Times

NECARNE REGIONAL FINALS 5TH SEPT - Provisional Times

Please check back on Friday evening as time may have changed. Note that as we are on a new system, you will get a new bridle number for each show. 

Horse and Riders with a Q beside them in the Championship classes are fully qualified for the Regional Finals. Those with a PQ are partly qualified and still need to complete some help. We will be able to accommodate some of you at the Regionals. Please check the help file to see how much longer you need to help. (If you feel that there are any errors in this file, please contact the show organiser for the show you helped at.) If you wish to help at the regionals, please contact one of the following:

Debbie Osborough - Scribes
Nicole Robinson - Call up
Christine Newton - Sheet collecting

Contact details are available on the Contacts Page. 

We will run Prize Givings during the day. The times of these will be published later in the week.

For any other issues, please contact Karen - kmckeown40@gmail.com

 

Class 1 BD Preliminary 15 (2008/2016) Arena 2  
Judge   Ivor Harper    
         
Time No Horse Rider  
09:55 9 Clonakilty Diamond Hero Ciara McLaughlin  
10:02 51 Mexx Het Groene Dak Darcy Fehnert  
10:09 1 Redpark Clover Samantha O' Sullivan  
10:16 16 Jojo Maeve Lunny  
10:23 47 OOS Dale Clare Mackle  
10:30        
10:37 37 Rockmarshall Diamond Oscar Megan Reburn  
10:44 35 Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody  
10:51        
         
Class 2 BD Preliminary 17A (2017) Arena 1  
Judge   Michael Moore    
         
Time No Horse Rider Regionals
09:55 47 OOS Dale Clare Mackle  
10:02 37 Rockmarshall Diamond Oscar Megan Reburn Q
10:09        
10:16 35 Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody Q
10:23 9 Clonakilty Diamond Hero Ciara McLaughlin Q
10:30 51 Mexx Het Groene Dak Darcy Fehnert  
10:37 1 Redpark Clover Samantha O' Sullivan Q
10:44 16 Jojo Maeve Lunny PQ
10:51 46 Jai-Li Orlaith O'Hagan Q
         
Class 3 DI Novice N21 (2021) Arena 1  
Judge   Michael Moore    
         
Time No Horse Rider  
11:20 2 O To Be Posh Ruth Logan  
11:27 33 Ballinderry K.J Samantha Edgar  
11:34        
11:41 30 Daisy sharon getty  
11:48 24 Castlehaven Diamond Mary Elaine Scott  
         
Class 4 BD Novice 37A (2017) Arena 2  
Judge   Ivor Harper    
         
Time No Horse Rider Regionals
11:20        
11:27 47 OOS Dale Clare Mackle  
11:34 32 Prince Kostolany Zara Wood Q
11:41 14 Tawnybrack Indiana Kristine Lynch Q
11:48        
11:55 2 O To Be Posh Ruth Logan PQ
12:02 11 Confession Z Lana Cheney PQ
12:09 20 Diamond Lux Louise Cleland Q
12:16 30 Daisy sharon getty unreg
12:23 33 Ballinderry K.J Samantha Edgar Q
12:30 24 Castlehaven Diamond Mary Elaine Scott Q
12:37 3 Careymill Kate Julie Dauncey Q
12:44 41 Intrigue Aimbry Ruaidhri O'Cianain Q
12:51 6 Kontiki Penny Murphy Q
12:58 34 Tyrella Super Sox Orla Carmichael PQ
13:05 42 Golden Rainbow Yvette Truesdale Q
         
Class 5 BD Elementary 57 (2007) Arena 1  
Judge   Vida Tansey    
         
Time No Horse Rider  
14:25 34 Tyrella Super Sox Orla Carmichael  
14:32 17 Rolando Emma Hobson  
14:39 50 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell  
         
Class 6 DI Elementary E52 (2021) Arena 2  
Judge   Michael Moore    
         
Time No Horse Rider Regionals
13:27 11 Confession Z Lana Cheney PQ
13:35 42 Golden Rainbow Yvette Truesdale Q
13:43 41 Intrigue Aimbry Ruaidhri O'Cianain Q
13:51 6 Kontiki Penny Murphy Q
13:59 3 Careymill Kate Julie Dauncey Q
14:07 19 Siraxta Maverick Louise Cleland Q
14:15 50 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell Q
14:23        
14:31        
         
Class 7 DI Medium M77 (2015) Arena 2  
Judge   Michael Moore    
         
Time No Horse Rider  
14:49 8 Kingsman Mary Devine  
14:57 5 Fabiana Rebecca McCauley  
15:05 31 Dalia Star Eileen McDade  
15:13 17 Rolando Emma Hobson  
         
Class 8 DI Medium M65 (2021) Arena 1  
Judge   Vida Tansey    
         
Time No Horse Rider Regionals
14:56 29 Dante Alighieri Ellen Mc Donald  
15:04 45 OOS Diego Orlaith O'Hagan Q
15:12 43 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale Q
15:20        
15:28 8 Kingsman Mary Devine  
15:36 31 Dalia Star Eileen McDade Q
         
Class 10 BD Advanced Medium 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) Arena 1  
Judge   Michael Moore    
         
Time No Horse Rider Regionals
12:10 43 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale Q
12:17 21 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden Q
12:24 10 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown Q
         
Class 13 FEI Intermediate I (2009/2020) Arena 1  
Judge   Vida Tansey    
         
Time No Horse Rider Regionals
13:50 18 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee  
13:57 4 Jumping Fox Fiona Gerring  
14:04 28 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O'Grady  
         
Class 14 FEI Prix St George (2009/2018) Arena 1  
Judge   Vida Tansey    
         
Time No Horse Rider Regionals
12:50 28 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O'Grady Q
12:58 18 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee Q
         
Class 15 BD Advanced 101 (2019) Arena 1  
Judge   Vida Tansey    
         
Time No Horse Rider Regionals
13:16 21 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden Q
13:24 10 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown Q
13:31 48 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine Q
         
Class 18 TB DI Introductory Test B (2017) Arena 2  
Judge   Ivor Harper    
         
Time No Horse Rider Regionals
09:00        
09:08 7 Cornamaddy Jack Robyn Rick Q
         
Class 19 TB DI Preliminary P4 (2016) Arena 2  
Judge   Ivor Harper    
         
Time No Horse Rider Regionals
09:22 23 Admirals Voyage Hollie Fitzpatrick Q
09:30 27 Wee Cola Katie Donnelly PQ
09:37 49 Rocco Banana Man Robyn McMurray Q
         
Class 24 FEI Para Grade IV Introductory Test B (2018) Arena 1  
Judge   Vida Tansey    
         
Time No Horse Rider  
16:05 13 Apollo Naomi Elkin  
         
Class 25 FEI Pony Rider Team Test (2012/2018) Arena 2  
Judge   Michael Moore    
         
Time No Horse Rider  
15:30 29 Dante Alighieri Ellen Mc Donald  
         
Class 26 FEI Pony Rider Individual Test (2012/2018) Arena 1  
Judge   Vida Tansey    
         
Time No Horse Rider Regionals
16:20 29 Dante Alighieri Ellen Mc Donald Q
         
Class 27 FEI Para Grade V Novice Test B (2017) Arena 1  
Judge   Vida Tansey    
         
Time No Horse Rider  
15:50 26 Beltrim double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston  
 
Agree