 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham
19:34 Enigma Dale Roberts
19:42
19:50 VSH Beaulero Carolyn Mellor
19:58 Fanfarron 8 Courtney Stuart
20:06 Let’s Go Josephine Delahoyde
20:14 Sambuca Heike Holstein
Saturday

Saturday 27th August

Class 10 - Medium Category 3
Medium BD 75 (2002)
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
07:30 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession
07:38 VSH Gouverneur M Carolyn Mellor
07:46 Biala Perla Kevin Acres
07:54 Killossery Buddy Bernie Foley
08:02 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron
08:10 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell
08:18 Milky Way Ellen McKeown
08:26 Hotshot Sarah Mellor
08:34 CLS Bram David Freeney
08:42 Troebadour Sandra Blake Farrell
08:50 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee
08:58 Betty Boo II Courtney Stuart
09:06 Ramazotti’s Love Katie Burns
 
Class 9 - Medium Category 2
Medium BD 75 (2002)
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
09:25 Fontane Nina Reinbold
09:33 Schermeers Hof Arendsoog Sadhbh O’ Toole
09:41 Urco Karen Bennett
09:49 Empress Calisto Karyn Jamieson
09:57 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd
10:05 Wolansky Mary Devine
10:13 DBS Matisse Ross O’ Hare
10:21 Wellington St. Enda Collier Pratt
10:29 Balora Louise McFarlane
10:37 Grand Duchess Avril Clinton-Forde
10:45 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton
10:53 Silken Art Claire Sedgeman
11:01 Glenoaks Willow Eilis von Cramon
 
Class 30 - FEI Pony
FEI Pony Individual Test (2012/2016)
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
11:20 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell
11:28 Mr Hale Bob Sive Kearney
11:36 Schermeers Hof Arendsoog Sadhbh O’ Toole
11:44 Don Quoixite III Bonnie O’ Reilly
11:52 Belsasser Robyn O’ Neill
 
12:00 - 12:15 Harrowing
 
Class 8 - Elementary Category 3
Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
12:20 ALS Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper
12:28 Tullibard’s Shakira Amelia McFarland
12:36 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’ Grady
12:44 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons
12:51 Bright Cloud Sonya McCormack
12:58 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession
13:05 RoundThorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee
13:12 Furst Romance Tara Oliver
13:19 Breemount Galliano Petra Larkin
13:26 Dalway’s Frere Lucy Adams
 
Class 1b - Preliminary Category 1
Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
14:00 Blackbamalam Ellen Sheridan
14:07 Dalia Star Eileen McDade
14:14 Borahard Biscuit Emma Downey
14:21 LIL Bouncer Helen Taylor
14:28 Clonlaras Beachball Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien
14:35 Liskillen Grey Mist Sinead Heffernan
14:42 Harry Touch Emma Hayes
14:49 Coolkenno Supreme Rhiann Shields
14:56 Ard Eclipse Rebekah McNally
15:03 Rucky Laura Evans
15:10 Eco Oisin Joanne O’ Hagan
15:17 Dawnie Joanne O’ Shea
15:24 Kiltycreevagh Rose Niamh Campbell
15:31 Coolgreen Sally Petra Hewer
break
15:55 Carrowkelly Courcel Miriam Mangan
16:02 Zee Tara Louise Creighton
16:09 Killurin Rose Sinead Quinn
16:16 Gentleman James Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin
16:23 Wallaby Claire Sammon
16:30 Fleurtatious Sarah Loane
16:37 Garryhinch Marble Ruth Brennan
16:44 Big Sur B Ivan Dowley
16:51 Caspar The Ghost Rebecca Payne
16:58 Phidelma’s Cloud Emma Downey
17:05 Ardeo Chocolate Tracey Mc Keown
17:12 Castle Titan Judith Wurmel
17:19 Realta Beag Leah Treacy
17:26 Full Set Fred Aisling Hughes
17:33 Trigger Joe Lindsey Ilona Brady
17:40 Aberpennar Siaradus Grainne Hallahan
 
change arena size to 40m
 
Class 31 - Para Equestrian
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
18:00 Aberpennar Siaradus Grainne Hallahan
18:07 Arlande Kate Kerr Horan
change arena size to 60m
18:30 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons
18:38 Happy Feet 3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston
18:46 Mostro Debbie Cherry
18:54 Fahrenheit Tamsin Addison
19:02 Redpark Magic Cassandra Morris
 
