Competitions

Risk Advisory Notice

 Dressage Ireland Competitors & Guests at Shows / Training days are reminded of the 'inherent risk' involved in horse riding, and the risks associated with handling equines on the ground. Equines are 'fight or flight' animals, although through domestication their 'fight or flight' response has been dampened down, it can never be totally eradicated. Please use your experience and competence at all times when mounting, riding, leading, lunging, loading or unloading and general handling of your equine.

 

 

LOADING...
Please wait while we collect the results data.

O'Briens Saddlery Midweek Summer Special

Region: South Munster
Skevanish EC (Skevanish, Inishannon, Co Cork, Ireland)
Thursday, 23rd May 2024

North Munster Regional Show

Region: North Munster
Clonshire EC (Clonshire Beg, Adare, Co Limerick, Ireland)
Sunday, 19th May 2024

Leinster Dressage at Redhills Stud (Elementary & Above, Para, Young Horses)

Region: Leinster
Redhills Stud (Southgreen Rd, Loughandys, Kildare, Co Kildare, R51 R277, Ireland)
Sunday, 19th May 2024

Leinster Dressage at Redhills Stud (Prelim, Novice, Trailblazers)

Region: Leinster
Redhills Stud (Southgreen Rd, Loughandys, Kildare, Co Kildare, R51 R277, Ireland)
Saturday, 18th May 2024

Slieve Bloom Stud

Region:
Slieve Bloom Stud (Clonaslee, Laois)
This will be an afternoon / evening show.
Friday, 17th May 2024

North Munster Regional Show

Region: North Munster
Clonshire EC (Clonshire Beg, Adare, Co Limerick, Ireland)
Sunday, 12th May 2024

Northern Summer League at The Meadows

Region: Northern
Meadows EC (Embankment Road, Lurgan, Armagh, BT66 6FD, NI)
Sunday, 12th May 2024

Eastern Region at Marlton

Region: Eastern
Marlton Stud (Marlton Road, Ballynerrin Lower, Wicklow, Co Wicklow, Ireland)
Saturday, 11th May 2024

O'Briens Saddlery Midweek Summer Special

Region: South Munster
Ballindenisk Equestrian (Ballindenisk, Co Cork, Ireland)
Thursday, 9th May 2024

Wild Atlantic Dressage Festival Sunday

Region: Midland & Western
Ard Chuain Equestrian Centre (Knockbrack, Corballa, Co. Sligo, F26 NX64)
Two day Dressage Festival
Sunday, 5th May 2024

Wild Atlantic Dressage Festival Saturday

Region: Midland & Western
Ard Chuain Equestrian Centre (Knockbrack, Corballa, Co. Sligo, F26 NX64)
Two day Dressage Festival
Saturday, 4th May 2024

Leinster Dressage at NHSA

Region: Leinster
National Horse Sport Arena (Sheephill, Abbotstown, Blanchardstown, Co Dublin, Ireland)
Sunday, 28th Apr 2024

Leinster Dressage at NHSA

Region: Leinster
National Horse Sport Arena (Sheephill, Abbotstown, Blanchardstown, Co Dublin, Ireland)
Saturday, 27th Apr 2024

North Munster Regional Show

Region: North Munster
Roscrea EC (Golden Grove Road, Whitepark, Roscrea, Co Tipperary, E53 NN63, Ireland)
Sunday, 21st Apr 2024

Ballindenisk Regional show

Region: South Munster
Ballindenisk Equestrian (Ballindenisk, Co Cork, Ireland)
Sunday, 21st Apr 2024

Iceford Stables

Region: Midland & Western
Iceford (Quay Road, Ballina, F26 ET35)
Sunday, 14th Apr 2024

Eastern Region at Marlton

Region: Eastern
Marlton Stud (Marlton Road, Ballynerrin Lower, Wicklow, Co Wicklow, Ireland)
Sunday, 14th Apr 2024

Dressage Ireland National Winter Finals 2024

Region: National
Mullingar EC ()
Dressage Ireland National Winter Finals 2024
Saturday, 6th Apr 2024

North Munster Test Riding

Region: North Munster
Clonlara EC (oakfield house,, oakfield , killaloe rd, Cloonlara, Co Clare, v9442t1, Ireland)
Monday, 1st Apr 2024

Ballinasloe Showgrounds

Region: Midland & Western
Ballinasloe Showgrounds (Sarsfield Road, Townparks, Ballinasloe, Co Galway, Ireland)
Judges List 1 Donie McNamara, List 2 Jane Whitaker
Sunday, 24th Mar 2024

Northern Region Winter Finals - Danescroft

Region: Northern
Danescroft EC (21 Waterloo Road, Lisburn, Co Antrim, BT27 5NW, Northern Ireland)
Saturday, 23rd Mar 2024

SER at Spruce Lodge

Region: South East Region
Spruce Lodge (Ballyrogan Stud, Ballyrogan Upper, Redcross, Co Wicklow, A67 PC42, Ireland)
Monday, 18th Mar 2024

Final - Childeric Autumn/Winter League - Ballindenisk

Region: South Munster
Ballindenisk Equestrian (Ballindenisk, Co Cork, Ireland)
Saturday, 16th Mar 2024

North Munster Regional Show

Region: North Munster
Roscrea EC (Golden Grove Road, Whitepark, Roscrea, Co Tipperary, E53 NN63, Ireland)
Sunday, 10th Mar 2024

Drummindoo Stud

Region: Midland & Western
Drumindoo Stud (Knockranny, Westport, F28 PC44)
Sunday, 10th Mar 2024

Eastern Region at Marlton

Region: Eastern
Marlton Stud (Marlton Road, Ballynerrin Lower, Wicklow, Co Wicklow, Ireland)
with UK List 1 Judge Harry Payne
Sunday, 10th Mar 2024

Northern Winter League at Castle Irvine

Region: Northern
Castle Irvine (Castle Irvine Demesne, Irvinestown, Co Fermanagh, BT94 1GG, Northern Ireland)
Saturday, 9th Mar 2024

Maryville - South Munster Regional Show

Region: South Munster
Maryville Stables (Knocknalurgan, Co Cork)
Sunday, 3rd Mar 2024

Leinster Dressage Show at Coilog

Region: Leinster
CoilÓg Equestrian Center (Crosspatrick, Kilmeage, Naas, Co. Kildare, 744X+4H, Ireland)
Intro to Grand Prix. Trailblazers & FEI Classes. Para Classes & Young Horse classes on request. Request via email to leinsterdressage@gmail.com by 22/2/24
Sunday, 3rd Mar 2024

Greybrook West - South Munster Regional Show

Region: South Munster
Greybrook West Equestrian (Garryndruig, Bandon, Cork, P72 F820, Ireland)
Sunday, 25th Feb 2024

Annaharvey Farm

Region: Midland & Western
Annaharvey Farm (Annaharvey, Tullamore, Co Offaly, R35 A0Y5, Ireland)
Sunday, 25th Feb 2024

Northern Winter League at Laurel View

Region: Northern
Laurel View Equestrian Centre (18 Knowehead Road, Templepatrick, Ballyclare, Co. Antrim, BT39 0BX, N. Ireland)
Sunday, 25th Feb 2024
Showing all 32 competitions
Agree