Times for next show

Laurelview - 27th November 2022 - Provisional Times

Please check back on Thursday evening as times may have changed. 

For any issues with times, please contact nidressage@outlook.com 

If you wish to withdraw from a class, please contact the show organiser - Christine Newton 077 5382 2425.

If your registration status is not correct or horse name is missing or incorrect, please contact admin@dressageireland.ie

Arena walks, outside the boards,  can take place before the competition starts as long as a committee member is on site for insurance purposes. 

 

Class 1 Intro DI Introductory Test C (2017)  
Judge   Martina McKinley Indoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
13:45 15 Ballygowans Ready Teddy Go Rebecca Millar  
13:51 16 Victor Ben Christine McBride  
         
Class 2 Prelim BD Preliminary 17A (2017)  
Judge   Lucinda Webb Outdoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
12:45 22 Lady Calbrook Barbara Henderson  
12:52 41 Lacey Samantha Jane Kelly UNREGISTERED
12:59 33 Renkum Dave ja vue Veronica Courtney  
13:06 32 Clantara Lord Louis Caroline Herron  
13:13 29 Michelangelo Ellen McKeown  
13:20   JUDGE BREAK    
13:27 3 Tooreen Hugo Jacky Reid  
13:34 43 Peregrina LXX Joanne Mckelvie  
13:41 2 The Devil’s Diamond Claire Bevan  
13:48 7 Redpark Clover Samantha O'Sullivan  
13:55 37 Dunkeeran Lisa Dundee  
14:02 5 Polish partisan Cairlinn Carroll  
14:09 20 KSH Cardento Sunset Debbie McNeill  
14:16   JUDGE BREAK    
14:23 47 Scarlet Pauline Faloon UNREGISTERED
14:30 15 Ballygowans Ready Teddy Go Rebecca Millar  
14:37 17 My Boy Mo Noreen McMaster  
         
Class 3 Prelim DI Preliminary P8 (2012)  
Judge   Martina McKinley Indoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
14:07 30 Calagy Day in May Craig Hills  
14:14 46 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor  
14:21 11 Moonlight Barbara Ellison  
14:28 16 Victor Ben Christine McBride  
14:35 37 Dunkeeran Lisa Dundee  
14:42 3 Tooreen Hugo Jacky Reid  
14:49 33 Renkum Dave ja vue Veronica Courtney  
14:56 32 Clantara Lord Louis Caroline Herron  
15:03 43 Peregrina LXX Joanne Mckelvie  
15:10 5 Polish partisan Cairlinn Carroll  
15:17 20 KSH Cardento Sunset Debbie McNeill  
15:24 29 Michelangelo Ellen McKeown  
15:31   JUDGE BREAK    
15:38 44 Prophets Tale Kelly Kidd UNREGISTERED
15:45 7 Redpark Clover Samantha O'Sullivan  
15:52 38 Castleview inishfree lady Lisa Dundee UNREGISTERED
15:59 2 The Devil’s Diamond Claire Bevan  
16:06 17 My Boy Mo Noreen McMaster  
16:13 31 High hopes Tuxita Craig Hills  
16:20 47 Scarlet Pauline Faloon UNREGISTERED
         
Class 4 Jun Prelim DI Preliminary P8 (2012)  
Judge   Martina McKinley Outdoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
14:00 6 Rocco Banana Man Robyn McMurray  
         
Class 5 Novice DI Novice N24A (2021)  
Judge   Joanne Jarden Indoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
13:10 8 Crosspoint Tobin Katie Lowry  
13:17 46 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor  
13:24 11 Moonlight Barbara Ellison  
         
Class 6 Novice BD Novice 23 (2012/2016)  
Judge   Lucinda Webb Outdoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
11:51 19 My Toy Boy Jacqui Lewis UNREGISTERED
11:57 9 Rock Shenanigans Barbara Hanna  
12:03 11 Moonlight Barbara Ellison  
         
Class 7 Junior Novice BD Novice 23 (2012/2016)  
Judge   Lucinda Webb Indoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
12:12 8 Crosspoint Tobin Katie Lowry  
12:18 6 Rocco Banana Man Robyn McMurray  
         
Class 8 Elementary BD Elementary 43 (2006)  
Judge   Lucinda Webb Outdoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
10:45 39 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee  
10:52 23 Kontiki penny murphy  
10:59 35 Siraxta Maverick Louise Cleland  
11:06 42 Master Caledonia Mark Robinson  
11:13 28 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton  
11:20 40 Forvanna Denise Kelly Rice  
11:27 25 Rademon Aachen Dale Roberts  
11:34 wd      
         
Class 9 Elementary DI Elementary E52 (2021)  
Judge   Rosi Gomes Indoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
10:15 23 Kontiki penny murphy  
10:23 35 Siraxta Maverick Louise Cleland  
10:31 40 Forvanna Denise Kelly Rice  
10:39 25 Rademon Aachen Dale Roberts  
10:47 42 Master Caledonia Mark Robinson  
10:55 9 Rock Shenanigans Barbara Hanna  
11:03 wd      
         
Class 10 Medium BD Medium 69 (2005)  
Judge   Rosi Gomes Indoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
09:00 13 OOS Diego Orlaith Ohagan  
09:07 34 Molly Julie Dauncey  
09:14 12 Confession Z Lana Cheney  
09:21 18 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland UNREGISTERED
         
Class 11 Medium DI Medium M67 (2015)  
Judge   Rosi Gomes Indoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
09:33 10 Rock Babylon Barbara Hanna  
09:41 13 OOS Diego Orlaith Ohagan  
09:49 34 Molly Julie Dauncey  
09:57 12 Confession Z Lana Cheney  
         
Class 12 Advanced Medium FEI Junior Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2022)  
Judge   Rosi Gomes Indoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
11:20 36 Isperado Nicki McKee  
11:27 4 Favorino Courtney Stuart  
         
Class 13 Advanced Medium FEI Junior Team Test (2022)  
Judge   Rosi Gomes Indoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
11:50 4 Favorino Courtney Stuart  
         
Class 14 Open - Advanced BD Advanced 102 (2012)  
Judge   Joanne Jarden Indoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
12:00 14 Furisto Seven for a Secret jill hobson  
12:07 1 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown  
         
Class 15 Open - PSG FEI Prix St George (2009/2022)  
Judge   Joanne Jarden Indoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
12:20 21 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine  
12:28 1 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown  
         
Class 21 Trailblazer Mini (U10) Intro TB DI Introductory Test C (2017)  
Judge   Lucinda Webb Outdoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
15:00 24 Rostrevor Ard Rí Robyn Rick  
         
Class 27 Para 1 FEI Para Grade V Novice Test A (2017/2022)  
Judge   Joanne Jarden Indoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
12:40 26 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston  
         
Class 28 Para 2 FEI Para Grade V Team Test (2017/2022)  
Judge   Joanne Jarden Indoor  
         
Time No Horse Rider  
12:52 45 Mostro Debbie Cherry  
12:59 26 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston  
 
Agree