Harrowing 19:10
 
Class 24 - Prix St. George Freestyle
FEI YR/PSG Freestyle (2009)
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
19:20 Early Warning Danielle Carey
19:28 Cadens Rachel Dowley
19:36 Sambuca Heike Holstein
19:44 Let’s Go Josephine Delahoyde
19:52 Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession
20:00 Snoop Dogg Meabh Hennessy
20:08 Vileberrie Monica Dunne
20:16 Fanfarron 8 Courtney Stuart
20:24
 
Class 3 - Preliminary Category 3
Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Arena 2
Time Horse Rider
07:30
07:37 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee
07:44
07:51 Ballybrown Beau Tara Oliver
07:58 Rock n Rolo Sylvia Henry
08:05 Jays Desire Yvette Truesdale
08:12 Ballylarkin Mikeo Marian Slattery
08:19 Happy Feet Bethan Pereira
08:26 Cashmir’s Hadena Joanne Logue
08:33 Fursten Marguerite McSweeney
08:40 Quaterflash K Catherine McCourt
08:47 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts
break
09:15 Laoch an Tanaiste Ria Tansey
09:22 DWS Florentina Hannah Fielding
09:29 Beezies Milky Way Simone Hession
09:36 Asterix Kevin Acres
09:43 Killard Precision Sinead McGrath
09:50 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale
09:57 Havana Sylvia Henry
10:04 Marco Polo Z Tara Oliver
10:11 Carrick Diamond Showman Kirsty Jackson
10:18 Iotti Van Bergsham Nicola McKee
10:25
 
Class 11 - Advanced Medium
Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Arena 2
Time Horse Rider
10:45 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter
10:53 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee
11:01 Witto Roisin Muirhead
11:09 Flagranti Marguerite McSweeney
11:17 Zazou Alana Cazabon
11:25 Troebadour Sandra Blake Farrell
11:33 Ramazotti’s Love Katie Burns
11:41 Hotshot Sarah Mellor
11:49 Rubina Barbara Delahoyde
11:57 CLS Bram David Freeney
12:05 Homegrown Asterix Maggy Williams
12:13 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron
12:21 Biala Perla Kevin Acres
12:29 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee
12:37 VSH Zugaro Victoria Campbell
12:44 Don Fernando Bethany Mackey
 
13:00 - 13:20 Harrowing
 
Class 16 - Grand Prix
FEI Grand Prix (2009/2017)
Arena 2
Time Horse Rider
13:20 Urbanus Anne Marie Dunphy
13:28 Salancio Marguerite McSweeney
13:36
13:44 Saint Emilion 2 Sandra Blake Farrell
 
Class 1a - Preliminary Category 1
Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Arena 2
Time Horse Rider
14:00 Furstendorf Gary Cusack
14:07 Cruagh’s Giddy Up Lisa O’ Brien
14:14 Furzvale Zuri Stephane Weston
14:21 Westcoast Cougar Sinead Ellis
14:28 Scream and Shout Mary Kate Wille
14:35 Ashfield Golden Sparrow Lauren Fahy
14:42 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny
14:49 EIS Panda Bear Michelle Wright
14:56 Enoville Jade Zara Bolger
15:03 Strong Beau Ailidh Molloy
15:10 Bolgerstown Flagmount Kadie Burns
15:17 Lowhill Sister Act Katie Donovan
15:24 Carrowgar Cool Crannagh Gina Heaps
15:31 Felino Helen Dunne
break
16:00 Tesorino Orla Carmichael
16:07 Masuren Oreo Liz Gallagher
16:14 Millpoint Carnival Daphne Lush
16:21 Hilly Lisa Doran
16:28 Knocklucas Van Duke Laura Barry
16:35 Wilderwood Chilled Porter Caoimhe Eivers
16:42 Cloonacauneen Little Rebel Lauren McKenna
16:49 Supreme Gypsy Mark Cassidy
16:56 Gavelle Ter Kwincke Gary Cusack
17:03 Papamoa Beech Margaret McMullin
17:10 Glenedens Lance a Little Rebecca O’ Toole
17:17 Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen Isabella Murray
17:24 Ramor Lad Jane Reid
17:31 OOS Dale Orlaith O’ Hagan
17:38 Royoco King Genna Kavanagh
17:45 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan
 
Class 2 - Preliminary Category 2
Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Arena 2
Time Horse Rider
18:00 Furst Fendi Nessa Toher Shannon
18:07 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie
18:14 Thorneyside Kestral Tara Hayes
18:21 Sweeps Betty Boo Sarah Quaid
18:28 Fan Shannon Cussen
18:35 Balladeer Bounce Owen Smyth
18:42 Barravalley Lightening Niamh Nolan
18:49 Mr Montague Siobhan Schous
18:56 West of the Law Katie Prowse
19:03 Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters
break
19:25 Glenkyle Beaver Michael Boyd
19:32 Chaseford Alicia Eliza Neumann
19:39 Tawnybrack Indiana Kristine Lynch
19:46 Drenrow Master Blaster Rachel O’ Doherty
19:53 Bolgerstown Diamond Arwen Finch
20:00 Bachelor Pam Kerr
20:07 Harley Tara Hayes
20:14 Mullydoo Jimmy Nessa Toher Shannon
20:21 Kingston Pique Anne McFarland
 
Class 7 - Elementary Category 2
Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Arena 3
Time Horse Rider
07:30 Landanos Rolling Clover Jennie Curran
07:37 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton
07:44 Erieke Victor Wilson
07:51 Ayrton Siofra Pratt
07:58 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman
08:05 Diamand Anfrody Robyn O’ Neill
08:12 Dowdstown Dancer Lynne Ireland
08:19 Cuki Collette Ward Davey
08:26 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown
08:33 Redpark Magic Cassandra Morris
08:41 Kilcoltrim Kit Kat Katie Prowse
08:49 Eastwood Symphony Sinead Donnellan
08:57 Furst Romanoff Victoria O’ Carroll
09:05 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd
break
09:30 Gudo Colm Fitzpatrick
09:37 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough
09:44 Don Quoixite III Bonnie O’ Reilly
09:51 Neo Diamond Alison Cleary
09:58 DBS Second Chance Lorna Keogh
10:05 Kilcorban Diamond Flash Connie Noone
10:12 Tattysallagh Max Philipa McKee
10:19 TM Irelands Kingdom Ellen Lonergan
10:26 Loughdoo Delialah Laura Wilson
10:34 Mighty Clever Deirdre Kane
10:42 Tullamaine Templar Annora Whitley
10:50 Derryvinane Herbie Siobhan Schous
10:58 Rolando Emma Hobson
break
11:20 Ubert Isobell Keyes
11:27 Nearly A Knave Clare Cartwright
11:34 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine
11:41 Kinsau Sofie Walshe
11:48 DBS Goldfever Orla Harrington
11:55 Designer 16 Naoise Ward
12:02 Empress Calisto Karyn Jamieson
12:09 Charlie of Blakehill Finn Curran
12:17 Mostro Debbie Cherry
12:25 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd
12:33 Silken Song Katariina Kukko
12:41 Stoneybog Stripes Maegen Fleming
12:49 Mill Hollow Cool Man Emily Patricia Hanna
 
13:00 - 13:20 Harrowing
 
Class 4 - Novice Category 1
Novice BD 37 (2007)
Arena 3
Time Horse Rider
13:20 Full Set Fred Aisling Hughes
13:27 Master Touch Mairead Dolan
13:34 Hilly Lisa Doran
13:41 Torpenhow Margaret McMullin
13:48 Blackriver Decoded Hannah Moloney-Quinn
13:55 EIS Panda Bear Michelle Wright
14:02 Wee Cola Shauna Fitzgibbon
14:09 OOS Diego Orlaith O’ Hagan
14:16 Ramor Lad Jane Reid
14:23 Wigor Natasha Brotherton
14:30 Royoco King Genna Kavanagh
14:37 Glenedens Lance a Little Rebecca O’ Toole
break
15:00 Whatever Next Fiona Rath
15:07 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross
15:14 Indian Mist Louise Somers
15:21 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams
15:28 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan
15:35 Boheraroan Boy Fiona Lee
15:42 Cahernablaughy Girl Faye McGrath
15:49 The Artist’s Apprentice Shaunnagh Delaney
15:56 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid
16:03 Phidelma’s Cloud Emma Downey
16:10 Ardeo Chocolate Tracey Mc Keown
16:17 Blackriver Half and Half Laura Moloney-Quinn
16:24 Cruagh’s Giddy Up Lisa O’ Brien
break
16:45 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland
16:52 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence
16:59 Oldcourt Velvet Tara Connelly
17:06 Furzvale Zuri Stephane Weston
17:13 Wish Upon A Star Sophie Browne
17:20 LIL Bouncer Helen Taylor
17:27 Eco Oisin Joanne O’ Hagan
17:34 Ard Eclipse Rebekah McNally
17:41 Dalia Star Eileen McDade
17:48 Lowhill Sister Act Katie Donovan
17:55 Hallowberry Kaptan Hannah Moloney-Quinn
18:02 Papamoa Beech Margaret McMullin
18:09 Magical Flyer James O’ Reilly
 
H.S.I. Young Horse Class 4 YO
FEI YH Test for 4 Year Old Horses
Arena 3
Time Horse/Registration No. Rider/Membership No.
18:20 Ferros Delight (Unreg) Emma Jackson (Non Member)
18:27 LEB Kings Ransom (unreg) Anne Marie Dunphy 1375
18:34 Jockeyhall Top Quality (unreg) Gary Cusack 4277
18:40 Kingston Pique 4556 Anne McFarland 2370
18:46 Furst Fendi 4586 Nessa Toher 2963
18:52 Master Fuerst (Unreg) Emma Jackson (Non Member)
18:58 Marco Polo Z 4675 Tara Oliver 3040
19:05 Clonlaras Beachball 4680 Fionnan Kiernan O' Brien 4285
19:12 Queens Master (unreg) Katie Byrne (Non Member)
19:19 MJI Lady Alcers (unreg) Joanne Jarden 1083
19:25 Homegrown Hylux (Unreg) Emma Jackson (Non Member)
 
break
 
H.S.I. Young Horse Class 5 YO
FEI YH Test for 4 Year Old Horses
Arena 3
Time Horse/Registration No. Rider/Membership No.
19:40 Laoch An Tanaiste 4504 Ria Tansey 1267
19:47 Fursten 4431 Marguerite McSweeney 1807
19:54 The Alchemist K (unreg) Jill Hobson 3807
20:01 Carrick Diamond Showman 4377 Kirsty Jackson 3011
20:08 LNG Huntingfield Cruise 4284 Karyn Jamieson 3237
20:15 Furstendorf 4367 Gary Cusack 4277
20:22 Carra Lux Quality (Unreg) Emma Jackson (Non Member)
20:29 Ross Star (Unreg) Amy Lambert (Non Member)
Sunday

Sunday 28th August

Class 22 - Medium Freestyle
BD Freestyle (2016)
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
07:30 Balora Louise McFarlane
07:37 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell
07:44 Betty Boo II Courtney Stuart
07:51 Biala Perla Kevin Acres
07:58 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron
08:05 Fontane Nina Reinbold
08:12 Furst Romanoff Victoria O’ Carroll
08:19 Urco Karen Bennett
08:26 Hotshot Sarah Mellor
08:33 Wolansky Mary Devine
08:40 Mr Hale Bob Sive Kearney
08:47 Silken Art Claire Sedgeman
08:54 Grand Duchess Avril Clinton-Forde
09:01 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee
09:08 VSH Gouverneur M Carolyn Mellor
09:15 Killossery Buddy Bernie Foley
 
Class 20 - Novice Freestyle
BD Freestyle (2016)
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
09:35 Cruagh’s Giddy Up Lisa O’ Brien
09:42 Dalway’s Frere Lucy Adams
09:49 Boheraroan Boy Fiona Lee
09:56 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons
10:03 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence
10:10 Master Touch Mairead Dolan
10:17 LNG Huntingfield Cruise Karyn Jamieson
10:24 OOS Diego Orlaith O’ Hagan
10:31 Pip’s Delight Sarah Morton
10:38 Full Set Fred Aisling Hughes
10:45 Royoco King Genna Kavanagh
10:52 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid
10:59 LIL Bouncer Helen Taylor
11:06 Wee Cola Shauna Fitzgibbon
break
11:30 Ardeo Chocolate Tracey Mc Keown
11:37 Wish Upon A Star Sophie Browne
11:44 Kinsau Sofie Walshe
11:51 CLS Stay With Her Johnny Niamh Nolan
11:58 Fursten Marguerite McSweeney
12:05 Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper Caroline Lynch
12:12 Dunhoofin Willing Seth Bronte Collins
12:19 DBS Second Chance Lorna Keogh
12:26 Little Miss Day Dream Kevin Acres
12:33 Eco Oisin Joanne O’ Hagan
12:40 Strattonstown Warrior Laura Hall
12:47 Phidelma’s Cloud Emma Downey
12:54 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie
13:01 Rock n Rolo Sylvia Henry
 
13:10 -13:25 Harrowing
 
Class 17 - Grand Prix Kür
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
13:25 Salancio Marguerite McSweeney
13:33 Saint Emilion 2 Sandra Blake Farrell
 
Class 21 - Elementary Freestyle
BD Freestyle (2016)
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
13:50 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman
13:57 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown
14:14 Breemount Galliano Petra Larkin
14:21 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough
14:28 DBS Second Chance Lorna Keogh
14:35 Eastwood Symphony Sinead Donnellan
14:42 Stoneybog Stripes Maegen Fleming
14:49 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons
break
15:15 Ayrton Siofra Pratt
15:22 Don Quoixite III Bonnie O’ Reilly
15:29 Dowdstown Dancer Lynne Ireland
15:36 Furst Romanoff Victoria O’ Carroll
15:43 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’ Grady
15:50 Nearly A Knave Clare Cartwright
15:57 Redpark Magic Cassandra Morris
16:04 Cuki Collette Ward Davey
16:11 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession
 
Class 23 - Advanced Medium Freestyle
BD Freestyle (2016)
Arena 1
Time Horse Rider
16:30 Witto Roisin Muirhead
16:37 Rubina Barbara Delahoyde
16:44 Zazou Alana Cazabon
16:51 Hotshot Sarah Mellor
16:58 CLS Bram David Freeney
17:05 Troubadour Sandra Blake Farrell
17:12 Flagranti Marguerite McSweeney
 
Class 5 - Novice Category 2
Novice BD 37 (2007)
Arena 2
Time Horse Rider
08:00 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown
08:07 Pip’s Delight Sarah Morton
08:14 Loughdoo Delialah Laura Wilson
08:21 Thorn Debbie Cherry
08:28 CLS Stay With Her Johnny Niamh Nolan
08:35 Dancing Espri Caoimhe Curran
08:42 DBS Second Chance Lorna Keogh
08:49 Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper Caroline Lynch
08:56 Harley Tara Hayes
09:03 Dunhoofin Willing Seth Bronte Collins
09:10 Erieke Victor Wilson
09:17 LNG Huntingfield Cruise Karyn Jamieson
09:24 Ubert Isobell Keyes
09:31 Kinsau Sofie Walshe
09:38 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane
09:45 Designer 16 Naoise Ward
break
10:15 Neo Diamond Alison Cleary
10:22 Glenkyle Beaver Michael Boyd
10:29 Red Earl Seren Fassnidge Kennedy
10:36 Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters
10:43 Strattonstown Warrior Laura Hall
10:50 Theia Michelle Marshall
10:57 Chaseford Alicia Eliza Neumann
11:04 Xuanatu Katie Prowse
11:11 TM Irelands Kingdom Ellen Lonergan
11:18 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie
11:25 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman
11:32 Drenrow Master Blaster Rachel O’ Doherty
11:39 Stoneybog Stripes Maegen Fleming
11:46 Thorneyside Kestral Tara Hayes
 
Class 9 - Medium Category 2
Medium BD 76 (2016)
Arena 2
Time Horse Rider
12:00 Grand Duchess Avril Clinton-Forde
12:08 Wolansky Mary Devine
12:16 DBS Matisse Ross O’ Hare
12:24 Schermeers Hof Arendsoog Sadhbh O’ Toole
12:32 Fontane Nina Reinbold
12:40 Glenoaks Willow Eilis von Cramon
12:48 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton
12:56 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd
13:04 Empress Calisto Karyn Jamieson
13:12 Silken Art Claire Sedgeman
13:20 Urco Karen Bennett
13:28 Wellington St. Enda Collier Pratt
13:36 Balora Louise McFarlane
 
13:45 - 14:10 Harrowing
 
Class 10 - Medium Category 3
Medium BD 76 (2016)
Arena 2
Time Horse Rider
14:10 Betty Boo II Courtney Stuart
14:18 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession
14:26 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee
14:34 CLS Bram David Freeney
14:42 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell
14:50 Hotshot Sarah Mellor
14:58 Troebadour Sandra Blake Farrell
15:06 Milky Way Ellen McKeown
15:14 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron
15:22 Ramazotti’s Love Katie Burns
15:30 VSH Gouverneur M Carolyn Mellor
15:38 Killossery Buddy Bernie Foley
15:46 Biala Perla Kevin Acres
 
Class 18 - Young Horse 4 Year Old
FEI YH Test for 4 YO
Arena 2
Time Horse Rider
16:10 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee
16:17 West of the Law Katie Prowse
16:24 Vogue Exclusive Alexandra Archbold
16:31 Sirocco Finn O’ Gara
16:38 Marco Polo Z Tara Oliver
16:45 Furst Fendi Nessa Toher Shannon
16:52 Iotti Van Bergsham Nicola McKee
 
Class 2 - Preliminary Category 2
Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Arena 3
Time Horse Rider
08:00 Harley Tara Hayes
08:07 West of the Law Katie Prowse
08:14 Mullydoo Jimmy Nessa Toher Shannon
08:21 Mr Montague Siobhan Schous
08:28 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie
08:35 Kingston Pique Anne McFarland
08:42 Drenrow Master Blaster Rachel O’ Doherty
08:49 Fan Shannon Cussen
08:56 Balladeer Bounce Owen Smyth
09:03 Bachelor Pam Kerr
break
09:25 Bolgerstown Diamond Arwen Finch
09:32 Glenkyle Beaver Michael Boyd
09:39 Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters
09:46 Tawnybrack Indiana Kristine Lynch
09:53 Barravalley Lightening Niamh Nolan
10:00 Chaseford Alicia Eliza Neumann
10:07 Sweeps Betty Boo Sarah Quaid
10:14 Furst Fendi Nessa Toher Shannon
10:21 Thorneyside Kestral Tara Hayes
 
Class 6 - Novice Category 3
Novice BD 37 (2007)
Arena 3
Time Horse Rider
10:35 Little Miss Day Dream Kevin Acres
10:42 ALS Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper
10:49 Havana Sylvia Henry
10:56 HH Empire Courtney Stuart
11:03 Fursten Marguerite McSweeney
11:10
11:17 DWS Florentina Hannah Fielding
11:24 Golden Boy SMH Finn O’ Gara
11:31
11:38 DSL Lucy Lou Emma Kieran
11:45 Laoch an Tanaiste Ria Tansey
11:52 Bright Cloud Sonya McCormack
11:59 Dalway’s Frere Lucy Adams
12:06 Rock n Rolo Sylvia Henry
12:13 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale
12:20 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons
 
Class 14 - Intermédiaire I
FEI Intermédiaire I (2009/2017)
Arena 3
Time Horse Rider
12:40 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham
12:48 Fanfarron 8 Courtney Stuart
12:56 Warrington Roisin Henry
13:04 VSH Beaulero Carolyn Mellor
13:12 Sambuca Heike Holstein
13:20 Cadens Rachel Dowley
13:28 Enigma Dale Roberts
13:36 Let’s Go Josephine Delahoyde
 
13:45 - 14:10 Harrowing
 
Class 19 - Young Horse 5 Year Old
FEI YH Test for 4 YO
Arena 3
Time Horse Rider
14:10 Carrick Diamond Showman Kirsty Jackson
14:17 Cashmir’s Hadena Joanne Logue
14:24 DWS Florentina Hannah Fielding
14:31
14:38 Furstendorf Gary Cusack
14:45 Hadrian C De Jeu Colm Fitzpatrick
14:52 Happy Feet Bethan Pereira
14:59 Knocklucas Van Duke Laura Barry
15:06 Sweeps Betty Boo Sarah Quaid
15:13 Hilly Lisa Doran
15:20 Havana Sylvia Henry
15:27 Mullydoo Jimmy Nessa Toher Shannon
15:34 HH Empire Courtney Stuart
15:41 Fursten Marguerite McSweeney
 
Class 25 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary A
Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Outdoor Arena
Time Horse Rider
10:00 Bilko Rebecca McGrath
10:07 Casper The Ghost Rebecca Payne
10:14 Cosmic Aoife Harrington
10:21 Luna Midnight Magic Emily Keehan
10:28 Mountain Gemma Ethan Boles
10:35 Mr Money Bags Laragh Byrne
10:42 The Gray Gatsby Holly Boles
10:49 William Wallace Jake Bell
 
Class 26 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary B
Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Outdoor Arena
Time Horse Rider
11:10 Marlton Roxy Molly Mooney
11:17 Ashfield Golden Sparrow Lauren Fahy
11:24 Realta Beag Leah Treacy
11:31 Marlton Oreo Conor Tierney
11:38 Coolkenno Supreme Rhiann Shields
11:45 Marlton Smartchip Joanna Griffin
11:52 Jumping Jimmy Sean Hodnett
11:59 Kilmurray Bobby’s America Charlotte Mangan
12:06 Kimble Beech Rebecca Vard
12:13 Knockbrack Porter Jennifer De Courcey
12:20 Laureldean Forest Saibh Scandura
12:27 L.A. Dream Machine Rory Kavanagh
12:34 Choc-Ice Willow Sadhbh McGrath
12:41 Blackwoodland Quince Lily Kelly
12:48 Goldie’s Gina Hannah Keane
12:55 Bon Bon Tia Doyle
 
Class 27 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary
Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Outdoor Arena
Time Horse Rider
13:10 Bealaha Jack Lauren O’ Mahony
13:17 Derg Dream Time Robin De Pelsmaeker
13:24 Drombeg Dakota Rain Louise O’ Connor
13:31 Goldie’s Gina Amy Keane
13:38 Hazelrock Tango Maryam Yussuf
13:45 Penny Dapples Emily Nelson
13:52 Strong Beau Ailidh Molloy
13:59 The Duning Tara Barrett
14:06 Windhill Lucky Katie McGrath
 
Class 28 - Junior Trailblazers Novice
Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Outdoor Arena
Time Horse Rider
14:45 Realta Beag Leah Treacy
14:52 L.A. Dream Machine Rory Kavanagh
14:59 Casper The Ghost Rebecca Payne
15:06 Coolkenno Supreme Rhiann Shields
15:13 Jumping Jimmy Sean Hodnett
15:20 Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen Isabella Murray
15:27 Cahernablaughy Girl Faye McGrath
15:34 Marlton Oreo Conor Tierney
15:41 Ashfield Golden Sparrow Lauren Fahy
15:48 Wee Cola Shauna Fitzgibbon
15:55 Southeast Starlight Cillian Curran
16:02 Rylane Dysert Leah Treacy
 
Class 29 - Senior Trailblazers Novice
Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Outdoor Arena
Time Horse Rider
16:20 Blackbamalam Ellen Sheridan
16:27 Derg Dream Time Robin De Pelsmaeker
16:34 Windhill Lucky Katie McGrath